Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

31/03/2018 – Rivington Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nick Swinburn Northumberland Fell Runners 00:17:43
2 Michael Cayton Horwich R M I Harriers 00:17:54
3 Dan Haworth Weywick AC 00:18:26
4 Hope Rob V40 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:18:29
5 Christopher Richards Salford Harriers 00:18:36
6 Gary Priestley Salford Harriers 00:18:37
7 Carl Bell Keswick Aac 00:18:40
8 Killian Mooney Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:45
9 Jack White U20 City Of Norwich 00:18:51
10 Danny Hope V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:19:22
11 Andrew Worster Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:19:38
12 Joe Mercer Horwich R M I Harriers 00:19:50
13 Nick Leigh V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:16
14 Jonathan Mullen Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:20:22
15 Ian Conroy Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:40
16 Tim Campbell V40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:20:44
17 Andrew Payne V40 Ribble Valley 00:20:47
18 Driver Matt Holcombe Harriers 00:21:00
19 Max Wainwright Mountain Fuel 00:21:05
20 Katie Walshaw L Ribble Valley 00:21:13
21 Chris Barnes V40 Ribble Valley 00:21:26
22 Dan Glbert V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:30
23 Gareth Booth V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:34
24 Gareth Briggs V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:21:35
25 Andy Berry V40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:21:36
26 Dave Milliken V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:50
27 Gareth Dixon Rivington Barn 00:21:55
28 Matt Martin Augustana Vikings 00:21:58
29 Dave McGrath Radcliffe Ac 00:22:02
30 Olivia Stones L Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:22:14
31 Michael Dugdale Helm Hill Runners 00:22:17
32 Jon Waller Penistone Footpath Runners 00:22:18
33 Fergus Campbell V45 Headington RR 00:22:19
34 Lewis Wilkes U20 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:19
35 Louisa Powell Smith L40 Ribble Valley 00:22:29
36 Martin Dearden V45 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:22:32
37 Richard Byers V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:22:34
38 Andrew Holt V45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:22:36
39 Gareth Case Red Rose Road Runners 00:22:39
40 Ady Humphrys V45 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:22:39
41 George Butler Burnden Road Runners 00:22:48
42 Jenn Mattinson L Keswick Aac 00:22:56
43 Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:22:57
44 Helen Thornhill L Buxton & District Ac 00:22:59
45 Duke Paul V40 Burnden Road Runners 00:23:02
46 Phil Burns Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:23:10
47 Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers Rc 00:23:13
48 Paul Battye V40 Horwich Tri Club 00:23:16
49 Pete Lloyd Keighley & Craven Ac 00:23:23
50 Stephen Nicholls Wigan & District H & Ac 00:23:25
51 Neil Adair V40 Spectrum Striders 00:23:27
52 Rob Whitaker V40 Wetherby Runners 00:23:28
53 Ben Kirkman U20 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:23:29
54 Steve Nolan V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:23:31
55 Stuart Smith Darwen Dashers Rc 00:23:33
56 Finty Royle L17 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:23:33
57 Robert Sharkey V40 Lostock Ac 00:23:35
58 Simone Capponi V40 Penny Lane Striders 00:23:36
59 Dominic Howell V40 00:23:39
60 Simon Taylor V40 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:23:48
61 Chris Charnley V40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:23:51
62 Michael Toman V50 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:23:52
63 Colin Latham 00:23:53
64 Briony Holt L20 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:23:53
65 Ian Collings Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:03
66 John Barker Red Rose Road Runners 00:24:09
67 Roy Halliday V40 Bolton Tri Club 00:24:12
68 Rob Parker V45 00:24:14
69 Uon Castell Rivington Barn 00:24:14
70 Andrew Grimshaw Spa Striders 00:24:15
71 Mark Hilton V40 00:24:16
72 Mellorjames 00:24:16
73 Frank Nightingale V50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:24:17
74 John Naylor Red Rose Road Runners 00:24:19
75 Stephen Reegan 00:24:20
76 Michael Wilding V45 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:24:20
77 Chris Lane V45 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:24:23
78 David Cowburn V40 00:24:26
79 Richard Gregson Holcombe Harriers 00:24:27
80 Massey Luke 00:24:27
81 Dean Constantine V45 Holcombe Harriers 00:24:29
82 Martin Pennington 00:24:29
83 Heather Corden L Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:24:30
84 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:24:33
85 Colin Halliday 00:24:35
86 Ste Williams V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:36
87 Stephen Abram 00:24:38
88 Martyn Pollitt V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:24:41
89 Paul Boardman V55 00:24:48
90 Stephen Ellison V40 Mounts Bay Harriers 00:24:52
91 Manolo Mendoza V45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:24:55
92 Paul O'Brien Lostock Ac 00:24:56
93 Katie Oakley L Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:24:57
94 Paul Young V40 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:25:02
95 Emily McIlroy L Augustana Vikings 00:25:03
96 Andrew Barrow V45 00:25:04
97 Kevin Jones V50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:25:06
98 Paul Bass V45 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:25:07
99 Liz Proctor L45 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:25:13
100 Dan Coe V45 00:25:16
101 James Corden V45 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:25:20
102 Matt Bourne V45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:25:27
103 Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:25:29
104 Chris Pedder V60 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:25:34
105 Jan Edwards V40 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:25:34
106 Andrew Christie Red Rose Road Runners 00:25:36
107 Pauline May L Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:25:39
108 Scott Jackson V40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:25:39
109 Mick Kirkman V50 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:25:44
110 Craig Nuhall V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:25:46
111 Janet Rashleigh L55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:46
112 Carl Ashton V45 00:25:47
113 Eve Williams L20 Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:25:48
114 Andrew Taylor Darwen Dashers Rc 00:25:48
115 Nick Oddy V40 00:25:56
116 Dean Johnson V40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:25:57
117 Victoria Haworth L Keswick Aac 00:26:00
118 S Farrington Newman V40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:26:01
119 Pete Battersby V40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:26:03
120 Garey Corcoran V45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:26:03
121 Paul Swyers V50 Radcliffe Ac 00:26:04
122 Paula Pillimg L40 Burnden Road Runners 00:26:05
123 Luke Wills Skelmersdale Boundary H 00:26:06
124 David Owen Chorley Ac & Tri 00:26:08
125 Ben Donoghue V40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:26:09
126 Matt Annison Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:26:12
127 Mark Shuttleworth V50 Lostock Ac 00:26:12
128 Matthew Thorpe Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:26:17
129 Graham Tracey V45 Vegetarian C & AC 00:26:18
130 Stuart Sowerby V40 00:26:19
131 Andrew Gaskell V50 Spectrum Striders 00:26:23
132 Joseph Sharples Preston Harriers 00:26:24
133 Pete Hopley V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:26:27
134 Laurence Keighley V45 Ramsbottom RC 00:26:29
135 Andy Duffy V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:26:32
136 Steve White V50 Holcombe Harriers 00:26:33
137 ( No. 209 ) L Burnden Road Runners 00:26:35
138 Lee Turner V50 Radcliffe Ac 00:26:36
139 Dan Bottomley 00:26:37
140 Shea Mellor U20 Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:26:38
141 Ian Maudsley V40 Coniston Fell Runners 00:26:45
142 Tim Palmer V50 Helsby (bicc) Running Club 00:26:47
143 Stuart Hatton V40 Lostock Ac 00:26:48
144 Ben Stewart V40 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:26:53
145 Debbie Hope L45 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:26:55
146 Mark Nutter V55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:26:57
147 Chris Roberts V60 Black Combe Runners Club 00:26:58
148 Gary English V55 Liverpool Running Club 00:26:59
149 Stuart Cann V50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:27:00
150 Conor Street 00:27:02
151 Paul Kaye V45 00:27:07
152 Bill Beckett V50 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:27:08
153 Mark McCrea V45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:27:12
154 Michael Walsh V65 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:27:15
155 Bridget Glaister L45 Parbold Pink Panthers Rc 00:27:18
156 Chris Tayulor V45 Lostock Ac 00:27:19
157 Aaron Hargreaves 00:27:20
158 Matthew Conway Rivington Barn 00:27:23
159 Lee Petch V55 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:27:28
160 David Rushton V50 Radcliffe Ac 00:27:29
161 Graham King V45 Holcombe Harriers 00:27:32
162 Michael Griffin V40 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:27:34
163 Jon ComynPlatt V70 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:27:38
164 Doug Fleming V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:27:41
165 Mark Glaister V55 Skelmersdale Boundary H 00:27:42
166 Phil Chesworthy 00:27:43
167 Chris Farrimond 00:27:45
168 Geraint Davies 00:27:46
169 Dale Halliwell 00:27:48
170 Ged Turner V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:27:48
171 Paul Walton V40 Lostock Ac 00:27:51
172 Blair Garrett Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:27:53
173 Noel Irwin V50 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:27:55
174 Andrew Dawson Spectrum Striders 00:27:56
175 Isaline Kneale L50 Burnden Road Runners 00:27:58
176 Paul Brannigan V50 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:27:59
177 Patrick Conroy Horwich R M I Harriers 00:27:59
178 Tony Hesketh V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:04
179 James Allen Holcombe Harriers 00:28:06
180 Charlotte Rawcliffe L Penny Lane Striders 00:28:07
181 Derek Donohue V55 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:28:08
182 Matt Withers Lostock Ac 00:28:17
183 Nicola Hughes L Red Rose Road Runners 00:28:19
184 Daniel Hughes Red Rose Road Runners 00:28:19
185 David Moynihan V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:28:23
186 Adrian Fitch V50 00:28:35
187 Keuth Jones 00:28:42
188 Paul Jackson V50 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:28:47
189 Robert Fisher V45 00:28:48
190 John Graham V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:28:50
191 Mark Whelan V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:28:52
192 Paul Lacey Lostock Ac 00:28:55
193 Shona Taylor L50 Wigan & District H & Ac 00:29:02
194 Paul Basnett V45 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:29:03
195 Peter Ramsdale V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:29:05
196 Paul Davies V40 00:29:06
197 Nicola Moynihan L20 00:29:08
198 Janine Needham L40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:29:09
199 Alan Sweatman V65 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:29:09
200 Darren Maloney V45 00:29:10
201 Campbell Andrew V45 00:29:13
202 Arthur Timmins V40 00:29:24
203 Nicola Johnson L40 Parbold Pink Panthers Rc 00:29:31
204 Matt Helme V55 Liverpool Running Club 00:29:33
205 Kevin Edwards V50 Wigan & District H & Ac 00:29:43
206 David Pinnington V55 Penny Lane Striders 00:29:44
207 Michael Hayes Rivington Barn 00:29:44
208 Adam Austin 00:29:46
209 Gregg Avery V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:29:49
210 Ryan Lilley Rivington Barn 00:29:49
211 Peter Bolton V55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:29:49
212 Hannah McCusker L Red Rose Road Runners 00:29:51
213 Lee Cooper V40 00:29:56
214 Kim Ashworth L Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:30:02
215 Niall Castelli Rivington Barn 00:30:05
216 John Davis V55 00:30:07
217 Joshua Bailey U20 00:30:15
218 Emma Young L40 00:30:18
219 Mariano Capponi V70 00:30:23
220 Kieran Lomas Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:30:24
221 Michelle Fuller L45 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:30:28
222 Hannah Edwards L Red Rose Road Runners 00:30:29
223 Sue Winrow L50 00:30:33
224 McGilvray Kevin V60 Rochdale Tri Club 00:30:44
225 Peter O'Gorman V55 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:30:55
226 Paul Wilkinson V45 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:30:57
227 Jessica Williams L Durham Fell Runners 00:31:01
228 Ian Johnson V55 Lostock Ac 00:31:04
229 Jonny Howells Rivington Barn 00:31:06
230 Louise Ball L40 Parbold Pink Panthers Rc 00:31:08
231 Michael Crook V70 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:31:11
232 Rachel Haslam L Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:31:14
233 Richard Blakeley V75 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:31:18
234 John Parker V75 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:31:24
235 David Wilcock V55 Lostock Ac 00:31:27
236 Kate Johnson L45 Spectrum Striders 00:31:28
237 John Kerambrum Rivington Barn 00:31:28
238 Luke Toman 00:31:28
239 Daniel Maclean 00:31:42
240 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:31:50
241 Pauls Plowman L50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:31:52
242 Helen Wilson L50 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:31:56
243 Mark Checkley V55 Lostock Ac 00:32:02
244 David Haworth V65 00:32:06
245 Steven Moon V40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:32:10
246 Chris Worthington V40 00:32:11
247 Lynn Melvin L55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:32:13
248 Bob Baker V60 Otley Ac 00:32:13
249 Gordon Stone V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:32:15
250 Joanna Donovan L40 00:32:18
251 Jill Gregg L Parbold Pink Panthers Rc 00:32:25
252 Roberrt McCurrie V45 00:32:31
253 Janet Greenhalgh L40 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:32:39
254 John Greenhalgh V40 00:32:39
255 Donald Taylor V65 Burnden Road Runners 00:32:41
256 GlynisRRRm Leo Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:32:45
257 Richard Treitl V65 Barlick Fell Runners 00:32:48
258 Kath Williams L60 Northern Veterans Ac 00:32:49
259 Kathryn Pearson L50 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:32:50
260 Michelle Mortimer L Horwich R M I Harriers 00:32:53
261 Jeffrey Pendlebury V55 Ramsbottom RC 00:32:56
262 Coppell Philip V50 Ramsbottom RC 00:32:58
263 John Wiseman V50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:33:02
264 Keiran Gallagher Ramsbottom RC 00:33:05
265 John Needle V45 00:33:09
266 Richard Mansell Rivington Barn 00:33:17
267 Jason Halliwell 00:33:19
268 Emma Walker L45 Burnden Road Runners 00:33:25
269 Linda Edmondson L55 00:33:27
270 Susanne Andrew L45 Radcliffe Ac 00:33:28
271 Wayne Walsh V55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:33:32
272 Tony Varley V70 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:33:33
273 Mark Ferguson 00:33:35
274 Vikki Goodyear L50 Lostock Ac 00:33:39
275 John Plowman V50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:33:41
276 Alan Mather V50 Lostock Ac 00:33:42
277 Alison Parkinson L50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:33:44
278 Sue Thornhill L60 00:33:47
279 Louise Abdy L55 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:33:49
280 Billy Hargreaves V70 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:33:56
281 Debbie Porter L45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:33:57
282 Donald Buffham V60 Otley Ac 00:34:02
283 Faran Jones L Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:04
284 Hilary Farren L55 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:34:10
285 Ulie Balchin L50 Rossendale Tri Club 00:34:15
286 Judi Ingham L Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:15
287 Emily Ingham L Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:16
288 Jocelyn Chadderton L45 Lostock Ac 00:34:18
289 Mary Conway L55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:19
290 Hedda Bourne L50 00:34:27
291 Paul Sephton V45 00:34:39
292 Gareth Fairey V40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:43
293 Sue Tonge L60 Red Rose Road Runners 00:35:02
294 Kate Clipston L45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:35:12
295 Anneke Crosby L50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:35:13
296 Phil Lakeland V60 Preston Harriers 00:35:18
297 Katharine Robertson L Merset Tri 00:35:25
298 Ruth Travis L45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:35:29
299 John Swift V75 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:35:32
300 Harriet Simpson L40 00:36:02
301 Sharon Ingle L Withernsea Harriers 00:36:03
302 Lorna Holt L40 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:36:06
303 Kay Campbell L40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:36:07
304 Ray Jonak V50 00:36:14
305 Nino Michelle L40 00:36:14
306 Sarah Morris L50 00:36:18
307 Alison Mercer L55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:36:21
308 Jim Rawlinnson V70 Red Rose Road Runners 00:36:26
309 Diane Brown L40 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:36:39
310 Louise Wall L50 Burnden Road Runners 00:36:49
311 David Morrison V45 Burnden Road Runners 00:36:51
312 Paul Hathaway V45 Holcombe Harriers 00:36:51
313 Anees Shaikh V55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:37:05
314 Taylor Coppell L Ramsbottom RC 00:37:08
315 Stuart Furness V65 00:37:16
316 Jim Taylor V65 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:37:23
317 David Roberts V70 Preston Harriers 00:37:29
318 B Mallon U20 00:37:39
319 Sarah Daniels L Chorlton Runners 00:37:47
320 Lynn Boylin L55 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:38:19
321 Joanne Millington L45 00:38:53
322 Emma Collings L40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:39:32
323 Sarah Haslam L45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:39:36
324 Jeff Hall V50 Witham Runners 00:39:38
325 Christine Sweatman L60 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:40:00
326 Dave Downes V50 00:40:01
327 Angela Smith L45 00:40:11
328 Yash Patel V50 00:40:27
329 Maria Parkinson L45 Burnden Road Runners 00:40:34
330 Diane Morrison L50 Burnden Road Runners 00:40:34
331 Ann Butler L50 Ramsbottom RC 00:40:41
332 Wayne Howden Radcliffe Ac 00:40:45
333 Louise Geoghegan L50 Burnden Road Runners 00:40:50
334 Ed Swift V70 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:41:00
335 Watrerfall Tracy L40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:41:02
336 Neil Shuttleworth V70 Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:02
337 Karen Doherty L40 Radcliffe Ac 00:41:14
338 Phil Martin V75 Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:18
339 Amber Taylor L 00:41:25
340 Louise Whitaker L40 Wetherby Runners 00:41:59
341 Jenny Fairclough L55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:42:00
342 Sue Austin L55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:42:15
343 Kimberley Heyes L Pocklington Runners 00:42:16
344 Jacqueline Purvis L55 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:42:18
345 Roger Johnson V60 Red Rose Road Runners 00:42:20
346 Yvonne Johnson L55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:42:36
347 Viki Walsh L40 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:42:37
348 Amanda Beattie L45 00:44:23
349 Kirsty Esberger L Witham Runners 00:45:52
350 Nikki Bentley L Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:13
351 George Arnold V80 Preston Harriers 00:49:14
352 Stephanie Charman L65 Knowsley Harriers 00:55:40
353 Karen Ratcliffe L Burnden Road Runners 00:55:40
354 M Mallon V50 00:56:38