Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/08/2010 – Pilgrims Cross





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sean Carey U18 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:16
2 Joe Johnston U18 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:52
3 Phil Bolton * Rossendale Harriers 00:39:56
4 James Titmus Pudsey & Bramley 00:40:23
5 Jason Harbour V40* CleM 00:40:41
6 Nicholas Charlesworth V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:09
7 Rick Solman Rossendale Harriers 00:42:27
8 Steve Smithies V40 Calder Valley FR 00:42:35
9 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:51
10 Andrew Orr V40 CleM 00:43:03
11 Andrew Gartside V40 Saddleworth Runners 00:43:08
12 Thornton Taylor V50* Rossendale Harriers 00:43:18
13 Ashley Kay U18 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:23
14 Sean Molloy V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:30
15 Geoff Gough V50 CleM 00:43:34
16 Chris Speight V50 Helm Hill Runners 00:43:53
17 Mick Cottam V45* Garstang 00:44:10
18 Alex Foster U/A 00:44:17
19 David Ralphs V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:26
20 Craig Stansfield V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:29
21 Karl Ward Horwich 00:44:55
22 Neil Worswick V40 CleM 00:44:57
23 Albert Sunter V50 Horwich 00:45:00
24 Carl Steele CleM 00:45:51
25 Andy Armstrong V40 CleM 00:45:54
26 David Harvey V45 Pennine FR 00:46:06
27 Andy Milligan V45 Bury AC 00:46:13
28 Jordan Beard Rossendale Harriers 00:46:16
29 Jason Henson Middleton 00:46:19
30 Gary Parker V40 Calder Valley FR 00:46:22
31 Pete Booth V60* CleM 00:46:29
32 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 00:46:37
33 Scott Sadler Middleton 00:46:56
34 Emma Flanagan L* Rossendale Harriers 00:47:00
35 Ken Taylor V60 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:01
36 Bruce Humphrey Altrincham 00:47:03
37 Ronnie Turner V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:13
38 Peter Thompson V50 CleM 00:47:32
39 Karl Steineger Ambleside AC 00:48:18
40 Phil Daintith V40 Spectrum Striders 00:48:22
41 Kaan Rassad Bolton United Harriers 00:48:25
42 Howard Chambers V45 Saddleworth Runners 00:48:32
43 Wally Copelov V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:48:36
44 S. White V40 Saffron Striders 00:48:42
45 Jon Tinman V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:46
46 Jim Johnston V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:52
47 Kristian Henry Rossendale Harriers 00:48:58
48 Keith Thompson V55* CleM 00:49:05
49 Gill Myers LV50* Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:09
50 Steve Kenyon V40 Horwich 00:49:25
51 Adam Drury Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:01
52 Dan Meade Rochdale TRI 00:50:04
53 John Wade V45 Bowland 00:50:12
54 Mark Taylor CleM 00:50:15
55 Michael Doherty V55 U/A 00:50:23
56 Richard Sudworth Newburgh Nomads 00:50:27
57 R. Horrocks V40 LFRS 00:50:40
58 Mick Haworth V45 Bolton United Harriers 00:50:43
59 Tim Murphey V45 Spectrum Striders 00:50:47
60 Bruce Owen V45 U/A 00:50:51
61 Peter Ramsdale V50 Horwich 00:50:55
62 Simon Bolton V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:51:12
63 Ronald Hackett V40 Bolton United Harriers 00:51:16
64 Sarah Yeomans L Rossendale Harriers 00:51:20
65 John Thompson V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:31
66 Roy Parkinson V45 Preston Harriers 00:51:33
67 Mark Catherall V55 Rochdale Harriers 00:51:37
68 Geoff Hand V50 Spectrum Striders 00:51:44
69 Neil Adair Spectrum Striders 00:51:47
70 Fred Duenber V55 Newburgh Nomads 00:51:48
71 Christian Loney ABC Runners 00:51:51
72 Andrew Corbishley V60 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:53
73 Mike Cottrill U/A 00:51:54
74 Lorraine Slater LV40* CleM 00:51:57
75 Jamie Dowdall Darwen Dashers 00:52:05
76 Jason Craven U/A 00:52:26
77 Mark Shuttleworth V40 Lostock Ac 00:52:28
78 Ginny Willey L Middleton 00:52:44
79 Tony Varley V60 Horwich 00:52:53
80 Darren Rushton V40 U/A 00:52:57
81 Mike Jones V40 Norham RC 00:53:03
82 John Foulds V50 FRA 00:53:05
83 Ben Scott Bolton United Harriers 00:53:12
84 Lindsey Berends L Preston Harriers 00:53:13
85 Rickard Birscoe CleM 00:53:18
86 John Mayall V45 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:22
87 Kristian Robinson V40 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:37
88 Jason Tonge V40 Lostock Ac 00:53:37
89 Dave Grundy V45 Bury AC 00:53:40
90 Dave Scott V65* CleM 00:53:42
91 Martin Coward V50 U/A 00:54:00
92 Clare Kenny LV50 Calder Valley FR 00:54:10
93 Nick Harris V60 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:25
94 Mark Checkley V45 Lostock Ac 00:54:33
95 Steve Hamer V50 Radcliffe 00:54:35
96 Peter Noble V55 Lostock Ac 00:55:02
97 Stephen Fish V55 CleM 00:55:06
98 Stephen Symons V40 Manc'r YMCA Harriers 00:55:10
99 Jim Doherty V45 Preston Harriers 00:55:13
100 Mark Swindell V40 Horwich 00:55:18
101 William Lowe V50 FRA 00:55:20
102 Damien Van Alderweggen Sale Harriers 00:55:22
103 Mike Howarth U/A 00:55:25
104 Damien Webster U/A 00:55:27
105 Davina Raidy LV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:39
106 Allan Greenwood V45 Calder Valley FR 00:56:19
107 Dennis Lucas V65 Rochdale Harriers 00:56:24
108 Andy Brookfield V55 Newburgh Nomads 00:56:29
109 Andrew Firth V50 CleM 00:56:35
110 Bev Thompson LV45* CleM 00:57:09
111 George Large V60 Northern Vets 00:57:10
112 Nicki Rushton LV45 Chorley Harriers 00:57:18
113 M. Clawson U/A 00:57:25
114 David Welsby V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:26
115 George Critchley V50 Radcliffe 00:57:37
116 Dale Kenyon U/A 00:57:42
117 Peter Nuttall V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:48
118 Anna Blomfield LV45 Rochdale Harriers 00:58:50
119 Don Nichol V55 Burnden RR 00:59:06
120 Bob Grant V60 U/A 00:59:07
121 S. Bond V40 U/A 00:59:22
122 Natalie Murphy LV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:24
123 Mark Sammon Horwich 00:59:56
124 Mike Ermu V40 Lostock Ac 01:00:12
125 Jean Rawlinson LV55* CleM 01:00:14
126 Ron Chappell V60 CleM 01:00:24
127 Stephanie Goodchild LV40 Manc'r YMCA Harriers 01:00:27
128 Nik Daly V50 FRA 01:00:30
129 Yasmin Parapia L Radcliffe 01:00:36
130 Jude Hindle LV50 CleM 01:01:07
131 Anil Boss Newburgh Nomads 01:01:35
132 Lorna Taylor L Rossendale Harriers 01:01:57
133 John Young V60 Radcliffe 01:02:14
134 Emma Smith Rossendale Harriers 01:02:33
135 Neville Watson Accrington RR 01:02:59
136 Allan Jones V60 Lostock Ac 01:03:03
137 Pete McDermott V65 Preston Harriers 01:03:08
138 Janet Haworth LV45 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:10
139 Miranda Clarke L Manc'r YMCA Harriers 01:03:38
140 James Webb V55 Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:17
141 Terry Dyson U/A 01:05:22
142 Melisa Tape LV40 Pennine FR 01:05:28
143 Bill Brown V55 FRA 01:06:04
144 Ed Swift V60 Horwich 01:07:35
145 Frank Wood V65 Horwich 01:08:35
146 Brian Dearnakey V65 Preston Harriers 01:11:13
147 Janet Haydock LV45 U/A 01:11:16
148 Phil Martin V65 Lytham St Annes 01:11:51
149 Michele Sunter LV50 Horwich 01:15:05