Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/08/2010 – Golf Ball





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nick Leigh Pudsey & Bramley 00:37:23
2 Darren Kay Pudsey & Bramley 00:37:27
3 Ben Mounsey Calder Valley 00:37:29
4 Phil Bolton Rossendale Harriers 00:37:30
5 Joe Johnson U18* Rossendale Harriers 00:38:11
6 Sean Carey U18 Todmorden Harriers 00:38:44
7 Mike Wallis V50* Clayton Le Moors 00:39:21
8 Ed Gamble V45* Cheshire Hill Racers 00:39:23
9 Simon Thompson V40* Clayton Le Moors 00:39:25
10 Stephen Smithies V40 Calder Valley 00:39:48
11 Andrew Orr V40 Clayton Le Moors 00:40:36
12 Sean Molloy V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:08
13 Ian Greenwood V45 Clayton Harriers 00:41:11
14 Mick Cottam V45 Garstang 00:41:18
15 Richard Stott V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:25
16 Thornton Taylor V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:39
17 Dave Motley Clayton Le Moors 00:42:12
18 David Almond Calder Valley 00:42:13
19 Grant Cunliffe Rossendale Harriers 00:42:16
20 Chris Davies V55* Saddleworth 00:42:20
21 J Ealing V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:26
22 Alex Foster Unattached 00:42:37
23 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton Le Moors 00:42:44
24 Colin Halliday Unattached 00:42:53
25 Albert Sunter V50 Horwich RMI 00:42:58
26 Dave Haygarth V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:09
27 Nigel Barnes V45 Darwen Dashers 00:43:17
28 Paul Brown Trawden AC 00:43:24
29 Dean Ralphson V40 Trawden AC 00:43:29
30 Neil D Worswick V40 Clayton Le Moors 00:43:37
31 Paul Boardman V45 Horwich RMI 00:43:45
32 Andy Milligan V45 Bury AC 00:44:22
33 Emma Flanagan L* Rossendale Harriers 00:44:24
34 Andrew Carruthers V45 Halesowen AC 00:44:46
35 Peter Thompson V50 Clayton Le Moors 00:45:05
36 Paul Jackson V40 Chorley Harriers 00:45:18
37 Pete Booth V60* Clayton Le Moors 00:45:27
38 Jason Phillips Unattached 00:45:28
39 Ronnie Turner V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:33
40 Lynne Clough LV40* Chorley Harriers 00:45:41
41 David Phillips Unattached 00:45:52
42 Ken Taylor V60 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:55
43 Mark Lowder Unattached 00:45:58
44 Mark Taylor Clayton Le Moors 00:46:09
45 Benn Heywood U18 Bury AC 00:46:18
46 Andrew Fell Rossendale Harriers 00:46:37
47 Dan Mead Rochdale Triathlon 00:46:39
48 Nathan Milligan U18 Bury AC 00:46:42
49 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:46:53
50 Nichola Jackson LU18* Preston Harriers 00:47:01
51 Steve White V40 Saffron Striders 00:47:09
52 Michael Toman V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:16
53 Colin Gilmour V50 Unattached 00:47:24
54 Jim Johnston V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:28
55 Jim Mosley Calder Valley 00:47:33
56 Ian Hargreaves Clayton 00:47:42
57 Gill Myers LV50* Wharfedale 00:47:46
58 Howard Chambers V45 Saddleworth Runners 00:47:49
59 John Tinman V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:52
60 Les Smalley V45 Bury AC 00:48:00
61 David Kershaw V50 Chorley AC 00:48:01
62 Simon Bolton V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:48:10
63 Christian Loney ABC Runners 00:48:14
64 Debbie Campbell L Skelmersdale 00:48:23
65 Mike Symons V40 Manchester YMCA 00:48:25
66 Kevin Smith V45 Darwen Dashers 00:48:41
67 Allan Yeomans V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:49
68 Mark Catherall V55 Rochdale Harriers 00:48:56
69 Sandra Lewis L Altrincham 00:48:57
70 Paul Brindle Darwen Dashers 00:49:03
71 John Wylie V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:09
72 Richard Horrocks V40 LFRS 00:49:22
73 Tamara Hird L Wharfedale 00:49:27
74 Kath Wallis LV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:49:38
75 Mick Ireland V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:39
76 Graham Wright V60 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:49
77 Andy Bradley V40 Unattached 00:49:50
78 Bruce Owen V45 Unattached 00:49:50
79 Jamie Dowdall Darwen Dashers 00:49:58
80 Jason Craven V40 Rossendale Triathlon 00:50:07
81 Peter Murphy V50 Darwen Dashers 00:50:23
82 Jason Mackay V40 Unattached 00:50:28
83 Lorraine Slater LV40 Clayton Le Moors 00:50:30
84 Ginny Willey L Middleton Harriers 00:50:34
85 Roy Davidson V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:36
86 Yiannis Tridimas V65* Bowland 00:50:39
87 Jake Ray Calder Valley 00:50:55
88 Geoff Hand V50 Spectrum Striders 00:50:59
89 Peter Leighton V45 Horwich RMI 00:51:02
90 John Thompson V50 Wharfedale 00:51:13
91 Gordon Thompson V50 Preston Harriers 00:51:17
92 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors 00:51:19
93 Darren Rushton V40 Unattached 00:51:26
94 Kristian Robinson V40 Rochdale Harriers 00:51:28
95 Roy Halliday FRA 00:51:32
96 Mark Shuttleworth V40 Lostock 00:51:37
97 Robert Smith V55 Trawden AC 00:51:38
98 John Mayall V45 Rochdale Harriers 00:51:40
99 David Scott V65 Clayton Le Moors 00:51:42
100 Carl Watson V40 Lowe Fell 00:51:50
101 Lindsey Berends L Preston Harriers 00:51:51
102 John McDonald V45 Trawden AC 00:51:54
103 Mike Howarth Unattached 00:52:08
104 Andrew Corbishley V55 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:16
105 Ian Hollas V40 Trawden AC 00:52:22
106 Mark Checkley V45 Lostock AC 00:52:47
107 Elliott Lorimer FRA 00:52:53
108 Peter Weatherhead V55 Wirral AC 00:53:00
109 Nick Harris V60 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:02
110 Stephen Fish V55 Clayton Le Moors 00:53:11
111 Mark Swindell V40 Horwich RMI 00:53:24
112 Peter Noble V55 Lostock 00:53:31
113 Martin Coward V50 Unattached 00:53:42
114 Clare Kenny LV50 Calder Valley 00:53:56
115 Jack Brown U18 Bury AC 00:53:59
116 Stephen Symons V40 Manchester YMCA 00:54:07
117 Matthew Clawson Unattached 00:54:10
118 Allan Greenwood V45 Calder Valley 00:54:15
119 William Lowe V50 FRA 00:54:16
120 Emma Gregory L Bowland 00:54:17
121 David Welsby V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:20
122 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton Le Moors 00:54:30
123 Davina Raidy LV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:32
124 Barbara Savage LV45* Clayton Le Moors 00:54:34
125 Steve Hamer V50 Radcliffe AC 00:54:38
126 Bev Thompson LV45 Clayton Le Moors 00:54:55
127 Rachel Walker L Manchester YMCA 00:55:08
128 Jan Needham LV55* Rochdale Harriers 00:55:20
129 Tony Varley V60 Horwich RMI 00:55:26
130 Paul Workman V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:28
131 Dale Kenyon Unattached 00:55:36
132 David Bradley V40 Unattached 00:55:41
133 S Hewhurst V45 Accrington Road Runners 00:55:43
134 Tracey Ireland LV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:50
135 Nicki Rushton LV45 Chorley Harriers 00:56:08
136 Mark Hammond Accrington Road Runners 00:56:20
137 A Firth V50 Clayton Le Moors 00:56:24
138 David Preston V45 Unattached 00:56:29
139 Andrew Hollas V40 Accrington Road Runners 00:56:31
140 Peter Nuttall V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:38
141 Sam Walsh U18 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:47
142 Simon Bond V40 Unattached 00:56:49
143 Laura Johnson L Rossendale Harriers 00:57:22
144 Stephanie Goodchild LV40 Manchester YMCA 00:57:23
145 George Large V60 Northern Vets 00:57:38
146 Steve Davies V70* Accrington Road Runners 00:57:44
147 Paul Stirling Unattached 00:58:21
148 Colin Davies V60 Altrincham 00:58:50
149 John Ashton V60 Pendle Forest Orienteers 00:59:41
150 Barry Chester V60 Chorley AC 00:59:51
151 Jean Rawlinson LV55 Clayton Le Moors 00:59:57
152 Jude Hindle LV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:00:18
153 Tony Foster V40 Unattached 01:00:36
154 Michael Guteley U18 Bury AC 01:00:52
155 Steve Wilson Rossendale Harriers 01:00:54
156 Ron Chappell V60 Clayton Le Moors 01:00:56
157 Colin Waterworth V50 Horwich Harriers 01:01:03
158 Janet Haworth LV45 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:17
159 Bill Brown V55 FRA 01:01:38
160 Peter Ehrhardt V60 Todmorden Harriers 01:01:42
161 Lorna Taylor L Rossendale Harriers 01:01:46
162 Caroline Harding L Pudsey & Bramley 01:01:51
163 Neville Watson Accrington Road Runners 01:01:52
164 Emma Smith L Rossendale Harriers 01:01:54
165 Maria O'Donnell L Manchester YMCA 01:01:57
166 James Webb V55 Wharfedale 01:03:15
167 Sarah Roberts LV40 Darwen Dashers 01:03:57
168 Andrew Biddle V55 West Pennine Runners 01:04:13
169 Mark Moppett V45 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:40
170 Rachel Laycock L Accrington Road Runners 01:04:49
171 Ian Manners V40 Manchester YMCA 01:05:15
172 Chris Cash V50 Darwen Dashers 01:05:48
173 Frank Wood V65 Horwich RMI 01:06:21
174 Janet Haydock LV45 Unattached 01:11:14
175 Michele Sunter LV50 Horwich RMI 01:11:27
176 Rebecca Simms LV40 Darwen Dashers 01:11:54
177 Andrea Davies-Heywood LV40 Unattached 01:12:02
178 Eileen Bates LV60* Preston Harriers 01:12:22
179 Brian Dearnaley V65 Preston Harriers 01:12:23
180 Tracy Parry L Astley & Tyldesley 01:20:52
181 Iain Glendinning Unattached DNF
182 Nick Daly V50 FRA DNF