Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/02/2018 – Windy Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Shaun Godsman M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:57
2 Rob James M Royton Road Runners 01:03:01
3 Alex Whittem M35 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:03:17
4 Stephen Hall M40 Ribble Valley Athletic Club 01:06:20
5 Lewis Hinchcliffe M Rochdale Harriers & AC 01:06:34
6 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 01:06:43
7 Rob Mills M Prestwich Athletic Club (404) 01:06:48
8 Fraser McDonald Oulds M Chorlton Runners 01:06:59
9 Oliver Heaton M Preston Harriers 01:07:14
10 Simon Pymm M Horwich R M I Harriers 01:07:57
11 Philip Hinchcliffe M Rochdale Harriers & AC 01:08:50
12 Jonathan Cleaver M35 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:08:54
13 Andy Dean M40 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:09:06
14 Derek Reilly M45 Blackburn Harriers 01:09:37
15 Adam Storer M45 01:09:45
16 Michael Macdonald M 01:09:50
17 Matthew Slack M35 01:11:14
18 Thomas Harkin M45 01:11:18
19 Paul Timms M40 Rochdale Tri Club 01:11:26
20 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 01:11:43
21 Mark Burley M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:12:12
22 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth Runners Club 01:12:13
23 Stephen Smithies M50 Calder Valley FR 01:12:17
24 Kevin Salter M40 Trawden Athletic Club 01:12:21
25 Giles Simon M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:13:42
26 Giles Hawking M40 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:13:58
27 Maurice O'Brien M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:15:07
28 Paul Elliott M35 Rochdale Tri Club 01:15:15
29 Sam Norris M U23 01:15:16
30 Alan Lundberg-Bury M50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:15:44
31 Chase Turner M 01:15:48
32 Damien Brockie M40 FRA 01:16:21
33 Martin Keogh M 01:16:26
34 Alice Swift F Chorlton Runners 01:16:33
35 Michael Daniels M Chorlton Runners 01:16:34
36 Michael Pritchard M 01:17:39
37 John Bramwell M45 Rochdale Harriers & AC 01:17:54
38 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale 01:17:56
39 John Singh M35 Saltaire Striders 01:18:12
40 Russell Aydon-Butler M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:18:13
41 Robert Sharkey M40 Lostock AC 01:18:28
42 Stephen Bonney M45 Bolton United Harriers & AC 01:18:33
43 Martin Pennington M35 01:18:39
44 Sebastian Marczycki M35 Vegan Runners UK 01:18:49
45 Tim Barrett M35 1st Holymoorside Scout Group 01:19:31
46 Paul Heron M35 01:19:32
47 Ben Cliff M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:40
48 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:19:47
49 Howard Darwin M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:20:02
50 Tim Boland M40 Holcombe Harriers 01:20:13
51 Donna Cartwright F40 RadcliffeAC 01:20:18
52 Andrew Fairburn M35 Trawden Athletic Club 01:20:31
53 Philip Brennan M35 01:20:58
54 Steve Perren M50 Meltham AC 01:21:02
55 Nick Oddy M40 Skipton AC 01:21:11
56 Alex Frost M45 Rochdale Harriers 01:21:15
57 Barry Atkinson M55 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:21:18
58 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:21:20
59 Karen Pickles F45 Pudsey And Bramley 01:21:40
60 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:22:08
61 Jill Butterworth F45 Rochdale Harriers & AC 01:22:35
62 Sarah Vickers F35 Todmorden Harriers 01:23:04
63 John Barker M Red Rose Road Runners 01:23:06
64 Chris Dewhirst M35 Todmorden Harriers 01:23:21
65 Dave Fielden M 01:23:23
66 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale 01:23:40
67 Angus Robinson M50 Rochdale Tri Club 01:23:42
68 Andrew Smith M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:24:02
69 Robert Heywood M35 01:24:21
70 Adam Cooper M Salford Harriers & AC 01:24:44
71 Paul Bennett M35 01:24:51
72 Jan Harwood M 01:25:03
73 Jennie Ransome F50 Road Runners Club 01:25:06
74 Dave Ponton M45 Darwen Dashers RC 01:25:10
75 Adam Cook M 01:25:17
76 Gary Corcoran M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:25:24
77 Stuart Wolstenholme M45 Todmorden 01:25:54
78 Jonathan Johnston-Smith M35 01:26:02
79 Richard Gee M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:26:09
80 Andy Haines M35 Swinton Running Club 01:26:24
81 Rowen Pymm F55 Horwich 01:26:34
82 Kieran Cummings M40 Chorlton Runners 01:27:06
83 Paul Whittle M45 Newburgh Nomads (69) 01:27:23
84 Tom Coupe M 01:27:41
85 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:52
86 Tom Smith M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:28:15
87 Matthew Jackson M50 Styal Running Club 01:28:15
88 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 01:28:17
89 Emma Bowen F45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:28:35
90 Paul Hughes M40 01:28:37
91 John Peel M35 Pennine Fell Runners 01:28:46
92 Joe Bates M50 01:28:52
93 Gareth White M 01:29:17
94 Adam Cusack M 01:29:59
95 James Scholes M35 Longwood Harriers AC 01:30:48
96 Chris Taylor M45 Lostock AC 01:30:54
97 John Atherton M35 01:30:55
98 Scott Kelly M50 Wakefield Triathlon Club 01:30:58
99 Simon Bytheway M45 Rochdale Tri Club 01:31:02
100 Dom Wagner M35 01:32:12
101 Nicola Hughes F Red Rose Road Runners 01:32:18
102 Daniel Hughes M Red Rose Road Runners 01:32:18
103 Mark Franey M45 01:33:17
104 Adam Howard M35 Trawden Athletic Club 01:33:26
105 Richard Rothery M40 01:33:33
106 John Sleigh M40 01:33:54
107 Danny Butterworth M35 Barlick Fell Runners 01:33:54
108 Bridget Lancashire F 01:34:07
109 Daniel Stucke M35 01:34:27
110 Paul Eastham M50 01:34:32
111 Berin Jones M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:34:44
112 Nola Calladine F40 01:34:54
113 Robert Whittem M35 01:35:03
114 Howard Ashworth M45 01:35:11
115 Sarah Brewer F40 Meltham AC 01:35:24
116 Wayne Stevens M45 Halifax Harriers & AC 01:35:34
117 Jean Shotter F55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:36:02
118 Luke Holme M Glossopdale Harriers (64) 01:36:33
119 Lucy Beresford F Trawden Athletic Club 01:37:06
120 Steve Quinn M40 01:37:29
121 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton Runners 01:37:29
122 Terry Crowther M40 Chorlton Runners 01:37:31
123 Ian Smith M65 Bolton United Harriers & AC 01:37:41
124 Sharon Williams F50 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:37:47
125 Hazel Berrett F55 Halifax Harriers & AC 01:37:57
126 Kevin McGilvray M60 Rochdale Tri Club 01:38:03
127 David Horsfield M50 Bollington Harriers 01:38:37
128 Jamie Kelly M 01:38:41
129 John Lambe M45 Acre Street Runners (439) 01:38:43
130 Nigel Taylor M45 Halifax Harriers & AC 01:38:46
131 David Richards M55 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:39:26
132 Michael Wrigley M40 Trawden Athletic Club 01:39:27
133 John Hyde M60 Red Rose 01:39:48
134 Lisa Carter F45 RadcliffeAC 01:40:12
135 Peter O'Gorman M55 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:40:14
136 Kate Shaw F45 Acre Street Runners (439) 01:40:19
137 Andrew Bagshaw M50 Bramhall Runners 01:40:30
138 Kate Holden F40 RadcliffeAC 01:40:41
139 Ben Hill M35 01:40:41
140 Dr Tony Ryan M55 01:40:43
141 Peter N M55 Rossendale 01:41:02
142 Nigel Jamieson M45 01:41:18
143 Davina Raidy F45 Rossendale 01:41:20
144 Brian Barnes M55 Chorlton Runners 01:41:23
145 Jemma Evans F45 Lonsdale Fell Runners (169) 01:41:30
146 Ully Kritzler M45 01:41:39
147 Shona Taylor F50 Wigan Harriers 01:42:17
148 Alcira Wych F40 01:43:40
149 Mark Checkley M55 Lostock AC 01:43:56
150 Melvyn Bishop M60 Acre Street Runners (439) 01:44:22
151 Lynn Melvin F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:44:47
152 Andrew Gallagher M50 Bolton United Harriers & AC 01:45:14
153 Lee Petch M55 Bolton United Harriers & AC 01:45:14
154 Damian Lodge M40 01:45:22
155 Rebecca Pipe F35 Vegan Runners UK 01:45:44
156 Paula Plowman F50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:48:05
157 Ben Donoghue M40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:48:05
158 Matthew Smith M40 01:49:20
159 Wayne Walsh M55 BowlandFR 01:50:53
160 Ian Sharpe M45 Chorlton Runners 01:51:34
161 Jennie Woods F35 Run Knutsford 01:51:43
162 Olive Bigmore F40 01:51:43
163 Deborah Fisher F55 01:51:46
164 Paula Williams F45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:52:04
165 Amanda Harrison F50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:52:05
166 Andrew Barber M50 01:52:52
167 Robert Garstang M35 Lostock AC 01:52:53
168 Janet Haworth F55 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:53:04
169 Britta Werner F40 Vegan Runners UK 01:53:19
170 Julie Williamson F45 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:53:51
171 Sissel Lundberg-Bury F50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:55:42
172 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:55:43
173 Jocelyn Chadderton F45 Lostock AC 01:56:26
174 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:57:21
175 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:58:15
176 Ben Caldwell M35 Chorlton Runners 01:58:30
177 Peter Nicholson M Glossopdale Harriers 01:58:31
178 Stephen Ellison M40 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:58:36
179 Chris Charnley M40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:58:39
180 Craig Bourbonneux M35 01:59:14
181 Donna Gardner F35 Oldham & Royton H & AC 01:59:16
182 John Felton M50 Oldham & Royton H & AC 01:59:16
183 Peter Burton M50 Lymm Runners 02:00:25
184 Verity Brown F35 Trawden Athletic Club 02:01:16
185 Tracy Parkinson F50 Trawden AC 02:01:37
186 Alison Mercer F55 Red Rose Road Runners 02:01:57
187 Julie Luckman F50 Rochdale Tri Club 02:02:32
188 Glynis Leo F35 Red Rose Road Runners 02:02:38
189 Louise Fox F40 Burnden Road Runners 02:05:23
190 James Robinson M70 Red Rose Road Runners 02:06:11
191 Emma Walker F45 Burnden Road Runners 02:06:29
192 Hannah Dodd F Chorlton Runners 02:06:56
193 Tom Marler M Chorlton Runners 02:06:57
194 Bill Sheppard M60 Long Eaton Running Club 02:10:59
195 David Wastell M60 02:10:59
196 Sarah Haslam F45 Red Rose Road Runners 02:12:08
197 Sarah Stephenson F Chorlton Runners 02:12:09
198 Claire Timms F40 Royton Road Runners 02:20:14
199 Hillary Farren F55 Rossendale 02:20:27
200 Lesley Taylor F50 Littleborough Runners 02:29:39
201 Lisa Miles F45 Littleborough Runners 02:29:40
202 Stephen Bostock M55 Littleborough Runners 02:29:41
203 Andrew Potter M50 Meltham AC 02:33:32