Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/06/2010 – Beacon Batch





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 COLLINS, Matt Senior Male Mynyddwyr De Cymru 00:30:11
2 CALDWELL, Stephen Senior Male Chepstow 00:33:34
3 FISHER, Gavin MV40 00:33:35
4 FRANKLIN, Matthew Senior Male Bristol Orienteering Club 00:33:36
5 SUFF, Max MV40 Hereford Couriers 00:34:16
6 TERRY, John Senior Male Westbury Harriers 00:34:25
7 KELSEY, Ben Senior Male Wells City Harriers 00:34:45
8 HALLETT, Clive MV40 Bristol Orienteering Club 00:34:51
9 JONES, Jos Senior Male Aberystwyth AC 00:34:56
10 FEWS, Peter MV50 N/A 00:35:00
11 CHARTERS, Brian MV40 Exeter Harriers 00:35:11
12 WARD, Gregg Senior Male Westbury Harriers 00:35:12
13 GIBBISON, Ben Senior Male Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:35:32
14 GARDNER, Pete MV50 WFRA 00:35:38
15 PROSSER, Clare Senior Female Wells City Harriers 00:36:02
16 SAUNDERS, Mark MV50 Bristol Orienteering Club 00:36:42
17 SAVERY, Adrian Senior Male Thornbury Running Club 00:36:57
18 MALONEY, Paul MV40 N/A 00:36:58
19 LEWIS, Neil MV40 Hereford Couriers 00:37:09
20 HOWARD, Gareth Senior Male Westbury Harriers 00:37:19
21 BLACKMORE, Andrew MV40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru 00:37:24
22 WILLIAMS, Peter MV50 Mynyddwyr De Cymru 00:37:36
23 MARSHALL, Helen Senior Female Aberystwyth AC 00:37:42
24 BURKE, Wilf MV50 Thornbury Running Club 00:37:47
25 DUNN, Andy Senior Male 00:37:50
26 KELSEY, Chris MV50 Wells City Harriers 00:37:55
27 POWELL, Ifor MV40 Westbury Harriers 00:37:57
28 MORLEY, Bryan MV40 Weston AC 00:37:59
29 SCALLEN, Patrick Senior Male N/A 00:38:20
30 HUDSON, Richard MV40 Avon Valley Runners 00:38:26
31 ATTWOOD, Clive MV50 Westbury Harriers 00:38:37
32 GLEDSON, Jonathan MV40 Town And Country Harriers 00:38:46
33 HARRNY, Steve MV40 Lliswerry 00:38:52
34 CREBER, Andy MV50 N/A 00:38:52
35 BROWN, Peter MV60 Town And Country Harriers 00:38:58
36 JARRETT, Neale MV40 Weston AC 00:39:02
37 RIDGLEY, Julian Senior Male Running Forever Running Club 00:39:09
38 HERINGTON, Steve MV60 Hereford Couriers 00:39:10
39 THOMSON, Martin Senior Male Westbury Harriers 00:39:12
40 HATHERALL, Neil Senior Male Clevedon Ac 00:39:28
41 JONES, Angela FV40 Mynddu 00:39:39
42 SIMMONS, Martin MV50 Empire AC 00:40:07
43 CHADWICK, Paul MV50 Wells City Harriers 00:40:09
44 HOGG, Tony MV40 N/A 00:40:25
45 LONGHURST, Martin MV50 Great Western Runners 00:40:33
46 BARNARD, Steve Senior Male N/A 00:40:58
47 SUMMERS, Lou FV40 Chepstow Harriers 00:41:15
48 BARRETT, Esther Senior Female Chepstow 00:41:25
49 HARGREAVES, John MV50 Great Western Runners 00:41:26
50 WARD, Carl MV40 N/A 00:41:35
51 MORGAN, Nicki FV40 Chepstow 00:41:35
52 SMART, Chris MV50 Town And Country Harriers 00:41:50
53 ROACH, Shane MV40 Cheddar Running Club 00:42:09
54 ASHTON, Gerry MV50 Chepstow Harriers 00:42:28
55 HARRISON, Richard MV40 N/A 00:42:36
56 WOODLAND, Lee MV40 Cheddar Running Club 00:42:44
57 FINCH, Dick MV60 Chepstow Harriers 00:42:46
58 ELVERD, Stephen MV40 N/A 00:42:48
59 SPENCER, Joseph MV40 Southville Running Club 00:43:12
60 MCDONOUGH, John MV50 Town And Country Harriers 00:43:29
61 LAWSON, Vanessa Senior Female Chepstow Harriers 00:43:36
62 IVES, Andrew MV50 Army Athletics 00:44:27
63 HUGHES, Richard MV40 Westbury Harriers 00:44:30
64 DAVIES, Ioan Senior Male N/A 00:44:45
65 HALLING, Patrick Senior Male N/A 00:44:50
66 ADAMS, Mike MV60 Bristol & West AC 00:44:58
67 ROWLAND, Rosina FV40 Thornbury Running Club 00:45:34
68 TANNA, Laura Senior Female Westbury Harriers 00:46:09
69 HARLING, Joe MV50 Vegan Runners 00:46:28
70 RANDELL, Paul MV50 N/A 00:46:31
71 GREEN, Liz FV60 Weston AC 00:46:58
72 BAYNHAM, David Senior Male N/A 00:47:07
73 TIMMINS, Trevor MV50 N/A 00:47:15
74 NEWBY, Jonathan Senior Male Nailsea Runners 00:47:25
75 HOVERS, Kate FV50 Brecon AC 00:48:01
76 GOODWIN, Jane FV40 Westbury Harriers 00:48:10
77 EVANS, Pete MV60 N/A 00:48:12
78 FAGG, Catherine FV50 Nailsea Runners 00:48:58
79 BROWN, Rob MV60 Chepstow Harriers 00:49:37
80 SHAW, Tilly Senior Female Nailsea Runners 00:49:45
81 WARRY, Phil MV50 Bristol Orienteering Club 00:50:43
82 FAGG, Andy MV50 Town And Country Harriers 00:51:19
83 THORNTON, Jane FV40 Westbury Harriers 00:51:27
84 THORNTON, Eirian FV40 Westbury Harriers 00:51:39
85 KELSEY, Helen FV50 Wells City Harriers 00:53:26
86 ELVERS, Karen Senior Female Chepstow Harriers 00:55:31
87 ESCH, Adrian Senior Male N/A 00:55:48
88 STEINHARDT, John MV50 00:57:50
89 TIPLER, Mark Senior Male N/A 00:58:26
90 JONES, Annie FV50 Nailsea Runners 00:59:20
91 ORR, Laurie MV40 N/A 01:02:29
92 BATH, David MV40 N/A 01:05:42
93 BATTERSBY, John MV60 Mynyddwyr De Cymru 01:08:22
94 DEBNEY, Jane FV40 N/A 01:08:23
95 BURKE, Jan FV60 Thornbury Running Club 01:11:36