Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/11/2017 – Two Riggs





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Martin Mickelsen Barron M Sen Borrowdale 00:42:54
2 Phil Winskill M V40 Keswick 00:44:25
3 Jack Eyre M Sen Eden 00:45:16
4 Dave Birch M V40 Keswick 00:46:02
5 Matt Reedy M V40 Ambleside 00:47:21
6 Mike Robinson M V40 Dark Peak 00:48:35
7 Tobias Bartholemew M U23 Keswick 00:48:59
8 Rupert Bonington M V40 Keswick 00:49:35
9 Andy Slattery M V50 Keswick 00:49:43
10 John Nicoll M V40 Keswick 00:49:53
11 Dave Nuttall M V50 Bowland 00:50:29
12 Russell Parrington M Sen 00:50:49
13 David Wilson M V50 Bowland 00:51:03
14 Kirsty Hall F V40 Ribble Valley 00:51:09
15 Jean Mattison F Sen Keswick 00:51:12
16 Charlie Hudson M U23 Eden 00:51:41
17 Matt Berrisford M V40 Ambleside 00:52:02
18 Paul Knowles M V40 Ambleside 00:52:52
19 Ian Horne M V50 Eden 00:53:11
20 Nick Irlam M V50 Eden 00:55:15
21 Neil Sidaway M V50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:55:37
22 Gary Mason M V50 Keswick 00:55:43
23 Nick Lancaster M V60 Derwent 00:55:43
24 David Dicks M V40 Eden 00:55:55
25 Michael Toman M V50 Rossendale 00:56:03
26 Karen Bridge F V40 Eden 00:56:11
27 Matthew Hirst M V40 00:57:14
28 Richard Clarke M V40 Northern Fells 00:57:16
29 Andy Ross M V50 Northern Fells 00:57:35
30 Adam Green M Sen Sunderland Strollers 00:58:53
31 Sara Hodgson F V50 Keswick 00:59:31
32 John Kelly M V40 00:59:56
33 John Revill M Sen Cumberland Fell Runners 01:00:20
34 Colin Valentine M V50 Keswick 01:00:26
35 Stuart Backhouse M V50 Keswick 01:00:38
36 John Bridge M V50 Eden 01:00:45
37 Sean Hudson M V40 Keswick 01:01:08
38 Trevor Symonds M V60 Northern Fells 01:03:00
39 Simon Moore M V40 Ribble Valley Tri Club 01:03:02
40 Simon Veirch M V50 01:03:24
41 Isobel Graham F V50 01:03:57
42 Kate Newman F Sen Wharfedale 01:04:47
43 James Brown M Sen 01:04:48
44 Heather Eccles W Sen Eden 01:05:28
45 Andrew Firth M V50 Clayton 01:06:18
46 Ian Grimshaw M V50 Derwent 01:06:25
47 David Fell M V70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:07:30
48 Mark Graham M V50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:08:34
49 Liam Crosby M Sen Sunderland Strollers 01:08:59
50 Leon Crossfield M V40 Keswick 01:11:13
51 Lindsay Buck F V50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:12:16
52 Lesley Malarkey F V60 Keswick 01:12:16
53 Mike Hind M V60 Borrowdale 01:13:37
54 Tom Gallagher M V40 Derwent 01:14:02
55 Gill Douglas F V50 Eden 01:14:43
56 Alison Phillips F V40 Eden 01:14:43
57 Claire Chapman F V40 Quakers 01:17:32
58 Tom Chapman M V40 Quakers 01:17:32