Results: Sat 7 Oct 2017 — Langdale Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | MSEN | Keswick AC | 02:13:14 |
2 | Martin Mikkelsen-Barron | MSEN | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:17:25 |
3 | Joshua Jardine | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:18:29 |
4 | Robert Simpson | MSEN | Shettleston Harriers | 02:20:22 |
5 | Tim Cowin | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:20:39 |
6 | Ian Holmes | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:20:49 |
7 | Sam Watson | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:20:53 |
8 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:21:42 |
9 | Ben Abdelnoor | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:22:15 |
10 | Jack Wood | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:22:51 |
11 | Jonny Malley | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:24:08 |
12 | Calum Tinnion | MSEN | Ellenborough AC | 02:24:34 |
13 | Tom Fellbaum | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:25:01 |
14 | Peter Bray | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:25:22 |
15 | Konrad Rawlik | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 02:25:49 |
16 | Mark McGoldrick | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:26:24 |
17 | Richard McGrath | M40 | Ellenborough AC | 02:27:06 |
18 | Matt Reedy | M40 | Ambleside AC | 02:27:32 |
19 | John Helme | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:28:09 |
20 | Duncan Birtwistle | MSEN | Telford AC | 02:30:26 |
21 | Ian Phillips | M40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 02:30:39 |
22 | Peter Davies | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:30:45 |
23 | James Woodman | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:31:31 |
24 | Paul Tierney | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:34:33 |
25 | David Lund | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:35:24 |
26 | Chris Lister | MSEN | Ellenborough AC | 02:37:44 |
27 | Shane Ohly | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:37:47 |
28 | David Birch | M40 | Keswick AC | 02:37:56 |
29 | Richard Mellon | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:38:14 |
30 | Matthew Fretwell | MSEN | Settle Harriers | 02:38:26 |
31 | Phil Archer | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:39:38 |
32 | Andrew Jebb | M40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:40:21 |
33 | Max Wainwright | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:41:20 |
34 | Chris Newman | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:41:42 |
35 | Peter Mackie | M40 | Shettleston Harriers | 02:42:29 |
36 | Spencer Riley | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:42:41 |
37 | Lee Newton | MSEN | Keswick AC | 02:42:42 |
38 | Tom Pape | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:42:44 |
39 | Richard Hunt | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:42:53 |
40 | David Bagot | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:42:56 |
41 | Simon Pymm | MSEN | Horwich R M I Harriers | 02:43:00 |
42 | Ben Kent | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:43:10 |
43 | Michael Malyon | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 02:43:18 |
44 | Mike Robinson | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:43:41 |
45 | Adam Jackson | M40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 02:43:43 |
46 | John Ockenden | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:43:47 |
46 | Max Wainwright | MSEN | Helsby Running Club | 02:43:47 |
48 | Kelli Roberts | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:44:09 |
49 | Christopher Balderson | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:44:13 |
50 | Justin Ansell | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:44:15 |
51 | Ed Newcome | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:44:37 |
52 | Arthur Raffle | MU23 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 02:44:52 |
53 | Samuel Harrison | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:45:02 |
54 | Robert Green | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 02:45:03 |
55 | Nick Ray | M40 | Ellenborough AC | 02:46:18 |
56 | Tim Edward | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:46:21 |
57 | Jon Pemberton | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:46:54 |
58 | Jon Ascroft | M40 | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 02:47:07 |
59 | Chris Webb | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:47:46 |
60 | Barry Wilkinson | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:47:55 |
61 | Leigh Warburton | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:48:01 |
62 | John Hunt | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:48:12 |
63 | Paul Swindles | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:48:22 |
64 | David Siska | MSEN | 02:48:26 | |
65 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:48:48 |
66 | Kieran Davis | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:49:00 |
67 | Matthew Hetherington | MSEN | Heaton Harriers & AC | 02:49:23 |
68 | John Murfin | M40 | Settle Harriers | 02:49:34 |
69 | Ben Sheppard | M40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:50:04 |
70 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:50:12 |
71 | David Williams | MSEN | Ellenborough AC | 02:50:21 |
72 | Neil McKenzie | M40 | Ambleside AC | 02:50:29 |
73 | Gary Thorpe | M50 | Ambleside AC | 02:50:33 |
73 | Peter Watson | MSEN | Erewash Valley RC | 02:50:33 |
75 | Calvin Routledge | M40 | Ambleside AC | 02:50:42 |
75 | David Jackson | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 02:50:42 |
77 | David Hulley | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:50:51 |
78 | Dave Sykes | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:51:10 |
79 | Jake Lodge | MSEN | Meltham AC | 02:51:11 |
80 | Neil Lowry | M40 | 02:52:22 | |
81 | Lee Kemp | MSEN | Waverley Harriers | 02:52:46 |
82 | Alun Powell | M40 | Airienteers | 02:52:56 |
83 | Andrew Britton | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:52:59 |
84 | Tobias Knoll | MSEN | 02:53:08 | |
85 | Mark Walsh | M40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 02:53:09 |
86 | Rob Pilling | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 02:53:35 |
87 | Jack Simpson | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:54:02 |
88 | Jacob Tonkin | MSEN | Keswick AC | 02:54:14 |
89 | Ryan Belshaw | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:54:17 |
90 | Martin Cliffe | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 02:55:09 |
91 | Pete Rigby | MSEN | 02:56:22 | |
92 | Josh Wade | MU23 | 02:56:46 | |
93 | James Harris | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 02:56:58 |
94 | John Allan | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:57:09 |
95 | Roger Goddard | M40 | Strathearn Harriers | 02:57:34 |
96 | Wayne Collins | M40 | FRA | 02:58:25 |
97 | Keith Wood | M50 | Saltwell Harriers | 02:58:35 |
98 | Tom Day | MSEN | Keswick AC | 02:59:10 |
99 | Andrew Hebson | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:59:43 |
100 | Oliver Barr-Skeoch | MSEN | 03:00:01 | |
101 | Ian Symington | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:00:17 |
102 | Martin Holroyd | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:02:11 |
103 | Ethan Hassell | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:02:32 |
104 | Stephen Edwards | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:02:41 |
105 | James Baron | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:03:07 |
106 | Paul Carman | M40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:03:59 |
107 | Neil Walker | MSEN | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 03:04:28 |
108 | Colin Moses | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:05:39 |
109 | Nicky Spinks | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:05:50 |
110 | James Allard | MSEN | 03:06:26 | |
111 | Sarah McCormack | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:06:45 |
112 | Zoe Procter | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:06:55 |
113 | Adam Hayden | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:08:39 |
114 | Andy Armstrong | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:08:43 |
114 | David Anderson | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:08:43 |
116 | Craig Jeffery | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:08:48 |
116 | Jim O'Hara | MSEN | Helsby Running Club | 03:08:48 |
118 | Jack Foxall | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:08:54 |
119 | Caleb Reid | M40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:09:00 |
120 | Andy McMurdo | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:09:38 |
121 | Ashley Kay | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:09:54 |
122 | Andrew Roberts | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 03:10:01 |
123 | Alex Braysford | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:10:11 |
124 | Bob Johnston | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:10:34 |
125 | David McChesney | MSEN | 03:10:50 | |
126 | Majka Kunicka | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 03:11:13 |
127 | John Tullie | M60 | Teviotdale Harriers | 03:12:26 |
128 | Jack Holt | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:12:36 |
129 | Jim Roberts | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:14:02 |
130 | Mark Pearson | M40 | 03:14:25 | |
131 | Scott Collier | MSEN | 03:15:10 | |
132 | Daniel Hurd | MSEN | 03:15:18 | |
133 | Mick Loftus | M50 | Valley Striders AC | 03:15:47 |
134 | Aidan Raftery | M50 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 03:15:57 |
135 | Stuart Mc Aleavy | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:16:01 |
136 | Joe Rigby | MSEN | 03:16:24 | |
137 | Littledave Cumins | M40 | Team KOM | 03:16:54 |
138 | Digby Harris | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:17:17 |
139 | Richard Vecqueray | M40 | 03:17:30 | |
140 | David Ralphs | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 03:18:01 |
141 | Anthony Fryer | M40 | Valley Striders AC | 03:18:11 |
142 | Lee Collins | M40 | Tri-Lakeland | 03:18:13 |
143 | Dave Charles | M60 | 03:18:34 | |
144 | Matthew Hayes | M40 | 03:18:45 | |
145 | Danny Walls | M40 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 03:18:48 |
146 | Dick Waddington | M40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:19:42 |
147 | Andrew Hunter | M40 | Beeston AC | 03:19:58 |
148 | Kenny Short | M50 | FRA | 03:20:04 |
149 | Joe Todd | M40 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 03:20:50 |
150 | J Robert Williams | MSEN | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:20:58 |
151 | Michael Procter | M50 | 03:21:00 | |
152 | Kerry Cornforth | W40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:21:09 |
153 | Paul Simpson | M50 | Ambleside AC | 03:21:19 |
154 | John Boothman | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:21:26 |
155 | Rachel Simpson | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:21:35 |
156 | Paul Jackson | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:21:49 |
157 | Sophie Noon | WSEN | Derwent AC Cockermouth | 03:21:52 |
158 | James Riley | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:22:51 |
159 | Bill Beckett | M50 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 03:22:56 |
160 | Daniel Baron | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:24:32 |
161 | Nick Sebley | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 03:24:36 |
162 | David Brigham | MSEN | Heaton Harriers & AC | 03:24:39 |
163 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:24:40 |
164 | Tim Grimwood | MSEN | Swaledale Runners | 03:24:46 |
165 | Chris Wilcox | M60 | Buckley Runners | 03:24:47 |
166 | Seb Bufton | MSEN | Saltwell Harriers | 03:24:51 |
167 | Mike Ferguson | MSEN | FRA | 03:25:10 |
168 | Rachael Crossland | WSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:25:58 |
169 | Carlos Bedson | M40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:26:16 |
170 | Mark Nutter | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:26:18 |
171 | Philip Devine | M50 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 03:26:31 |
172 | Alex Venn | M50 | 03:27:09 | |
173 | Chris Whiteoak | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:27:46 |
174 | Crispin Halsall | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:28:09 |
175 | Barry Scott | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:29:01 |
176 | Jenny Lee | W40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 03:29:02 |
177 | Kieran Carr | M70 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:29:05 |
178 | Jenny Caddick | W40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:29:13 |
179 | Jamie Rennie | M40 | Leicestershire Orienteering Club | 03:29:20 |
180 | Tim Ray | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:29:25 |
181 | Richard Bembridge | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:29:27 |
182 | Alison Wainwright | W40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:29:38 |
183 | Simon Whittaker | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:30:37 |
184 | Stephen Burthem | M50 | Warrington A C | 03:30:54 |
185 | Benjamin Wolstenholme | MSEN | Bramhall Runners | 03:30:58 |
186 | John Thompson | M40 | Newburgh Nomads | 03:31:27 |
187 | Paul Mason | M60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:31:41 |
188 | Greg Trusselle | M40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:32:11 |
189 | Calvin Ferguson | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:32:16 |
189 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | W40 | Denby Dale Athletics Club | 03:32:16 |
191 | Andrew Orr | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:32:20 |
192 | Paul Woolhouse | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:32:47 |
193 | Peter Hampshire | M40 | Pensby Runners | 03:32:56 |
194 | Hanno Torn | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:32:59 |
195 | Andrew Bryan | M40 | Achille Ratti | 03:33:01 |
196 | Alfie Walker | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:33:08 |
197 | Becky Weight | W50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:33:13 |
198 | John Webber | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:33:45 |
199 | Andrew Harrison | MSEN | Preston Harriers | 03:33:47 |
200 | Thomas Jordan | MSEN | Pendle Athletic Club | 03:34:08 |
201 | Tom Rothwell | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:34:21 |
202 | Andrew Firth | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:34:26 |
203 | Duncan Cooper | M40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:34:32 |
204 | Alison Thomas | W50 | Eryri Harriers | 03:34:45 |
205 | Paul Taylor | M50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 03:35:16 |
206 | Anthony Thornton | M40 | Settle Harriers | 03:35:27 |
207 | Jason Craven | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:35:31 |
208 | Tyrrell Basson | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:35:37 |
209 | Robert Webb | MSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 03:35:47 |
210 | Scott Stanley | MSEN | 03:35:54 | |
211 | Rowen Ratcliffe | WSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 03:36:00 |
212 | David Gill | M50 | Denby Dale Athletics Club | 03:36:06 |
213 | Lorna Ascroft | WSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 03:36:09 |
214 | Ian Race | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:36:14 |
215 | Greg May | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 03:36:59 |
216 | Danny Seddon-Roberts | MSEN | FRA | 03:37:00 |
217 | Carl Hitchens | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:37:03 |
218 | Peter Toaig | M40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:37:07 |
219 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 03:37:11 |
219 | Rosie Watson | WSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:37:11 |
221 | William Duggan | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:37:17 |
222 | Michael Pattrick | MSEN | 03:37:19 | |
223 | John Evason | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 03:37:30 |
224 | Kate Archer | WSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:37:50 |
225 | David Mackie | M40 | Corsham Running Club | 03:38:01 |
226 | Richard Garside | MSEN | Ochil Hill Runners | 03:38:17 |
227 | Edwin Sherstone | M50 | Southport Waterloo AC | 03:38:46 |
228 | Michael Keavney | M50 | Swaledale Runners | 03:38:52 |
229 | Mark Wharton | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:39:24 |
230 | Chris Usher | M40 | Newburgh Nomads | 03:39:28 |
231 | Paul Slone | M50 | 03:39:31 | |
232 | Paul Calverley | M50 | Achille Ratti | 03:39:40 |
233 | Miriam Leonard | WSEN | 03:39:57 | |
234 | Stephen Coope | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:40:02 |
235 | Adam Nodwell | MSEN | Kirkstall Harriers | 03:40:03 |
236 | Tim Lofthouse | M50 | FRA | 03:40:08 |
237 | Simon Stansfield | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:40:13 |
238 | Lewis Ashton | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:40:32 |
239 | Paul Johnston | M40 | Ellenborough AC | 03:40:50 |
240 | Peter Taylor | M50 | 03:40:58 | |
240 | Stephen Grimley | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:40:58 |
242 | Tara Robb | WSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:41:00 |
243 | Kent Bailey | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:41:13 |
243 | Stefanie Ervine | WSEN | Heaton Harriers & AC | 03:41:13 |
245 | Mike Hitchmough | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 03:41:18 |
246 | Lorna Hubbard | WSEN | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:41:21 |
247 | Steve Hicks | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:41:52 |
248 | Philip Hodgson | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:42:21 |
249 | Jann Smith | W40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:42:30 |
250 | James Morrison | M40 | Tiverton Harriers | 03:42:39 |
251 | Andy Ardron | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:43:40 |
252 | David Parkinson | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:43:46 |
252 | Richard Walker | M50 | 03:43:46 | |
254 | Hugh Balfour | M60 | Dulwich Runners AC | 03:44:09 |
255 | Ewan McCallum | M50 | 03:44:22 | |
256 | Randolph Haggerty | M50 | Kirkstall Harriers | 03:44:35 |
257 | Barry Edwards | M50 | 03:45:24 | |
258 | Alice McLean | W40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 03:45:31 |
259 | Adam Cooper | MSEN | Belle Vue Racers | 03:45:56 |
260 | Rowena Browne | W50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:46:14 |
261 | Robin Heathcote | MSEN | 03:46:15 | |
262 | Stuart Russell | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:46:19 |
263 | Mauro Rotondi | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 03:46:21 |
264 | Tim Jenner | M40 | Ambleside AC | 03:46:29 |
265 | Andrew Harris | M40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 03:47:09 |
266 | Fran Walker | W40 | 03:47:15 | |
267 | Alexander Rothwell | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:47:47 |
268 | Heather Simpson | WSEN | Westerlands CC | 03:47:56 |
269 | Wally Coppelov | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 03:48:02 |
270 | Angela Paxton | W50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:48:51 |
271 | Donna Claridge | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:49:18 |
272 | Lesley Malarkey | W60 | Keswick AC | 03:49:19 |
273 | William Taylor | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:49:47 |
274 | Daniel Grose | M40 | Ambleside AC | 03:49:53 |
275 | David Tait | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:49:54 |
276 | Paul Myers | M40 | 03:49:57 | |
277 | Brian Horsley | M60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:50:08 |
278 | David McLean | M40 | 03:50:24 | |
279 | Mark Graham | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:50:49 |
280 | Scott Harrison | M40 | 03:51:01 | |
281 | Tim Brooks | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:51:05 |
282 | Darren Agnew | MSEN | 03:51:19 | |
283 | Fiona Lynch | W40 | Radcliffe AC | 03:51:34 |
284 | Thomas Sauka | M40 | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 03:52:06 |
285 | Fiona Fullwood | W40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:52:28 |
286 | Grant Harris | MSEN | 03:52:47 | |
287 | Michael Bourne | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:52:56 |
288 | Mark Shuttleworth | M50 | Lostock AC | 03:53:17 |
289 | Friedrich-Wilhelm Duenbier | M60 | Newburgh Nomads | 03:53:25 |
290 | Matt Bullen | M50 | 03:53:37 | |
291 | Paul Stocks | M50 | Dallam Running Club | 03:53:39 |
292 | Hinda Hardaker | W40 | 03:53:52 | |
293 | John Taylor | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:54:41 |
294 | Andrew Hearle | M60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:56:26 |
295 | John Leech | M50 | Dallam Running Club | 03:56:32 |
296 | Jo Taylor | W50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:56:39 |
297 | Will Buckton | MSEN | Settle Harriers | 03:57:05 |
298 | Richard Howard | M50 | Denby Dale Athletics Club | 03:57:12 |
299 | Sam Healy | M40 | North York Moors AC | 03:57:21 |
300 | Pin Dhillon-Downey | W40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:57:32 |
301 | Jim Maxfield | M60 | Newburgh Nomads | 03:57:34 |
302 | Clare Thompson | WSEN | 03:57:46 | |
303 | Edmond Jackson | M50 | Ambleside AC | 03:58:12 |
304 | Andrew Templeman | M40 | 03:58:41 | |
305 | Wendy Dodds | W60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:59:02 |
306 | Alan Hirons | M50 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 03:59:48 |
307 | Nikola Carr | WSEN | Scarborough Athletic Club | 04:02:28 |
308 | Tim Thom | M50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:02:38 |
309 | Steve Beldon | M40 | Malvern Joggers | 04:02:42 |
310 | David Clarkson | M60 | Northern Fells Running Club | 04:03:11 |
311 | John-Paul Jones | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 04:05:23 |
312 | Daryl Mullen | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 04:07:27 |
313 | James Thompson | MU23 | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC | 04:07:53 |
314 | Andrew Foster | M40 | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC | 04:07:59 |
315 | Mark Wood | M50 | 04:08:11 | |
316 | Dicky Wilkinson | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:08:29 |
317 | Steve White | M50 | Holcombe Harriers | 04:11:39 |
318 | Paul Fryers | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 04:11:59 |
319 | Denise Tunstall | W50 | Durham Fell Runners | 04:12:08 |
320 | Steve Logan | M40 | 04:13:15 | |
321 | Richard Hopkinson | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:13:47 |
322 | Gary Cattermole | M50 | 04:14:41 | |
323 | Chris Charlesworth | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 04:15:24 |
324 | Des Anstey | M40 | 04:15:47 | |
324 | Tim Laskey | MSEN | 04:15:47 | |
326 | Mark Checkley | M50 | Lostock AC | 04:16:29 |
327 | Phil Hadland | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:16:51 |
328 | Nigel Coe | M60 | Ambleside AC | 04:18:35 |
329 | Mike Troup | M60 | Ambleside AC | 04:19:03 |
330 | George Critchley | M60 | Holcombe Harriers | 04:19:33 |
331 | Cathy Ayton | WSEN | Ilkeston Running Club | 04:21:38 |
332 | Paul Brunt | M40 | Shelton Striders | 04:21:40 |
333 | Richard Green | M40 | Shelton Striders | 04:21:47 |
334 | Emma Roe | W40 | Shelton Striders | 04:21:56 |
335 | Anthony Rowan | MSEN | 04:24:09 | |
336 | Martin Walsh | M70 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:25:48 |
337 | Sue Roberts | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:26:26 |
338 | Mandy Goth | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:26:27 |
339 | Peter A Dugdale | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:26:53 |
340 | Murray Bishop | M50 | Watlington | 04:27:00 |
341 | Maria Cook | W40 | Parbold Pink Panthers | 04:28:52 |
342 | Rebecca Wadeson | WSEN | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 04:28:56 |
343 | Andrew Sly | M60 | 04:33:04 | |
344 | Trevor Matty | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:38:52 |
345 | Matthew Lavery | MSEN | 04:39:21 | |
345 | Michael Flatley | MSEN | Liverpool Running Club | 04:39:21 |
Aaron Walmsley | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Adam Perry | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | Rtd | |
Alan Turner | M50 | Keighley & Craven AC | Rtd | |
Andy Ford | MSEN | Horwich R M I Harriers | Rtd | |
Barbara Clayton | W40 | Totley AC | Rtd | |
Catherine Applewhite | W40 | Rtd | ||
Catherine Mercer | W50 | Rtd | ||
Chris Perry | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Daniel Wilkinson | M40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | Rtd | |
David Wilson | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Jill Gates | W50 | Settle Harriers | Rtd | |
John Houlihan | M50 | Rtd | ||
Maria Dixon | WSEN | FRA | Rtd | |
Mark Clayton | M40 | Totley AC | Rtd | |
Martin Lane | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | Rtd | |
Neil Barrett | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | Rtd | |
Richard Applewhite | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | Rtd | |
Richard Harris | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | Rtd | |
Selwyn Wright | M60 | Ambleside AC | Rtd | |
Steven Roberts | M50 | Rtd | ||
Tim Harvey | M40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.