Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/08/2010 – Hotfoot Up Famau





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jez Brown Buckley 00:37:09
2 Neil Parry Clwydian Range Runners 00:37:38
3 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners 00:38:08
4 Simon Roberts V40 Buckley 00:38:41
5 David Alexander V40 West Cheshire AC 00:39:08
6 Simon Edwards Buckley 00:39:19
7 Neil Shepherd V40 Bowland 00:39:22
8 Adair Broughton Helsby 00:40:17
9 Neil Coppack V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:41:25
10 Karl Steinegger J Ambleside 00:41:48
11 Stephen Bellis V50 Buckley 00:42:11
12 Jeff Kettle West Cheshire AC 00:42:22
13 Laura Bestow L West Cheshire AC 00:42:23
14 Charles Ashley V50 Wrexham AC 00:42:54
15 Vic Belshaw V50 Clwydian Range Runners 00:43:24
16 John Hodgson V40 Unattached 00:43:25
17 Jim O'Hara Helsby 00:43:38
18 Jeremy Randell V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:43:44
19 Dave Boothroyd V40 Buckley 00:44:36
20 Huw Lewis V50 Buckley 00:44:38
21 Alun Humphreys Denbigh Harriers 00:45:04
22 Dave Stephens V50 Clwydian Range Runners 00:45:17
23 Steve Riley Helsby 00:45:37
24 Des Davies V50 Prestatyn RC 00:45:47
25 John Morris V60 Buckley 00:46:07
26 Dan Hurst Clwydian Range Runners 00:46:23
27 Paul Stinton Clwydian Range Runners 00:46:27
28 Roy Duffy Clwydian Range Runners 00:46:52
29 Jane Ashbrook L Helsby 00:47:13
30 Arwel Jones V50 Prestatyn RC 00:47:21
31 Duncan Jones V50 Clwydian Range Runners 00:47:35
32 Paul Ballinger V50 Denbigh Harriers 00:47:39
33 Dave Oldfield V50 Tattenhall Runners 00:47:47
34 Mark Wright V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:47:58
35 Chris Higgins V50 Buckley 00:48:04
36 Sandra Rowlands L40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:48:15
37 Glenda Davies L40 Prestatyn RC 00:48:24
38 Peter Barraclough Denbigh Harriers 00:48:34
39 Phil Walker V60 Wrexham AC 00:48:44
40 Dave Phillips Unattached 00:48:48
41 Yvie Johnson L Wrecsam Tri 00:48:49
42 Alistair McAuliffe Tattenhall Runners 00:49:38
43 Tim Charmley V40 Tattenhall Runners 00:49:48
44 Richard Green V40 Pensby Runners 00:50:01
45 Kenny Hughes V60 Wrecsam Tri 00:50:28
46 Robert Butler Unattached 00:50:29
47 Steve Hatfield V60 Prestatyn RC 00:51:24
48 Pat Peers L40 Pensby Runners 00:51:27
49 Richard Kenworthy V40 Tattenhall Runners 00:52:26
50 Chris Hatton V50 Helsby 00:53:05
51 Graham McVey V40 WFRA 00:53:32
52 Richard Davies V40 Unattached 00:54:05
53 Philip Jones V60 Prestatyn RC 00:54:23
54 Robert Webster V50 Tattenhall Runners 00:54:38
55 Jonathan Walker Unattached 00:57:18
56 David Green Pensby Runners 00:57:19
57 Amanda Davies L Tattenhall Runners 00:57:39
58 Robert Mackey V60 Buckley 00:57:44
59 Stephen Tilby V50 Pensby Runners 00:57:51
60 Peter Norman V70 Wrexham AC 00:58:41
61 Sue Ridings L50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:01:05
62 Robbie Webster V60 Helsby 01:01:11
63 Colin Barnett V50 Denbigh Harriers 01:02:53
64 Charlotte Jaggard L Unattached 01:04:19
65 Catherine Lancaster L40 Pensby Runners 01:29:15
66 Karen Lancaster L50 Pensby Runners 01:29:15
67 Susan Davies L40 Pensby Runners 01:29:15