Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/09/2017 – Ian Roberts Memorial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:51:05
2 Rob James M Royton Road Runners 00:51:09
3 Michael Fanning M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:53:31
4 Dan Stewart M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:55
5 Jonny Sykes M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:57:39
6 Chris Jackson M Pennine 00:58:17
7 Jack Gilbert M 00:58:18
8 Daniel Greenwood M40 Meltham AC 00:59:04
9 Adam Storer M40 00:59:09
10 Lucy Byram FU23 Holmfirth Harriers 00:59:29
11 Oliver Scarff M 01:01:01
12 Jacob Harman M Holmfirth Harriers 01:01:05
13 Helen Berry F40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:01:11
14 Wayne Byram M40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:01:19
15 Samuel Mottram M 01:01:34
16 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:44
17 Ruby Sykes FU23 Holmfirth Harriers 01:01:58
18 Adam Cooper M 01:02:07
19 Anthony McCarthy M50 Meltham AC 01:02:12
20 Thornton Turner M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:41
21 Andy Shaw M50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:02:48
22 James Durrans M40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:03:25
23 Steven Perren M50 Meltham AC 01:04:16
24 Robert Bolton M50 01:05:27
25 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:03
26 Craig Neville M40 01:06:10
27 Bruce Humphrey M40 Altrincham 01:06:11
28 Ash Baud M40 01:06:12
29 John Tomlinson M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:06:21
30 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:25
31 Robert Davies M40 01:06:51
32 Michael Askwith M40 Durham Fell Runners 01:06:56
33 Judy Howells F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:46
34 Anthony Costello M50 CVFR 01:09:15
35 David Bevan M50 Saddleworth Runners 01:09:23
36 Ray McArthur M60 Meltham AC 01:09:36
37 Alexander Rothwell M Ambleside AC 01:10:06
38 Gary Johnson M50 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:10:53
39 Kath Farquhar F40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:11:43
40 Martin Cortvriend M60 Denbigh Harriers 01:11:54
41 Sarah Jones-Morris F40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:12:11
42 Alice Buttle F Meltham AC 01:14:00
43 Sarah Brewer F40 Meltham AC 01:14:01
44 Rob Kersey M60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:14:20
45 Paul Davies M40 01:14:29
46 Lucy Hobbs F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:29
47 Peter Hill M60 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:15:30
48 Mary Jeal F50 Glossopdale 01:15:47
49 Jason Haigh M40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:15:51
50 Robert Kneeshaw M 01:16:10
51 Andrew Essex M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:17:26
52 Mick Fowler M60 01:17:37
53 Dean Moynihan M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:18:19
54 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:18:49
55 Tim Thom M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:19:50
56 Blandine Renou F50 01:20:14
57 Debbie Hall F40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:20:54
58 Rob Myers M60 Baildon Runners 01:21:04
59 Neil Hill M40 Stadium Runners 01:22:22
60 Mark Ferguson M 01:22:27
61 Steve Randall M40 Acre Street Runners 01:22:31
62 Samantha Hartley F Hyde Village Striders 01:22:35
63 Gilly Markham F60 Meltham AC 01:24:33
64 Graham Jewell M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:24:57
65 Nigel Hinze M50 Blue Lagooners 01:25:33
66 Martina Rouse F Prestwich Athletics 01:27:16
67 Laura Wilford F 01:27:17
68 Michael Sunderland M50 Huddersfield Road Runners 01:28:31
69 Mark Crowe M50 Meltham AC 01:28:43
70 Steve Dewick M50 Dark Peak 01:29:34
71 John Bridgen M50 01:29:48
72 Nicola Purling F40 Penny Lane Striders 01:30:34
73 David McKenna M50 Penny Lane Striders 01:30:35
74 Andrew Biddle M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:33:20
75 Michael Plucinski M50 Acre Street Runners 01:38:49
76 Fiona McArthur F60 Meltham AC 01:38:49
77 Malcolm Sizer M70 Holmfirth Harriers 01:40:17
78 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:44:59
79 Sonja Vietoris F50 01:55:59
80 Caroline Page F50 DNF