Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/09/2017 – Three Shires





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jonny Malley M Ambleside 02:01:55
2 Peter Bray M Ambleside 02:02:55
3 Adam Perry M Helm Hill 02:06:29
4 Kenny Richmond M40 Shettleston 02:07:42
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 02:08:21
6 David Birch M40 Keswick 02:10:16
7 Dave Lund M Dark Peak 02:10:35
8 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside 02:11:04
9 Andrew Laycock M Clayton 02:11:09
10 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 02:13:58
11 Matt Reedy M40 Ambleside 02:16:50
12 Dave Wilby M Ilkley 02:17:44
13 Charlie Lowther M Eden 02:18:39
14 Jack Wright M Ambleside 02:18:59
15 Jon Deegan M50 Ambleside 02:19:28
16 Simon Mounsey M40 Howgill 02:20:10
17 Tim Edward M50 Clayton 02:20:50
18 Simon Pymm M Horwich 02:22:20
19 David Wilson M50 Bowland 02:23:02
20 Chris Balderson M50 Bowland 02:23:15
21 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill 02:23:17
22 Andy Thompson M Helm Hill 02:23:20
23 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill 02:23:32
24 Graham Simpson M Northumberland FR 02:23:34
25 James Harris M Black Combe 02:23:41
26 Richard Hunt M40 Dark Peak 02:23:58
27 Phil Archer M CFR 02:24:20
28 Stanley Topalian M Westerlands 02:24:55
29 Kieran Davis M Dark Peak 02:26:06
30 Joe Hobbs M Lonsdale 02:26:31
31 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton 02:27:15
32 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland 02:27:26
33 Peter German M Helm Hill 02:27:35
34 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough 02:28:09
35 Tom Bush M 02:29:36
36 Paul Carman M40 Ilkley 02:29:47
37 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale 02:29:58
38 Tim Harvey M40 York & Knavesmire 02:30:13
39 Neil Walker M Altrincham 02:30:40
40 Rowan Wood M Lonsdale 02:32:06
41 Jim Turner M Bowland 02:32:18
42 Andrew Hobson M Helm Hill 02:33:06
43 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley 02:33:10
44 Martin Dawson M40 North Derbyshire 02:33:20
45 CLAIRE NANCE L LONSDALE 02:33:28
46 Phil Pearson M40 Northern Fells 02:33:44
47 Matthew Hayes M40 East Hull 02:33:47
48 Mark Walsh M40 Horwich 02:33:59
49 Philip Withnall M Lonsdale 02:34:02
50 Dave Haygarth M40 Rossendale 02:34:12
51 Carlos Bedson M40 Cheshire HR 02:34:17
52 Gary Thorpe M50 Ambleside 02:34:38
53 Dave Hulley M40 Stockport 02:35:12
54 Tom Pape M40 Dark Peak 02:36:09
55 Pez Holda M40 Dark Peak 02:36:50
56 Stephen Ireland M40 02:37:35
57 Joe Rigby M 02:37:48
58 Mike Reynolds M50 Mercia 02:37:53
59 Andrew Orr M40 Clayton 02:38:13
60 KIM BAXTER L40 DARK PEAK 02:38:37
61 Caleb Reid M40 Borrowdale 02:39:02
62 Wayne Collins M40 02:39:32
63 Mark Whitaker M40 02:40:31
64 John Armitstead M50 Otley 02:40:32
65 KERRY CORNFORTH L40 BORROWDALE 02:40:59
66 JENNY CADDICK L40 DARK PEAK 02:42:03
67 Dave Robson M40 Ilkley 02:43:03
68 Tony Thornton M40 Settle 02:43:47
69 Michael Walker M40 Barnet & Dist 02:43:53
70 Craig Jeffery M40 Dark Peak 02:44:25
71 Martin Dearden M40 Staffs Moorlands 02:44:42
72 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 02:44:53
73 John Fletcher M50 CFR 02:45:00
74 Zach Jennings MU23 Notts Uni Tri 02:45:21
75 Jim Bacon M50 Lonsdale 02:45:32
76 Tim Lofthouse M50 02:45:48
77 JESSICA RICHARDSON L LONSDALE 02:45:50
78 Will Buckton M Settle 02:48:06
79 Dave Charles M60 02:48:16
80 MICHELLE FOXWELL L AMBLESIDE 02:48:23
81 David Griffin M50 Dallam 02:48:33
82 Jason Craven M Rossendale 02:49:38
83 Dave McGuire M Wharfedale 02:50:43
84 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton 02:52:50
85 Ben Wolstenholme M Bramhall R 02:52:52
86 Michael Pattrick M 02:53:01
87 KATE ARCHER L ILKLEY 02:53:03
88 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale 02:53:10
89 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton 02:53:16
90 Ken Murphy M50 Lonsdale 02:53:48
91 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal 02:54:08
92 RACHEL FINDLAY-ROBINSON KESWICK L 02:55:01
93 ZOE WEBBER L KESWICK 02:55:06
94 Bill Becket M50 Chorley 02:55:12
95 ALISON WESTON L50 ILKLEY 02:55:15
96 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak 02:56:10
97 Tim Roe M Helm Hill 02:56:13
98 Steve Hicks M50 Borrowdale 02:56:29
99 Nick Sebley M50 Black Combe 02:56:32
100 James Riley M40 Todmorden 02:56:39
101 Jim Londesborough M50 Hatton Darts 02:57:31
102 John Osborne M50 Settle 02:59:21
103 Paul Walwyn M Dark Peak 03:00:37
104 David Gibson M Esk Valley 03:01:12
105 Michael Duffield M40 Ilkley 03:02:11
106 Ben Laverick MU23 03:02:15
107 ROSE SINGLETON L NORTHERN FELLS 03:04:01
108 Chris Egan M50 Tring 03:04:12
109 Antony Hunt M 03:04:40
110 John Thompson M40 Newburgh N 03:04:44
111 Dave Tait M70 Dark Peak 03:05:00
112 Michael Wilding M40 Darwen Dashers 03:05:30
113 Phil Devine M50 Kendal 03:05:51
114 HONOR THOMPSON L SKELMERSDALE 03:07:34
115 Simon Gora M Garstang 03:08:12
116 Joel Siddall M North Derbyshire 03:08:14
117 Andy Hewitt M50 Rossendale 03:08:24
118 Alex Braysford M40 Clayton 03:09:14
119 MARTHA HART L DARK PEAK 03:09:19
120 Hanno Torn M40 Pennine 03:09:48
121 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton 03:10:30
122 William Coupe M50 Helm Hill 03:12:11
123 HEATHER DAWE L50 03:12:20
124 ROWEN RATCLIFFE L SADDLEWORTH 03:12:37
125 Alan Dorrington M40 Clayton 03:12:55
126 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton 03:13:41
127 JANN SMITH L40 ILKLEY 03:13:51
128 Nick Jackson M 03:14:05
129 Tim Jackson M40 Settle 03:14:06
130 Mark Children M Lonsdale 03:15:00
131 LESLEY MALARKEY L60 KESWICK 03:17:22
132 Fred Duenbier M60 Newburgh N 03:17:23
133 MARY GIBBONS L ILKLEY 03:19:36
134 Ewan McCallum M50 03:21:03
135 Michael Bourne M50 Dark Peak 03:21:06
136 Dave Nield M60 Clayton 03:21:52
137 AMY FREEMAN L DARWEN DASHERS 03:22:04
138 Gareth Davies M Darwen Dashers 03:22:15
139 John Singh M Saltaire Striders 03:22:26
140 John Taylor M60 Bowland 03:22:53
141 Mark Graham M50 CFR 03:24:03
142 ALICE FELLBAUM L NORTH LEEDS 03:24:48
143 Malcolm Slater M40 03:24:53
144 Alex Rothwell M Ambleside 03:25:06
145 FIONA FULLWOOD L40 DARK PEAK 03:25:11
146 James Wild M40 Lonsdale 03:26:48
147 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh N 03:27:28
148 James Freeman M40 03:30:37
149 James Burton M40 03:30:39
150 DENISE TUNSTALL L50 DURHAM FR 03:30:40
151 Richard Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak 03:30:49
152 LORNA ASKEW L40 HELM HILL 03:31:32
153 Russ Cannon M50 Helm Hill 03:32:13
154 Jim Coldwell M40 Swaledale 03:32:20
155 DEBBIE HOPE L40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 03:32:37
156 DEBBIE CHARLTON L40 KESWICK 03:33:04
157 STEPHANIE LIBBY L LONSDALE 03:33:20
158 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal 03:34:39
159 Andrew Sly M60 Ambleside 03:45:19
160 Jim Maxfield M60 Newburgh N 03:46:11
161 Nigel Coe M60 Ambleside 03:46:34
162 TATIANA NICHOLSON L40 03:47:08
163 LIZ COATES L SQUARE & COMPASS 03:48:21
164 CATHY AYTON L ILKESTON 03:49:36
165 Paul Brunt M40 Shelton Striders 03:49:37
166 Richard Green M40 Shelton Striders 03:49:37
167 John Gorman M60 North Derbyshire 03:56:50
168 Gary Boyd M50 04:00:57
169 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton 04:08:54
170 GILL GATES L50 SETTLE 04:17:40