Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/08/2017 – Crowden Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 HARRY HOLMES M PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:04:43
2 JACK ROSS M STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:06:53
3 NICHOLAS BARBER M PENNINE 01:07:42
4 BRYAN McKENNA N BUXTON 01:08:03
5 JORDON STREET M CLOWNE R R 01:09:14
6 BEN CARTWRIGHT M MATLOCK 01:09:35
7 MICHAEL FANNING M45 HOLMFIRTH 01:10:13
8 BEN LIGHT M BUXTON 01:10:27
9 MATTHEW SEDDON M PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:11:32
10 STEVIE KNOWLES M45 PENNINE 01:11:37
11 JASON BRUNNOCK M BUXTON 01:11:44
12 EMMA GOULD L MERCIA F R 01:11:53
13 WILLIAM GRIFFITHS M PENNINE 01:12:35
14 IAN RIDGEWAY M 01:13:31
15 RICHARD BATESON M 01:14:06
16 AUSTIN FROST M40 DARK PEAK F R 01:14:23
17 COLIN WARD M40 01:14:36
18 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOPDALE H 01:15:28
19 TONY ROBSON M PENNINE 01:15:28
20 STEVEN PERREN M50 MELTHAM 01:15:45
21 CAITLIN RICE L RIBBLE VALLEY H 01:15:47
22 JAKE LODGE M MELTHAM 01:16:06
23 ANDY FORD M HORWICH 01:16:37
24 ARTHUR RAFFLE MU23 ALTRINCHAM A C 01:16:45
25 JAMES ROSE M STEEL CITY 01:16:57
26 DANIEL GREENWOOD M MELTHAM 01:18:24
27 DAVE SOLES M55 PENNINE 01:19:14
28 DAN COOK M45 STEEL CITY 01:19:59
29 JONATHAN SEWELL M40 BUXTON 01:20:10
30 BRENDAN MOORE M ILKESTON R C 01:20:15
31 DES THORPE M50 SADDLEWORTH 01:20:30
32 TIM RAFFLE M50 BUXTON 01:20:30
33 SHAUN JACKSON M45 ALTRINCHAM A C 01:21:16
34 NIGEL JEFF M50 BUXTON 01:21:20
35 STUART REID M DARK PEAK F R 01:21:21
36 JAMES PIERCE M40 01:21:23
37 DOMINIC WATTS M45 DARK PEAK F R 01:21:25
38 MICK LOFTUS M50 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:22:22
39 NICK JONES M40 BUXTON 01:22:22
40 THOMAS SMITH M DARK PEAK F R 01:23:54
41 MICHAEL SLATER M STEEL CITY 01:24:33
42 RICHARD BOUGLAS M BUXTON 01:25:33
43 STUART HUTCHISON M SADDLEWORTH 01:25:43
44 ADAM HILL M 01:25:49
45 STEVE STOREY M60 PENISTONE 01:26:37
46 JOSEPH WALL M55 01:27:21
47 RICHARD WHITE M40 GLOSSOPDALE H 01:27:22
48 JIM PAXMAN M55 DARK PEAK F R 01:27:58
49 ALISDAIR MENMUIR M55 STEEL CITY 01:28:26
50 BELINDA BALUERO L PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:28:48
51 ANDY BUCK M55 STEEL CITY 01:28:58
52 IAN WINTERBURN M50 DARK PEAK F R 01:29:02
53 ALAN BOCKING M60 CHESHIRE 01:29:16
54 JO BEDNELL L50 BUXTON 01:29:40
55 DAVE COLESHILL M45 DARK PEAK F R 01:29:42
56 FRANK FIELDING M65 PENNINE 01:30:51
57 WILL ROWLEY M SWINTON R C 01:30:54
58 CRAIG PARTRIDGE M45 ALTRINCHAM A C 01:31:24
59 DICK BALLANTINE M50 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 01:31:31
60 MARTIN HOLDING M50 WAKEFIELD 01:31:35
61 STEWART KEMP M60 DARK PEAK F R 01:31:40
62 ROB DAVIES M45 STEEL CITY 01:31:41
63 PAUL MUMFORD M45 01:31:54
64 PAUL WALWYN M DARK PEAK F R 01:33:09
65 ELIZABETH LEWAN WU23 GLOSSOPDALE H 01:33:15
66 ROB HARPER M40 MANCHESTER TRI 01:33:16
67 DREW SAVAGE M40 CHORLTON 01:34:13
68 TIM HORROCKS M50 PENNINE 01:34:32
69 LORNA HUBBARD L KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 01:35:18
70 PAUL ELLIOTT M50 MELTHAM 01:35:26
71 BRIAN MILLER M60 HARROGATE A C 01:35:32
72 DAKSTAM SHIRFIELD M CHORLTON 01:35:40
73 EMMA GERRARD L PENNINE 01:35:41
74 LAURA GALE L40 BOURNVILLE H 01:36:51
75 RICHARD HOWARD M50 DENBY DALE 01:37:27
76 ALAN BRENTNALL M65 PENNINE 01:37:27
77 GRAHAM BATESON M60 BARNSLEY A C 01:37:39
78 BRENT LINSDAY M55 PENISTONE 01:37:41
79 DANIEL LATHAM M BUXTON 01:37:48
80 WILL MERADITH M40 PENNINE 01:37:51
81 ROBIN HOFFMAN M 01:37:54
82 JEFF MILLER M45 MELTHAM 01:38:05
83 SARAH ANDREW L 01:38:10
84 STEVE WICKHAM M60 EREWASH VALLEY 01:38:39
85 JOSEPH NEWCOME M RECKENHAM R C 01:38:42
86 EOIN CONNAUGHTON M55 DARK PEAK F R 01:39:07
87 DAVID GOULD M60 MERCIA F R 01:39:34
88 JUDY HOWELLS L45 WHARFDALE H 01:39:52
89 ANDY JACKSON M MARPLE RUNNERS 01:40:20
90 PHILIP BARNES M55 PENNINE 01:40:25
91 TANIA WILSON L BUXTON 01:40:36
92 DAVID PATRICK M50 ASHBOURNE 01:40:49
93 BENJAMIN SMITH M 01:41:01
94 JOHN DALDON M55 01:41:13
95 IAN MASON M50 KINESTONE 01:41:13
96 ARTHUR WARREN M65 FRA 01:41:15
97 HELEN DELE L SHEFFIELD TRI 01:41:27
98 STEPHEN BAKER M55 CHORLEY 01:41:59
99 JOHN TOMKINSON M60 SMAC 01:41:59
100 ABBIE OUTTAN L CHORLTON 01:42:37
101 TERRY CROWTHER M40 CHORLTON 01:43:02
102 MARY JEAL L55 GLOSSOPDALE H 01:43:19
103 EDDIE LESNIAK M60 ACHILLE RATTI 01:45:27
104 IAN ANKERS M65 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:46:56
105 RICHARD SCOTNEY M65 PENNINE 01:47:34
106 MICHAEL STUBBS M40 01:48:21
107 PETER BAILEY M55 BUXTON 01:48:53
108 FRANCIS WOOF M50 CHORLTON 01:49:21
109 GEMMA SCOUGAL L CLOWNE R R 01:50:07
110 MARY EDGERTON L55 PENNINE 01:50:14
111 BRIAN BARNES M55 CHORLTON 01:52:26
112 SOPHIE CUNNINGHAM L 01:53:09
113 DAVID WALKER M50 01:53:39
114 JAMES LODGE M 01:53:56
115 GILLY MARKHAM L60 MELTHAM 01:56:06
116 JACQUELINE ELLITHORN L45 CHORLEY 01:57:01
117 BILL ALLSOP M70 BUXTON 01:57:22
118 ANDY HARGREAVES M65 MELTHAM 01:57:36
119 CLARE EARDLEY L40 WIRKSWORTH 01:58:17
120 KEVIN ROBERTS M 01:59:05
121 CHRISTINE BOWEN L50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:59:12
122 PHIL TAYLOR M WAKEFIELD 02:00:34
123 AISLA JONES L CHORLTON 02:02:03
124 HILARY LANE L55 NORTH LEEDS 02:02:43
125 SHEELAGH AMLIEF L55 NORTH LEEDS 02:02:43
126 SCOT McDONALD-WEBB M 02:03:32
127 CARA BRUGH L CHORLTON 02:05:05
128 CATHERINE ELLIOT L45 CHORLTON 02:05:05
129 HANNAH CROWTHER L CHORLTON 02:05:06
130 PETER MUMFORD M40 02:20:20
131 ELIZABETH LAND L40 02:35:30
132 PAUL HATHAWAY M45 HOLCOMBE HARR 02:35:30
133 GRAHAM SHEEN M65 CLOWNE R R 03:00:08