Results: Thu 24 Aug 2017 — Pilsley
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harry Holmes | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:36:48 | |
2 | Steve Franklin | 00:37:17 | ||
2 | Stuart Bond | M40 L | DPFR | 00:37:17 |
4 | Alasdair Campbell | Buxton AC | 00:39:14 | |
5 | Charlie Baker | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:40:37 | |
6 | Ben Light | Buxton AC | 00:40:44 | |
7 | Aidan Linskill | Totley AC | 00:41:08 | |
8 | Richard Bateson | 00:41:10 | ||
9 | Paul Sorrell | M40 | Ripley | 00:41:15 |
10 | Jordan Street | Clowne RRC | 00:41:28 | |
11 | Kieran Davis | 00:41:44 | ||
12 | Ben Jones | Steel City Striders | 00:42:12 | |
13 | Christopher Leach | North Derbyshire | 00:42:16 | |
14 | Matty Brennan | Erewash Valley RC | 00:42:19 | |
15 | Jason Brunnock | Buxton AC | 00:42:23 | |
16 | Edward James | Belper Harriers | 00:42:32 | |
17 | Bryan McKenna | Buxton AC | 00:42:40 | |
18 | Ian Ridgeway | Buxton AC | 00:42:42 | |
19 | John Hunt | M50 | DPFR | 00:42:47 |
20 | Mike Blair | Matlock AC | 00:42:52 | |
21 | Jon Walker | Penistone FPR | 00:42:55 | |
22 | Miles Winter | M40 | 00:43:00 | |
23 | Richard West | Ripley | 00:43:02 | |
24 | Peter Davies | DPFR | 00:43:05 | |
25 | Richard Bradbury | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:43:16 |
26 | Matt Jones | M40 | Ripley | 00:43:25 |
27 | Mark Burley | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:43:30 | |
28 | Paul Reaney | M40 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:43:43 |
29 | Luke Marshall | Southwell | 00:43:47 | |
30 | Austen Frost | M40 | DPFR | 00:43:50 |
31 | Simon Conroy | M40 | 00:44:00 | |
32 | Nicholas Black | Westend Runners | 00:44:10 | |
33 | Paul Woolhouse | M40 | Penistone FPR | 00:44:24 |
34 | Jake Fearn | Buxton AC | 00:44:37 | |
35 | Marcel Darling | M40 | 00:44:52 | |
36 | Mark Lay | M40 | 00:44:54 | |
37 | Mario Rocchel | Long Eaton | 00:45:03 | |
38 | Ian Shaw | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:45:09 |
39 | Chris Jordan | M40 | Derby AC | 00:45:19 |
40 | Nick Brimacombe | Totley AC | 00:45:22 | |
41 | Craig Jeffrey | M40 | DPFR | 00:45:35 |
42 | Lee Storey | Penistone FPR | 00:45:49 | |
43 | Glen Baird | M50 | Sutton In A Harriers | 00:46:01 |
44 | Edward Cadogan | M40 L | 00:46:07 | |
45 | Luke Siggs | 00:46:12 | ||
46 | John Thorpe | 00:46:28 | ||
46 | Robert Coates | M40 | Ripley | 00:46:28 |
48 | Andy Dickenson | M50 | DPFR | 00:46:46 |
49 | Richard Bouglas | Buxton AC | 00:47:04 | |
50 | James McMurtry | M50 | Ashbourne | 00:47:08 |
51 | Matthew Haywood | Matlock AC | 00:47:16 | |
52 | Bob Foreman | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:47:25 |
53 | Andrew Motteshaw | 00:47:26 | ||
54 | Mathew Jackson | Heanor | 00:47:29 | |
55 | Neil Weightman | M50 | 00:47:31 | |
56 | Ruth Keeley | W | 00:47:32 | |
57 | Simon English | Ripley | 00:47:34 | |
58 | Hatti Archer | W | 00:47:44 | |
59 | Dan Lounds | M40 | 00:47:49 | |
60 | Nick Jones | M40 | 00:47:56 | |
61 | Andrew Lake | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:48:02 |
62 | Wayne Smithurst | M40 | Ripley | 00:48:11 |
63 | Scott Thompson | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:48:18 |
64 | Richard Hyde | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:48:25 |
65 | Brian Warner | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:48:36 |
66 | Andy Mellor | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:48:39 |
67 | Steve Storey | M60 | Penistone FPR | 00:48:42 |
68 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone FPR | 00:48:43 |
69 | James Fox | Matlock AC | 00:48:47 | |
70 | David Walters | 00:49:28 | ||
71 | Kevin Tomlinson | M50 | Milltown Milers | 00:49:47 |
72 | Garry Elkington | M50 | North Derbyshire | 00:49:50 |
73 | Andy Buck | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:52 |
74 | Simon Brisier | M60 | Matlock AC | 00:50:01 |
75 | David Veryard | M50 | Bakewell | 00:50:05 |
76 | Sean Johnston | M50 | 00:50:10 | |
77 | Keiran McNally | M50 | 00:50:16 | |
78 | Jonathan Phillips | M40 | Penistone FPR | 00:50:23 |
79 | Ross Richards | M40 | 00:50:25 | |
80 | Nick Bates | M50 | Derwent Runners | 00:50:28 |
81 | Hayley Gill | W40 | Matlock AC | 00:50:40 |
82 | Pete Kerry | M50 | North Derbyshire | 00:50:48 |
83 | Marcus Simpson | M40 | S Harriers | 00:50:56 |
84 | Richard Green | M40 | Shelton Striders | 00:51:01 |
85 | Michael Jones | Goodgym | 00:51:06 | |
86 | Reg Cooper | M60 | 00:51:07 | |
87 | Nigel Barnes | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:51:09 |
88 | David John Vincent | M50 | Derwent Valley Orienteers | 00:51:14 |
89 | Brian Miller | M60 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:51:20 |
90 | Rob Willis | M40 | Totley AC | 00:51:25 |
91 | Dave Lodwick | M50 | Roadhoggs Leicester AC | 00:51:31 |
92 | Daniel Ashcroft | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:51:35 |
93 | Andrew Hill | L | 00:51:38 | |
94 | Stuart Kamp | M60 | DPFR | 00:51:40 |
95 | John Everitt | L | 00:51:41 | |
96 | Richard Corker | M50 | North Derbyshire | 00:51:47 |
97 | Keith Morgan | M50 | Ashbourne | 00:51:51 |
98 | Mark Chimley | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:51:52 |
99 | Joanne Grant | W40 | Milltown Milers | 00:51:53 |
100 | Bill Phillips | M60 | Penistone FPR | 00:52:04 |
101 | David Beel | Steel City Striders | 00:52:10 | |
102 | Simon Marks | M40 | 00:52:12 | |
103 | Ian Fisk | Barrow Runners | 00:52:20 | |
104 | Peter Gorvett | M70 | DPFR | 00:52:24 |
105 | David Clough | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:52:25 |
105 | David Greatorex | 00:52:25 | ||
107 | James Thorneycroft | M60 | Matlock AC | 00:52:34 |
108 | Ellie Wainwright | W | 00:52:45 | |
109 | Simon Bray | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:52:55 |
110 | Andy Stubbs | Belper Harriers | 00:52:58 | |
111 | David Owens | 00:53:01 | ||
112 | Paul Thomas | M40 | Islywn RC | 00:53:03 |
113 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:53:07 |
114 | Christopher Gillott | M40 | 00:53:09 | |
115 | Rob Moore | M50 | DPFR | 00:53:10 |
116 | Trevor Hibbert | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:53:11 |
117 | Emma Brealey | W | Derwent Runners | 00:53:12 |
117 | John Gorman | M60 | North Derbyshire | 00:53:12 |
119 | Caroline Suett | W40 | Sinfin RC | 00:53:13 |
120 | Alex Cairns | 00:53:14 | ||
121 | Ben Carter | 00:53:15 | ||
121 | Pippa Cullingworth | W | 00:53:15 | |
123 | Ashley Broomhead | M50 | 00:53:18 | |
124 | Andrew Hodkin | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:53:22 |
125 | Rob James Ward | 00:53:24 | ||
126 | Mark Platts | M40 | Staffs Moorland AC | 00:53:28 |
127 | Joseph Lee | Steel City Striders | 00:53:31 | |
128 | Martin Lea | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:53:34 |
129 | Steve Larkin | M40 | 00:53:35 | |
130 | Cass Chisolm | W | DPFR | 00:53:36 |
131 | Alison Wainwright | W40 | DPFR | 00:53:39 |
132 | Rebecca Linever | W | 00:53:41 | |
133 | Paul Wright | Danum Harriers | 00:53:45 | |
134 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley AC | 00:53:48 |
135 | Neil Pearsons | M50 | Buxton AC | 00:53:55 |
136 | Chris Newman | M50 | 00:54:01 | |
137 | Eoin Connaughton | M50 | DPFR | 00:54:03 |
138 | Stephen Hutsby | M40 | Ripley RC | 00:54:09 |
139 | Michael Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:54:11 |
140 | Paul Todd | Derwent Runners | 00:54:13 | |
141 | Dave Patrick | M50 | Ashbourne | 00:54:21 |
142 | Tania Wilson | W50 | Buxton AC | 00:54:25 |
143 | Michael Laiho | 00:54:33 | ||
144 | Steve Wickham | M60 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:54:40 |
145 | John Harrison | M50 | Worksop Harriers | 00:54:47 |
146 | Cathy Ayton | Ilkeston RC | 00:54:54 | |
147 | Sarah Cairns | W | 00:55:03 | |
148 | Jonathan Tanner | 00:55:14 | ||
149 | Richard Smith | Steel City Striders | 00:55:15 | |
150 | Stuart Jones | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:55:16 |
151 | Bob Gardner | M50 | North Derbyshire | 00:55:26 |
152 | David Askew | Shelton Striders | 00:55:37 | |
153 | Adrian Moss | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:55:43 |
154 | Francis Coreck | 00:55:48 | ||
155 | Eddie Alder | M40 | 00:55:51 | |
156 | Ian Warton-Woods | Ripley | 00:56:05 | |
157 | David Walker | M50 | 00:56:11 | |
158 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | Penistone FPR | 00:56:34 |
159 | Mick Fowler | M60 | 00:56:56 | |
160 | Kate Scott | W50 | Steel City Striders | 00:57:08 |
161 | Dan Nightingale | M40 | Ravenshead RC | 00:57:15 |
162 | Richard Purdy | M40 | Danum Harriers | 00:57:16 |
163 | Emma Gordon | W | 00:57:17 | |
164 | John Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:57:24 |
165 | Barry Warwick | M70 | Derwent Runners | 00:57:27 |
166 | Sian Mead | W50 | Totley AC | 00:57:30 |
167 | Sean Ollier | Belper Harriers | 00:57:37 | |
168 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 00:57:42 | |
169 | Janet Taylor | W50 | Buxton AC | 00:57:43 |
170 | Paul Barbett | M40 | 00:57:48 | |
171 | Anna Beckett | F | 00:57:53 | |
172 | Richard Purcell | M50 | Danum Harriers | 00:58:23 |
173 | Daniel Travis | 00:58:29 | ||
174 | Paul Stevenson | M60 | 00:58:30 | |
175 | Daniel Shepley | L | 00:58:43 | |
176 | David Arundale | M60 | DPFR | 00:58:45 |
177 | Andy Green | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:59:10 |
178 | Anton Newel | M50 | Sutton In A Harriers | 00:59:16 |
178 | Clare Coombes | Vegan Runners | 00:59:16 | |
180 | Sarah Fowler | W40 | 00:59:23 | |
181 | Rose Leivers | F | Heanor | 00:59:28 |
182 | Ian Cooper | M50 | Ilkeston RC | 00:59:33 |
183 | Sarah Jackson | F | Belper Harriers | 00:59:34 |
184 | Ryan Gray | Sinfin RC | 00:59:37 | |
185 | Roseanna Matt | F | 00:59:38 | |
186 | Helen Young | W40 | 00:59:39 | |
187 | David Henton | M40 | 00:59:40 | |
187 | Katie Haywood | F | Matlock AC | 00:59:40 |
189 | David Lucas | M60 | 00:59:44 | |
190 | Alisa Storey | Penistone FPR | 00:59:57 | |
191 | Ben Hanbruy | L | 01:00:01 | |
192 | Chris White | M40 | 01:00:15 | |
192 | Nic White | W40 | 01:00:15 | |
194 | Garry Gibson | M50 | Ilkeston RC | 01:00:22 |
195 | Richard Martin | 01:00:26 | ||
196 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton AC | 01:00:40 |
197 | Seamus Carroll | M50 | North Derbyshire | 01:00:49 |
198 | Clare Moody | W40 | 01:01:03 | |
199 | Dan Baker | M40 | 01:01:11 | |
200 | Francesca Rooker | F | 01:01:12 | |
201 | Andrea Williams | M40 | 01:01:15 | |
201 | Chris Harle | M50 | 01:01:15 | |
203 | J Fletcher | M40 | 01:01:22 | |
204 | Alex Brown | M40 | Elvet Striders | 01:01:37 |
205 | Catherine Hughes | W40 | Ilkeston RC | 01:02:02 |
206 | Susie Hanley | W40 | 01:02:14 | |
207 | Joe Haywood | 01:02:16 | ||
208 | Haden Smith | Nunheaton Harriers | 01:02:18 | |
209 | Donna Wood | W40 L | Milltown Milers | 01:02:21 |
210 | David Jolley | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 01:02:22 |
211 | Mary Edgerton | W50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:02:24 |
212 | Alison Butlin | W40 | Ripley | 01:02:32 |
213 | Maggie Gorman | W60 | North Derbyshire | 01:02:44 |
214 | Robert Bryan | M60 | 01:02:54 | |
215 | Elizabeth Lakin | F | Long Eaton | 01:03:28 |
216 | Damian Cowlishaw | M50 | Long Eaton | 01:04:07 |
217 | Emma Beal | F | Steel City Striders | 01:04:18 |
218 | Rachel Clark | W40 | 01:04:27 | |
219 | Lynda Mather | W40 | 01:04:53 | |
220 | Charlie Alcott | W40 | Buxton AC | 01:05:14 |
221 | Lucy Beck | W50 | Derwent Runners | 01:05:32 |
222 | Rod Mattock | M70 | 01:05:34 | |
223 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M70 | Totley AC | 01:05:40 |
224 | Nick Watmore | 01:05:50 | ||
225 | Alan Ashforth | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:05:52 |
226 | Richard Smith | 01:06:02 | ||
227 | Graham Young | M70 | Sinfin RC | 01:06:05 |
228 | Diane Stewart | W50 | Mansfield Harriers | 01:06:09 |
229 | James Turton | M40 | Ilkeston RC | 01:06:19 |
230 | Philip Hitchings | M60 | Staffs Moorland AC | 01:06:24 |
231 | James Titterton | M70 | Wingerworth Wobblers | 01:06:29 |
232 | Helen Smith | Shelton Striders | 01:06:43 | |
233 | Sarah Holland | W | 01:06:57 | |
233 | Thelma Pickard | W50 | 01:06:57 | |
235 | Beverley Warwick | M50 | North Derbyshire | 01:07:35 |
236 | Samatha Blease | W40 | UK Netrunner | 01:07:44 |
237 | Paul Shelton | M60 | 01:07:59 | |
238 | Esther Sinclair | W | 01:08:37 | |
239 | Steve Holt | M60 | Matlock AC | 01:09:00 |
240 | Mike Arundale | M40 | DPFR | 01:09:03 |
241 | Sally Owen | W40 | Matlock AC | 01:09:15 |
242 | Chris Wright | M50 | 01:09:36 | |
242 | Holly Wright | W | 01:09:36 | |
244 | Deborah Woodhouse | W40 | Ilkeston RC | 01:10:27 |
245 | Sarah Hayes | W | 01:12:29 | |
246 | Alan Eckworth | M60 | 01:12:30 | |
247 | Peter Spencer | M60 | Milltown Milers | 01:12:39 |
248 | Caroline Wickham | W50 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:12:50 |
249 | Clare Cooper | W40 | Belper Harriers | 01:14:32 |
250 | Katherine Robinson | W | 01:14:33 | |
251 | Tara Buckley | W | Belper Harriers | 01:14:34 |
252 | Emma Nicol | W40 | Belper Harriers | 01:14:37 |
253 | Stephen Ball | M70 | Ripley | 01:15:21 |
254 | Dennis Middleton | M60 | 01:18:07 | |
Seamus White | M40 | Staffs Moorland AC | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.