Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/07/2010 – Bull Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:35:49
2 Andy Buttery M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:27
3 Phil Bolton M Rossendale Harriers 00:38:44
4 Ryan Lindsay M Middleton Harriers 00:39:32
5 Rob Jackson M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:58
6 Graham Schofield M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:19
7 Paul Dalton M45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:40:25
8 Kieran Horrigan M50 Unattached 00:40:26
9 Danny Brocklehurst M Trafford AC 00:40:41
10 Steve Nolan M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:42
11 Sean Molloy M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:45
12 Rick Solman M Rossendale Harriers 00:40:47
13 Ian Greenwood M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:03
14 John Raho M Unattached 00:41:12
15 Graham Morris M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:41:42
16 Richard Stott M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:50
17 John Ealing M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:55
18 Simon Ford M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:42:20
19 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:22
20 Stephen Robinson M45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:42:39
21 Graham Hill M45 Calder Valley 00:42:52
22 Mick Cottam M45 Garstang Running Club 00:42:57
23 Alan Bodell M45 Royton Road Runners 00:43:21
24 Andy Milligan M45 Bury AC 00:43:24
25 David McMullan M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:27
26 Martin Kitchen M Unattached 00:43:54
27 Scott Hitchen M Rossendale Harriers 00:44:02
28 Gary Mathews M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:44:21
29 Ken Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:31
30 Dave Kelly M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:48
31 Paul Jackson M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:44:57
32 Lee Wood M Middleton Harriers 00:45:07
33 Phil Metcalf M Unattached 00:45:11
34 Peter Thompson M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:16
35 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:21
36 Derek Hughes M45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:46:13
37 Debbie Campbell F Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:14
38 Jonathon Stubbs M45 Darwen Dashers 00:46:16
39 Dan Mead M Rochdale Tri Club 00:46:20
40 Marcus Taylor M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:46:21
41 Colin Gilmour M50 Unattached 00:46:22
42 Anthony Lowe M50 Middleton Harriers 00:46:26
43 Alan Battersby M45 Middleton Harriers 00:46:29
44 David Kershaw M50 Chorley AC 00:46:34
45 Lorne Entwistle M40 Unattached 00:46:44
46 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:53
47 Mike Symons M40 Manchester YMCA 00:47:02
48 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:16
49 Mark Walker M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:47:21
50 Mark Catherall M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:47:33
51 Les Smalley M45 Bury AC 00:48:00
52 Julian Goudge M Edgworth RC 00:48:08
53 Nigel Shaw M60 Rochdale Harriers 00:48:12
54 Norman Eames M60 Unattached 00:48:35
55 Deborah Gowans F45 Accrington Road Runners 00:48:39
56 Ian Shakeshaft M50 Unattached 00:48:56
57 Adrian Hope M Lostock AC 00:49:00
58 Kevin Duckworth M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:49:02
59 Paul Collinge M55 Middleton Harriers 00:49:20
60 Eddie Mitchell M45 Unattached 00:49:27
61 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 00:49:32
62 Alan Dennis M Unattached 00:49:57
63 Nichola Wood F Accrington Road Runners 00:49:59
64 Clare Kenny F50 Calder Valley 00:50:03
65 Darren Bradshaw M Unattached 00:50:10
66 Paul Kenny M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:50:14
67 Alan Webb M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:50:16
68 M Dalton O'Reilly M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:17
69 John Mayall M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:27
70 Ginny Willey F35 Middleton Harriers 00:50:36
71 Mark Checkley M45 Lostock AC 00:50:42
72 Dave Grundy M45 Bury AC 00:50:45
73 John Armstrong M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:55
74 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:58
75 Andy Duffy M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:51:03
76 Richard Butterwick M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:04
77 Davina Raidy F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:10
78 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:51:36
79 Richard Waring M40 Swinton Running Club 00:51:48
80 Elliott Lorimer M Fell Runners Association 00:51:53
81 William Lowe M50 Fell Runners Association 00:51:56
82 Stephen Symons M40 Manchester YMCA 00:51:57
83 Chris Davies M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:03
84 Vikki Hardwick F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:04
85 Andrew Dugdale M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:06
86 Don Nichol M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:13
87 Judith Bellis F50 Unattached 00:52:26
88 Martin Coward M45 Unattached 00:52:31
89 Gary Jones M45 Bolton United Harriers 00:52:33
90 Charles Barlow M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:38
91 Dave Waywell M65 Wesham Road Runners 00:52:53
92 Bill Gibson M40 Unattached 00:52:56
93 Peter Bellis M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:53:00
94 Peter Noble M55 Lostock AC 00:53:03
95 Claire Kirkham F Unattached 00:53:09
96 John McIntosh M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:13
97 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:15
98 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:21
99 Paul Swyers M Unattached 00:53:24
100 Bev Thompson F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:25
101 George Thompson M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:27
102 George Large M60 Northern Vets AC 00:53:40
103 Matthew Cox M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:44
104 Dennis Lucas M65 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:48
105 David Flood M40 Bury AC 00:54:08
106 Peter Mulleady M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:54:14
107 Duncan Forrest M Unattached 00:54:19
108 Gary Street M50 Road Runners Club UK 00:54:32
109 David Brooks M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:54:40
110 Suzanne Darke F35 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:52
111 Paul Rushton M45 Unattached 00:55:04
112 George Critchley M50 Radcliffe AC 00:55:08
113 Mark Knight M Unattached 00:55:21
114 Richard Clarke M Manchester YMCA 00:56:25
115 Lauren Marsden F35 Swinton Running Club 00:56:42
116 Cherry Collison F35 Bolton United Harriers 00:57:34
117 Roy Bradley M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:36
118 Kath Hoyer F50 Wesham Road Runners 00:57:37
119 Alan Swift M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:49
120 Elaine Blades-Jordan F Middleton Harriers 00:58:08
121 Barry Chester M60 Chorley AC 00:58:31
122 John Brooks M55 Middleton Harriers 00:59:01
123 Catherine McIntyre F40 Edgworth RC 00:59:02
124 Tania Williams F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:21
125 Ivan Jones M40 Blackburn Road Runners 00:59:23
126 Arthur Zammit M40 Telford AC 00:59:29
127 Helen Yeomans F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:30
128 Janet Haworth F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:42
129 Gary Hunter M40 Unattached 00:59:44
130 Carole Morris F45 Accrington Road Runners 01:00:27
131 Phil Coppell M45 Edgworth RC 01:00:28
132 Alan Pepper M40 Unattached 01:00:40
133 Lorna Taylor F Rossendale Harriers 01:01:17
134 Pip Fitzpatrick F35 Manchester YMCA 01:01:22
135 Mark Wolfenden M40 Unattached 01:01:34
136 Allan Jones M60 Lostock AC 01:02:01
137 Manny Aspinal M65 Unattached 01:02:43
138 Paul Basnett M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 01:02:50
139 Roy Lee M75 Middleton Harriers 01:03:10
140 Frank Wood M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:03:13
141 Maggie McClelland F50 Swinton Running Club 01:03:42
142 Brenda Roberts F60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:03:44
143 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers 01:04:04
144 Ian Manners M40 Manchester YMCA 01:04:43
145 John Hall M50 Edgworth RC 01:04:48
146 Rebecca Mills F Swinton Running Club 01:05:03
147 Hilary Farrey F45 Rossendale Harriers 01:05:26
148 Louise Bently F40 Edgworth RC 01:06:58
149 Nia Bell F50 Edgworth RC 01:06:58
150 Tracy Parry F35 Astley & Tyldesley RC 01:14:53
151 Brenda Robinson F65 Rochdale Harriers 01:20:04
152 Anne Hewitt F60 Rossendale Harriers 01:23:32