Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/08/2017 – Lakeland Country Fair





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:46:19
2 Jack Wright MSEN Ambleside AC 00:50:41
3 Lee Proctor MSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:50:57
4 Steve Halsall MSEN 00:51:02
5 Chris Edis MSEN Keswick AC 00:51:22
6 Tim Ripper MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:52:42
7 Ralph Skrimshire MSEN Dark Peak FR 00:53:35
8 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:54:27
9 Matthew Rooke MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:55:56
10 Steve Angus M40 Keswick AC 00:57:06
11 Hannah Horsburgh WSEN Keswick AC 00:57:07
12 Jonathan Hardman MSEN Cheshire Hill Racers 00:59:20
13 Jason Edmondson M40 Ambleside AC 00:59:26
14 Chris Swanepoel MSEN Borrowdale FR 01:00:10
15 Gavin Lloyd MU23 Black Combe Runners 01:00:49
16 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak FR 01:01:24
17 Adam Wallwork MSEN Trawden AC 01:02:37
18 Jacob Blaukopf M40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:02:42
19 Guy Bradford M40 Weston AC 01:02:48
20 Peter Taylor M50 Black Combe Runners 01:03:03
21 Garry Owens M60 Northumberland FR 01:03:10
22 Jo Gillyon W40 Keswick AC 01:03:31
23 Richard Jones MSEN Garstang RC 01:03:49
24 Amie McAvoy WSEN Garstang RC 01:04:33
25 Chris Green M40 Ambleside AC 01:05:14
26 Aden Ball M40 Askern District RC 01:06:38
27 Mark Storey M50 Trawden AC 01:06:52
28 Alison Richards W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:07:12
29 David Beasley MSEN Mercia FR 01:07:16
30 David Sharp MSEN 01:07:23
31 Claire Cooper WSEN Keighley & Craven AC 01:07:40
32 Carlos Montiero MSEN 01:07:47
33 Mike Jewell M50 Black Combe Runners 01:08:19
34 Will Ross M40 Black Combe Runners 01:09:04
35 Tara Robb WSEN Low Fell RC 01:09:10
36 Allan Yeomans M50 Rossendale Harriers AC 01:09:54
37 Alice Fellbaum WSEN North Leeds FR 01:10:21
38 Jayne Rigby W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:10:41
39 Lindsay Walker WSEN Keswick AC 01:10:42
40 Gary Jackson M40 Stadium Runners 01:10:47
41 Anthony Joyce MSEN 01:14:54
42 George Nicolson MSEN Northumberland FR 01:16:11
43 Tony Tombs M60 01:16:17
44 Phil Goadby MSEN 01:16:25
45 Jonny Grisedale M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:16:58
46 Andrew Graham M40 FRA 01:17:15
47 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:20:08
48 Jon Punshon M60 Northumberland FR 01:20:32
49 Clare Thompson W40 Sheffield RC 01:25:43
50 Lucinda Richardson WSEN 01:54:49
51 Dan Haworth MSEN Keswick AC 01:54:49
52 Simon Maytum M50 DNF