Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/08/2010 – Lakeland Country Fair





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Howgill 00:56:04
2 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside 00:57:31
3 Philip Sanderson MV40 NFR 00:58:15
4 Hugh O Donnell M Ambleside 01:01:21
5 Will Horsley M NFR 01:01:54
6 Sam Tosh M Rossendale 01:03:24
7 Ben Proctor M Helm Hill 01:04:40
8 Jack Dugdale M Clayton 01:05:00
9 Gary Thorpe MV40 Ambleside 01:05:11
10 Ken Sutor M Cheshire Hash House 01:05:46
11 Ben Johnston M Wharfedale 01:05:51
12 Jeffrey Chadwick MV40 Helm Hill 01:06:17
13 Scott Gibson M NFR 01:06:18
14 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak 01:06:20
15 Christopher Morley MV40 U/a 01:06:24
16 Martyn Pollitt MV40 Burnden RR 01:06:30
17 Robin Stones M Helm Hill 01:06:56
18 David Wayland M Minehead 01:07:12
19 Steve Freeman MV40 Ambleside 01:07:15
20 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 01:08:32
21 Jim Tysons M Ambleside 01:08:33
22 Dan Duxbury M Ambleside 01:09:28
23 Gavin Thomas MV40 Kendal 01:09:36
24 Chris Pender M Newburgh 01:10:08
25 Karen Robertson LV40 NFR 01:10:20
26 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak 01:10:39
27 John Duff MV40 NFR 01:10:56
28 Terry Aitken MV50 Ambleside 01:11:57
29 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland 01:12:28
30 Robert Dewhurst MV40 U/a 01:12:53
31 Lee Bennett MV40 NFR 01:13:57
32 Andrew Stuart M Formula 1 CC 01:14:11
33 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich 01:14:22
34 Peter Hall MV60 Barrow AC 01:14:32
35 Ian Robinson MV50 Clayton 01:14:35
36 Rosie Wilson L Minehead 01:14:58
37 Billy Fraser MV40 NFR 01:15:23
38 Douglas Milligan MV60 Solway 01:16:08
39 Scott Davies M Wharfedale 01:16:11
40 Paul Holman MV40 U/a 01:16:29
41 Dave Wiseman MV40 NFR 01:16:32
42 Gary Baston MV50 Ripon 01:16:48
43 Colin Valentine MV40 Keswick 01:16:49
44 Lee Proctor M Helm Hill 01:16:59
45 Bruce Owen MV40 U/a 01:17:29
46 Jim Miller MV40 Ambleside 01:18:18
47 Paul Simpson MV40 Kendal 01:19:14
48 Nick Watson M Darlington 01:19:18
49 Sarah Yeomans L Rossendale 01:20:42
50 Alex Kirby M Arragons Tri Club 01:20:48
51 Chris Rowe M NFR 01:20:52
52 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton 01:21:13
53 Isaune Hughes LV40 Burnden RR 01:21:58
54 Luke Appleyard M Wharfedale 01:22:05
55 Rosemary Hurford L U/a 01:22:09
56 David Ellison MV40 Ambleside 01:22:26
57 Paul Crickett MV40 CFR 01:22:43
58 Brian Kennedy MV40 Settle 01:22:51
59 Neil Elsender MV40 Keswick 01:23:04
60 Ken Dacre MV50 Ambleside 01:23:20
61 David Fell MV60 CFR 01:24:25
62 Kate Ayres LV50 Ambleside 01:24:27
63 Steph Scott LV40 NFR 01:24:46
64 Ian Smith MV50 Bolton 01:25:17
65 Scott Bairstow M Wharfedale 01:26:18
66 Chris Bramby MV40 Sandbach 01:26:23
67 Peter Reed MV50 NFR 01:26:49
68 Bernard Kurlehan MV50 NFR 01:27:24
69 Duncan Jones MV40 Mercia 01:28:00
70 Alison Bramall LV50 Ambleside 01:29:16
71 Alan Yeomans MV40 Rossendale 01:30:17
72 Jon Swan MV50 U/a 01:30:57
73 Jenny Ewels L Clwydion RR 01:30:58
74 Craig Rought M Colchester Harriers 01:31:02
75 Terry Hart MV60 NFR 01:31:16
76 Digby Jerram MV40 Kendal 01:31:40
77 Ian Hews MV40 U/a 01:31:56
78 Raymond Gray MV60 NFR 01:33:34
79 Jenn Mattinson L Howgill 01:33:39
80 Kieran Lynch M U/a 01:33:51
81 Christopher Jamieson MV50 Esk Valley 01:36:49
82 Marie Mitton LV40 Settle Harriers 01:36:55
83 Anthony Mills MV40 U/a 01:37:06
84 Dan Hibell M U/a 01:37:37
85 Nicky Butler LV40 Keswick 01:39:05
86 Jonathan Hurford MV50 GWR 01:39:22
87 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton 01:39:54
88 Helen Yeomans LV40 Rossendale 01:41:58
89 Dan Oldfield M U/a 01:42:22
90 Les Thurston MV60 Bishop Stortford 01:42:27
91 Denis Wood MV60 Borrowdale 01:45:27
92 Ron Smith MV70 Ambleside 01:45:48
93 Robin Smythurst MV50 Black Combe 01:46:06
94 Richard Handford M Keighley & Craven 01:48:44
95 Peter Smith MV50 Clo ? 01:51:29
96 Richard Tait MV50 Swaledale 01:55:00
97 Brian Pycroft MV70 U/a 01:58:59