Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/06/2010 – Holcombe Two Towers





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:30:53
2 Martyn Bell M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:41
3 Joe Johnston MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:34:47
4 Gareth Jackson M Rossendale Harriers 00:35:51
5 John Sutton M Blackburn Harriers 00:36:13
6 Rick Solman M Rossendale Harriers 00:37:04
7 Sean Molloy M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:24
8 Simon Ford M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:38:03
9 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:05
10 David Ralphs M45 Newburgh Nomads 00:38:35
11 Mick Cootam M45 Garstang Running Club 00:38:44
12 Mark Nutter M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:21
13 Mark Roscoe M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:39:34
14 Robert Sreen M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:53
15 Peter Thompson M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:04
16 Dave Kelly M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:31
17 Martin Kitchin M Unattached 00:40:32
18 Scott Sadler M Middleton Harriers 00:40:34
19 John Raho M Unattached 00:40:36
20 Andy Milligan M45 Bury AC 00:40:43
21 Jim Johnston M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:10
22 Wally Coppelou M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:46
23 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:48
24 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:50
25 Colin Jones M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:01
26 David Murphy M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:16
27 Simon Bolton M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:42:30
28 Malcolm Collins M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:42:35
29 D Kohoe M Unattached 00:42:44
30 Brandon Mills M40 Unattached 00:43:10
31 Peter Mulleady M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:43:21
32 Mark Cartwright M40 Radcliffe AC 00:43:29
33 Debbie Campbell F Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:43:37
34 Allan Yeomans M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:38
35 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:46
36 Marcus Taylor M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:44:02
37 James Riley M Todmorden Harriers 00:44:05
38 Jon Tinman M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:06
39 Stephen Fish M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:24
40 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:39
41 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:43
42 Graham Barnes M55 Unattached 00:44:45
43 Andrew Mark Dugdale M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:52
44 Terry Gardiner M45 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:44:56
45 Dave Grundy M45 Bury AC 00:45:18
46 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 00:45:23
47 Les Smalley M45 Bury AC 00:45:27
48 Graham Breeze M65 Ilkley Harriers 00:45:33
49 Jean Brown F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:35
50 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:45:39
51 Mark Whitworth M Unattached 00:45:48
52 Claire Kirkham F Unattached 00:45:55
53 Sarah Yeomans F Rossendale Harriers 00:45:59
54 M G Newby M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:26
55 Jon Swan M50 Unattached 00:46:30
56 Brian Kennedy M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:46:49
57 Simon Baynes M Rossendale Harriers 00:47:23
58 Rick Moore M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:25
59 Mark Salisbury M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:31
60 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:50
61 George Large M60 Northern Vets AC 00:48:02
62 Martin Coward M45 Unattached 00:48:16
63 Bev Thompson F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:30
64 John McIntosh M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:48
65 Alan Webb M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:49:56
66 Pete Jepson M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:26
67 Nick Dally M50 Fell Runners Association 00:50:40
68 David Welsby M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:51
69 Sheena Cottom F40 Garstang Running Club 00:51:09
70 George Critchley M50 Radcliffe AC 00:51:30
71 Natalie Murphy F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:56
72 Danny Mills M50 York Postal Harriers 00:52:25
73 Ed Swift M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:54:29
74 Matt Cochrane M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:54:35
75 Gerard Navan M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:10
76 Paul Basnett M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:59:28
77 Frank Wood M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:01:43
78 Susan Hinde F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:02:45
79 Nigel Blandford M45 Unattached 01:13:48
80 Helen Pillinger F Unattached 01:13:48