Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/07/2017 – Peak Forest





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Sorrell M40 Ripley Running Club 00:42:27
2 Gareth Briggs M45 Dark Peak 00:42:41
3 Daniel Sleath MSEN Ilkeston 00:42:52
4 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak 00:43:25
5 Simon Conroy M45 Dark Peak 00:43:43
6 Jason Bennett M45 Buxton Athletic Club 00:43:54
7 Luke Beresford MSEN Ripley Running Club 00:44:07
8 Ian Ridgeway MSEN 00:44:18
9 Bryan Lamb M45 Congleton Harriers 00:44:45
10 Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton Athletic Club 00:45:13
11 Micah Wilson M50 Hallamshire Harriers 00:45:43
12 Karl Webster M45 Matlock Athletics Club 00:46:15
13 Mark Goodison M55 Totley Athletics Club 00:46:24
14 John Lacey M55 00:46:47
15 Alice Duncan WSEN Clapham Chasers 00:47:22
16 Andy Barnett M55 Dark Peak 00:47:37
17 Tyrrell Basson M40 Dark Peak 00:48:40
18 Bob Foreman M55 Matlock Athletics Club 00:48:56
19 Garry Ellington M50 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:49:05
20 Rob Skelton M40 00:49:25
21 Andrew Mothershaw MSEN Beeston Athletics Club 00:49:38
22 Lucy Taylor WSEN Ripley Running Club 00:50:06
23 Andy Virgin M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:50:10
24 John Hampton M40 Pegtown Plodders 00:51:06
25 Nicholas Bassett M50 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:51:21
26 Julie Wilson W45 Hallamshire Harriers 00:51:27
27 Charlie Matthews MU21 Fat Boys Running Club 00:51:58
28 Peter Wallis M55 00:52:30
29 Paul Stitt M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:58
30 Wendy Trelease W40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:08
31 Jane Crowson W55 Dark Peak 00:54:28
32 John Gorman M65 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:54:39
33 Catherine Wilson WSEN Beeston Athletics Club 00:54:55
34 Tony Hulme M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:55:05
35 Michael Richardson M55 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:55:13
36 David Carr M45 00:55:24
37 Mary Jeal W55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:35
38 David Walsh M55 Redhill Road Runners 00:55:47
39 Jordan Carington MU23 00:56:00
40 Paddy Kluts MSEN 00:56:05
41 Paul Barrett M45 00:56:41
42 Richard Scottney M65 Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:44
43 LizzieRawson WU21 Fat Boys Running Club 00:56:49
44 Lucy Rusbridge W45 Congleton Harriers 00:57:03
45 Polly Kennerley W45 Congleton Harriers 00:57:36
46 David Trickett M70 Hallamshire Harriers 00:57:52
47 Paul White M50 00:58:05
48 Cherly Stitt W40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:11
49 Fliss Milner W50 Dark Peak 00:58:15
50 Michael Stubbs M40 00:58:23
51 Cathy Ayton WSEN Ilkeston 00:58:30
52 Bethan Kluts WSEN 00:58:31
53 Jon Heathfield M55 Dark Peak 00:58:35
54 Paul Stevenson M55 Long Eaton Running Club 00:58:51
55 David Walker M50 00:59:10
56 Simon Bray M45 Sinfin Running Club 00:59:18
57 John Richardson M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:59:25
58 Tim Mackey M60 Dark Peak 00:59:42
59 Christopher Fox M45 00:59:57
60 David Arundale M60 Dark Peak 00:59:58
61 Roseanna Matt WU23 01:00:29
62 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton Running Club 01:00:47
63 Jonathon Fletcher M45 01:00:57
64 Sue Barker W55 01:01:46
65 Sarah Holmes WSEN Belper Harriers 01:02:01
66 Tim Nixon M55 Dark Peak 01:02:05
67 Clare Holdcroft W45 Buxton Athletic Club 01:02:30
68 Nicola Sewel W50 Smiley Paces 01:02:48
69 Suzanne Roebuck W45 Congleton Harriers 01:02:52
70 Naomi Coverley W50 Tideswell Running Club 01:02:54
71 Maggie Gorman W60 North Derbyshire Running Club 01:03:10
72 Vicky Wooley WSEN 01:04:10
73 Tracy Woodward W45 01:04:37
74 David Taylor M65 Congleton Harriers 01:04:50
75 Ian Wallis M50 Long Eaton Running Club 01:04:55
76 Dan Baker M40 01:05:33
77 Mike Arundale M60 Dark Peak 01:06:04
78 Barrie Evans M55 01:06:27
79 Jennifer Lear WSEN 01:06:40
80 Mandy Tee WSEN 01:06:40
81 Emma Fox W40 01:06:57
82 Stephen Kirkham M45 01:07:55
83 Richard Pegram M50 FRA 01:07:59
84 Bill Allsop M75 Buxton Athletic Club 01:08:07
85 Chris Johnson M70 East Cheshire Harriers 01:08:07
86 Kevin Dudley M45 Dark Peak 01:09:49
87 Helen Smith WSEN Shelton Striders 01:10:27