Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/06/2017 – North Devon Aonb Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Martin Whitifield M45-49 02:42:18
2 Richard Ballard M45-49 02:42:27
3 Robert Weekes Senior Male East Hull Harriers 03:15:51
4 Robert Spears M40-44 Natation Entremont 03:26:44
5 Johnathan Gordon Senior Male 03:30:46
6 Adrian Mark Senior Male London Frontrunners 03:32:03
7 Mary Menon Senior Female Ilfracombe Running Club 03:33:12
8 Jonathan Hall M40-44 03:40:13
9 Darren Fishwick M45-49 Chorley Athletic 03:41:01
10 Thomas Ertman Senior Male 03:51:07
11 Tim Broadhurst Senior Male 03:52:50
12 Matthew Rech Senior Male 03:53:10
13 Peter Symons M50-54 03:53:18
14 Martin Hine M40-44 Ely Runners 03:53:25
15 Ian Malcolm M40-44 03:54:06
16 Tim Burns Senior Male 03:56:38
17 Daniel Loder M40-44 Ilfracombe Running Club 03:57:36
18 Richard Elson Senior Male 03:58:50
19 Alistair Flowers Senior Male Flowers Endurance 03:59:09
20 Lawrence Hamilton Senior Male 04:04:44
21 Kirsty Hambleton Senior Female Brackley And District RC 04:12:42
22 Darren Peters M40-44 04:13:38
23 Jack Hampton Senior Male 04:14:22
24 Lisa Binmore F45-49 North Devon Road Runners 04:15:08
25 Michael Reep M55-59 Weston AC 04:15:23
26 Thomas Ashworth Senior Male 04:16:12
27 Mike Whitley M45-49 MudCrew Running 04:17:21
28 Max Burridge Senior Male 04:17:50
29 Andrew McMaster Senior Male 04:20:02
30 Ian Williams M45-49 04:20:36
31 Shaun Howie Senior Male Westbury Harriers 04:22:45
32 Jeffrey Butler M45-49 North Devon Road Runners 04:22:59
33 Grant Parker Senior Male South Molton Strugglers 04:24:49
34 Bryan Morley M45-49 Weston AC 04:25:27
35 Graham Cook M40-44 04:27:39
36 Mark Hagley M40-44 Baggy Breakfast Club 04:27:56
37 Rosalie Beauvais F40-44 04:28:46
38 Per Hampton M50-54 04:30:48
39 R J Mcgee F50-54 04:30:50
40 Tim Rundell Senior Male 04:30:58
41 David Wicks Senior Male 04:32:29
42 Tom Evans M40-44 04:32:47
43 Julia Ebbrell F40-44 04:33:13
44 Ricky Head Senior Male 04:33:32
45 Bill Thorne M45-49 North Devon Road Runners 04:34:29
46 Robin Arkell M45-49 Run Wallingford 04:35:43
47 Robert Cooper M45-49 04:36:21
48 Robert Hutton M50-54 04:36:54
49 Bob Pentland M60-69 Portsmouth Triathletes 04:37:59
50 Anthony Watt M45-49 04:39:20
51 Toby Evans Senior Male 04:39:52
52 Alex Davies Senior Male 04:40:20
53 Charlotte Wakefield Senior Female GoodGym 04:41:18
54 Mark Lloyd Senior Male 04:43:31
55 Will Rinvolucri Senior Male 04:44:23
56 Joseph Brierly M40-44 04:44:54
57 Barry Edwards M60-69 North Devon Road Runners 04:46:01
58 Linz Brown M45-49 04:46:24
59 Lee Curl Senior Male 04:46:40
60 Terry McKie M45-49 Exmouth Harriers 04:48:25
61 Juliette Hodges Senior Female South Molton Strugglers 04:48:26
62 Mike Howie Senior Male Westbury Harriers 04:48:32
63 Debbie Butt F50-54 04:48:41
64 Ben Fogwill M45-49 Langport Runners 04:48:44
65 Kyle Oliver Senior Male Langport Runners 04:49:14
66 Andrew Nash Senior Male 04:52:05
67 Ben Smithers Senior Male Red Rose Road Runners 04:52:26
68 Christopher Eden Senior Male 04:52:32
69 Karl Carless M45-49 Sedgley Striders 04:52:44
70 Joseph Lane Senior Male 04:52:59
71 Edmund Doyle M45-49 04:54:21
72 Jonathan Oakes M55-59 04:55:05
73 Neil Adger M50-54 South West Road Runners 04:55:18
74 Julian Day M60-69 Gillingham Trotters 04:55:28
75 David Luxton M45-49 04:56:18
76 Emma Challis F40-44 Cats Protection 04:56:36
77 Louise Lynch F45-49 04:56:38
78 Paul Dodson Senior Male Teignbridge Trotters 04:56:49
79 Jim Donovan M45-49 Teignbridge Trotters 05:01:29
80 Patrick Lockett M70+ Newquay Road Runners 05:02:03
81 Lynda Bennett F40-44 Chippenham Harriers 05:03:38
82 Shaun Watts M45-49 North Devon Road Runners 05:04:05
83 Justine Dixon F45-49 05:04:31
84 Diana Parker F60-69 05:04:34
85 Sarah Hancock F45-49 05:05:09
86 Steve Harvey M45-49 05:05:25
87 Nick Miles M50-54 05:06:49
88 Marsh Pullen Senior Male 05:07:08
89 Ricki Avery M45-49 05:07:37
90 Spare Chip 05:09:02
91 Callum Orton Senior Male 05:09:53
92 Peter Kneil M45-49 North Devon Road Runners 05:10:22
93 Phil Sands Senior Male 05:13:50
94 Nathan Dimbylow Senior Male 05:16:39
95 Alison Davies F40-44 05:17:31
96 Budiaman Tang Senior Male London Frontrunners 05:17:48
97 Mike Lake M40-44 05:18:22
98 Mike Robinson M40-44 Ilfracombe Running Club. 05:18:22
99 Claire Faithfull Senior Female Storm 05:19:49
100 Andrew Bickle M60-69 100 Marathon Club 05:21:13
101 Charlie Broadhurst Senior Female 05:23:02
102 Ashleigh Williams Senior Female 05:23:03
103 Vinny Byatt M45-49 05:23:56
104 Michelle Byatt F45-49 Riverside Runners St Neots 05:23:56
105 Helen Brailey Senior Female 05:25:22
106 Zach Meyers Senior Male 05:25:24
107 Pawel Gorczynski Senior Male London Front Runners 05:25:25
108 Hannah Durdin Senior Female 05:27:36
109 Claire Bishop Senior Female Betsi Runaways 05:27:36
110 Stuart Ayres M40-44 05:32:05
111 Clare Gayton F40-44 TDK 05:33:45
112 Mark Newson M45-49 Honiton Running Club 05:37:26
113 Clare Melbourne Senior Female Honiton Running Club 05:37:26
114 Chris Scott Senior Male Chris Scott Visiting Chiropodist 05:38:33
115 Tim Puttick Senior Male 05:43:20
116 Steven Jackson M50-54 100 Marathon Club 05:43:36
117 Susie Taylor F60-69 05:43:36
118 Simon Hodges M45-49 Portslade Hedghoppers 05:43:46
119 James Barnes M50-54 05:45:38
120 Phil Watson M60-69 05:48:44
121 Dan Pengelly Senior Male 05:48:44
122 Alan Dykes M55-59 TDK 05:49:50
123 Elaine Dean F45-49 100 Marathon Club 05:51:35
124 Philip Deans M45-49 Riyadh Rod Runners 05:53:55
125 Jackie Wiggins F45-49 Phoenix Panthers 05:56:32
126 Sarah Maxwell-Scott F40-44 06:04:51
127 Sally Greenslade F45-49 South Molton Strugglers 06:06:28
128 Richard Uffendell Senior Male South Molton Strugglers 06:06:29
129 Trevor Rushbrook M60-69 Rushbrook Runners 06:08:10
130 Benjamin Rushbrook Senior Male Rushbrook Runners 06:08:12
131 Ed Tudor Senior Male Rushbrook Runners 06:08:12
132 Matthew Rushbrook M40-44 Rushbrook Runners 06:08:13
133 Hugh Mundy M70+ 06:22:14
134 Laura Dickinson Senior Female 06:31:56
135 Jackie Murphy F45-49 06:34:53
136 Anthony Collyer M60-69 South Molton Strugglers 06:49:52
137 Simon Adamson M45-49 06:59:43
138 Amy Denbee Senior Female 07:08:17
139 David Royton M40-44 07:08:17
140 Thomas Morgan Senior Male 07:08:17
141 Ellie Cox Senior Female 07:08:18
142 Patricia Seabrook F70+ Finch Coasters 07:28:18