Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/08/2017 – Borrowdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell MSEN Keswick Athletic Club 02:50:05
2 Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill Runners 03:02:28
3 Simon Booth M45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:04:30
4 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:05:29
5 Pete Vale M45 Mercia Fell Runners 03:06:01
6 Calum Tinnion MSEN Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:07:54
7 Simon Harding MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 03:11:14
8 Ben Abdelnoor MSEN Ambleside Athletic Club 03:13:53
9 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron MSEN Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:14:10
10 John Helme MSEN Ambleside Athletic Club 03:14:51
11 Charlie Lowther MSEN Eden Runners 03:16:25
12 Alasdair Anthony M40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:19:51
13 Nicholas Barber MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 03:20:23
14 Kenny Richmond M45 Shettleston Harriers 03:21:20
15 Peter Davies MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:22:01
16 Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 03:23:22
17 Konrad Rawlik MSEN Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:23:37
18 Andrew Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers 03:24:01
19 Jack Smith MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 03:24:33
20 Tim Cowin M40 Helm Hill Runners 03:24:43
21 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:24:56
22 Arthur Raffle MU23 Altrincham & District Athletic Club 03:26:12
23 Noah Hurton MU23 Eden Runners 03:27:30
24 Paul Aitken MSEN Helm Hill Runners 03:33:19
25 Simon Netherway MSEN Keswick Athletic Club 03:36:33
26 Doug Love MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 03:37:37
27 Harvey Lord MSEN Black Combe Runners 03:37:42
28 Thomas Barr MSEN Buckley Runners 03:37:56
29 Dave Ward M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:38:31
30 Peter Taylor M40 Tattenhall Runners 03:38:40
31 Jon Morgan M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:38:47
32 Dave Milliken M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:38:57
33 Tom Addison MSEN Helm Hill Runners 03:39:07
34 Dave Lund MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:39:11
35 Mark Baddeley M40 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 03:39:13
36 Mike Robinson M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:39:19
37 Lee Newton MSEN Keswick Athletic Club 03:40:15
38 Jack Simpson MSEN Helm Hill Runners 03:41:12
39 Andy Berry MSEN Durham Fell Runners 03:42:01
40 Peter Mackie M40 Shettleston Harriers 03:43:08
41 Ken Sutor M40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 03:43:16
42 Tony Heron M45 Todmorden Harriers 03:43:23
43 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:43:31
44 Philip Pearson M55 Northern Fells Running Club 03:44:08
45 Alistair Tod MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 03:44:44
46 Sam Harrison MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 03:44:47
47 Tom Gomersall MSEN Bingley Harriers 03:44:55
48 Catherine Spurden FSEN Keswick Athletic Club 03:45:14
49 Dan Haworth MSEN Keswick Athletic Club 03:46:32
50 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:46:44
51 David Williams MSEN Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:47:09
52 David Wilson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:47:38
53 Craig Smith M50 Keswick Athletic Club 03:47:40
54 Claire Nance FSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:47:49
55 Matthew Hulley M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:47:52
56 Oliver Blomfield M45 Eden Runners 03:48:21
57 Dylan Griffiths MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog 03:49:08
58 Steve Angus M45 Keswick Athletic Club 03:49:48
59 Ian Ferguson M55 Bingley Harriers 03:50:33
60 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 03:51:07
61 Steve Birkinshaw M45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:51:20
62 Chris Jackson MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 03:51:25
63 Peter Curtis MSEN Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:51:41
64 Sam Downey MSEN Keighley & Craven Athletic Club 03:52:54
65 Tim Jackson M45 Settle Harriers 03:52:56
66 Tom Simpson MSEN 03:53:03
67 Shane Ohly M40 Helm Hill Runners 03:53:21
68 Dave Cummins M50 Highland Hill Runners 03:53:38
69 Phil Archer MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 03:53:50
70 Virgil Barton M40 Barlick Fell Runners 03:54:07
71 Jim O'Hara MSEN Helsby Running Club 03:54:21
72 Jay McCurdy MSEN Run Relentless, USA 03:54:27
73 Tarbo Fukazawa MSEN Cambridge Harriers 03:54:30
74 Peter Van Der Zon MSEN Team Raidlight 03:54:48
75 Martin Holroyd M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:55:16
76 David Sykes M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:56:36
77 Alex Jones MSEN Pudsey & Bramley Athletic Club 03:56:41
78 Robert Green MSEN Achille Ratti Climbing Club 03:56:54
79 James Williamson MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:56:59
80 Mark Chippendale M45 Bowland Fell Runners 03:57:28
81 Nicky Spinks F50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:58:02
82 Jacob Tonkin MSEN Keswick Athletic Club 03:58:11
83 Andy McMurdo MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 03:58:43
84 Ben Beaumont MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 03:58:52
85 Shaun Wilkinson M50 Keighley & Craven Athletic Club 03:59:17
86 Rob Pilling M40 Porter Valley Plodders 03:59:34
87 Jon Smith MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:59:42
88 Megan Wilson FSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:00:42
89 Keith Wood M55 Saltwell Harriers 04:01:10
90 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham & District Athletic Club 04:03:01
91 Leigh Warburton M55 Bowland Fell Runners 04:03:26
92 Tyrrell Basson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:04:03
93 Colin Allott MSEN Goyt Valley Striders 04:04:05
94 Paul Carman M40 Ilkley Harriers 04:05:31
95 Stefan Phillips M40 Macclesfield Harriers 04:05:50
96 Ashley Holt M40 Rossendale Harriers 04:06:04
97 Kirsty Hewitson F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:06:39
98 John Marsh MSEN 04:06:51
99 Caleb Reid M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:07:13
100 Steve Jones MSEN Keswick Athletic Club 04:08:38
101 Jonathan Melia M45 Rossendale Harriers 04:08:47
102 Rich Vecqueray M45 04:09:09
103 Mark Fussell MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 04:09:41
104 Robert Jones MSEN Keswick Athletic Club 04:10:54
105 Gwyn Bellamy MSEN Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:11:53
106 Colin Moses M50 Wharfedale Harriers 04:12:30
107 Ashley Kay M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:12:40
108 Connie Hurton FU23 Eden Runners 04:12:46
109 Rob Brooks M40 Saltwell Harriers 04:13:42
110 Jamie Lawler M40 04:14:08
111 Simon Johnson M40 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service 04:14:21
112 Daniel Shaw MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 04:15:01
113 Jenny Caddick F45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:15:56
114 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill Runners 04:16:12
115 Lyndon Ashley M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:16:20
116 Colin Jennings M45 Garstang Running Club 04:17:50
117 Shaun Atkinson MSEN 04:18:16
118 Matt Dunn M45 Holcombe Harriers 04:18:34
119 Dominic Raby M40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:18:40
120 Jon Ascroft M45 Carnethy Hill Running Club 04:18:42
121 Richard Kendall MSEN 04:18:51
122 John Malcolm MSEN Lothian Running Club 04:19:01
123 Michael Hewitt MSEN 04:19:05
124 Paul Shackleton M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:19:24
125 Carl Hanaghan MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 04:19:27
126 Leigh Hinchliffe M45 Pudsey Pacers 04:19:29
127 Dicky Wilkinson M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:19:29
128 David Gregory M40 04:19:46
129 Philip Metcalf M40 04:19:58
130 David McChesney MSEN 04:20:01
131 Peter Boyes MSEN 04:20:54
132 Rachel Simpson FSEN 04:24:23
133 Philip Withnall MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:24:35
134 Brian Horn M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:24:54
135 Warwick Anderson M45 Pocklington Runners 04:25:02
136 Jane Meeks F55 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:25:07
137 Dick Waddington M45 Ilkley Harriers 04:25:29
138 Mark Davinson M40 Derwentside Athletic Club 04:25:32
139 Jack Foxall M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:26:04
140 Eleanor Johnstone FU23 04:26:36
141 Matthew Farrer MSEN 04:26:53
142 Lucy Spain FSEN Helm Hill Runners 04:27:32
143 Andy Ardron M40 Macclesfield Harriers 04:28:04
144 Rosie Watson FU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:30:07
145 Andrew McFarlane M45 04:30:13
146 Jamie Helmer M40 Glossopdale Harriers 04:30:28
147 Branden Davison M50 Fat Boys Running Club 04:31:13
148 David White M45 Helm Hill Runners 04:32:06
149 Helen Price F45 Harrogate Harriers 04:32:32
150 Rachel Findlay-Robinson FSEN Keswick Athletic Club 04:34:14
151 John Gill MSEN Dallam Running Club 04:34:17
152 Sophie Noon FSEN Derwent Athletic Club 04:34:24
153 Zoe Webber FSEN Keswick Athletic Club 04:34:58
154 Paul Mason M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:34:58
155 Mark Nutter M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:35:12
156 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside AC 04:35:21
157 Danny Walls M40 Scarborough Athletic Club 04:35:59
158 Graham Kelly M45 Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:36:14
159 Ian Sutcliffe M40 Stadium Runners 04:36:38
160 Andrew Hebson MSEN Helm Hill Runners 04:36:43
161 Ralph Baines M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:36:50
162 Thomas Smith M40 04:37:30
163 Tom Bailey MSEN 04:37:44
164 Gareth Brown MSEN North Ayrshire Athletic Club 04:38:13
165 Martin Hancock M45 Skipton Athletic Club 04:38:19
166 Randolph Haggerty M50 Kirkstall Harriers 04:38:43
167 Stephen Lysaczenko M55 North Devon Road Runners 04:39:17
168 Paul Coope M50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:39:25
169 Robin Dow M40 04:40:28
170 David Griffin M55 Dallam Running Club 04:40:47
171 Marie Robson F45 Helm Hill Runners 04:41:36
172 Mick Procter M50 04:41:36
173 Michael Kelly M45 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 04:43:34
174 Adam Neale M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:44:43
175 Clem Dixon M55 Cambridge Harriers 04:45:30
176 Jason Craven MSEN Rossendale Harriers 04:45:36
177 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 04:46:21
178 Jamie Hutchinson M45 Ilkley Harriers 04:46:41
179 Richard Garside MSEN Ochil Hill Runners 04:47:11
180 Kate Archer FSEN Ilkley Harriers 04:47:14
181 Andrew Campbell MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 04:49:01
182 Dave Stephenson M55 Bingley Harriers 04:49:20
183 Sian Williams FSEN Rhedwyr Hebog 04:50:05
184 Crispin Halsall M45 Bowland Fell Runners 04:50:26
185 Derek Queenan M40 Cleveland Wheelers 04:51:57
186 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:52:36
187 Alison Weston F50 Ilkley Harriers 04:53:39
188 Russell Aydon-Butler M40 Keighley & Craven Athletic Club 04:54:14
189 Kasia Osipowicz FSEN Glossopdale Harriers 04:54:39
190 Stephen Burthem M55 Warrington Athletic Club 04:55:28
191 Peter Eccleston MSEN Coventry Godiva Harriers 04:55:40
192 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:56:20
193 David Ward M45 Rossendale Harriers 04:56:21
194 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport & Waterloo Athletic Club 04:57:14
195 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale Harriers 04:57:48
196 Calvin Ferguson MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:57:52
197 Toby Woodhead M40 04:57:58
198 Craig Barker M45 Eden Runners 04:58:15
199 Nikola Carr FSEN Scarborough Athletic Club 04:58:15
200 Outi Kamarainen FSEN Ilkley Harriers 04:59:53
201 Lesley Clark F40 Cosmics 05:02:06
202 David Clark M45 Cosmics 05:02:10
203 Danny Lim MSEN Elvet Striders 05:03:42
204 Gary Forrester M50 East Hull Harriers 05:04:19
205 Lesley Malarkey F65 Keswick Athletic Club 05:04:30
206 Kevin Walker M60 05:04:34
207 Jann Smith F45 Ilkley Harriers 05:05:25
208 Gary Pearson M45 Croft Ambrey Running Club 05:07:32
209 Ian Barnes M50 Rossendale Harriers 05:07:35
210 Andy Neill M45 Tring Running Club 05:08:06
211 Paul Bayley MSEN Tring Running Club 05:08:14
212 David Johnston M55 Mercia Fell Runners 05:08:22
213 Stephen Huyton MSEN Newburgh Nomads 05:09:43
214 Simon Franklin M50 Horsforth Fellandale 05:10:27
215 Robin Hancock M40 05:10:31
216 Denise Wright F45 Bingley Harriers 05:11:01
217 Andrew Firth M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:11:10
218 Matt Bourne M45 Bowland Fell Runners 05:12:10
219 Oliver Cheyne MSEN Bingley Harriers 05:13:10
220 Les Barker M45 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:17:01
221 Julia Murfin F45 Settle Harriers 05:17:10
222 Paul Rawlinson M50 05:18:45
223 Adrian Noble M50 Weston Athletic Club 05:19:19
224 Adam Malloy MSEN Derwent Valley Running Club 05:19:33
225 Andrew Callcott M50 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:19:34
226 Simon Woolley MSEN Derwent Valley Running Club 05:19:35
227 Nick Harris M65 Rossendale Harriers 05:20:51
228 Paul Leigh M50 Birtley Athletic Club 05:21:08
229 Ryan Crellin MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 05:21:50
230 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 05:21:53
231 Robert Shepherd MSEN Wooler Running Club 05:23:53
232 Steve Wathall M55 Retford Athletic Club 05:27:34
233 Simon Long M40 Saltwell Harriers 05:28:16
234 Stephen Hartley M50 Eden Runners 05:28:30
235 Alasdair Menmuir MSEN Steel City Striders 05:30:02
236 Jane Greening F40 Tynedale Harriers 05:32:11
237 Peter Mullarkey M55 Saltwell Harriers 05:33:51
238 Debbie Charlton F40 Keswick Athletic Club 05:34:04
239 Lorna Ascroft FSEN Carnethy Hill Running Club 05:37:28
240 Anna Thomas FSEN Manchester Triathlon Club 05:39:13
241 Gregg Avery M45 Goyt Valley Striders 05:39:21
242 Mark Sammon M45 SELOC 05:40:17
243 Adam Nodwell MSEN Kirkstall Harriers 05:41:46
244 Gary Mason M45 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:41:54
245 Janette Gledhill F50 Manx Fell Runners 05:42:23
246 Richard Jones MSEN St Theresa's Athletic Club 05:44:29
247 Lucy Mallinson FSEN 05:46:27
248 Anne Milner F50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:46:28
249 Steve Milner M55 Wharfedale Harriers 05:46:32
250 Peter Calladine M65 Saddleworth Runners 05:48:55
251 Steve Tanser M40 Heaton Harriers 05:50:42
252 Denise Tunstall F50 Durham Fell Runners 05:51:04
253 Mark Hanna M40 Manchester Triathlon Club 05:53:06
254 Philip Barnes M55 Pennine Fell Runners 05:56:43
255 Simon Titmuss M40 Carnethy Hill Running Club Dnf
256 Martin Walsh M70 Bowland Fell Runners Dnf
257 Wayne Walsh M55 Bowland Fell Runners Dnf
258 Trevor Matty M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Dnf
259 Josh Jardine MU23 Helm Hill Runners Dnf
260 Billl Allsop M75 Buxton Athletic Club Dnf
261 John Longstaff M50 Saltwell Harriers Dnf
262 Richard Hindle M65 Keighley & Craven Athletic Club Dnf
263 Louise Brown F45 Keswick Athletic Club Dnf
264 Sharon Taylor FSEN Helm Hill Runners Dnf
265 Stephen Brown M55 Cambridge Harriers Dnf
266 Graeme Shaw M40 York Alpine Club Dnf
267 Steve Turland M45 Ilkley Harriers Dnf
268 Ian Marshall M65 Cambridge Harriers Dnf
269 Dave Nuttall M50 Bowland Fell Runners Dnf
270 Graham Harrison M50 Saltwell Harriers Dnf
271 Andy Gibbons MSEN Bingley Harriers Dnf
272 Mick Robinson M55 Notts Athletic Club Dnf
273 Charlie Barlow M60 Saddleworth Runners Dnf
274 Richard Broadhead M50 Ashbourne Running Club Dnf
275 Stephen Priestnall M50 Running Somewhere Else Dnf