Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/07/2017 – Coniston Country Fair





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:55:04
2 William Gardner MSen Ambleside 00:56:01
3 Garry Greenhow MSen Ambleside 00:56:30
4 John Battrick MSen Keswick 00:57:03
5 Jonny Malley MSen Ambleside 00:57:21
6 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 00:58:09
7 Jack Wright Msen Ambleside 01:00:47
8 Joshua Jardine MU23 Helm Hill 01:00:54
9 Andy Thompson MSen Helm Hill 01:01:12
10 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill 01:02:50
11 Neil Walker MSen Altrhincham 01:03:08
12 James Graham MV40 Ambleside 01:03:23
13 David Wilson MV50 Bowland 01:03:36
14 Phil Craker MV40 Ambleside 01:03:39
15 Mark Bonner MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:05:21
16 Muir Morton MV40 Pennine 01:06:29
17 Matthew Rooke MSen Black Combe Runners 01:06:38
18 Michael Ussher MV50 Highgate Harriers 01:06:43
19 Alex Allardyce MV40 Irvine Running Club 01:06:52
20 Richard Smith MSen 01:07:02
21 Sean Robinson MSen Howgill Harriers 01:07:24
22 Jacob Tonkin MSen Keswick 01:07:34
23 Jack Simpson MSen Helm Hill 01:08:00
24 Josh Wade MU23 01:08:42
25 Joe Todd MV40 01:13:20
26 Henry Keighly-Elstub MV40 Wimbledon Windmillers 01:14:31
27 Sam Crompton MV40 01:14:32
28 Mervyn McCollam MV40 01:17:06
29 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:17:08
30 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:17:19
31 Katie Wright WU23 Ambleside 01:17:22
32 Mark Duncan MV40 Lanehead Runners 01:18:15
33 Michael Walker MSen Barnet & District AC 01:18:22
34 Nick Smith MV40 01:18:29
35 Jamie Hutchinson MV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:18:59
36 Dave Kershaw MV60 Chorley Athletic & Tri 01:19:24
37 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:19:44
38 Mhairi Helme Wsen Ambleside 01:20:05
39 Mike Jewell MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:20:12
40 Julian Donnelly MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:20:27
41 Rikki Mayvers MSen 01:20:53
42 Alex Gaunt MV40 01:23:07
43 Michael Russell MV40 01:23:45
44 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:24:38
45 Andrew Russell MV50 Helm Hill 01:24:56
46 Steve Ward MSen 01:25:37
47 James Golding MSen 01:26:01
48 Rebekah Beadle WV50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 01:26:04
49 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:26:15
50 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton 01:28:55
51 David Sharp MSen 01:30:13
52 Lindsay Buck WV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:30:49
53 Nigel Coe MV60 Ambleside 01:33:37
54 Mari Todd WV40 Highland Hillrunners 01:35:49
55 Phillip Corker MV50 Davenport Runners 01:36:56
56 Paul Hughes MV40 Newport & District RC 01:37:11
57 Sam Davison MSen 01:37:43
58 Selwyn Right MV60 Ambleside 02:00:41
59 Tom Simpson MSen 02:04:45