Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/07/2017 – Widdop





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:13
2 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:52:34
3 Andrew Worster M Todmorden Harriers 00:52:45
4 Robin Howie MU21 00:53:27
5 Ged Callan M Bingley Harriers 00:54:38
6 Owen Beilby M Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:28
7 Oliver White M Calder Valley FR 00:56:53
8 Peter Coates MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:57:11
9 John Sutton MV40 Blackburn Harriers 00:58:22
10 Ashley Holt MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:37
11 Romans Sustovs M Calder Valley FR 00:59:20
12 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:59:27
13 Gareth Clarke MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:59:30
14 Jason Hemsley MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:00
15 Daniel Clark M Bowland FR 01:00:27
16 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:00:48
17 Andrew Cross M 01:00:56
18 Tim Brook M Northowram Pumas 01:01:04
19 Tom Thomas M Hyde Park Harriers 01:01:09
20 Chris Snell M Clayton-le-Moors 01:01:14
21 Jimmy Wright M Barlick FR 01:01:33
22 Alan Life MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:01:58
23 Steve Pullan MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:05
24 Neil Hardiman MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:02:18
25 Richard Smith M 01:02:23
26 Ethan Hassell M Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:23
27 Lee Shaw M Queensbury 01:02:40
28 Marc Barrett MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:55
29 Thornton Taylor MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:57
30 Jonny Cartwright MV40 Stainland Lions 01:03:10
31 Dave Almond MV50 Blackburn Road Runners 01:03:13
32 Ronnie Turner MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:14
33 Ben Holmes M Todmorden Harriers 01:04:03
34 Stephen Morran MV60 Bolton AC 01:04:28
35 Jonathan Emberton MV50 Calder Valley FR 01:04:30
36 Duncan Cannon M Todmorden Harriers 01:04:36
37 Luke Cranfield M Northowram Pumas 01:04:39
38 Nick Oddy MV40 Skipton AC 01:04:40
39 Tom Smith MV50 Bowland FR 01:04:41
40 James Penson MV40 Stainland Lions 01:04:43
41 Stuart McAleavy MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:43
42 Matty Barnes MV50 01:04:43
43 Jo Buckley FV40 Calder Valley FR 01:05:31
44 John Boothman MV50 Barlick FR 01:05:50
45 Steve Rhodes MV50 Hyde Park Harriers 01:06:28
46 Kieron Mitchell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:06:30
47 Shane Ewen M Otley 01:06:32
48 Andrew Fairburn MV40 Trawden AC 01:06:38
49 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley FR 01:06:43
50 Andrew Earnshaw MV40 Stainland Lions 01:06:46
51 Phillip Moyles MV40 Stainland Lions 01:07:02
52 Andrew Smith MV50 Barlick FR 01:07:12
53 Andrew Lee MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:21
54 Richard Ingram MV40 Calder Valley FR 01:07:27
55 Matthew Little MV40 01:07:45
56 Kevin Walker MV40 Newburgh Nomads 01:07:59
57 James Harris MV40 Stainland Lions 01:08:01
58 Ken Taylor MV70 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:10
59 Derek Doyle MV40 Stainland Lions 01:08:24
60 Jonathan Moon M Calder Valley FR 01:08:30
61 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:32
62 Phil Scarf MV50 Calder Valley FR 01:08:33
63 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:08:47
64 Will Rushworth MU23 Stainland Lions 01:09:03
65 Andrew Heys M Blackburn Harriers 01:09:04
66 Steven Robinson MV40 Otley 01:09:25
67 Thomas Root MV40 01:09:33
68 Chris Whiteoak M Clayton-le-Moors 01:10:03
69 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:05
70 Chris Hall M Stainland Lions 01:10:18
71 Andy Quickfall MV60 Newburgh Nomads 01:10:26
72 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh Nomads 01:10:51
73 Jackie Scarf FV50 Calder Valley FR 01:10:53
74 Simon Gelsthorpe MV50 Halifax Harriers 01:11:01
75 Stuart Wolstenholme MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:06
76 Andrew Sanderlock M 01:11:14
77 Jonathan Sowerby M 01:11:26
78 Helen Livingstone FV50 01:11:38
79 Barry Greaves MV60 Royton RR 01:11:45
80 Joe Bates M 01:11:46
81 Samuel Bentley M 01:11:48
82 Tony Shepherd MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:42
83 Wally Coppelov MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:12:45
84 Paul McCormick MV40 Stainland Lions 01:12:48
85 Gerry Banham MV50 Stainland Lions 01:13:45
86 Tony Jackson MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:14:09
87 Graham Dean MV40 01:14:59
88 Leon Severn M Stainland Lions 01:15:18
89 Martin O'Brien MV50 Stainland Lions 01:15:26
90 Steve Martin MV40 01:15:53
91 John McDonald MV50 Trawden AC 01:15:56
92 John Ingles MV40 Stainland Lions 01:16:05
93 Anthony Costello MV50 Calder Valley FR 01:16:19
94 Christopher McGeoch MV50 01:16:19
95 Emma Dodd F Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:26
96 Richard Foster M North Leeds FR 01:16:29
97 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton United Harriers 01:16:32
98 Andy Baird MV40 Stainland Lions 01:16:48
99 Thomas Cornforth MU21 01:17:53
100 Patrick Gomulski M 01:18:08
101 Zac Kaye MU23 Barlick FR 01:19:05
102 Simon Hogan MV40 01:19:05
103 Peter Reason MV40 Northowram Pumas 01:19:07
104 Wayne McIntosh M Clayton-le-Moors 01:19:10
105 Steve Woodhead MV50 Calder Valley FR 01:19:12
106 Stella Christanthou FV40 Calder Valley FR 01:19:15
107 Aileen Baldwin FV60 Stainland Lions 01:19:20
108 Graeme Woodward MV50 Calder Valley FR 01:19:26
109 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley FR 01:19:59
110 Kim Ashworth F Todmorden Harriers 01:20:46
111 Andrew Tudor MV40 Northowram Pumas 01:21:19
112 Arthur Warren MV60 FRA 01:21:21
113 Peter Bolton MV50 Red Rose 01:21:54
114 Richard Law M Heptonstall 01:23:25
115 Gill Dickson FV40 Calder Valley FR 01:23:50
116 Ray Mooney MV50 Stainland Lions 01:24:33
117 Cat Daniel F Stainland Lions 01:24:54
118 Ricki Hammond FV50 Stainland Lions 01:26:21
119 David Shorrock MV60 Darwen Dashers 01:27:57
120 Susan Bladon FV60 Calder Valley FR 01:28:38
121 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley 01:29:26
122 Kate Pope FV40 Calder Valley FR 01:29:42
123 Tony Lee MV50 01:29:47
124 Andrew Falkingbridge MV40 Stainland Lions 01:31:33
125 Paula Pickersgill FV40 Stainland Lions 01:32:25
126 Sandy Gee MV50 Stainland Lions 01:34:14
127 Graham Breeze MV70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:35:27
128 Martin Haigh MV60 Halifax Harriers 01:37:37
129 Sally McGregor FV40 Stainland Lions 01:37:55
130 Hilary Farren FV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:38:46
131 John Rushworth MV40 Stainland Lions 01:38:52
132 Sarah Lunt FV40 Stainland Lions 01:39:15
133 Nicki Cartwright FV40 Stainland Lions 01:39:18
134 Steve Boyer MV50 Stainland Lions 01:40:02
135 William Batist M 01:40:46
136 Andrew Houghton MV50 Kayleigh Fitness 01:42:05
137 Graham Robertshaw MV50 Stainland Lions 01:47:17
138 Diane Thornley FV40 Stainland Lions 01:47:41
139 Alex Whyte FV40 Stainland Lions 01:49:26
140 Judith Greenwood FV70 Stainland Lions 01:49:42
141 Chris Cash MV60 Darwen Dashers 01:52:00
142 Rebecca Simms FV50 Darwen Dashers 01:52:00
143 Jim Taylor MV60 Darwen Dashers 01:52:00
144 Reg Czudek MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:57:29
145 Mugiri Greenfield M DNF
146 Mark Culshaw MV50 Newburgh Nomads DNF