Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/07/2017 – Kentmere Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joshua Jardine MU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:32:57
2 Peter Bray MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:33:45
3 Sam Stead MOpen Keswick AC 01:35:42
4 Garry Greenhow MOpen Ambleside AC 01:35:47
5 Steve Franklin MOpen Totley AC 01:35:59
6 Billy Cartwright MOpen Matlock AC 01:39:46
7 Charles Lowther MOpen Eden Runners 01:39:55
8 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:40:08
9 Jack Smith MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 01:40:24
10 Nicholas Barber MOpen Pennine Fell Runners 01:40:37
11 Gregor Stewart MOpen Westerlands Cross Country Club 01:40:43
12 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:40:57
13 Harvey Lord MOpen Black Combe Runners 01:43:06
14 Peter Davies MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:43:12
15 Mario Yeomans MOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 01:43:23
16 Kieran Allanson MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:43:40
17 Chris Perry MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:43:43
18 Bart Shaw MOpen Totley AC 01:44:58
19 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:45:03
20 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:45:20
21 Simon Pymm MOpen Horwich RMI Harriers 01:45:27
22 Simon Rowe MOpen Ambleside AC 01:46:35
23 David Lund MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:47:01
24 Oliver Heaton MOpen Preston Harriers 01:47:03
25 Douglas Love MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 01:48:05
26 Fraser Macdonald Oulds MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:48:19
27 Andrew Horrobin MV40 Helm Hill 01:48:32
28 David Milliken MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:48:37
29 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:48:45
30 Matthew Hetherington MOpen Heaton Harriers & AC 01:48:52
31 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:50:05
32 Matthew Elkington MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:51:41
33 David Haygarth MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:52:10
34 Jack Eyre MOpen Eden Runners 01:52:19
35 Simon Mounsey MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:52:27
36 Mark Bonner MV40 01:52:30
37 Dan Croft MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:52:36
38 Jos Addison MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:52:42
39 Jon Smith MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:52:46
40 Rowan Wood MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:53:08
41 Mark Burley MOpen Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:53:11
42 John Sutton MV40 Blackburn Harriers & AC 01:53:23
43 Julie Briscoe FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:53:35
44 Phil Archer MOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 01:53:52
45 Dominic Raby MV40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:54:05
46 Neil Walker MOpen Altrincham & District AC 01:54:14
47 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:54:54
48 John Ockenden MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 01:55:12
49 Tom Pape MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:56:06
50 Joseph Hobbs MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:56:18
51 Robert White MV40 Buxton AC 01:56:25
52 Lucy Haines FU23 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:56:26
53 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:56:40
54 Rob Pilling MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 01:56:45
55 James Baron MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:56:46
56 Hannah Russell FU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:57:02
57 Aidan Raftery MV50 Sale Harriers Manchester 01:57:07
58 Thomas Harkin MV40 01:57:17
59 Peter German MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:57:49
60 Arthur Raffle MU23 Altrincham & District AC 01:58:07
61 Daniel Pratt MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 01:58:26
62 Simon Roberts MV40 Buckley RC 01:58:28
63 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:58:52
64 Olivier Gaillemin MV40 Sale Harriers Manchester 01:58:58
65 Carl Hanaghan MOpen Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:59:00
66 Josh Wade MU23 01:59:01
67 Tony Livesey MOpen Preston Harriers 01:59:14
68 Simon Collins MOpen Knavesmire Harriers 01:59:22
69 Tim Jackson MV40 Settle Harriers 01:59:47
70 Steve Toogood MV50 Buckley RC 02:00:09
71 Matt Fawthrop MOpen Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:00:18
72 Mike Bottomley MOpen Settle Harriers 02:00:18
73 Nick Lancaster MV60 Derwent AC Cockermouth 02:00:20
74 David White MV40 Kilmarnock Harriers 02:00:21
75 Graham Lewis-Dale MOpen North Shields Polytechnic AC 02:00:23
76 Joe Todd MV40 Todd 02:00:24
77 Adam Jeays MOpen Sheffield Triathlon Club 02:00:28
78 Jack Foxall MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:00:28
79 Karl Webster MV40 Matlock AC 02:00:30
80 Scott Morley MOpen Eden Runners 02:00:31
81 Caroline Marwick FOpen Inverness Harriers AAC 02:00:32
82 Adam Storer MV40 02:00:34
83 Clara Horswell FOpen Shettleston Harriers 02:01:00
84 Yewan Bennison MV40 Preston Harriers 02:01:05
85 Neil Sidaway MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:01:20
86 Andrew Bradley MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:01:29
87 David McChesney MOpen 02:01:30
88 Suzanna Brett FOpen Keswick AC 02:01:34
89 Tim Raffle MV50 Altrincham & District AC 02:01:39
90 Russell Owen MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:02:01
91 Jonny Marchant MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:02:27
92 Paul Tynan MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:02:46
93 Andy Gibbons MOpen Bingley Harriers & AC 02:02:50
94 Will Buckton MOpen Settle Harriers 02:02:51
95 Danny Walls MV40 Scarborough AC 02:02:58
96 Dave Charles MV60 02:03:06
97 Tobias Barthelmes MU23 02:03:07
98 Mike Harrison MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:03:41
99 David Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:04:21
100 Andy Armstrong MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:04:24
101 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 02:04:37
102 Robert Kenning MV40 Northern Fells Running Club 02:04:38
103 Elton Davies MV40 Sale Harriers Manchester 02:04:42
104 David Banks MV50 02:04:51
105 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:04:56
106 Tony Little MV40 02:05:13
107 Michael Hewitt MOpen 02:05:34
108 Chloe Haines FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:05:40
109 David Griffin MV50 Dallam Running Club 02:05:42
110 David Cooper MOpen 02:05:54
111 J Robert Williams MOpen Bingley Harriers & AC 02:06:06
112 Crispin Halsall MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:06:14
113 Matt Owens MOpen Chorlton Runners 02:06:16
114 Tim Lofthouse MV50 02:07:00
115 Jason Inman MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 02:07:05
116 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 02:07:14
117 Andrew Hebson MOpen Helm Hill Runners 02:07:21
118 Mark Griffiths MOpen Manchester YMCA Harriers Club 02:07:28
119 Chris Lane MV40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 02:07:37
120 Andy Ross MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 02:07:43
121 Chris Dodge MV50 Saffron Striders RC 02:07:55
122 Andy Ford MOpen Horwich RMI Harriers 02:07:57
123 Bruce Humphrey MV40 Altrincham & District AC 02:08:02
124 Tim Boland MV40 Holcombe Harriers 02:08:03
125 Caleb Reid MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:08:08
126 Stephen Radcliffe MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:08:14
127 Paul Jennings MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:08:27
128 Ryan Hutchinson MOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 02:08:59
129 Catherine Niblock FOpen Helm Hill Runners 02:09:05
130 Ian Race MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:09:10
131 Albert Sunter MV50 Lostock AC 02:09:13
132 Pez Holda MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:09:19
133 Paul Kelly MV60 Durham Fell Runners 02:09:22
134 Michael Procter MV50 02:09:25
135 Jack Coleman MOpen 02:09:28
136 Jane Reedy FV40 Ambleside AC 02:09:28
137 John Douglas MV40 Allithwaite Running Club 02:09:28
138 Christopher Charnley MV40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 02:10:08
139 Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:10:11
140 David Potts MV50 Crowborough Runners 02:10:15
141 Stuart Smith MOpen Darwen Dashers RC 02:10:15
142 Victor Belshaw MV50 Denbigh Harriers 02:10:18
143 Mike Daniels MOpen 02:10:28
144 Lawrence Day MV40 Ambleside AC 02:10:30
145 Iain Powell MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:10:37
146 Robert Mortimore MOpen Helm Hill Runners 02:10:48
147 Phil Green MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:11:18
148 Richard Mavin MV50 02:11:29
149 Katie Wright FU23 Ambleside AC 02:11:53
150 Andrew Harrison MOpen Preston Harriers 02:11:59
151 David Scott MV60 Ochil Hill Runners 02:12:08
152 Dave Stephenson MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:12:29
153 Rebecca Rennie FOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 02:12:35
154 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 02:12:36
155 Claire Ward FV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 02:12:55
156 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 02:13:06
157 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:13:07
158 Tony Marlow MV50 Lostock AC 02:13:09
159 Gareth Bradbury MV40 Dursley Running Club 02:13:12
160 Peter Mcavoy MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:13:17
161 Danny Seddon-Roberts MOpen 02:13:32
162 Andrew Sandercock MOpen 02:14:50
163 David Crout MV50 Barnet & District AC 02:14:56
164 Claire Somerton FOpen Cambridge & Coleridge AC 02:14:57
165 Elliot Skorupa MOpen Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:14:58
166 Ben Edmondson MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:15:03
167 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:15:13
168 Andrew Lee MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:15:23
169 Stephen Moffat MV50 Howgill Harriers 02:15:27
170 Rowena Browne FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:15:43
171 Richard Smith MOpen Helm Hill Runners 02:15:45
172 Martin Gardiner MV40 Team KOM 02:16:24
173 Hannah Bradley FU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:16:37
174 Chris Turner MOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 02:16:40
175 Richard Campbell MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:16:43
176 Rachel Towe FV40 02:16:52
177 Paul Mason MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:17:01
178 Keith G Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:17:07
179 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 02:17:11
180 Steven O'Keeffe MV40 Northern Fells Running Club 02:17:16
181 Kevin Good MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:17:23
182 Rob Oliver MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:17:27
183 Jamie Hutchinson MV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:17:44
184 Justin Bibby MV40 02:17:54
185 Josh Westwood MOpen Settle Harriers 02:18:10
186 Peter Shepherd MOpen 02:18:12
187 Anthony Emmet MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:18:57
188 Christine Howard FV40 Matlock AC 02:19:16
189 Alice Swift FOpen Chorlton Runners 02:19:37
190 Nick Taylor MOpen 02:19:51
191 Dennis Nelson MV50 Dallam Running Club 02:20:10
192 Andrea Frost FV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:20:21
193 Amanda Seims FOpen Valley Striders AC 02:20:32
194 Jim Londesborough MV50 Hatton Darts RC 02:20:55
195 Rose Singleton FOpen Northern Fells Running Club 02:20:58
196 Michael Bonallie MU23 Leeds University Orienteering Club 02:21:00
197 Jamie Dowdall MV40 Darwen Dashers RC 02:21:04
198 Dave Kershaw MV60 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 02:21:04
199 Chris Small MOpen Horsforth Fellandale Club 02:21:04
200 Eirik Stangnes MV40 Valley Striders AC 02:21:24
201 Joseph Jegat MOpen 02:21:25
202 James Bailey MOpen Ambleside AC 02:21:30
203 Alison Weston FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:21:46
204 David Tait MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:22:01
205 Mark Lehrle MV40 Hoad Hill Harriers 02:22:17
206 Jenny Lyon FOpen Dallam Running Club 02:22:35
207 Daniel Starkey MOpen North Leeds Fell Runners 02:22:36
208 Clive Hevey MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:22:49
209 Daryl Tacon MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:23:02
210 Alex Venn MV50 02:23:14
211 Maya Hernes FOpen Westerlands Cross Country Club 02:23:16
212 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:23:43
213 Peter Cobley MV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:23:49
214 Alan Dorrington MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:23:53
215 Jordan Sunter MOpen Lostock AC 02:23:57
216 Nikola Carr FOpen Scarborough AC 02:24:04
217 William Coupe MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:24:05
218 Jennie Chatterley FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:24:22
219 Heather Hughes FOpen Manchester YMCA Harriers Club 02:24:39
220 Ben Brindley MOpen Tideswell Running Club 02:24:45
221 Josie Greenhalgh FV40 Lostock AC 02:24:57
222 Stephen Dixon MV60 Valley Striders AC 02:24:58
223 Richard Clarke MV40 Northern Fells Running Club 02:25:21
224 Liam Derome MOpen 02:25:34
225 Emma Collins FV50 Denbigh Harriers 02:25:58
226 Martin Smillie MV60 UKA 02:27:58
227 Steven Pilkington MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:28:05
228 Andy Hewitt MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:28:19
229 Tim Waldron MOpen Liverpool RC 02:28:21
230 Mauro Rotondi MV40 Radcliffe AC 02:28:37
231 Mo Kelly FOpen Howgill Harriers 02:28:44
232 Mathew Driscoll MV40 York Acorn RC 02:28:47
233 Martin Perry MOpen Esk Valley 02:28:48
234 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:29:02
235 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:29:39
236 Andrew Hearle MV60 Mercia Fell RC 02:29:54
237 Anita Barker FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:30:02
238 Rachel Steen FOpen Totley AC 02:30:07
239 Rowen Ratcliffe FOpen Saddleworth Runners 02:30:14
240 John Singh MOpen Saltaire Striders 02:30:47
241 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:30:48
242 Paul Swyers MV50 Radcliffe AC 02:30:50
243 Alexander Rothwell MOpen Ambleside AC 02:31:05
244 Florence Haines FOpen 02:31:14
245 Sean Gibson MOpen 02:31:15
246 Joseph McIvor MOpen 02:31:20
247 Andrew Russell MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:31:58
248 Keeley Smith FOpen Helm Hill Runners 02:32:14
249 Andrew Carr MOpen 02:32:38
250 Claire Wightman FV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:32:44
251 Sharon Hudson FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:32:48
252 Robert Hudson MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:32:49
253 Jane Greening FV40 Tynedale Harriers & AC 02:32:50
254 Sarah Edwards FOpen Ilkley Harriers AC 02:32:52
255 Amanda Burrow FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:33:54
256 Andrew Essex MV60 Saddleworth Runners 02:34:01
257 Scott Baxter MOpen Radcliffe AC 02:34:29
258 Ian Warrington MOpen Radcliffe AC 02:34:29
259 Malcolm Slater MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:34:29
260 Lynn Murray FV40 Black Combe Runners 02:34:50
261 Neil Woods MV50 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 02:34:56
262 Ian Cookson MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:35:09
263 Stephen Baker MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 02:35:54
264 Ian Grimshaw MV50 Derwent AC Cockermouth 02:35:57
265 Ryan Crellin MOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 02:36:05
266 Rebecca Avanessian FV40 Manchester YMCA Harriers Club 02:36:06
267 Louise Burt FV50 Fife AC 02:36:13
268 Ian Charters MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:36:39
269 Roy Middup MU23 02:36:48
270 Mark Sammon MV40 SELOC 02:37:18
271 Jenny Russell FV40 Northern Fells Running Club 02:37:31
272 Ann Cummings FV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:37:54
273 Sarah Jones FV40 Ambleside AC 02:37:57
274 Caroline Thomas FOpen Horsforth Harriers 02:38:03
275 Thomas Keegan MV50 Howgill Harriers 02:38:04
276 Hilary Tucker FV50 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:38:06
277 Paul Stocks MV50 Dallam Running Club 02:38:13
278 Natalie Welch FV50 Crowborough Runners 02:38:16
279 Debs Greaves FV40 Howgill Harriers 02:38:32
280 Terry Crowther MV40 Chorlton Runners 02:38:48
281 Dennis Cartwright MOpen Eden Runners 02:39:00
282 John Murphy MOpen 02:39:04
283 Lesley Malarkey FV60 Keswick AC 02:39:04
284 Hannah Nelstrop FOpen 02:39:27
285 Richard Pooley MOpen 02:39:27
286 Paul Hainsworth MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:39:34
287 Suzanne Smith FV40 Eden Runners 02:39:59
288 Katie Palmer FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:40:14
289 Abigail Sunter FOpen Lostock AC 02:40:46
290 Alice Fellbaum FOpen North Leeds Fell Runners 02:41:13
291 Gary Cattermole MV50 02:41:27
292 Graham Dean MV40 02:41:40
293 Sophie Cunningham FOpen Chorlton Runners 02:41:43
294 Mary Gibbons FOpen Ilkley Harriers AC 02:42:08
295 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal AAC 02:42:10
296 Catherine Musetti FV50 Ambleside AC 02:43:32
297 Adrian Dixon MV70 FRA 02:43:48
298 Colin Oxley MV60 Liverpool RC 02:43:53
299 Jonathan Bailey MV40 Black Combe Runners 02:44:05
300 David Shorrock MV60 Darwen Dashers RC 02:44:07
301 Richard Hopkinson MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:44:41
302 Nicholas Moore MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:44:57
303 Michelle Spencer FV40 Southport Waterloo AC 02:45:19
304 Darren Baker MV40 FRA 02:45:19
305 Nathan Davies MV40 02:45:50
306 Gail Tombs FV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:45:54
307 Suzanne Lewis-Dale FOpen North Shields Polytechnic AC 02:45:58
308 Alan Kennedy MOpen 02:46:42
309 Kirsty McIntyre FOpen 02:46:45
310 Chris Foster MOpen 02:46:46
311 Liz Killean FV50 Fife AC 02:47:19
312 Anna Blackburn FV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:47:57
313 Mike Binks MOpen 02:48:01
314 Sheelagh Ratcliff FV50 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:50:20
315 Philip Harrington MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:50:40
316 Gary Walker MV50 FRA 02:52:51
317 Wayne Peter Walsh MV50 Bowland FR 02:53:00
318 Stephen Symons MV50 Manchester YMCA Harriers Club 02:53:35
319 Stephanie Goodchild FV50 Manchester YMCA Harriers Club 02:53:44
320 David Jones MV40 Black Pear Joggers 02:54:01
321 Nicky Butler FV50 Keswick AC 02:54:18
322 Adam Nodwell MOpen Kirkstall Harriers 02:55:41
323 Tatiana Nicholson FV40 02:55:49
324 Richard Broadhead MV50 Ashbourne RC 02:56:09
325 Jenny Broomby FU23 02:56:47
326 Lindsay Harrod FV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:57:12
327 Brian Barnes MV50 Chorlton Runners 02:58:45
328 Michele Sunter FV50 Lostock AC 02:59:41
329 Elizabeth Nocton FOpen Buxton AC 03:01:07
330 Charlotte Akam FOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 03:02:30
331 Jenny Jennings FV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:04:28
332 Tony Varley MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:05:41
333 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:05:58
334 Patty Davies FV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:10:24
335 Greg Pitt MOpen 03:10:53
336 Rob Kedian MV40 Manchester YMCA Harriers Club 03:11:15
337 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:13:04
338 Iain Slinn MU23 03:13:04
339 Racheal Flynn FOpen UA 03:18:57
340 Mark Porter MV50 Lancs Constabulary Sports & Social Club 03:19:47
341 Isabel Mancebo FV40 Derwent AC Cockermouth 03:20:31
342 Rich Hill MV40 Eden Runners 03:27:06
343 Jeff Mcgurty MOpen South Shields Harriers & AC 04:45:00
344 Jason Haines MV50 04:45:00
345 Oliver Waters MV40 Helm Hill Runners DNF
346 Karl Mason MOpen Helm Hill Runners DNF