Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/07/2017 – Charmouth Challenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Richard Gregory M Ranelagh Harriers 00:51:38
2 Stuart Holloway M City Of Salisbury AC & RC 00:51:58
3 Chris Mcmillan M Weston AC 00:52:31
4 Michael Robinson M Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:54:40
5 Richard Bateson M Yeovil Town RRC 00:56:05
6 Daniel Cahill M Chard Road Runners 00:56:29
7 Andrew Snook M Kingston Wheelers 00:56:49
8 Sean Holmes M45 Overton Harriers & AC 00:57:13
9 Ruth Barnes F Avon Valley Runners 00:57:26
10 Ryan O'Brien M 00:57:37
11 Steve Claxton M40 Poole Runners 00:58:48
12 Tim Lenton M40 Axe Valley Runners 00:59:32
13 Neil Martin M45 Overton Harriers & AC 00:59:38
14 Ross Walker M Chepstow Harriers 01:00:42
15 David Stone M45 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:01:26
16 Rob Furlong M Weston AC 01:01:35
17 Mark Reid M40 Overton Harriers & AC 01:02:10
18 Tom Green M Ealing Eagles 01:02:26
19 Karie Atkins M40 Chepstow Harriers 01:02:31
20 Paul Rose M50 Maiden Newton Runners 01:02:46
21 Matt Creed M Somer AC 01:02:53
22 Nick Kenchington M55 Square & Compass Trail Runners 01:03:00
23 Mike Bliss M55 Overton Harriers & AC 01:03:23
24 Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 01:03:40
25 Adrian Noble M50 Weston AC 01:04:11
26 Mark Glanville M City Of Salisbury AC & RC 01:04:23
27 Robbie Hawkins M Yeovil Town RRC 01:04:33
28 Niki Morgan F50 Chepstow Harriers 01:04:45
29 Adam Cox M40 01:04:56
30 Adam Slater M Bridport Runnres 01:04:56
31 Matthew Wheeler M45 Weston AC 01:05:23
32 Alex Thompson M40 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:05:30
33 Josh Pender M 01:06:01
34 Laura Blazey F Ranelagh Harriers 01:06:08
35 Mark Rabbetts M50 Wimbledon Windmilers 01:06:11
36 Hugh Marsden M55 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:06:19
37 James Glennie M45 01:06:20
38 Unknown Runner 01:06:22
39 David Walker M 01:06:23
40 Andrew Leeson M Chard Road Runners 01:06:36
41 William Young M 01:07:10
42 Lee Pattemore M 01:07:10
43 Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers & AC 01:07:19
44 Neil Glendon M45 Overton Harriers & AC 01:07:37
45 Paul Currah M Poole Runners 01:07:41
46 Andy Thomas M50 01:07:53
47 Tom Riddington M40 Chepstow Harriers 01:08:03
48 Dale Haynes M Bustinskin Tri Club 01:08:24
49 Rob Beves M50 Chepstow Harriers 01:08:27
50 Lisa Jeffrey F45 Chepstow Harriers 01:08:30
51 David Purchase M40 Running For Time 01:08:45
52 David Rigler M Lytchett Manor Striders 01:08:51
53 Christopher Kelsey M60 Wells City Harriers 01:09:03
54 Richard Clifford M40 Overton Harriers & AC 01:09:12
55 Stephen Goulding M50 Pewsey Vale Running Club 01:09:26
56 Justin Peters M50 DB Max Tri 01:09:30
57 David Harper M60 Guildford Orienteers 01:09:34
58 Joe Godden M 01:10:13
59 Thomas Wren M 01:10:29
60 Michael Hordon M 01:10:53
61 Neil Guthrie M45 Wimbledon Windmilers 01:11:41
62 Hannah Bliss F Overton Harriers & AC 01:12:19
63 Michael Scandrett M Kenilworth Runners 01:12:23
64 Steve Davey M55 Honiton RC 01:12:42
65 Dan Elmes M Somer AC 01:12:42
66 George Clark M19 Somer AC 01:12:50
67 Andy Creber M55 Chepstow Harriers 01:12:52
68 Vanessa Lawson F45 Chepstow Harriers 01:12:59
69 Eleanor Wood F60 Axe Valley Runners 01:13:10
70 Pete Hallett M45 Somer AC Tri 01:13:15
71 David Miller M Egdon Heath Harriers 01:13:16
72 David Graham M45 Poole Runners 01:13:20
73 Cath Wheeler F55 Overton Harriers & AC 01:13:35
74 Chris Guerrier M60 Poole Runners 01:13:52
75 Kevin Glover M40 01:13:55
76 Richard Broadbent M45 Kenilworth Runners 01:13:57
77 Charles Massey M60 South West Veterans AC 01:14:00
78 David Seymour M50 Wessex RR 01:14:11
79 Darren Murphy M50 Chard RR 01:14:13
80 Matthew Thomas M Somer AC Tri 01:14:18
81 Simon Perrett M40 South West RR 01:14:43
82 James Rich M Egdon Heath Harriers 01:14:48
83 Matt Driver M50 Yeovil Town RRC 01:14:53
84 Craig Barter M 01:15:07
85 Claire Blewitt F40 Somer AC 01:15:08
86 Dan Blewitt M45 Somer AC 01:15:08
87 Michal Lesniak M45 South West RR 01:15:09
88 Agata Obidowicz F South West RR 01:15:09
89 Gus Glazebrook M40 01:15:17
90 Gavin Parrott M40 Teign Valley H3 01:15:22
91 Simon Hawkes M55 Clevedon AC 01:15:45
92 Emily Canvin F Langport Runners 01:15:52
93 Tony Hogg M50 Weston AC 01:15:56
94 Keith Dixon M50 Maidenhead Rowing Club 01:16:11
95 Stephen Owen M60 Chepstow Harriers 01:16:11
96 Alastair Newman M Bristol & West AC 01:16:11
97 James Ewing M 0 01:16:11
98 Esther Caldwell F40 Chepstow Harriers 01:16:11
99 Stuart Diamond M50 Weston AC 01:16:29
100 Stewart Underhill M40 Kenilworth Runners 01:16:34
101 Marc Whiting M50 Weston AC 01:16:34
102 Mark Dallyn M45 Honiton RC 01:16:41
103 Paul Bonner M Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 01:16:46
104 Bob Pentland M60 Portsmouth Triathletes 01:16:50
105 Mike Yearling M 01:16:53
106 Paul Chadwick M60 Wells City Harriers 01:17:08
107 Steve Toomey M Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:17:15
108 Mark Andrews M50 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:17:22
109 Sarah Conway F 01:17:40
110 David Keogh M50 Somer AC 01:17:44
111 Jim Wright M45 Romsey RR 01:17:47
112 Sam Calvert F45 01:17:50
113 Stef Lunn F Kenilworth Runners 01:17:51
114 Adam Tovey M Somer AC Tri 01:17:53
115 Frank Suter M Nuffield Health Yeovil 01:17:56
116 Michelle Fryer F Weston AC 01:17:56
117 Chris Ayres M 01:17:58
118 Stephen Chalkley M45 Kenilworth Runners 01:17:58
119 Rob Deakin M Birchfield Harriers 01:18:06
120 Piers Puntan M45 Overton Harriers & AC 01:18:06
121 Kenny Timson M Chard Road Runners 01:18:09
122 Alex Lane M Somer AC 01:18:09
123 Joshua Hopson M 01:18:14
124 Frances Johnson F50 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:18:18
125 Unknown Runner 01:18:28
126 Martin Dera M Somer AC 01:18:39
127 Alan Morbey M55 Axe Valley Runners 01:18:39
128 David Engledew M55 Bristol & West AC 01:18:53
129 Anthony Lock M55 01:18:54
130 Dickie Hudd M45 Chepstow Harriers 01:18:56
131 Mike Moorcroft M 01:18:58
132 Jon Foot M60 Square & Compass Trail Runners 01:18:59
133 Adam Main M 01:19:07
134 Tim Baker M 01:19:10
135 Kevan Percy Jeans M55 Crediton Running Network 01:19:11
136 Nick Halsey M 01:19:12
137 Ricky Wood M45 Wimbledon Windmilers 01:19:23
138 Russell Procter M50 01:19:40
139 Jimmy New M40 Wessex Wizards Triathlon Club 01:19:50
140 Rob Coppin M60 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:19:55
141 Thomas Hicks M45 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:20:02
142 Jan Morris F45 Chepstow Harriers 01:20:12
143 Ian Clements M55 Axe Valley Runners 01:20:14
144 Anne Kelly F50 Langport Runners 01:20:15
145 Anneli Collins F45 Wimbledon Windmilers 01:20:19
146 John Oliver M60 Abingdon AC 01:20:20
147 Kelly Thomas F40 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:20:22
148 Trevor Mikelas M60 01:20:28
149 David Symes M Egdon Heath Harriers 01:20:36
150 Unknown Runner 01:21:00
151 Cameron Cumming M50 Weston AC 01:21:04
152 Mark Whatmore M40 01:21:05
153 Sarah Orr F45 Wimborne AC 01:21:13
154 Stephen Cannons M50 01:21:17
155 Scott Whittaker M Somer AC 01:21:20
156 Joe Holborn M Somer AC 01:21:27
157 Zoe Hayward F40 01:21:37
158 Rosalind Martin F 01:21:43
159 Teresa Lovern F60 Somer AC 01:21:48
160 Richard Moss M45 01:21:58
161 Jason Painter M45 Beccles Triathlon Club 01:22:18
162 Kate Bryson F50 Beccles Triathlon Club 01:22:19
163 Wayne Smith M40 Royal Manor Of Portland AC 01:22:26
164 Kevin Bryla M55 Somer AC 01:22:52
165 Matt Ellis M40 Somer AC 01:22:53
166 Howard Bidmead M60 Honiton RC 01:23:00
167 Giles Smallwood M 01:23:00
168 Chris Ponton M 01:23:14
169 John Connor M55 Tri Purbeck / Purbeck Runners 01:23:20
170 Rachel Moss F40 01:23:21
171 Liz Goldsack F50 Square & Compass Trail Runners 01:23:24
172 Kieron Chapman M Chard Road Runners 01:23:24
173 Elizabeth Poingdestre F55 Square & Compass Trail Runners 01:23:25
174 Robert Frampton M55 Poole Runners 01:23:27
175 Steve Amos M Poole Runners 01:23:40
176 Mark Pike M45 01:23:47
177 Edward Snelling M70 Weston AC 01:23:50
178 Greg Ponting M65 01:23:55
179 Christopher Williams M Yeovil Town RRC 01:23:56
180 Paul Townsend M50 01:24:03
181 Susan Duncan F Weston Athletic Club 01:24:08
182 Matt Baker M Chard Road Runners 01:24:12
183 Howard Lewis M45 Poole Runners 01:24:15
184 Chris Brook M50 01:24:15
185 Jim Wotton M60 Weston AC 01:24:17
186 Gary Male M 01:24:33
187 Nick Hickey M45 01:24:40
188 Kelly Amos F Poole Runners 01:24:55
189 Dawn Cosh F45 Square & Compass Trail Runners 01:24:58
190 David Jefferies M45 Axe Valley Runners 01:25:03
191 Bruce Chessell M45 Wimbledon Windmilers 01:25:06
192 Jim Palmer M Team Mountain Man 01:25:08
193 Rob Croft M40 01:25:24
194 Mark Jennings M40 Chichester Runners & AC 01:25:40
195 Stu Cobb M 01:25:57
196 Jason Dyer M 01:25:58
197 Dan Edwards M Overton Harriers & AC 01:26:05
198 Phil Barrett M 01:26:06
199 Unknown Runner 01:26:09
200 Karen Elvers F45 Chepstow Harriers 01:26:09
201 Peter Davis M50 Oswestry Olympians 01:26:14
202 Emma Hawkins F45 Fitstuff 01:26:18
203 Steve Smith M45 01:26:20
204 Alison Engledew F55 Bristol & West AC 01:26:21
205 Alana Livesey F 01:26:23
206 Ian Kinnersley M55 01:26:31
207 Chris Stringer M Frome RC 01:26:34
208 Jayne Mumford F50 Kenilworth Runners 01:26:38
209 Peter Hartley-Oinn M50 01:26:39
210 Jo Merrick F45 Somer AC 01:26:40
211 Richard Orme M65 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:26:45
212 Sarah Mccann F45 Overton Harriers & AC 01:26:54
213 Terry Haughey M65 Poole Runners 01:27:00
214 Ragnhild Kordt Richards F55 Axe Valley Runners 01:27:01
215 Robin Earl M40 01:27:03
216 Derek White M70 Minehead RC 01:27:13
217 Alan Wheeler M50 01:27:15
218 Amy Tew F Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:27:21
219 Joseph Hartle M 01:27:29
220 Richard Dodge M60 Yeovil Town RRC 01:27:32
221 Roy Williams M60 Poole Runners 01:27:38
222 Tim Buckley M50 Chepstow Harriers 01:27:47
223 James Musselwhite M Chard Road Runners 01:27:58
224 Terence Oldham M60 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:28:13
225 Simon Bareham M45 01:28:41
226 Adrian Williams M45 01:28:43
227 Sarah Swift F45 Poole Runners 01:28:57
228 Liz Coates F Purbeck Runners 01:29:09
229 Dez Gorringe M45 01:29:13
230 Tom Burgess M65 Bristol & West AC 01:29:28
231 Piotr Skorupski M 01:29:36
232 Piotr Filipek M45 Wroclaw Marathon Team 01:29:37
233 Dickie Wyth M60 Team Bear 01:29:40
234 Julie Bailiss F45 Weston AC 01:29:51
235 Helen Diamond F45 Weston AC 01:29:51
236 Alexandra Shields F Kenilworth Runners 01:29:57
237 Keith Cradock M40 Somer AC 01:30:23
238 John Larcombe M60 Axe Valley Runners 01:30:27
239 Neil Mccann M45 Overton Harriers & AC 01:30:31
240 Mark Ainsworth M45 Chepstow Harriers 01:30:33
241 Angela Kerr F60 Axe Valley Runners 01:30:39
242 Andrew Macgillivray M 01:31:11
243 Joe Moore M 01:31:27
244 Fiona Gibbs F45 Avon Valley Runners 01:31:33
245 Helen Kelsey F60 Wells City Harriers 01:31:42
246 Craig Thompson M 01:31:43
247 Roger Cooper M60 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:31:49
248 Sue England F 01:31:50
249 Kevin Doherty M45 Yeovil Town RRC 01:32:00
250 Pete Baldwin M50 01:32:12
251 Amanda Holmes F40 Kenilworth Runners 01:32:30
252 Susan Jones F45 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:32:42
253 Simon Hall M55 Chard RR 01:32:57
254 Tracey Harvey F40 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:33:18
255 Alison Davies F40 01:33:36
256 Liam Stark M17 Colfox Academy 01:33:46
257 James Wilkins M45 01:33:55
258 Stephen Hills M55 Maiden Newton Runners 01:33:58
259 Thomas Dable M65 Kenilworth Runners 01:34:14
260 Rosemarie Osborn F70 New Forest Runners 01:35:28
261 Andrea Sexton F40 Dursley & District AC 01:35:37
262 Melanie Baldwin F45 0 01:35:52
263 John Smith M55 Bridport Runners 01:36:04
264 Paul Oldfield M55 Clwydian Range Runners 01:36:16
265 Polly Dixon F17 01:36:18
266 Tim Stone M50 Square & Compass Trail Runners 01:36:19
267 Gareth Jones M65 Chepstow Harriers 01:36:29
268 Emma Jackson F40 01:36:33
269 Martin Buck M50 Poole AC 01:36:33
270 Hannah Thomas F 01:36:38
271 Nicky Evans F40 Poole AC 01:36:45
272 Jude Worthy M 01:36:57
273 Sharon Wells F50 Honiton RC 01:37:05
274 Julia Withers F45 Weston AC 01:37:21
275 Kath Kollberg F45 01:37:51
276 Sarah Courtney-Hughes F45 01:38:06
277 Vanessa Andrews F45 Weston AC 01:38:26
278 Eleanor Leger F40 01:38:33
279 Rachel Hedges F50 Weston AC 01:38:49
280 Dick Finch M70 Chepstow Harriers 01:40:08
281 Maria Hartley-Oinn F40 Romsey RR 01:40:36
282 Susan Tagg F50 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:40:55
283 Emma Edwards F Overton Harriers & AC 01:41:07
284 Ian Mcmillan M65 01:41:19
285 Mick Upton M55 01:41:30
286 Simon King M40 Somer AC 01:41:39
287 Wendy Burgess F 01:42:08
288 Geoffrey Bayliss M70 Chepstow Harriers 01:42:11
289 Teresa Butchers F65 Tiverton Harriers 01:42:21
290 Liz Eele F65 Minehead RC 01:42:33
291 Emma Lyon-Wilson F40 Bridport Runners 01:42:43
292 Angie Alexander F55 Poole Runners 01:42:54
293 Jane Babyliss F65 Chepstow Harriers 01:43:18
294 Robert Blake M65 Sabah Trail Seekers 01:43:22
295 Debbie Brooks F55 Weston AC 01:43:35
296 Shari Finch F40 Chepstow Harriers 01:43:39
297 Jen Panger Harding F Chepstow Harriers 01:43:39
298 Jane Bremner F50 Wood Farm Runners 01:43:53
299 David Tull M70 Cambridge Harriers 01:44:02
300 Patrick Austin M50 Cambridge Harriers 01:44:02
301 James Eagleton M45 01:44:12
302 Paul Kent M55 Cambridge Harriers 01:44:13
303 Ian Marshall M65 Cambridge Harriers 01:44:13
304 Sally Cooper F40 Poole Runners 01:44:15
305 Peter Hadley M70 Cambridge Harriers 01:44:16
306 Mark Newell M55 Cambridge Harriers 01:44:16
307 Martin Kerr M65 Axe Valley Runners 01:44:21
308 Cameron Ayers M 01:45:33
309 Helen Baxter F50 Chard Road Runners 01:46:57
310 Claire Pomeroy F50 Chard RR 01:47:04
311 Paul Clark M55 Somer AC 01:47:24
312 Jonathan Bentley M50 01:47:43
313 Darren Brimble M 01:47:47
314 Simon Ross M Rossi's Regime 01:47:47
315 Richard Maddock M45 Somer AC 01:48:04
316 Adrian Holborn M50 Somer AC 01:48:07
317 Pauline Dable F65 Kenilworth Runners 01:48:12
318 D Rabbitts M50 Somer AC 01:48:20
319 Louise Brown F45 01:49:23
320 Tammy Jones F40 01:49:34
321 Tim Omahoney M 01:49:34
322 Simon Mottershead M40 Kenilworth Runners 01:50:43
323 Garry Jones M55 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:50:53
324 Lisa Riddington F40 Chepstow Harriers 01:51:05
325 Peter Lee M70 Frome RC 01:51:09
326 Kate Towner F Poole Runners 01:52:54
327 Kelly Tofts F 01:55:18
328 Roy Jardine M65 Eryri Harriers 01:56:21
329 Sarah Dean F Wood Farm Runners 01:56:25
330 Sydney Wheeler M75 Chepstow Harriers 01:57:08
331 Sheela Hobden F40 Kenilworth Runners 01:59:27
332 Lynne Buckley F50 Chepstow Harriers 01:59:28
333 Geoffrey Scott M70 Poole Runners 01:59:54
334 Jeff Lyons M65 02:02:34
335 Debbie Pentland F55 Portsmouth Joggers 02:03:25
336 Adam Hawkins M65 Yeovil Town RRC 02:04:54
337 Rita Hollington F70 Abingdon AC 02:05:39
338 Holly Coutts F 02:07:18
339 Sarah Kerr F 02:07:18
340 Dawn Stone F45 Weston AC 02:08:32
341 Carol Howell F45 Weston AC 02:08:32