Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/07/2017 – Tockholes Evening





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Hindle M Blackburn Harriers 00:37:35
2 Rhys Cope M Rossendale 00:39:05
3 John Horrocks M Blackburn Harriers 00:39:43
4 Derek Reilly M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:59
5 Mark Walsh M40 Horwich RMI 00:40:23
6 Paul Brindle M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:40:46
7 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:40:55
8 Neil Holding M50 Horwich RMI 00:41:00
9 Alan Lundberg-Bury M50 Rossendale 00:41:02
10 Andy Berry M Barlick 00:41:03
11 Andy Ford M Horwich RMI 00:41:07
12 Dave Almond M50 Blackburn Road Runners  00:41:09
13 Shaun Chew M Barlick 00:41:13
14 Jonny Murphy M Darwen Running Group 00:41:20
15 Gareth Dixon M Preston Tri 00:41:32
16 John Sutton M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:41:41
17 Thomas Harkin M40 00:41:47
18 Romans Sustovs M Calder Valley 00:42:01
19 Martin Haworth M 00:42:16
20 Robert Green M Achille Ratti  00:43:07
21 Richard Warburton M 00:43:18
22 Ady Humphrys M40 Darwen Dashers 00:43:22
23 Richard Byers M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:43:59
24 Andy Smith M40 Darwen Dashers 00:44:27
25 Gareth Taylor M Darwen Dashers 00:44:35
26 Andrew Britton M40 00:44:54
27 Kirsty Hall W40 Wharfedale 00:45:19
28 Barry Ross M40 Darwen Dashers 00:45:41
29 Paul Boardman M50 00:45:57
30 Calvin Ferguson M Calder Valley 00:46:05
31 Stuart Russell M40 Liverpool Running Club 00:46:42
32 Gareth Davies M40 Darwen Dashers 00:47:01
33 Andrew Heys M Blackburn Harriers 00:47:10
34 Amy Freeman W Darwen Dashers 00:47:11
35 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:47:18
36 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 00:47:33
37 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale 00:47:42
38 Ian Williams  M40 00:47:52
39 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland 00:48:15
40 Dale Dacre M Darwen Dashers 00:48:32
41 James Bellis M Liverpool Running Club 00:48:43
42 Daniel Baron M 00:49:03
43 Bryan Searby M40 00:49:13
44 Robert Lewis M 00:50:10
45 Samuel Bentley M 00:50:30
46 Andy Wright M40 Calder Valley 00:50:33
47 Tim Waldron M Liverpool Running Club 00:50:36
48 Blair Garrett M Calder Valley 00:50:42
49 Matthew Maynard M 00:50:44
50 John McDonald M50 Trawden 00:50:47
51 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich RMI 00:51:02
52 David Miller M60 Chorley  00:51:12
53 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors 00:52:04
54 Katherine Klunder W 00:52:19
55 Carole Fryer W50 Calder Valley 00:52:46
56 Stephen Breckell M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:53:27
57 Stuart Ryder M40 Darwen Dashers 00:53:51
58 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:54:08
59 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose 00:54:46
60 Louise Lang W Darwen Dashers 00:55:05
61 Catherine Wilson W Rossendale 00:55:25
62 Richard Taylor M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:55:33
63 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:55:45
64 Andrew Lowe  M50 Chorley 00:55:54
65 Sophie Cunningham W 00:55:59
66 Karl Pittendriegh M50 00:56:41
67 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Running Group 00:57:04
68 Peter O'Gorman M50 Rossendale 00:57:45
69 Elma Fitzpatrick  W40 Rossendale 00:57:52
70 Anil Bose M50 Skelmersdale Boundary 00:57:56
71 Mark Hobson M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:58:24
72 Jennifer Attard W Liverpool Running Club 00:58:24
73 Darren Brown M40 Liverpool Running Club 00:59:10
74 Lisa Ingham W40 Blackburn Road Runners  00:59:20
75 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 00:59:58
76 John Harry Graham M50 00:59:59
77 Carl Osborne M50 01:00:25
78 David Billington  M50 01:00:46
79 Peter Mulleady  M50 FRA 01:01:44
80 Wayne Peter Walsh M50 Bowland 01:01:53
81 Claire Alberts W 01:02:06
82 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:02:49
83 Sissel Lundberg-Bury W50 Rossendale 01:03:13
84 Karen Shackleton W50 Darwen Dashers 01:03:22
85 Ben Higginson M60 Preston Harriers 01:04:23
86 Glyn Denver M50 01:04:26
87 Dave Allen M60 Darwen Dashers 01:04:27
88 Catherine Ferro W40 Darwen Dashers 01:05:01
89 Hilary Farren W50 Rossendale 01:07:01
90 Janet Greenhalgh W40 Darwen Dashers 01:07:15
91 Fliss Watson W50 Darwen Dashers 01:07:23
92 Kerry Elliott W40 Darwen Dashers 01:08:52
93 Andy Haworth M50 Darwen Dashers 01:10:04
94 Jim Taylor M60 Darwen Dashers 01:10:04
95 Joel Freeman M Darwen Dashers 01:10:51
96 Phil Martin M70 Bowland 01:11:21
97 Nicola Quinn W Darwen Dashers 01:15:15
98 Freda Talbot W50 01:15:17
99 Christine Kynoston W40 01:15:45