Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/07/2017 – Hathersage Gala





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Franklin MSEN Totley AC 00:29:52
2 Duncan Coombs MSEN HBT 00:31:22
3 Charlie Baker MSEN Hallamshire Harriers 00:32:44
4 Peter Davies MSEN Dark Peak FR 00:32:49
5 Matthew Nichols MSEN 00:32:54
6 Malcolm Johnson M40 Stockport Harriers 00:33:05
7 Kieran Shanahan MSEN 00:33:09
8 Aidan Linskill MSEN Totley AC 00:33:50
9 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak FR 00:34:00
10 Thomas Beaumont MSEN Totley AC 00:34:08
11 Mike Nolan M40 Dark Peak FR 00:34:33
12 Simon Conroy M40 Dark Peak FR 00:34:41
13 Samuel Heap MSEN Team Outside 00:34:48
14 Jonny Wilson M40 Fat Boys RC 00:34:58
15 Andy Charlton MSEN 00:35:06
16 Steven Fraser MSEN Steel City Striders 00:35:50
17 Bradley Stone M40 Matlock AC 00:36:04
18 Ian Shaw M50 Fat Boys RC 00:36:28
19 Paul Firth MSEN 00:37:04
20 Mike Taylor M40 Fat Boys RC 00:37:06
21 Chris Duncan MSEN 00:37:07
22 Dan Hartmann MSEN 00:37:08
23 James Hobson MSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:37:13
24 Peter Durkin M40 00:37:20
25 Justin Lewis MSEN 00:37:27
26 Tyrrell Basson M40 Dark Peak FR 00:37:28
27 Charlie Matthews MU23 Fat Boys RC 00:37:32
28 Paul Stuart M50 Steel City Striders 00:37:39
29 Simon Holmes MSEN 00:37:47
30 Kames Howard MSEN 00:38:25
31 David Harrison M50 Dark Peak FR 00:38:47
32 Ishmael Burdeau M40 Vegan Runners 00:38:55
33 David Openshaw M40 Fat Boys RC 00:38:55
34 Robert Hall M40 00:39:01
35 John Thompson M40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:14
36 Paul Hulbert M40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:20
37 Aidan Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:39:24
38 Ben Riley MSEN 00:39:29
39 Mike Pullman M50 Fat Boys RC 00:39:32
40 Richard Chivern MSEN 00:39:37
41 Nick Baynes M40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:48
42 Stuart Reece MSEN 00:39:49
43 Claire Aspinall W40 Pennine FR 00:39:51
44 Anthony Whitehouse M60 Totley AC 00:40:01
45 George Carman M40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:40:07
46 Nicola Parkin W40 Dark Peak FR 00:40:10
47 Martyn Jones M40 Dark Peak FR 00:40:14
48 Joe Dunne MSEN Steel City Striders 00:40:16
49 Anthony Tierney M40 Monday Night Boys 00:40:25
50 James Pace M40 Tideswell 00:40:31
51 Joseph Allan Wall M50 00:40:39
52 Jeremy Braithwait MSEN 00:40:41
53 Alex Birch MSEN 00:40:50
54 Chris Caroe M40 00:40:56
55 Helen Mort WSEN 00:41:02
56 Jennifer Armstrong WSEN Totley AC 00:41:05
57 Andy Hartley M50 Fat Boys RC 00:41:10
58 Steve Matthews M50 Dark Peak FR 00:41:18
59 Keith Bell M40 Steel City Striders 00:41:21
60 Eleanor Wainwright WU23 00:41:25
61 John Mcmullen M50 Fat Boys RC 00:41:27
62 Reg Cooper M60 00:41:37
63 Steven Gascoyne MSEN North Derbyshire RC 00:41:39
64 Alison Wainwright W40 Dark Peak FR 00:41:42
65 Stewart Kemp M60 Dark Peak FR 00:41:55
66 Alan Jack M40 00:42:02
67 Will Day M40 Dark Peak FR 00:42:05
68 Rob Moore M50 Dark Peak FR 00:42:09
69 Rick Long M50 00:42:10
70 Phil Burnip M50 00:42:11
71 David Wass M50 Worksop Harriers 00:42:14
72 Simon Gregory M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:42:18
73 Steve Larkin M40 00:42:20
74 Zoe Percival WSEN 00:42:36
75 Mike Annett M50 00:42:45
76 Mark Platton M50 Steel City Striders 00:42:59
77 Kevin Rowles M50 Killamarsh Kestrels 00:43:06
78 Matt Killingley M40 Fat Boys RC 00:43:16
79 Pat Goodall W60 Totley AC 00:43:28
80 Sarah Christian WSEN Totley AC 00:43:29
81 Brian Holland M60 Goyt Valley Striders 00:43:29
82 Ant Harris M40 Fat Boys RC 00:43:41
83 Jason Horsfall MSEN Handsworth Roadhogs 00:43:56
84 Michael Richardson M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:43:57
85 Richard Mellor M50 00:43:59
86 Ian Weeks M40 Monday Night Boys 00:44:02
87 Simon Wiles M50 Steel City Striders 00:44:08
88 Lizzie Rawson WU23 Fat Boys RC 00:44:10
89 Dan Thompson MSEN Alpkit 00:44:20
90 Jo Bednall W50 Buxton AC 00:44:31
91 Steve Wickham M50 Erewash Valley 00:44:32
92 John Gorman M60 North Derbyshire RC 00:44:34
93 Simon Wilson M40 Monday Night Boys 00:44:44
94 Peter Grover M50 00:44:48
95 Neil Hindle M60 FRA 00:44:51
96 Connor Lomax M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:55
97 Richard Corker M50 North Derbyshire RC 00:45:01
98 Fiona Newman W40 Dark Peak FR 00:45:02
99 James Elwood M40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:45:04
100 Neale Vanstone M40 Fat Boys RC 00:45:09
101 Laura Garcia WSEN Smiley Paces 00:45:16
102 Clive Smith MSEN Chesterfield Royal Runners 00:45:20
103 Lola O'Brien WSEN 00:45:33
104 Dominic Taylor M40 Fat Boys RC 00:45:36
105 Andrew Watkins M50 Tideswell 00:45:46
106 Martin Carpenter M50 North Derbyshire RC 00:45:50
107 Michael Stubbs M40 00:45:58
108 Nick Woffenden MSEN 00:46:14
109 Clare Howarth WSEN Totley AC 00:46:20
110 Chris Howe MSEN 00:46:30
111 Al Peel M50 Fat Boys RC 00:46:32
112 Nick Cox MSEN 00:46:33
113 Amy Wilson WSEN 00:46:41
114 Simon Bray M40 Sinfin 00:46:49
115 John Richardson M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:46:57
116 Bob Grocutt M50 Steel City Striders 00:47:05
117 Rachel Charles W40 00:47:08
118 Paul Sanderson M50 Dark Peak FR 00:47:41
119 Julie Ellison W40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:47:44
120 Seamus Carroll M50 North Derbyshire RC 00:47:59
121 Victoria Hankins W40 Steel City Striders 00:48:26
122 Ruth Gowers W40 Buxton AC 00:48:55
123 Carmel Stanford WSEN 00:49:12
124 Dave Arundale M60 Dark Peak FR 00:49:24
125 Christine Hill W40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:25
126 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton RC 00:49:29
127 Jon Heathfield M50 Dark Peak FR 00:49:35
128 Rebecca Powell WSEN 00:49:50
129 Martin Slovak MSEN 00:49:51
130 Richard Percival M40 Monday Night Boys 00:50:03
131 Jill Davies W50 Steel City Striders 00:50:09
132 Catherine Davey WSEN 00:50:09
133 John Oleshko M50 Long Eaton RC 00:50:15
134 Joseph Gregory MSEN 00:50:18
135 Helen Smith WSEN Shelton Striders 00:50:25
136 Paul Stevenson M50 Long Eaton RC 00:50:28
137 Justine Fraser WSEN 00:50:49
138 Richard Knowles M40 Totley AC 00:50:51
139 Graham Berry M70 Dark Peak FR 00:52:08
140 Alex Peel WU23 Fat Boys RC 00:52:44
141 Mandy Tee WSEN 00:53:01
142 Mike Arundale M60 Dark Peak FR 00:53:15
143 Stephanie Bowler WSEN 00:53:21
144 William Brendley MSEN Tideswell 00:53:33
145 Chris Tetley M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:34
146 Myles Jowett M40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:53:35
147 Andy Portwood M40 00:53:59
148 Andrew Marshall MSEN 00:54:03
149 Maurice West M70 Dark Peak FR 00:54:14
150 Steve Monaghan M50 00:54:21
151 Jane Adland W40 GVS 00:54:42
152 Jennifer Lear WSEN 00:55:18
153 Steven Berry M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:48
154 Caroline Wickham W50 Erewash Valley 00:56:43
155 Stewart Benfield M50 Rear Gunners 00:56:49
156 Charlotte Nutting W40 00:57:04
157 Simon Foster M50 Peak Time 00:57:05
158 Leonard Foulds M50 Wirksworth 00:57:26
159 Phil Gregory M40 Tideswell 00:57:40
160 Carl Rawson MSEN 01:00:13
161 Laura Manners W40 01:00:20
162 Peter Fotheringham M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:14
163 Colette Holden W40 Tideswell 01:01:30
164 Richard Garton M50 Steel City Striders 01:01:48
165 Katie Russell WSEN 01:03:38
166 Nicola Walton WSEN 01:03:39
167 Demelza Whitbread WSEN 01:09:11
168 Alison Hammerton WSEN 01:11:09