Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/06/2010 – Duddon - short





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jamie Luxmoore M Keswick Athletic Club 01:36:53
2 Steve Storey MV50 Dark Peak 01:40:13
3 John Murfin MV40 Settle Harriers 01:41:15
4 Martyn Pollitt MV40 Burnden RR 01:41:46
5 Jerry Dawson MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:46:16
6 Tim Hall MV40 01:50:10
7 Stuart Williams MV40 Blackpool W AndF 01:52:15
8 Paul Archer MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:52:38
9 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside 01:55:38
10 Simon Coles M 01:55:39
11 Richard Hall MV40 01:55:56
12 Jonathan Denniss M 01:57:17
13 Duncan Irving M Pennine 02:03:59
14 Sharon Schofield LV40 Borrowdale 02:04:54
15 Chris Lloyd M Blackpool Wyre And Fylde AC 02:05:21
16 Mike Meadowcroft M Bowland Fell Runners 02:08:50
17 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 02:09:58
18 William Fitley MV40 Trawden AC 02:11:32
19 Ian Hayden M Aurora Harr 02:14:35
20 Alan McGuinness MV50 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 02:15:36
21 Andrew Brown MV50 Ranelagh 02:16:05
22 Emma Gregory L Fell Ponies 02:16:09
23 James Twohig MV40 02:18:19
24 Mike Cottrill M 02:18:45
25 Paul Kingsnorth M Black Combe Runners 02:19:08
26 Mark Willott MV40 02:21:02
27 Andy Walmsley MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:21:15
28 Diane Haggar LV40 Ilkley Harriers 02:21:57
29 Keith Denver MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:24:46
30 Rob Cole M Dark Peak 02:27:32
31 Alison Cater LV40 Borrowdale 02:29:25
32 Kieron Ashworth MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:29:28
33 Mr B MV40 Spectrum Striders 02:33:42
34 Mike Poland MV40 02:33:56
35 Gordon Stone MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:38:13
36 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 02:41:17
37 Sue Morley LV50 Ilkley Harriers 02:41:19
38 Sophie Barraclough LV40 Holmfirth 02:42:28
39 Alison Taylor LV40 Fell Ponies 02:45:37
40 Richard Tait MV50 Swaledale 02:45:42
41 Steve Taylor MV40 02:47:18
42 Clare Watson LV50 Black Combe Runners 02:48:24
43 John Hoggett MV60 03:36:39
44 James Coiley M dnf