Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/06/2017 – Eddies Revenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob James M Royton Road Runners 00:24:34
2 Andy Fleet M Holmfirth Harriers 00:25:24
3 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:26:55
4 Benn Heywood M Unattached 00:26:59
5 Alistair Thornton M LUOC 00:27:11
6 Danny Bennett M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:27:26
7 Dave McGrath M Radc Liffe AC 00:28:35
8 Robert Johnson M Astley & Tyldesley 00:28:47
9 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich 00:29:03
10 Neal Emmerson M Radc Liffe AC 00:29:10
11 Michael Chadderton M Horwich 00:29:25
12 Gary Chadderton M55 Horwich 00:29:29
13 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth 00:29:49
14 Graham Jordan M Middleton Harriers 00:30:00
15 Adam Storer M40 Unattached 00:30:06
16 James Hall M Radc Liffe AC 00:30:33
17 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale 00:30:45
18 Stuart Hutchison M Saddleworth 00:30:53
19 Ian Warrington M Radc Liffe AC 00:30:59
20 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:31:16
21 Kay Welsby F Rochdale Harriers 00:31:21
22 Carl Murray M Astley & Tyldesley 00:31:23
23 John Wrigley M Radc Liffe AC 00:31:32
24 Chris Paxton M Radc Liffe AC 00:31:33
25 Peter Cobley M45 Saddleworth 00:31:50
26 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale 00:31:58
27 Kevin Jones M50 Saddleworth 00:32:02
28 David Sloan M Astley & Tyldesley 00:32:14
29 Elliot Skorupa M Rossendale 00:32:15
30 Andy Lee M45 Rossendale 00:32:20
31 Barry Greaves M60 Royton Road Runners 00:32:22
32 Paul Wolstenhulme M Royton Road Runners 00:32:32
33 Paul Hudson M40 Unattached 00:32:56
34 James Riley M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:33:09
35 Phil Riley M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:33:10
36 Michael Chageant M45 Unattached 00:33:13
37 Dan Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 00:33:16
38 William Lowe M55 Rossendale 00:33:26
39 Nigel Crossfield M50 Halifax Harriers 00:33:33
40 Allan Yoomans M55 Rossendale 00:33:34
41 Michael Kontowtt M50 Radc Liffe AC 00:33:37
42 Stephen Leak M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:34:00
43 Neil Brock M50 Royton Road Runners 00:34:02
44 Leah Williams FU23 LUOC 00:34:03
45 James Sheard M50 Saddleworth 00:34:20
46 Paul Swyers M50 Radc Liffe AC 00:34:21
47 David Rushton M50 Radc Liffe AC 00:34:22
48 Jill Butterworth F40 Rochdale Harriers 00:34:23
49 John Boilgan M Prestwich AC 00:34:26
50 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich 00:34:31
51 Jason Keast M45 Royton Road Runners 00:34:36
52 Kristian Lee M40 Radc Liffe AC 00:34:55
53 Fiona Lynch F40 Radc Liffe AC 00:34:59
54 Kieran Lomas M Astley & Tyldesley 00:35:02
55 Jon Comyn-Platt M65 Saddleworth 00:35:05
56 Anthony Hart M45 Astley & Tyldesley 00:35:07
57 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale 00:35:16
58 Phil Spencer-Gray M Astley & Tyldesley 00:35:23
59 Katie Percival F Radc Liffe AC 00:35:30
60 Barry Richards M55 Saddleworth 00:35:36
61 Andy Hewitt M55 Rossendale 00:35:46
62 Emma Ball F40 Middleton Harriers 00:36:03
63 Mauro Rotondi M45 Radc Liffe AC 00:36:05
64 Norman Eames M65 Rochdale Harriers 00:36:07
65 Simon Wild M40 Unattached 00:36:13
66 Abigail Thompson F Rossendale 00:36:18
67 Carl Chamber M45 Saddleworth 00:36:22
68 Zak Talbot MU23 Rossendale 00:36:24
69 John Andrew M40 Radc Liffe AC 00:36:40
70 Jed Finnigan M50 Saddleworth 00:36:46
71 Matthew Cox M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:36:52
72 Sandrine Fraisse F45 Saddleworth 00:36:53
73 Gareth Evans M Saddleworth 00:37:21
74 Andy Butler M40 Unattached 00:37:31
75 Martin Sampson M Middleton Harriers 00:37:36
76 Andrew Essex M60 Saddleworth 00:37:38
77 Arthur Warren M65 FRA 00:37:45
78 Simon Cope M50 Prestwich AC 00:38:15
79 Rachel Watson F40 Belle Vue Racers 00:38:17
80 Paul Collinge M60 Middleton Harriers 00:38:34
81 Ann-Marie McGilvray F50 Unattached 00:38:42
82 Kevin McGilvray M60 Rochdale Tri Club 00:38:44
83 Paul Heneghan M45 Rossendale 00:38:52
84 Gary Smith M55 Royton Road Runners 00:38:52
85 Steve Hamer M55 Radc Liffe AC 00:38:53
86 Lawrence Pinnell M50 Horwich 00:39:10
87 Claire Matchwick F Astley & Tyldesley 00:39:12
88 Mark Wolfenden M50 Radc Liffe AC 00:39:16
89 Mike Atkinson M55 Rochdale Tri Club 00:39:16
90 Shirley Tuerscey F45 Saddleworth 00:39:30
91 Bruce Bridgestock M60 Saddleworth 00:39:33
92 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale 00:39:36
93 John Agg M55 FRA 00:39:50
94 John Heathcote M60 Saddleworth 00:40:03
95 Suzanne Darke F45 Saddleworth 00:40:09
96 Peter O'Gorman M55 Rossendale 00:40:14
97 Sharon Lever F45 Saddleworth 00:40:23
98 William Murgatroyd M65 Unattached 00:40:38
99 Ray Williams M50 Royton Road Runners 00:40:42
100 Mark Brakspear M60 Saddleworth 00:40:43
101 Paul Jordan M45 Middleton Harriers 00:40:52
102 Steve Randall M40 Acrestreet Runners 00:41:10
103 Peter Booth M45 Radc Liffe AC 00:41:35
104 Karen Hallett F45 Middleton Harriers 00:41:38
105 Hayley Nuttall F40 Prestwich AC 00:41:39
106 Yana Anderton F Belle Vue Racers 00:41:43
107 Charlie Barlow M60 Saddleworth 00:42:03
108 David Edmondson M65 Rossendale 00:42:27
109 Kate Holden F40 Radc Liffe AC 00:42:41
110 David Greenwood M55 Rossendale 00:42:58
111 Roisin Kavanagh F40 Prestwich AC 00:43:04
112 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth 00:43:23
113 Janette Daeth F Unattached 00:43:37
114 Susanne Andrew F40 Radc Liffe AC 00:43:38
115 Kenny Goodliffe M40 Unattached 00:44:55
116 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale 00:44:57
117 Ian Rimmer M50 Unattached 00:45:56
118 Steven Allcock M55 Unattached 00:46:00
119 Andrew Biddle M60 Rossendale 00:46:30
120 Karen Conduit F60 Rochdale Harriers 00:46:36
121 Peter Scanlon M70 Horsforth Harriers 00:47:27
122 Kerry Lomas F Astley & Tyldesley 00:47:50
123 Wayne Hoden M Radc Liffe AC 00:48:12
124 Ruth Hare F65 Middleton Harriers 00:50:07
125 Ian Hopkinson M40 Radc Liffe AC 00:51:33
126 Brenda Roberts F70 Saddleworth 00:51:47
127 Janine Jordan F Middleton Harriers 00:52:30
128 Eddie Swift M70 Horwich 00:55:08
129 Wayne Dews M40 Unattached 00:57:34
130 Harry Waterhouse M65 Saddleworth 00:58:20