Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/06/2017 – Howtown





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Charlie Lowther MSEN Eden Runners 02:22:46
2 Chris Waters MSEN Ambleside 02:26:24
3 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale 02:27:37
4 Neal Crampton MSEN Pudley & Bramley 02:30:27
5 Tom Hare MU23 Settle Harriers 02:31:47
6 Neil Ore MU23 Border Harriers 02:32:20
7 Andrew Harrison MSEN Preston Harriers 02:32:55
8 Doug Love MSEN Bowland 02:34:23
9 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells 02:37:52
10 Jon Green MV40 Preston Harriers 02:38:20
11 Eddie Fletcher MSEN Keswick 02:39:27
12 Peter Toaig MV40 Borrowdale 02:42:48
13 Scott Morley MSEN Eden Runners 02:43:39
14 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak 02:46:41
15 Will Buckton MSEN Settle Harriers 02:47:15
16 Joseph Barker MSEN St Radegan R&D Club 02:47:51
17 David Griffin MV50 Dallam 02:48:38
18 Adam Godwin MSEN 02:49:36
19 Natalie Hawkrigg WV40 Northern Fells 02:50:47
20 Tony Little MV40 02:51:02
21 David Wilson MSEN 02:51:33
22 Robert Jones MSEN Keswick 02:51:35
23 Martin Shaw MSEN NLFR 02:54:14
24 Karen Bridge WV40 Eden Runners 02:54:24
25 William Winter MSEN St Radegan R&D Club 02:54:51
26 Nina Walkingshaw WSEN Howgill Harriers 03:00:29
27 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale 03:00:29
28 James Morrison MV40 Tiverton Harriers 03:01:53
29 Timothy Jacobs MV40 North Leeds Fell Runners 03:06:51
30 Mike Ayers MV60 North Leeds Fell Runners 03:07:09
31 Stuart Holmes MV50 St Radegan R&D Club 03:07:23
32 Michael Mcloughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 03:08:04
33 Jim Clapp MV60 Durham Fell Runners 03:10:23
34 David Halliday MV40 Barlick FR 03:10:41
35 Wendy Dodds WV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:12:16
36 Edward Colby MV40 St Radegan R&D Club 03:13:24
37 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick 03:14:08
38 Kristy Guneratne WSEN St Radegan R&D Club 03:14:54
39 Randolph Haggerty MV50 Kirskstall Harriers 03:15:07
40 Chris Cunson MSEN 03:18:08
41 Dave Tait MV70 Dark Peak 03:18:49
42 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo 03:19:28
43 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside 03:20:00
44 David White MV40 Helm Hill 03:20:03
45 Kathleen Aubrey WV50 Helm Hill 03:20:06
46 Paul Stocks MV50 Dallam 03:21:47
47 Claire Wilshaw WSEN St Radegan R&D Club 03:26:07
48 Denise Tunstall WV50 Durham Fell Runners 03:28:45
49 Jennifer Lyon WSEN Dallam 03:33:02
50 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale 03:35:02
51 Anna Thomas WSEN Manchester Tri 03:39:26
52 Malcolm Slater MV50 03:39:38
53 Hilary Tucker WV50 North Leeds Fell Runners 03:39:54
54 Patrick Gordon MV50 Elswick 03:41:21
55 Victoria Brown WSEN 03:41:50
56 Adam Malloy MSEN Derwent Valley RC 03:41:51
57 Jeremy Johnson MV50 St Radegan R&D Club 03:45:00
58 Victoria Ware WSEN 03:46:23
59 Chris Howell MV40 Newmarket Joggers 03:54:51
60 Paul Eakins MV40 St Radegan R&D Club 03:55:24
61 Mark Hanna MV40 Manchester Tri 04:08:02
62 Christine Addison WV50 Fell And Dale Horsforth 04:08:41
63 Wayne Walsh MV50 Bowland DNF
64 Laura Winter WSEN St Radegan R&D Club DNF
65 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers DNF