Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/06/2017 – Hendersons End





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phil Marsden SM Horwich RMI 00:51:16
2 Sam Wardle SM Horwich RMI 00:52:28
3 Chris Donnelly SM Sale Harriers 00:52:43
4 John Raho SM Holcombe Harriers 00:56:15
5 Oliver Heaton SM Preston Harriers 00:56:16
6 Jonny Murphy SM Darwen Running Group 00:56:53
7 Jonathon Bruton SM Horwich RMI 00:56:56
8 John Morrissey M40 Achille Ratti 00:57:08
9 Mark Walsh M40 Horwich RMI 00:57:21
10 Mark Swannell M40 Burnden RR 00:57:58
11 Stuart Hemmings M40 00:58:03
12 Lindsey Brindle W35 Horwich RMI 00:58:56
13 Thomas Harkin M40 00:59:20
14 Robert Short SM Burnden RR 00:59:22
15 Damian Duffy SM FRA 01:24.13
16 Yasmin Doodhun W35 Holcombe Harriers 01:25:47
17 Steve Aspden M60 Leigh Harriers 01:26:04
18 Andy Warburton M50 Burnden RR 01:26:13
19 Trevor Fishwick M40 Burnden RR 01:26:23
20 Claire Hinchcliffe W35 Newburgh Nomads 01:26:30
21 Louise Renner W35 Newburgh Nomads 01:26:30
22 David Hulton M60 Burnden RR 01:26:44
23 Chris Greenall M40 Burnden RR 01:27:41
24 Julie Newton W45 Burnden RR 01:28:37
25 Gregory Sheridan SM 01:29:10
26 Kate Lomas SW Kayleighs Fitness 01:29:24
27 Carol White W45 01:30:07
28 Craig Philpot M40 Burnden RR 01:30:32
29 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI 01:30:44
30 Mark Kenny SM Burnden RR 01:31:05
31 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 01:31:11
32 Viv Williamson SW 01:31:31
33 Jackie Oakes M40 Burnden RR 01:31:46
34 Philip Glasbrook M70 Burnden RR 01:31:49
35 Hilary Robinson W45 Holcombe Harriers 01:32:15
36 Nadia Raza W35 Burnden RR 01:32:59
37 Katherine Gregson W35 Accrington 01:33:06
38 Karen Taylor W45 Burnden RR 01:33:08
39 Stephen Ruffley M50 Leigh Harriers 01:33:22
40 Liam Modson M50 Accrington RR 01:33:26
41 Jo Stevens W35 Holcombe Harriers 01:33:29
42 A Houghton M50 01:34:44
43 Alec Cottrill M50 Burnden RR 01:35:06
44 Sally Cottrill W45 Burnden RR 01:35:06
45 Mark Davies M50 Burnden RR 01:37:37
46 Jocelyn Chadderton W45 Lostock A.C. 01:38:20
47 Peter Mulleady M50 FRA 01:38:37
48 Veronica Mills W45 Burnden RR 01:38:59
49 Nia Bell W55 Burnden RR 01:41:33
50 Alexandra Connolly SW Kayleighs Fitness 01:43:20
51 Louise Fox W35 Burnden RR 01:46:25
52 Emma Walker W45 Burnden RR 01:47:07
53 Louise Wall W45 Burnden RR 01:48:32
54 Joanne Darby W45 Burnden RR 01:48:36
55 Debra Hennessey W45 Burnden RR 01:59:34
56 Louise Bentley W45 Burnden RR 01:59:38
57 Gillian McGowan W55 Burnden RR 02:11:49
58 Rita Ledwards W55 Burnden RR 02:11:57
59 Andrew Harrison SM Preston Harriers 1:00.06
60 Elton Davies M40 Sale Harriers 1:01.17
61 Jon Evan SM 1:01.18
62 Graham Schofield M60 Horwich RMI 1:01.21
63 P Barrett SM Sale Harriers 1:01.39
64 Tim Boland M40 Holcombe Harriers 1:01.53
65 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley 1:03.16
66 George Butler SM Burnden RR 1:03.31
67 Nicholas Pilling SM 1:03.38
68 Marcus Taylor M40 Burnden RR 1:03.41
69 Marcus Chester M40 Burnden RR 1:03.48
70 Warren Moorfield M40 Wigan Harriers 1:03.58
71 Albert Sunter M50 Lostock A.C. 1:04.12
72 Kevin Walker M40 Skem Boundary H 1:04.14
73 Gareth Taylor SM Darwen Dashers 1:04.15
74 Carl Byrne M40 Holcombe Harriers 1:04.48
75 Paul Boardman M50 1:05.08
76 Lee White M40 Burnden RR 1:05.22
77 Daryl Bentley M40 Bolton Harriers 1:05.25
78 Dave Rowley SM Smooth 1:05.30
79 Martin Pennington SM 1:05.33
80 Anderson Hirst M50 FRA 1:05.37
81 Amy Freeman SW Darwen Dashers 1:05.48
82 Gareth Motley M40 1:06.13
83 Mathew Robinson SM Newburgh Nomads 1:06.24
84 Tony Holland M40 Wigan Phoenix 1:06.29
85 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 1:07.04
86 Lee Partington SM Wigan Phoenix 1:08.19
87 Laurence Keighley M40 1:08.26
88 Mark Jackson SM Burnden RR 1:08.28
89 Honor Thompson W35 Skelmerdale 1:08.34
90 Paula Pilling W35 Burnden RR 1:08.50
91 Paul Calverley M50 Accrington R R 1:09.09
92 Michael Horrocks SM 1:09.21
93 Alan Life M50 Clayton Lee Moors 1:09.28
94 Kirsty White W45 Burnden RR 1:09.43
95 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich RMI 1:10.03
96 Karen Moorfield W35 Wigan Harriers 1:10.06
97 James Maxfield M60 Newburgh Nomads 1:10.11
98 Mike Warton M40 Sale Harriers 1:10.22
99 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh Nomads 1:10.26
100 Tony Wall M50 BRS 1:10.36
101 Steve White M50 Holcombe Harriers 1:11.03
102 Jonathan Stubbs M50 Darwen Dashers 1:11.08
103 Peter Hopley M50 Burnden Road Runers 1:11.15
104 David Large M40 Tri Preston 1:11.19
105 Ann Ferguson W55 Burnden RR 1:11.25
106 Lesley Fisher W55 Burnden RR 1:11.27
107 Dave Kershaw M60 1:11.35
108 James Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 1:11.35
109 Isaline Kneale W45 Burnden RR 1:11.35
110 David Ralphs M50 Newburgh Nomads 1:13.35
111 Steven Bate M40 Burnden RR 1:13.36
112 Fred Duenbier M60 Newburgh Nomads 1:13.49
113 Mark Swindell M40 Horwich RMI 1:13.54
114 John Mayo M50 1:13.58
115 Shirley Staveley W45 Burnden RR 1:14.13
116 Jeff Norman M70 Altrincham R R 1:14.25
117 Don Nichol M60 Burnden RR 1:14.39
118 Lyndsay Darbyshire W45 Burnden RR 1:14.53
119 Andy Bradford M60 Newburgh Nomads 1:15.38
120 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport 1:16.02
121 Ged Turner M50 Burnden RR 1:16.19
122 Neil Goulding M40 Skem Boundray H 1:16.54
123 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock A.C. 1:17.01
124 Stephen Baker M55 Chorley 1:17.17
125 Jane Forrest W55 Burnden RR 1:18.04
126 Owen Mills M40 Keswick A.C. 1:18.47
127 Kayleigh Raiphs SW Newburgh Nomads 1:18.50
128 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose 1:19.08
129 Lucille Corrigan W45 Burnden RR 1:19.13
130 Laurence Mcdonald M40 Burnden RR 1:19.29
131 Michele Sunter W55 Lostock A.C. 1:19.59
132 Michael Caine M50 Burnden RR 1:20.46
133 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley 1:21.10
134 Lorraine Halwood W35 Burnden RR 1:21.58
135 Helen Carter W35 Sale Harriers 1:22.07
136 Andrew Hollas M50 Accrington R R 1:22.12
137 Mark Butler M50 Burnden RR 1:22.20
138 Marjorie Leigh W65 Leigh Harriers 1:22.35
139 Chris Hart M40 1:22.51
140 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Running Group 1:23.33
141 Brian Kennedy M60 Newburgh Nomads 1:23.44
142 Ben Callaghan SM 1:23.53
143 Katy Thompson W45 Burnden RR 1:23.57
144 Phil Holden M50 Burnden RR 1:24.19