Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/05/2017 – Slieve Donard





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Zak Hanna MOpen Newcastle AC* 00:59:24
2 William McKee MOpen Mourne Runners* 01:01:14
3 Andrew Annett MOpen North Belfast Harriers* 01:01:32
4 James Kevan MOpen Clonliffe Harriers 01:01:41
5 Brian MacMahon MOpen IMRA* 01:02:37
6 David Mckee MOpen Mourne Runners* 01:02:46
7 David Hicks MV35 Newcastle AC* 01:02:48
8 Jason Kehoe MV35 Crusaders AC 01:03:42
9 Timothy Johnston MOpen Mourne Runners* 01:03:45
10 Brian Furey MV35 Rathfarnham WSAF AC 01:05:50
11 Michael McCarthy MV35 Liffey Valley 01:06:05
12 Lorcan Quinn MOpen Unattached 01:06:24
13 Colm Murtagh MV35 Newcastle AC* 01:06:36
14 Ian Conroy MV35 Raheny Shamroack AC 01:07:01
15 Gary Bailey MV35 Mourne Runners* 01:07:06
16 Jonathan Scott MOpen Mourne Runners* 01:07:19
17 Shane Donnelly MOpen Unattached 01:07:46
18 Tom Lupton MOpen Portlaoise AC 01:07:54
19 Alex Brennan MV40 Unattached 01:08:01
20 Peter O'Farrell MV40 IMRA* 01:08:10
21 Paul Mc Anespie MV40 Armagh AC * 01:08:25
22 Paul Carlin MOpen Newcastle AC* 01:08:45
23 Clive Bailey MV40 Mourne Runners* 01:08:59
24 Des Kennedy MV45 IMRA* 01:09:08
25 Sarah McCormack FOpen Munster Mountain Running 01:09:10
26 Colum Campbell MV40 Newcastle AC* 01:09:18
27 Bernard Fortune MV50 IMRA* 01:09:29
28 John Bell MV35 IMRA* 01:09:58
29 Neil Andrews MOpen East Down AC* 01:09:59
30 John McKee MJunior Mourne Runners* 01:10:02
31 Oisin Brennan MJunior Springwell* 01:10:45
32 Marc Jennings MOpen North Belfast Harriers* 01:10:48
33 Gareth Macauley MOpen Newcastle AC* 01:11:16
34 Richard Hanna MOpen Mourne Runners* 01:11:37
35 Pete Grant MV45 Newcastle AC* 01:12:21
36 Alex Hunter MJunior Ratoath A.C. 01:12:39
37 Íosac Coleman MJunior Unattached 01:12:41
38 Charlene Haugh FOpen Mourne Runners* 01:13:02
39 Thomas Leitch MV45 Victoria Park And Connswater AC* 01:13:40
40 Ryan Carson MOpen Unattached 01:13:47
41 William Marks MV40 Mourne Runners* 01:14:08
42 Warren Cartmill MV45 Team Purple 01:14:37
43 Cathal McGreevy MV45 Newry AC* 01:14:44
44 Esther Dickson FOpen Newry AC* 01:14:52
45 Tony Sullivan MV35 Unattached 01:15:39
46 Garth McGimpsey MV35 Mourne Runners* 01:15:47
47 Connor Reid MOpen Ballymena Runners* 01:15:54
48 Mark Ryan MV35 IMRA* 01:16:00
49 Colin Pascoe MV35 BARF* 01:16:02
50 Stephen McNally MV35 Newcastle AC* 01:16:08
51 Owen Brady MV35 Newcastle AC* 01:16:17
52 Shileen O'Kane FV45 Lagan Valley AC* 01:16:52
53 Alan Elwood MV45 Dromore AC* 01:17:11
54 Francis Nugent MV50 Blaney Rockets* 01:17:22
55 Roger Pannell MV40 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:17:26
56 Ciara Largey FOpen Omagh Tri Club 01:17:31
57 Mark Rafferty MOpen Annadale Striders * 01:17:51
58 Damien McGrady MV35 CrossFit Infected 01:18:06
59 Adam Heanen MV35 NI Civil Service AC* 01:18:13
60 Trisha McKibbin FV35 Newcastle AC* 01:18:15
61 Adrian Bennett MV45 Mourne Runners* 01:18:31
62 Gareth Kelly MV40 3 Ways AC* 01:18:42
63 Dale Smith MV45 BARF* 01:18:48
64 David Proctor MV35 Willowfield Harriers* 01:19:00
65 Mark Alexander MV45 Ballymena Runners* 01:19:09
66 Nigel Kelly MV35 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:19:12
67 Marty McKibbin MOpen Dundrum CLG 01:19:31
68 David Graham MV45 Armagh AC * 01:19:40
69 Bethany Haugh FOpen Mourne Runners* 01:19:45
70 Mark Sheridan MV35 IMRA* 01:19:49
71 James Lappin MV40 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:19:57
72 Padraig Matthews MV35 Unattached 01:20:00
73 Rónán Kernan MOpen Unattached 01:20:09
74 Kieran Young MV35 Murlough AC* 01:20:22
75 Gavin Hynds MV35 East Down AC* 01:20:31
76 Jackie Toal FV45 BARF* 01:20:36
77 Mark Weir MV45 North Down AC* 01:20:45
78 Clive Coffey MV50 Physio & Co 01:20:59
79 Chris Livingstone MV40 Seapark AC* 01:21:01
80 Darren Martin MV40 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:21:03
81 Declan Morgan MV35 City Of Lisburn* 01:21:26
82 Andy Gregg MV50 Larne AC* 01:21:29
83 Gerry Kingston MV50 BARF* 01:21:31
84 Dale Irwin MV35 Jog Moira 01:21:34
85 Paddy Mallon MV50 BARF* 01:21:36
86 Colin Brennan MV50 Springwell* 01:22:07
87 David McCann MOpen Newcastle AC* 01:22:35
88 Iain Niblock MOpen Unattached 01:22:39
89 Stevie Rice MV45 Newcastle AC* 01:23:07
90 Mickey Flynn MV35 Newcastle AC* 01:23:25
91 Noel Carr MV40 Team Purple 01:23:40
92 Robin Prescott MOpen Mourne Runners* 01:23:45
93 David Buchanan MV35 BARF* 01:23:47
94 Bendan O'Hagan MV60 Team Purple 01:23:53
95 Paul McCullagh MV55 City Of Lisburn* 01:23:57
96 Anthony McKinley MV35 Albertville Harriers * 01:23:59
97 David Bell MV55 Mourne Runners* 01:24:02
98 Merwyn Donaldson MV60 Unattached 01:24:07
99 Stephen Graham MOpen Newcastle AC* 01:24:26
100 Eddie Murnin MOpen Murlough AC* 01:24:34
101 Jonathan Beattie MV35 Seapark AC* 01:24:50
102 Gillian Wasson FV40 Ballymena Runners* 01:24:56
103 Frankie Gorman MV50 Blaney Rockets* 01:25:30
104 Cecil McCullough MV55 Mourne Runners* 01:25:45
105 Liam Coffey MOpen Physio & Co 01:25:56
106 Andrew Wallace MV45 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:26:14
107 Kieran McNamara MOpen Scrabo Striders* 01:26:33
108 Jonny Kelly MV40 East Down AC* 01:26:43
109 Tim Lowry MV40 Ballymena Runners* 01:27:10
110 Leigh Stewart MOpen Mourne Runners* 01:27:14
111 Ronan Barr MOpen Newcastle AC* 01:27:16
112 Clarke Browne MV45 Mourne Runners* 01:27:28
113 Ciaran McAleenan MV55 Mourne Runners* 01:28:17
114 Jeffrey Sempey MV40 BARF* 01:28:34
115 Mark Casey MV35 Unattached 01:28:49
116 Craig McCauley MV40 Mourne Runners* 01:28:54
117 Paulette Thomson FV45 Newcastle AC* 01:28:57
118 Jenna Stevenson FOpen Mourne Runners* 01:29:00
119 Declan McGrellis MV45 BARF* 01:29:02
120 Craig Bell MV45 Unattached 01:29:14
121 Kevin Grogan MV60 NIMRA* 01:29:27
122 Patrick Woods MV35 Unattached 01:29:46
123 Victoria Canavan FV50 Newcastle AC* 01:29:58
124 Molly Brennan FJunior Springwell* 01:30:04
125 Cathy Wyse FV40 IMRA* 01:30:23
126 Jason Conlon MOpen Newcastle AC* 01:30:45
127 Gerard Walls MOpen BARF* 01:30:57
128 Barry Spiers MV40 NI Civil Service AC* 01:31:27
129 Paul Smyth MV55 Ajax 01:31:35
130 Mark McCullough MOpen Banbridge AC* 01:31:41
131 Grace Elizabeth Neville FOpen Newcastle AC* 01:31:49
132 Harry Teggarty MV65 Mourne Runners* 01:31:53
133 Cathal McNiff MV55 Banbridge AC* 01:31:58
134 Mari Troeng FOpen Newcastle AC* 01:32:01
135 Peter McGuckin MV65 Unattached 01:32:12
136 Sam McNeilly FOpen Newcastle AC* 01:32:13
137 Sarah MacMahon FOpen IMRA* 01:32:22
138 Declan McCormick MV55 Murlough AC* 01:32:53
139 Shirley Farnan FV45 Physio & Co 01:32:58
140 Darren Marshall MV40 Orangegrove AC* 01:33:03
141 Laurence Briody MV40 IMRA* 01:33:14
142 Jack McKenna MOpen Ballymena Runners* 01:33:36
143 Brian Peters MV50 Unattached 01:33:40
144 Andrew Compton MJunior Unattached 01:34:11
145 Mark Elliott MV45 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:34:17
146 Enda Macklin MV50 Unattached 01:34:19
147 Jane Cahill FOpen IMRA* 01:34:20
148 Dylan Moore MV40 Unattached 01:34:36
149 Aine McNeill FV50 Dromore AC* 01:35:02
150 Conor McAleenan MV50 Unattached 01:35:04
151 Karalee Porter FV35 Mourne Runners* 01:35:10
152 Johnny McKinley MV45 Dromore AC* 01:35:48
153 Anthony Malone MV35 Blaney Rockets* 01:36:03
154 Trevor Wilson MV55 BARF* 01:36:04
155 Dianne Keys FV40 Unattached 01:36:18
156 Joanne Foster FV35 East Down AC* 01:36:25
157 Ruth Aiken FV35 Dromore AC* 01:36:28
158 Mark Toner MOpen CrossFit Infected 01:36:31
159 Laurence Hamilton MV45 Newcastle AC* 01:36:48
160 Michael Gibson MOpen BARF* 01:36:56
161 Jay Brannigan MOpen CrossFit Infected 01:37:00
162 Jon Crawford MOpen CrossFit Infected 01:37:01
163 Kevin Murney MV40 Burren AC* 01:37:42
164 Claire Withers FV40 Mourne Runners* 01:37:43
165 David Wallace MV35 Mourne Runners* 01:37:47
166 Brian Wilson MV50 East Down AC* 01:37:54
167 Anne Sandford FV50 Lagan Valley AC* 01:38:10
168 David Hughes MOpen Mourne Runners* 01:38:20
169 Nigel Proctor MV50 Banbridge AC* 01:38:33
170 Laura Lynch FOpen Murlough AC* 01:38:35
171 Colm Devlin MV50 Murlough AC* 01:38:37
172 Ernest Hall MV65 Dromore AC* 01:38:41
173 Orla McElroy FV50 NIMRA 01:38:44
174 Joe Kenneally MV45 Newcastle AC* 01:39:26
175 Seamus White MV55 Newcastle AC* 01:40:10
176 Stephen Bickerstaff MV55 Unattached 01:40:12
177 Paddy McDonald MV45 East Down AC* 01:40:14
178 Cathal Brannigan MV35 Unattached 01:40:20
179 Ian Stringer MV50 Physio & Co 01:40:35
180 Jason Ratcliffe MV40 Lagan Valley AC* 01:40:54
181 David Stonehouse MV45 Saintfield Striders* 01:41:07
182 Brian Grimes MV55 DUB Runners* 01:41:29
183 Inge D'Haese FV40 Unattached 01:41:36
184 Michael O'Donoghue MV40 Orangegrove AC* 01:41:37
185 Pat Quill MV50 Unattached 01:41:40
186 Stuart McNeilly MOpen Mourne Runners* 01:41:41
187 Daniela Boehm FV35 IMRA* 01:41:43
188 Stephen Dunn MV45 St Peters* 01:41:48
189 Paddy Feeney MOpen Unattached 01:41:54
190 Martin Brogan MV45 Newcastle AC* 01:41:58
191 Andy Bridge MV50 BARF* 01:42:04
192 Sean Rice MV50 Newcastle AC* 01:42:22
193 Stephen Stewart MV50 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:42:35
194 William John Brown MV60 Mourne Runners* 01:42:58
195 Nigel Martin MV50 Scrabo Striders* 01:43:12
196 Joanne Graham FOpen Mourne Runners* 01:43:20
197 Stephen Knight MV50 Newcastle AC* 01:43:37
198 Andy Wilson MV40 Dromore AC* 01:43:54
199 Darren Herron MV35 Mourne Runners* 01:43:58
200 Damian Whelan MV35 Unattached 01:44:03
201 Paddy Ritchie MV45 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:44:17
202 Graham Jewhurst MV35 Unattached 01:44:34
203 Beverley Herron FOpen Mourne Runners* 01:44:39
204 Ken McCarthy MV50 IMRA* 01:44:58
205 Mark Purdon MV50 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:45:29
206 Ricky Cowan MV65 Mourne Runners* 01:46:02
207 Ian McCullough MV70 BARF* 01:46:05
208 Michael Morrow MV60 Not The Sunday Run 01:46:10
209 Conor Morrow MOpen Not The Sunday Run 01:46:12
210 Eithne McShane FV45 IMRA* 01:46:27
211 Bernadette Jennings FV45 Unattached 01:46:30
212 Ian Johnston MV50 Unattached 01:46:32
213 Christopher Bell MOpen Unattached 01:46:38
214 Gareth Murdock MV35 Burren AC* 01:46:40
215 Laura Smith FV45 BARF* 01:46:47
216 Philip Waterworth MV35 Unattached 01:47:37
217 Fionnuala Simons FOpen Murlough AC* 01:47:40
218 Dave Fulcher MV55 Murlough AC* 01:47:41
219 Fred Strickland MV70 Ballydrain Harriers* 01:48:21
220 Brian Stevenson MV45 Rathfriland Runners 01:48:35
221 Alan Steen MV35 Scrabo Striders* 01:50:09
222 Joanne McCauley FV40 St Peters* 01:50:23
223 Trevor Patterson MV45 North Down AC* 01:50:40
224 Kookie O'Hagan MV60 Newry AC* 01:51:05
225 Peter Wahlrab MOpen IMRA* 01:51:07
226 Nicola Mathers FV35 Murlough AC* 01:51:36
227 Monica McCrickard FV45 Leitrim Ladies 01:51:38
228 Peter Graham MV55 Newry Tri Club 01:52:05
229 Christine Murray FV45 Co. Antrim Harriers* 01:52:52
230 Vivian O'Gorman MV60 IMRA* 01:53:22
231 Angela Kerr FV35 Unattached 01:53:41
232 Russell Bisset MOpen Unattached 01:53:43
233 Judith Robinson FV50 Murlough AC* 01:54:49
234 Janine Murray FOpen East Down AC* 01:55:01
235 Matthew O'Hare MV55 Unattached 01:56:11
236 Garry Cavill MV55 Scrabo Striders* 01:56:17
237 Justin Rea MV55 IMRA* 01:57:27
238 Eoghan Rainey MV40 Orangegrove AC* 01:57:30
239 John Shiels MV50 IMRA* 01:57:38
240 Andrew McGibbon MV45 BARF* 01:58:01
241 David Glass MV50 Unattached 01:58:09
242 Sean Looby MV35 Murlough AC* 01:58:12
243 Kathryn Grant FV35 Ballymena Runners* 01:58:19
244 Connie Dottino FV40 IMRA* 01:58:57
245 Eddie O'Hagan MV55 Team Purple 02:00:21
246 Brian Gourley MJunior Unattached 02:03:53
247 John Adgey MV70 Unattached 02:04:27
248 Chris Doyle MV40 Unattached 02:04:42
249 Robin Patterson MV35 Unattached 02:04:52
250 Wendy Purdon FV45 Ballydrain Harriers* 02:05:21
251 Ian Taylor MV65 BARF* 02:05:36
252 Sharon Dickenson FV40 Orangegrove AC* 02:06:46
253 Caitriona Jennings FOpen IMRA* 02:06:57
254 Patsy McCreanor MV70 Unattached 02:07:11
255 Andy Spence MV40 Murlough AC* 02:09:03
256 Connell Nugent MV55 Newcastle AC* 02:09:55
257 Colette McBride FV45 Murlough AC* 02:16:22
258 Jeff Johnston MV45 LVO 02:20:20
259 Stephen Waterworth MV40 BARF* 02:30:00
260 Heidi Murray FJunior DSD DNF