Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/05/2017 – Y Gader (Cader Idris)





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Roberts MOPEN CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:24:08
2 Robin Woods M40+ BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 01:30:02
3 Jez Brown M40+ BUCKLEY RC 01:30:15
4 Paul Jones M40+ MERCIA FELL RC 01:31:34
5 Huw Davies MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:32:01
6 John Rowley MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:33:56
7 Thomas Barr MOPEN BUCKLEY RC 01:35:04
8 Clive Morgan MOPEN MALDWYN H 01:35:13
9 Sam Robson MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:35:28
10 Jason Williams M40+ CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:35:41
11 Martin Cliffe M40+ ERYRI HARRIERS 01:36:05
12 James Woodman MOPEN PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 01:36:08
13 Graeme Knott MOPEN HARWICH RUNNERS 01:36:44
14 Scott Hall MOPEN SHREWSBURY AC 01:37:40
15 Tristan Evans MOPEN MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:37:48
16 Christian Poulton M50+ CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:38:32
17 Andrew Stephens M40+ MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 01:39:27
18 Andy Thompson MOPEN HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:40:00
19 Owain Williams MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:40:31
20 David Lawson MU23 01:40:56
21 Twm Morgan MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:41:12
22 Craig Jones M40+ ERYRI HARRIERS 01:42:36
23 Michael Corrales MOPEN NWRRC 01:42:39
24 Ben Beaumont MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:42:47
25 Simon Roberts M40+ BUCKLEY RC 01:42:47
26 Matthew Heywood MOPEN DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) 01:42:59
27 Gethin Armstrong MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:43:00
28 Thomas Green MOPEN 01:43:09
29 Balázs Pintér M40+ ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:43:20
30 Sarah Ridgway F40+ MERCIA FELL RC 01:43:32
31 Tarbo Fukazawa MOPEN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:43:56
32 Ian Stevens MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:44:08
33 Paul Johnson M40+ BIRSTALL RC 01:44:26
34 Jimmy Carter MOPEN 01:45:01
35 Darren Hesleton M40+ BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:45:02
36 Ben Lightover MOPEN ABERGELE HARRIERS 01:45:20
37 Chris Jackson MOPEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:46:01
38 Tom Walters MOPEN 01:46:29
39 Thomas Cromarty MOPEN 01:46:34
40 Thomas Mollekin MOPEN MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:46:41
41 Mat Fenwick MOPEN 01:46:45
42 Steve Toogood M50+ BUCKLEY RC 01:47:16
43 Ian Ellis MOPEN MALDWYN H 01:47:26
44 Paolo Tardivel MOPEN 01:47:51
45 Neil Godsell MOPEN MALDWYN H 01:48:03
46 Matthew Page MOPEN 01:48:11
47 Mark Lloyd M40+ HARWICH RUNNERS 01:48:13
48 James Craig MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:48:42
49 Mark Agnew M50+ MERCIA FELL RC 01:48:45
50 Paul Shackleton M50+ CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:48:50
51 Jeremy Randell M50+ MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:48:50
52 Rhodri Ap Dyfrig MOPEN ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:48:55
53 Liam Odonnell MOPEN 01:48:59
54 Gwion Bobo Roberts MOPEN MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:49:12
55 Hopcyn Matthews MU23 01:49:52
56 Tony Wood MOPEN DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:50:05
57 Darren Jarman M40+ MALDWYN H 01:50:08
58 Thomas Smith MOPEN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 01:50:32
59 Dave Powell M50+ ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:51:15
60 Paul Griffiths M40+ FORMULA ONE CC 01:51:22
61 Andrew Barnes MOPEN 01:52:03
62 Iwan Edgar M60+ ERYRI HARRIERS 01:52:14
63 Huw Jones M50+ BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 01:52:20
64 James Rigby MU23 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:52:21
65 Peter Warman MOPEN 01:52:47
66 Helen Brown F40+ MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:53:11
67 Peter Mould MOPEN 01:53:38
68 Simon Lanckham MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:53:39
69 Clem Dixon M50+ CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:54:01
70 Justin Wyke M40+ 01:54:10
71 Jessica Richardson FOPEN 01:54:25
72 Colin Harper M40+ 01:54:35
73 Mark Hill M50+ MERCIA FELL RC 01:55:22
74 Alan Sullivan MOPEN 01:55:53
75 Rob Martin M50+ MALDWYN H 01:56:27
76 Justin Ross MOPEN MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:56:28
77 Rhys Tudur MOPEN 01:56:59
78 Emma Bayliss FOPEN MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:57:19
79 Gary English M50+ LIVERPOOL RC 01:57:25
80 Ed Davies M60+ MERCIA FELL RC 01:57:52
81 Simon Neeves MOPEN SHREWSBURY TRI CLUB 01:57:59
82 Craig Cheedy MOPEN MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:58:09
83 Dylan Huws M50+ ERYRI HARRIERS 01:58:12
84 Darren Roberts MOPEN 01:58:16
85 Iwan Ap Trefor MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:58:50
86 Mark White M40+ 01:59:00
87 Andrew Dickens M40+ MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:59:05
88 Eloise Lee FOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:59:14
89 Giles Hellawell M40+ 01:59:15
90 Sarah Thorp FOPEN WEST END RUNNERS 01:59:23
91 Sophie Southerden FOPEN 01:59:40
92 David Elliot M40+ 02:00:00
93 Carl Machin MOPEN LLAMWYR LLYN 02:00:06
94 Meredydd Watts MOPEN 02:00:21
95 Kate Whitfield F40+ MERCIA FELL RC 02:00:33
96 Howard Owen MOPEN LES CROUPIERS RC 02:00:58
97 Jonathan Gledson M40+ TOWN COUNTRY HARRIERS 02:01:04
98 Nicholas Pollock M40+ SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 02:01:23
99 Martin Carter M50+ HAY HOTFOOTERS 02:01:27
100 Andrew Holt M40+ HARBOROUGH AC 02:01:40
101 Arfon Hughes M40+ MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:01:40
102 Ian Ruck M40+ WESTBURY HARRIERS 02:02:00
103 Paul Hodges M50+ ERYRI HARRIERS 02:02:05
104 Megan Hughes F40+ ERYRI HARRIERS 02:02:11
105 Gordon Daniel M50+ B.H.B.C. 02:02:28
106 Rhian Probert F40+ MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 02:02:31
107 Martin Lansley MOPEN 02:02:36
108 Jason Harper M40+ 02:02:38
109 Charlotte Hayward-Prince FOPEN BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 02:02:41
110 Dewi Thomas M40+ CHERWELL RUNNERS JOGGERS 02:02:48
111 Tim Hicks M50+ HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 02:03:07
112 Rob Evason M40+ 02:03:16
113 Geoff Cooper M40+ RIPLEY RC 02:03:29
114 Deborah Millington F40+ WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 02:03:36
115 John Stokes M40+ BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:03:40
116 Harry Vercoe MU23 02:03:51
117 Owain Roberts MOPEN 02:04:20
118 Martin Green M60+ MALDWYN H 02:04:23
119 Phillip Turnbull MOPEN 02:04:34
120 Brian Sansom M50+ EXMOUTH HARRIERS AAC 02:04:37
121 Jim Hanmer M40+ BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 02:05:12
122 Gary Aero Porter - Jones M40+ ERYRI HARRIERS 02:05:14
123 Bradley Gurney MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 02:05:22
124 Simon Barry M50+ 02:05:25
125 Dave Whittey M50+ MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:05:31
126 Rob Barber M40+ WREXHAM AAC 02:05:31
127 Steve Loveluck M50+ MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:05:45
128 Steffan Owen MOPEN MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:05:57
129 Bedwyr Humphreys M40+ 02:06:13
130 Simon Williams M40+ 02:06:21
131 Darren Brown M40+ 02:06:40
132 Michelle Fildes FOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 02:06:42
133 David Beasley MOPEN 02:06:55
134 Darren Hutchings M40+ MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 02:07:02
135 Lucy Cambridge F40+ WOLVERHAMPTON BILSTON AC 02:07:05
136 Guto Edwards M50+ ERYRI HARRIERS 02:07:18
137 Richard Howells MOPEN 02:07:54
138 Dan Waters M40+ 02:07:56
139 Simon Hazel M40+ 02:08:09
140 Tony Crossley M60+ EAST GRINSTEAD DISTRICT AC 02:08:11
141 Dave Clarke MOPEN 02:08:18
142 Rona Davies F50+ MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 02:08:22
143 David Tozer M50+ BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 02:08:28
144 Craig Edwards M40+ SANDBACH STRIDERS 02:08:35
145 Daniel Fairbank MOPEN MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 02:09:14
146 Chris Mewes M40+ 02:09:19
147 Matthew Morgan M40+ SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 02:09:22
148 Anneliese Loveluck F40+ MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:09:37
149 John Holland M50+ MERCIA FELL RC 02:11:03
150 Stuart Robinson MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 02:11:13
151 Stephen Gill M50+ WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 02:11:21
152 James Adamson MOPEN 02:11:42
153 John Howard M40+ LANGPORT RUNNERS 02:11:46
154 Ed Goldsmith MOPEN 02:11:55
155 Ben Wells MOPEN MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:12:19
156 Josh Smith MOPEN 02:12:57
157 Emma Collins F50+ DENBIGH HARRIERS 02:13:03
158 John Salamacha M50+ WEST END RUNNERS 02:13:13
159 Leigh Allinson M40+ 02:13:25
160 Rob Whittey MU23 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:13:34
161 Paul Morris M40+ 02:13:56
162 Alan French M60+ WREXHAM AAC 02:14:03
163 Julian Boon M40+ FOREST OF DEAN AC 02:14:04
164 Stephen Wilkinson M40+ 02:14:06
165 Peter Fleming M50+ 02:14:09
166 William Hanmer M40+ BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 02:14:24
167 Robert Goodsell M40+ 02:14:40
168 Kate Hodgkiss FOPEN HARWICH RUNNERS 02:14:45
169 William Fyfe MOPEN 02:15:11
170 Lizzy Felton FOPEN 02:15:26
171 Hazel Maclean FU23 02:15:27
172 Neal Stayner M40+ LANGPORT RUNNERS 02:15:38
173 Adrian Clark M50+ MERCIA FELL RC 02:15:44
174 Adam Mounce MU23 02:15:47
175 Catrin Glyn FOPEN 02:15:50
176 Jake Webb-Jones MOPEN 02:15:53
177 Glyn Rowlands M50+ MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:16:09
178 Simon Smith M50+ COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 02:16:28
179 Andy Chapman Gibbs M40+ YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 02:16:32
180 Julia Chatterton FOPEN 02:16:48
181 Justin Pilkington M40+ MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:16:57
182 Stephen Priestnall M50+ RUNNING SOMEWHERE ELSE 02:17:08
183 Robert Collington M50+ 02:17:28
184 Matt Wilton M40+ 02:17:38
185 Judith Oakley F50+ VEGAN RUNNERS 02:17:58
186 Simon Cope M40+ 02:18:34
187 Ian Woodhouse MOPEN 02:19:01
188 Stephen Cannons M50+ 02:19:21
189 Simon Mccann M40+ 02:19:35
190 Chris Holliday MOPEN 02:19:41
191 Richard Jones MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:19:44
192 Jenny Minshall FOPEN SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 02:19:45
193 Rowland Sharp M50+ RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:20:16
194 Stephen Bajic M50+ MERCIA FELL RC 02:20:35
195 Nigel Dawson M50+ 02:20:56
196 Wayne Davies MOPEN 02:21:26
197 Selina Jervis F40+ LANGPORT RUNNERS 02:21:33
198 Phil Proctor M40+ ELLESMERE PORT RC 02:21:36
199 Linda Jones F50+ WREXHAM AAC 02:22:21
200 Sharon Lindsay F40+ B.H.B.C. 02:22:50
201 Martin Ludford M50+ BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 02:23:15
202 John Magee M40+ LES CROUPIERS RC 02:23:44
203 Michael Elliston M40+ LES CROUPIERS RC 02:23:45
204 Duncan Bowdler M40+ BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 02:24:04
205 Charles Ashley M50+ WREXHAM AAC 02:24:28
206 John Rogers MOPEN 02:24:35
207 Jason Turner M40+ SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 02:24:53
208 Neil Waghorn MOPEN 02:25:18
209 Stephen Galligan M40+ 02:25:41
210 Yvonne Brown F50+ VEGETARIAN CYCLING AC 02:26:22
211 Ian Marshall M60+ CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 02:26:26
212 Richard Paddock M50+ SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 02:26:37
213 Gareth Swain MOPEN 02:26:53
214 Elspeth Knott F60+ HARWICH RUNNERS 02:27:35
215 Andrew Harwood M50+ 02:27:44
216 Aled Lloyd MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:27:50
217 Jonathan Pierce M50+ MERCIA FELL RC 02:28:44
218 Steven Hill M40+ 02:29:57
219 Steve Treweeks M50+ SANDBACH STRIDERS 02:30:03
220 Roger Osullivan M50+ 02:30:06
221 Gemma Struthers FOPEN 02:30:24
222 Ian Brandreth M40+ ABERYSTWYTH AC 02:30:42
223 Mike Leeson M50+ 02:30:55
224 David Sheard M50+ CWM OGWR RC 02:31:01
225 Sioned Lloyd FOPEN DENBIGH HARRIERS 02:31:04
226 Matt Pain M40+ 02:31:28
227 John Price M60+ HAY HOTFOOTERS 02:31:49
228 Alexandra Fletcher FOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 02:32:07
229 Huw Williams M40+ LLYN STRIDERS 02:32:27
230 Mike Burton M50+ BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 02:32:29
231 Petra Chapman Gibbs F40+ YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 02:33:12
232 Emily Spink FU23 02:35:22
233 Shawn Kenny MOPEN 02:35:44
234 Ker Macrosson M60+ STOWMARKET STRIDERS RC 02:35:47
235 Menai Baugh F50+ DENBIGH HARRIERS 02:35:52
236 Drew Fenn MOPEN BALANCED PERFORMANCE 02:36:19
237 Andy Shanahan M40+ PENCOED TRI 02:37:00
238 Richard Treitl M60+ BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 02:37:07
239 Peter Boddy M40+ TEAM BALANCED PERFORMANCE 02:37:37
240 Barry Davies M40+ 02:39:27
241 Carys Durie FOPEN 02:42:14
242 Jon Whitehead M40+ DENBIGH HARRIERS 02:42:28
243 Helen Burton F50+ BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 02:43:17
244 Lucy Ashley FU23 02:43:20
245 Pete Harrop M50+ CWM OGWR RC 02:43:25
246 David Richards M50+ FORMULA ONE CC 02:44:22
247 Jane Wade F50+ HATTON DARTS RC 02:46:01
248 Kevin Evans M50+ MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:46:13
249 Melissa Waring FOPEN 02:46:15
250 Mpho Bogatsu F40+ MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:47:33
251 Ben Mullaney MOPEN 02:48:00
252 Fiona Owen F40+ ERYRI HARRIERS 02:48:44
253 Hugh Morgan M40+ ERYRI HARRIERS 02:48:44
254 Emma Richards FOPEN 02:50:36
255 Helen Lonsdale FOPEN NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 02:53:33
256 Melanie Ying Wai Liu FOPEN WREXHAM AAC 02:56:20
257 Amy Deacon FOPEN 03:02:52
258 Alan Slater M40+ 03:04:23
259 Rick Whitehead M40+ 03:07:55
260 Kurmang Rashid M50+ 03:30:01