Results: Sat 20 May 2017 — Mount Famine
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Tosh | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 00:42:05 |
2 | William Neill | M | Mercia FR | 00:45:13 |
3 | Nicholas Barber | M | Pennine FR | 00:45:22 |
4 | Lloyd Taggart | M45 | Manx Harriers | 00:45:40 |
5 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine FR | 00:47:42 |
6 | Bryan McKenna | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:48:03 |
7 | Dan Croft | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:48:14 |
8 | Ian Mills | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:48:24 |
9 | Will Griffiths | M | Pennine FR | 00:49:45 |
10 | Rob White | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:50:01 |
11 | Chris Leigh | M40 | Trafford AC | 00:50:05 |
12 | Iain Ridgeway | M | 00:50:11 | |
13 | Allen Bunyan | MU23 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:50:39 |
14 | Harry Pool | M | Blackpool & Fylde AC | 00:50:42 |
15 | Richard Smith | M | 00:51:29 | |
16 | Matthew Fuller | M | 00:51:31 | |
17 | Jake Fern | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:51:52 |
18 | Edward James | M | Belper Harriers | 00:52:04 |
19 | Ben Light | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:52:16 |
20 | James Corden | M45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:52:47 |
21 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:52:57 |
22 | Digby Harris | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:53:23 |
23 | Martin Dearden | M45 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:53:44 |
24 | Tony Robson | M | Pennine FR | 00:53:48 |
25 | Lynden Ashley | M45 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:53:49 |
26 | Andrew Campbell | M | Pennine FR | 00:53:51 |
27 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:54:05 |
28 | David Brockbank | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:54:12 |
29 | Dave Soles | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:54:25 |
30 | Simon Cottle | M | Eton Manor AC | 00:55:10 |
31 | Jamie Helmer | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:55:29 |
32 | Arthur Raffle | MU23 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:55:45 |
33 | Richard Snowden | M45 | Totley AC | 00:55:52 |
34 | Joe Torr | M | Pennine FR | 00:55:57 |
35 | Mark Messenger | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:55:59 |
36 | Bernard Cook | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:56:10 |
37 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:56:15 |
38 | Chris Bentley | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:56:25 |
39 | Elizabeth Smith | F | 00:56:30 | |
40 | Wain Marsh | M40 | 00:56:32 | |
41 | David Whitfield | M45 | 00:56:34 | |
42 | Tyrell Basson | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:56:38 |
43 | Alex Rourke | M | 00:56:45 | |
44 | Mark Eastman | M | Poynton Runners | 00:56:51 |
45 | Mark Harrison | M | 00:56:56 | |
46 | Alasdair Menmuir | M | Steel City Striders RC | 00:56:57 |
47 | Jonathan Sewell | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:57:04 |
48 | Helen Elmore | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 00:57:05 |
49 | Steph Curtis | F45 | Pennine FR | 00:57:10 |
50 | Simon Armitstead | M | Chapel Allerton RR | 00:57:13 |
51 | Daniel Cottle | M | Prestwich AC | 00:57:22 |
52 | Goran Edenro | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:57:26 |
53 | Daniel Latham | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:57:39 |
54 | Ali Keates | F55 | 00:57:42 | |
55 | Eduardo Rodrigues | M | Derwent Runners (Derby) | 00:57:59 |
56 | Rob Sheldon | M40 | 00:58:12 | |
57 | Paul Woolhouse | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:59:04 |
58 | David Wright | M50 | Newbury AC | 00:59:13 |
59 | Gillian Lindsey | F45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:59:18 |
60 | Marcus Wilsson | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:59:26 |
61 | David Horton | M50 | Belper Harriers | 00:59:28 |
62 | Jim Bell | M | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:59:36 |
63 | Mel Heeran | M45 | 00:59:38 | |
64 | Sam Stephenson | M40 | 00:59:39 | |
65 | Matthew Pink | M45 | 00:59:41 | |
66 | Jackie Lee | F40 | Eryri Harriers | 00:59:44 |
67 | Simon Newton | M40 | 01:00:00 | |
68 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:00:14 |
69 | Anne-Marie Jones | F60 | 01:00:37 | |
70 | Marlin Kozienski | M | Above 2000 | 01:00:50 |
71 | Nick Cork | M45 | 01:01:07 | |
72 | David Keeling | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:01:28 |
73 | Gary Wright | M55 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:01:32 |
74 | Frank Fielding | M65 | Pennine FR | 01:01:36 |
75 | Charles Dunning | M50 | 01:01:38 | |
76 | Jim Paxman | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:01:45 |
77 | Kathleen O'Donnell | F | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:01:54 |
78 | Andrei Vais | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:01:58 |
79 | Darren Clarke | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:02:12 |
80 | Mark Cliff | M45 | Pennine FR | 01:02:24 |
81 | Jo Bednall | F50 | Buxton & District AC | 01:02:28 |
82 | Spence Sivewright | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:02:37 |
83 | Stephen Kenworthy | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:02:41 |
84 | David Gohlman | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:02:45 |
85 | Ruth Keeley | F | Belper Harriers | 01:03:02 |
86 | Clare Griffin | F40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:03:35 |
87 | Amy Shillcock | F | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:03:40 |
88 | Rob Murphy | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:03:44 |
89 | Neil Clarke | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:03:45 |
90 | Roland Meylan | M45 | Buxton & District AC | 01:03:49 |
91 | Debbie Hope | F45 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:03:51 |
92 | Adrian Tarasiuk | M | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:04:10 |
93 | Richard Goff | M | Buxton & District AC | 01:04:20 |
94 | Anthony Kay | M55 | Thames Hare & Hounds | 01:04:26 |
95 | Emma Gerrard | F | Pennine FR | 01:04:28 |
96 | Ian Adkin | M45 | Belper Harriers | 01:04:39 |
97 | Geoff Evatt | M | 01:04:40 | |
98 | Andrea Frost | F50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:04:45 |
99 | Al Alsaadt | M40 | 01:05:04 | |
100 | Michael Cooper | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:05:29 |
101 | Richard Bissell | M50 | 01:06:16 | |
102 | David Parkinson | M | Pennine FR | 01:06:30 |
103 | Richard Scottney | M65 | Pennine FR | 01:06:34 |
104 | Tim Horrocks | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:06:52 |
105 | Bartek Verde | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:07:03 |
106 | Jason Hart | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:07:08 |
107 | Julian Catmull | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:07:11 |
108 | Jane Mellor | F50 | Pennine FR | 01:07:17 |
109 | Tom Smith | M55 | Pennine FR | 01:07:20 |
110 | Peter Davis | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:07:22 |
111 | Wendy Trelease | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:07:26 |
112 | Richard Mellor | M50 | 01:07:28 | |
113 | Mark Whelan | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:07:32 |
114 | Mary Jeal | F55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:07:36 |
115 | Lis Bloor | F50 | Pennine FR | 01:07:39 |
116 | Mark Day | M40 | Marple Runners | 01:07:42 |
117 | Danielle Brearton | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 01:07:48 |
118 | Alasdair Duncan | M55 | Ashbourne RC | 01:07:53 |
119 | Paul Filby | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:08:16 |
120 | Ian Smith | M65 | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 01:08:22 |
121 | Paul Taylor | M50 | Saddleworth RC | 01:08:30 |
122 | Emma Bowles | F45 | Pennine FR | 01:08:33 |
123 | Andy Jackson | M45 | 01:09:09 | |
124 | Peter Calladine | M65 | Saddleworth RC | 01:09:40 |
125 | Michael Richardson | M55 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:09:48 |
126 | John Stephenson | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:10:00 |
127 | Jon Legge | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:10:10 |
128 | Tania Wilson | F50 | Buxton & District AC | 01:10:19 |
129 | Paul Fryers | M45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:10:33 |
130 | Andy Stubbs | M | Belper Harriers | 01:10:55 |
131 | Stephen Done | M40 | 01:11:13 | |
132 | Pete Davis | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:12:03 |
133 | Cheryl Stitt | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:12:12 |
134 | Paul Barrett | M45 | 01:12:14 | |
135 | Sean Ollie | M | Belper Harriers | 01:12:29 |
136 | Mike Duffy | M45 | Team GB | 01:12:42 |
137 | Ian Ankers | M65 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:12:46 |
138 | Julie Smith | F50 | 01:12:50 | |
139 | Helen Brunt | F | Belper Harriers | 01:12:58 |
140 | Mary Edgerton | F55 | Pennine FR | 01:13:05 |
141 | Paul Stevenson | M55 | Long Eaton RC | 01:13:12 |
142 | Richard Hopkinson | M65 | Dark Peak FR | 01:13:17 |
143 | David Barnes | M55 | Horwich RMI Harriers & AC | 01:13:18 |
144 | Bernice Nixon | F60 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:13:20 |
145 | Heather Jansevska | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:13:27 |
146 | Tim Brockington | M60 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:13:55 |
147 | David Horsfield | M50 | 01:14:02 | |
148 | Darren Burns | M50 | Fell Ponies | 01:14:27 |
149 | Joanne Cudahy | F40 | Buxton & District AC | 01:14:42 |
150 | Rebecca Glen | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:14:58 |
151 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 01:15:24 |
152 | John Williams | M65 | Pennine FR | 01:16:06 |
153 | Andy Dines | M40 | 01:16:27 | |
154 | Alannah Birtwistle | F | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:16:31 |
155 | Lydia Briggs | F | 01:16:33 | |
156 | Mick Fowler | M60 | 01:17:21 | |
157 | Barbara Haigh | F70 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:18:07 |
158 | Ray Brown | M75 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:18:15 |
159 | Jonathan Morton | M45 | 01:18:19 | |
160 | Janet Taylor | F50 | Buxton & District AC | 01:18:27 |
161 | Sarah Holmes | F | Belper Harriers | 01:18:48 |
162 | Richard Pegram | M50 | Wirksworth | 01:19:02 |
163 | Elizabeth Jay | F | Belper Harriers | 01:20:57 |
164 | Dana Licakova | F | Derby Triathlon Club | 01:21:14 |
165 | Charles Reade-Jahn | M45 | 01:21:16 | |
166 | Andy Howie | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:22:25 |
167 | Damian Duffy | M | FRA | 01:23:03 |
168 | Sarah Jackson | F | Belper Harriers | 01:23:15 |
169 | Jennifer Helm | F | Prestwich AC | 01:23:45 |
170 | Steve Dewick | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:23:51 |
171 | Grace Arthur | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:24:25 |
172 | Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine FR | 01:25:41 |
173 | Janet Hill | F60 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:25:59 |
174 | Donald Buffham | M60 | Otley AC | 01:26:56 |
175 | Hywell Thomas | M70 | KFR | 01:28:18 |
176 | Alabama Butler | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:29:43 |
177 | Fiona Macsweeney | F | Prestwich AC | 01:33:22 |
177 | Toni Lantenbrocker | M | 01:33:22 | |
Ross Litherland | M40 | Pennine FR | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.