Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/07/2010 – Stiperstones





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Richard Roberts SM Eryri 00:27:36
2 Jon Bowie SM Trismart 00:28:56
3 Paul Jones M40 Oswestry Olympians 00:29:02
4 Matthew Marston SM Mercia 00:29:37
5 Stephen Pyke M45 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:30:07
6 Juan Castillo SM Shrewsbury AC 00:30:18
7 Ian Grindley M45 Wolv/Bilston 00:31:01
8 Edward Davies M55 Mercia 00:31:07
9 Nigel Share M45 Wolves & Bilston 00:31:29
10 Graham Jones M50 Shrewsbury AC 00:31:31
11 Chris Penny M50 Mercia 00:31:56
12 Kevin Francis M40 Shrewsbury AC 00:32:00
13 Mark Bollom SM Mercia 00:32:03
14 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 00:32:13
15 Matthew Clewes M50 Mercia 00:32:37
16 Joe Donnelly JM Mercia 00:32:46
17 Dale Colclough M50 Trentham RC 00:32:52
18 Edmund Newey SM Mercia 00:32:55
19 Mark Agnew M40 Mercia 00:33:01
20 Haydn Jones M45 Maldwyn 00:33:26
21 David Rouse SM Croft Ambry 00:33:31
22 David Coley M40 Telford Harriers 00:33:37
23 Jonathan Heath SM Telford Hockey Club 00:33:51
24 Noel Hogan M45 Newport & District 00:33:56
25 Neil Bevan SM Oswestry Olympians 00:33:58
26 Maurice Reid M40 Newport & District RC 00:34:04
27 Anna Bartlett L40 Shrewsbury AC 00:34:09
28 John Taylor M40 Newport & District 00:34:14
29 John Richards M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:34:30
30 Helen Skelton SL Newport & District 00:34:44
31 Darren Mitchelmore M40 P Tri 00:34:59
32 Sandy Mackenzie M40 Newport & Dist 00:35:12
33 Paul Cadman M45 Mercia 00:35:35
34 Bob Dredge M55 Mercia 00:35:56
35 Stephen Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 00:36:04
36 Robert Court SM Mercia 00:36:38
37 Mike Streetly M45 Cuthbert 00:36:44
38 Gary Gunner M60 Croft Ambry 00:36:48
39 Paul Bones M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:36:48
40 Andrew T Davies M55 Telford Harriers 00:36:50
41 Grahame Hughes M50 Mercia 00:37:07
42 Nigel Glaze M40 Mercia 00:37:12
43 Duncan Davies M50 U/A 00:37:19
44 David Jamieson M45 U/A 00:37:26
45 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 00:37:29
46 Martyn James M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:37:31
47 Ross Ashmore SM U/A 00:37:39
48 Ed Booth SM U/A 00:37:40
49 Suzanne Turvey SL Croft Ambrey 00:37:50
50 Nick Dixon M45 U/A 00:38:09
51 Andy Laing M40 U/A 00:38:15
52 Duncan Jones M40 Mercia 00:38:29
53 David Tozer M40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:38:44
54 Ruth Stafford SL U/A 00:38:52
55 Duncan Bowdler SM U/A 00:39:16
56 Keith Richards M50 Mercia 00:39:27
57 Thomas Davies JM Mormon Noobs 00:39:28
58 Joseph Davies JM Mormon Noobs 00:39:28
59 Nicky Turvey L50 Croft Ambrey 00:39:40
60 David Gould M55 U/A 00:39:43
61 Richard Paddock M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:39:48
62 Heather Streetly SL U/A 00:40:03
63 Derek Owen M55 Shrewsbury AC 00:40:08
64 Colin Williamson M65 Shropshire Shufflers 00:40:11
65 Brian Lloyd M50 U/A 00:40:23
66 John Nightingale SM U/A 00:41:38
67 Rodney Jones M60 Newport & District 00:41:43
68 Tom Reynolds JM Mormon Noobs 00:41:56
69 Chris Heath SM Telford Hockey Club 00:42:49
70 Adam Stockwell SM Shrewsbury AC 00:43:18
71 Sarah Howells JL Newport & District 00:43:33
72 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 00:43:59
73 Tom Davies M60 Croft Ambry 00:44:53
74 Dave Davies M50 Telford AC 00:45:26
75 Vaughan Griffiths M45 Mercia 00:45:34
76 Lewis Brownlow SM Mormon Noobs 00:46:48
77 Michael Burton M55 LDWA 00:47:27
78 Sandra Dainty L40 Newport & Dist 00:49:26
79 Rachel Storey L40 Newport 00:49:26
80 Elizabeth Masters L45 Newport & District 00:50:24
81 Sunny Sahota SM Telford Hockey Club 00:51:53
82 Jill Kelson L45 U/A 00:52:16
83 Tom Casillas SM Telford Hockey Club 00:52:31
84 Janice Curtis L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:52:46
85 Pauline Newton L55 Newport & Dist 00:52:57
86 Josh Silver SM Mormon Noobs 00:53:53
87 John Sproson M65 Mercia 01:00:57
88 Geoff Sproson M60 LDWA 01:01:03
89 Alex Johnson SM Telford Harriers DNF
90 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia DNF