Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/05/2017 – Pen Dinas





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jez Brown V40 Buckley 00:30:38
2 Ifan Richards V35 MTB Wales 00:30:50
3 Stephen Corbishley Sen Aberystwyth Univesity 00:31:15
4 Ben Goodtiller Sen Wrexham Tri 00:32:07
5 Jim O’Hara V35 Helsby 00:33:08
6 Phil Pumford Sen Buckley 00:33:11
7 Laura Riches FSen Buckley 00:33:16
8 Simon Edwards V40 Buckley 00:33:19
9 Simon Roberts V40 Buckley 00:33:21
10 Adam Gordon V40 Helsby 00:33:35
11 David Alexander V40 West Cheshire 00:33:50
12 Colin Thompson V35 Helsby 00:33:57
13 Danny Ryder Sen Helsby 00:34:30
14 Chris Fitzpatrick V40 Helsby 00:35:35
15 Nick Jones V35 00:36:28
16 Hayley Evans FV35 Buckley 00:36:42
17 Colin Bishop V50 Helsby 00:37:19
18 Eilir Evans Sen EGLS Inn 00:38:12
19 Rob Barber V40 Wrexham AC 00:38:20
20 Justin Edwards U20 00:38:24
21 Tim Palmer V50 Helsby 00:38:57
22 Paul Samuels V40 Wrexham AC 00:39:06
23 Susan Fourie FV40 Chester Tri 00:39:24
24 Kean Rowland V50 Eyri 00:39:37
25 David Michell V35 Helsby 00:39:39
26 Laura Hughes FV40 Helsby 00:39:40
27 Darrell Walsh V40 Oswestry 00:39:50
28 Tim Hargreaves V40 Buckley 00:39:50
29 Ellie Robinson FV40 West Cheshire 00:39:56
30 Ian Rutherford V40 Helsby 00:40:00
31 Alan French V60 00:40:15
32 Paul Aird V50 Last Inn Runners 00:40:16
33 David Smith V35 Helsby 00:40:16
34 Steve Riley V50 Helsby 00:40:48
35 Sean Butler V50 Oswestry 00:40:55
36 Jim Jones V50 Helsby 00:41:09
37 Freddie Woodward Sen 00:41:57
38 Eric Campbell V50 Buckley 00:41:59
39 Janet Owens FV40 Knowsley Harriors 00:42:14
40 Janet Robertson FV50 Helsby 00:42:38
41 John Morris V70 Buckley 00:43:07
42 James Licence Sen 00:43:12
43 Peter Hughes V50 Wrexham 00:43:16
44 Christina Roach FV50 Helsby 00:43:20
45 Charles Ashley V50 Wrexham AC 00:44:09
46 Christine Cammilare FSen Deestriders 00:44:16
47 Denis Garnham V50 00:44:28
48 Arthur Youd Sen UCL Athletics 00:45:21
49 Suzanne Fletcher FV35 Helsby 00:45:37
50 Rachel Arnold FV50 Helsby 00:45:46
51 Hamon Chaudhry V40 MI 00:46:20
52 Marc Tipruric V50 00:46:20
53 Debbie Read FV50 Helsby 00:46:57
54 Geoff Collins V60 Helsby 00:46:57
55 Paul Lewtey V35 Deestriders 00:49:26
56 Mark Jones V40 Chester Tri 00:49:28
57 Paul Cunningham V40 Helsby 00:49:53
58 Roger Hughes V40 00:50:15
59 Sarah Drummond FV40 00:50:15
60 Sharon Basford FV40 Tattenhall 00:52:37
61 Sue Buck FV50 Helsby 00:53:08
62 Jack Thomas V70 Buckley 00:58:17
63 Shaun Partington V40 Wrexham AC 01:03:45
64 Willem Prooijen V70 Clwydian Runners 48,10
65 Michelle Hardwick FV35 Helsby DNF