Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/05/2017 – Preseli Beast





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Daniel DOHERTY OM Mynydd Du 03:05:35
2 Jez BROWN M40 Buckley Runners 03:06:12
3 Dylan GRIFFITHS OM Rhedwyr Hebog 03:17:38
4 Daryl JOHN M40 TROTS 03:24:14
5 Daniel HOOPER M40 Cwmdu, Llandeilo 03:27:09
6 Balazs Pinter M40 Aberystwyth AC 03:32:14
7 Samuel GREGORY OM Machen 03:33:03
8 Little Dave CUMINS M40 DDMT/KOM/TTB 03:35:05
9 Sam HAWKING M40 Neath 03:36:03
10 Afan HUMPHRIES OM Caerphilly 03:42:33
11 Sian WILLIAMS OF Rhedwyr Hebog 03:43:13
12 Daniel LEWIS M40 Wye Valley Runners 03:45:05
13 Paul JEGGO M50 Chelmsford 03:47:41
14 Nerys JONES OF Parcllyn, Ceredigion 03:47:58
15 David POWELL M50 Aberystwyth AC 03:48:05
16 Dee BUCHANAN OM San Domenico 03:49:29
17 Patrick Swann M40 03:49:34
18 Simon ROBERTS M40 Chester AC 03:52:23
19 Hayley EVANS OF Buckley Runners 03:53:02
20 Gary Davies OM MDC 03:57:01
21 Will FELINE OM Stubbington Green 03:57:23
22 Andrew HUGHES M40 Rhedwyr Preseli 03:59:34
23 John AGGLETON M60 Cardiff AC 03:59:42
24 Leigh SEARLE M40 Treorchy 04:00:17
25 Ruben LIGHTFOOT OM Cwm CYCH 04:06:20
26 Andrew PRITCHARD M40 Buckley Runners 04:07:00
27 Tasha SEXTON F40 Pembrokeshire Harriers 04:08:15
28 Paul BEESON M50 Maldwyn Harriers 04:08:17
29 Conrad REES M40 Manorbier Newton 04:08:49
30 Sarah TAGG F40 West Coast Tri 04:09:34
31 Wayne BILLMAN OM Blandford Camp 04:09:43
32 Martin EVERETT M40 Narberth 04:10:36
33 Nigel DAVIES M40 Sarn Helen 04:10:41
34 Darren THOMAS M40 Spittal 04:12:17
35 Jeremy JEHAN M40 Wye Valley Runners 04:12:24
36 John CHERRY M40 Upper Killay 04:14:39
37 Glyn FLETCHER M50 Maldwyn Harriers 04:15:49
38 Braddon JOHNSON OM Stonehouse 04:16:36
39 Sophie NOOT F40 Team Cemais 04:18:25
40 Andrew CLEMENT M50 TROTS 04:18:38
41 James ROBERTS OM Pemb Dock 04:19:11
42 Llifon HOWELL OM West Coast Tri 04:19:17
43 Heddwyn Evans OM Cardigan Running Club 04:19:25
44 Michael SMITH OM Worcester 04:20:27
45 Jonathan ROBERTS OM Pemb Dock 04:21:07
46 Louise BARKER F40 Aberystwyth AC 04:21:26
47 Phil CARTER M50 Pembrokeshire Tri 04:22:53
48 Steven PLUMB OM Carmarthen 04:23:15
49 Jason WILKINS M40 Rhedwyr Preseli 04:23:33
50 PAUL TUCKER M50 Mynydd Du 04:25:38
51 Rhian PROBERT F40 Mynydd Du 04:25:58
52 Luke BAINES OM Narberth 04:27:27
53 Nick DAVIES M50 Rhedwyr Preseli 04:28:06
54 Gareth MORRIS OM Buckley Runners 04:28:12
55 John REES M50 Rhedwyr Preseli 04:28:37
56 Nicky REES M40 Five Frogs 04:29:53
57 Steve ROGERS M40 Five Frogs 04:29:54
58 Chris WELTON M40 Rhedwyr Preseli 04:30:14
59 Rona DAVIES F50 Mynydd Du 04:31:43
60 Ainslie CORP M40 Penffordd 04:31:58
61 Lawrie JONES M60 FRA 04:32:10
62 Emma McWILLIAMS OF Mynydd Du 04:33:03
63 Dafydd LEWIS OM Whitland 04:33:13
64 Domi KIMBER F40 Rhedwyr Preseli 04:33:24
65 Ben WOODS OM Newcastle Emlyn 04:33:32
66 Dafydd JAMES OM Newcastle Emlyn 04:35:06
67 Laura WAINWRIGHT OF Stubbington Green 04:35:43
68 Andy JAMES M40 Tailwind Nutrition 04:35:44
69 Peter KUSY OM Milford Haven 04:36:00
70 Tom REES OM Newport,Pembs 04:38:20
71 Bev TUCKER F50 Mynydd Du 04:40:43
72 Timothy PARKER M50 Mercia Fell Runners 04:42:19
73 Matt ROGERSON M40 Llanelli 04:43:55
74 Jonny SABLE OM Rhedwyr Preseli 04:44:28
75 Tim PLUMB OM Narberth 04:44:43
76 Michael BROWN OM London 04:44:44
77 Kim BRAZNELL F60 Mercia Fell Runners 04:44:54
78 Claudio DONOFRIO M40 SWANSEA 04:46:33
79 Gareth OLIVER M40 Swansea 04:47:26
80 Ricky HOLMES OM Aberporth 04:47:35
81 Fraser McMILLAN M40 Cardigan RC 04:49:37
82 Jethro Moore OM Adventure Beyond 04:50:23
83 Theo AKRITIDIS M40 Reading 04:50:24
84 Sue Howard F50 Mercis Fell Runners 04:53:23
85 Trys JOHNS OM Cardigan RC 04:54:23
86 Helen DUFFIELD F40 Sedbury 04:55:20
87 David SHEARD M50 Bridgend 04:55:51
88 Robert GALE OM Newport Gwent 04:56:28
89 George COLVILLE OM Blaggers Tri 04:57:38
90 Simeon JENKINS M40 Blaggers Tri 04:57:39
91 Steven BADGER M40 Swansea Choc Tea Pot! 04:59:59
92 Gary LEWIS M40 Presteigne Pacers 05:00:25
93 Rita TOMKINS F50 Presteigne Pacers 05:00:26
94 David MACKIE M40 Corsham,Wilts 05:00:41
95 Luisa FOGARTY OF Northumberland 05:00:49
96 Justin POCKNELL M40 DDMT/Caerleon RC 05:01:54
97 Alwyn OLIVER M70 Eryri Harriers 05:03:04
98 Rob BRUFORD OM Warrington 05:03:41
99 Laurie HUGHES M50 Swansea 05:04:32
100 Marcelle MACKAY F40 Hirwaun 05:04:44
101 Sasha HABGOOD F40 MDC 05:05:30
102 Gary Gunner M70 CroFt AMbrey Runners 05:06:42
103 Gareth DAVIES M40 Broughton 05:06:55
104 Dan EADE OM Leukaemia Care 05:09:00
105 Fiona COOPER OF Newport,Pembs 05:10:51
106 Giulia BASEVI OF Rhedwyr Preseli 05:13:41
107 Jane WARD F40 Dorset Doddlers 05:20:45
108 Alex HARRIES OM Cardiff 05:20:48
109 Carl PLATEL M50 Fit For Life 05:21:09
110 Geraint JONES M40 Trefin 05:21:48
111 Ifor THOMAS M60 Solva Slouchers 05:22:21
112 Lee SKONE M40 Crap Tri 05:23:20
113 Dan JONES M40 Solva 05:25:23
114 Sue LLOYD F50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 05:27:59
115 SJ RESTALL F40 DDMT 05:30:55
116 Marc BEASLEY OM Rhedwyr Preseli 05:32:06
117 Mark JEMMETT M40 Sully,VoG 05:32:09
118 Llinos DAVIES OF Ystalyfera 05:34:28
119 Bridget FUNNELL F60 Off-Roadents 05:38:12
120 Roger NOSWORTHY M60 Off-Roadents 05:38:17
121 Jason PITTAWAY M40 Bristol 05:39:04
122 Imtiaz ILAHI M40 Birmingham 05:39:28
123 Zoe CLANCY F40 Cowbridge 05:44:31
124 Matt THOMAS M40 Cardiff 05:50:00
125 Christopher SEXTON M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 05:56:42
126 Dave WILSON OM Kilgetty 05:58:47
127 Robert NELSON M40 Monmouth 05:59:05
128 Alison THOMAS F40 Machynys 06:07:26
129 John Addams WILLIAMS M40 Mepal/Cambs 06:07:26
130 Leigh ALLY OM Walsall 06:07:52
131 Darren MUTTER M40 Narberth 06:15:27
132 Alex JUNGMAYR OM Tresaith 06:16:27
133 Ellen WAKELAM OF Tresaith 06:17:27
134 Robert Ivor CHAPMAN M50 Pontcanna, Cardiff 06:17:27
135 Paul JOHNSON M50 Begelly 06:20:02