Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/06/2010 – Rodneys Pillar Handicap





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Davies SM Mercia 00:21:13
2 Steven Cale M40 SAC 00:21:48
3 Jon Bowie SM Trismart 00:22:26
4 Richard Roberts SM Eryri 00:23:20
5 Matthew Marston SM Mercia 00:23:34
6 Ian Grindley M45 Wolv/Bilston 00:24:01
7 Jamie Johnston SM U/A 00:24:25
8 Juan Castillo SM Shrewsbury AC 00:24:39
9 Andy Yapp M45 Mercia 00:25:23
10 Nigel Share M45 Wolves & Bilston 00:25:40
11 Haydn Jones M45 Maldwyn 00:26:26
12 Paul Clark M50 Shrewsbury AC 00:26:35
13 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine FR 00:26:44
14 Glyn Fletcher M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:26:56
15 Neil Bevan SM Oswestry Olympians 00:27:11
16 Dave Woodvine SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:27:15
17 Val Swingler L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:27:33
18 John Taylor M40 Newport & District 00:27:36
19 John Richards M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:28:08
20 Sam Robson SM U/A 00:28:34
21 Helen Skelton SL Newport & District 00:28:37
22 Steve Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 00:28:45
23 Glyn Jones M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:29:03
24 Grahame Hughes M50 Mercia 00:29:24
25 Paul Bowes M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:29:34
26 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:29:45
27 Peter Hudson M45 Mercia 00:29:50
28 Martyn James M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:29:53
29 Duncan Davies M50 Wolves & Bilston 00:30:10
30 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 00:30:21
31 Jack Francis JM Shrewsbury AC 00:30:36
32 Andy Laing M40 U/A 00:30:43
33 Nick Dixon M45 U/A 00:30:49
34 Keith Richards M50 Mercia 00:30:52
35 Daniel Fleetwood SM Shrewsbury AC 00:30:59
36 Colin Williamson M65 Shropshire Shufflers 00:31:02
37 Ruth Stafford L40 U/A 00:31:22
38 Duncan Bowdler SM U/A 00:31:34
39 Andrew Coles M45 Newport & District 00:31:46
40 Dave Nichols M55 Mercia 00:31:54
41 David Gould M55 West Bromwich Harriers 00:32:06
42 Richard Paddock M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:32:09
43 Rich Curtis M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:32:29
44 David Tozer SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:32:35
45 John Nightingale SM U/A 00:32:36
46 Kevin Saunders SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:33:07
47 Phil Newman M45 Mercia 00:33:38
48 Derek Owen M55 Shrewsbury AC 00:33:46
49 Adam Stockwell SM Shrewsbury AC 00:34:12
50 Phil Whittall SM Shrewsbury AC 00:34:17
51 Rodney Jones M60 Newport & District 00:34:27
52 Sue Johnson L55 Stafford Harriers 00:35:54
53 Joy Potter SL Uknetrunner 00:35:56
54 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia 00:36:17
55 Richard Buckle SM U/A 00:36:53
56 Pauline Newton L55 Newport & Dist 00:37:05
57 John Hall M60 U/A 00:37:25
58 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:37:29
59 Rachel Storey L40 Newport 00:38:02
60 Lisa Millar L40 Newport & District 00:38:02
61 Vaughan Grittiths M40 Mercia 00:38:03
62 Jill Kelson M45 Newport & District 00:38:23
63 Brian Kelson M50 Newport & District 00:38:24
64 Elizabeth Masters L45 Newport & District 00:39:00
65 Ceri Christie L50 Newport & District 00:40:06
66 Janice Curtis L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:41:37
67 Grahame James M60 Mercia 00:45:59
68 Toni Ireland L55 Newport & District 00:50:14
69 Pauline Richards L60 Mercia 00:50:37
70 Pauline Walsh L45 Newport & District 00:51:35