Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/05/2017 – Mearley Clough





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Boyle 16 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:31:39
2 Ben Forrest 15* Rossendale Harriers 00:32:11
3 Matt Perry * Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:32:52
4 Rhys Cope Rossendale Harriers 00:33:29
5 Andrew Newton Preston Harriers 00:33:54
6 Andrew Collins Barlick Fell Runners 00:34:01
7 Andrew Payne V40* 00:34:21
8 Frederick Maier Eryri Harriers 00:34:32
9 Dave Kirkham V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:34:48
10 Joseph Waller Rossendale Harriers 00:35:22
11 Carl Helliwell V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:35:23
12 Mark Walsh V40 Horwich RMI 00:35:25
13 Oliver Heaton Preston Harriers 00:35:26
14 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers 00:35:33
15 Caitlin Rice L* Ribble Valley Harriers 00:35:45
16 Dave Motley Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:36:13
17 Andrew Harrison Preston Harriers 00:36:18
18 Jon Green V40 Preston Harriers 00:36:21
19 Dan Gilbert V40 Horwich RMI 00:36:24
20 Craig Stansfield V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:36:36
21 Stuart Hemmings V40 00:36:44
22 Stephen Shorrock Barlick Fell Runners 00:36:50
23 David Parkington V50* Preston Harriers 00:36:53
24 John Griffiths V50 Preston Harriers 00:37:42
25 John Rainford V50 Preston Harriers 00:37:49
26 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:37:59
27 Graham Schofield V60* Horwich RMI 00:38:04
28 Declan O'Duffy V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:38:10
29 Alan Life V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:38:12
30 Glen Goodwin V50 Accrington Road Runners 00:38:13
31 Geoff Gough V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:38:16
32 Ronnie Turner V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:17
33 Adam Proctor Settle Harriers 00:38:23
34 Steve Hoyle V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:30
35 Paul Hesketh V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:38:35
36 Nicolas Kendal Barlick Fell Runners 00:38:40
37 Andrew Cross 00:39:02
38 Andrew Fairburn Trawden AC 00:39:28
39 Dave Hartley V40 Running 4CF 00:39:37
40 Nicholas Hennessey 15 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:08
41 Gareth Davies Darwen Dashers 00:40:12
42 James Boult V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:14
43 Curtis Holt 17* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:17
44 Tom Smith V50 00:40:19
45 Briony Holt L15* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:23
46 Carl Bedson V50 Cheshire 00:40:31
47 Matty Barnes V50 00:40:35
48 John Sprackland V50 Southport Waterloo 00:40:37
49 Kevin Walker V40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:40:39
50 John Boothman V50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:40:42
51 Chris Funnell V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:45
52 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:47
53 Mark Midgley V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:40:50
54 Simon Taylor V40 Darwen Dashers 00:40:52
55 Matthew Robinson Newburgh Nomads 00:40:54
56 Mark Ellithorn V50 Chorley AC 00:40:55
57 Bill Beckett V50 Chorley AC 00:41:01
58 Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers 00:41:14
59 Mark Culshaw V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:18
60 Amy Freeman L Darwen Dashers 00:41:19
61 Chris Usher V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:21
62 Paul Brown V40 Trawden AC 00:41:24
63 Dale Grimshaw V40 Trawden AC 00:41:31
64 Jamie Dowdall V40 Darwen Dashers 00:41:32
65 Michael Wilding V40 Darwen Dashers 00:41:34
66 Gary Bradley V50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:36
67 Peter Jackson V60 Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:37
68 Michael Toman V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:48
69 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:05
70 Mark Nutter V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:07
71 Andrew Lee V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:11
72 John Thompson V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:42:14
73 Matt Bourne V40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:42:31
74 Allan Yoomans V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:34
75 Honor Thompson L Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:42:38
76 Michael Abbitt V40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:42:43
77 Roger Taylor V40 Preston Harriers 00:42:58
78 Craig Nicholls V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:05
79 Walley Coppelov V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:23
80 Edwin Sherstone V50 Southport Waterloo 00:43:31
81 Brian Hickey V60 00:43:32
82 Mark Headley V50 00:43:34
83 David Moynihan V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:39
84 Charlie Parkinson 14* Rossendale Harriers 00:43:40
85 Dave Halliday V40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:40
86 Paula Cullen L Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:41
87 Al Hodkinson V40 00:44:12
88 Sarah Sherratt L40* Wesham Road Runners 00:44:14
89 Jamie Midgley MU23* 00:44:15
90 Harry Wilkin 14 Blackburn Harriers 00:44:17
91 Andy Holden V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:22
92 Roy Parkinson V50 Preston Harriers 00:44:33
93 Peter Mandel Llewellyn V40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:38
94 David Ralphs V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:46
95 Colin Whitaker V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:49
96 Alan John Heaton V60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:52
97 John McDonald V50 Trawden AC 00:44:54
98 Andy Quickfall V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:15
99 Mark Taylor Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:17
100 Robert Morrison V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:18
101 Adam Howard Trawden AC 00:45:24
102 Martin Brady V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:33
103 Fionnuala Swann L40 Trawden AC 00:45:36
104 Dave Reynolds V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:42
105 Fred Duenbier V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:45
106 Brian Davey V60 Southport Waterloo 00:45:55
107 Simon Ross V40 Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:46:04
108 Mark Wilkin V50 Running 4CF 00:46:07
109 Claire Hardy L Darwen Dashers 00:46:11
110 Ian Hydes 00:46:12
111 Andrew Howarth V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:12
112 Michael McLoughlin V60 Preston Harriers 00:46:23
113 Harry Mason 14 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:28
114 Teresa De Curtis L40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:36
115 Calvin Ferguson Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:37
116 Duncan Forrest V40 00:46:46
117 Sarah Ashcroft L Kayleigh Fitness Run Club 00:46:53
118 David Naylor V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:57
119 Keith Hutton V50 Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:46:58
120 Darren Baker V40 FRA 00:47:00
121 Colin Gilmore V50 00:47:02
122 Darren Rushton V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:09
123 Ian Smith V60 Bolton 00:47:12
124 James Hickie V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:13
125 Lynn Whittaker L50* Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:18
126 Peter Carter V50 Preston Harriers 00:47:37
127 Paul Marsden V40 Trawden AC 00:48:10
128 David Geldard V40 Running 4CF 00:48:26
129 Andrew Mark Dugdale V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:32
130 Thomas Carnforth 17 00:48:57
131 Neil Goulding V40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:49:13
132 Peter Dugdale V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:19
133 Arthur John Warren V60 FRA 00:49:25
134 Clive James V50 Southport Waterloo 00:49:38
135 Ian Sampford V40 Blackburn Road Runners 00:49:52
136 James Gaffney 00:50:02
137 Andrew Walmsley V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:06
138 Colin Woolford V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:16
139 Michelle Spencer L40 Southport Waterloo 00:50:23
140 Kayleigh Ralphs L Newburgh Nomads 00:50:25
141 Jim Doherty V50 Preston Harriers 00:50:33
142 Stephen Scrivener V40 Trawden AC 00:50:45
143 Graham Breeze V70* Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:59
144 Linda M Lord L60* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:05
145 Hannah Newbold LU23* Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:13
146 Natasha Olszewska L14* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:17
147 Jake Pate 00:51:22
148 Peter Gardner Darwen Running Group 00:51:33
149 Vicki Sherrington L40 Preston Harriers 00:52:29
150 John Agg V50 FRA 00:52:42
151 Helen Hodgkinson L40 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:48
152 Rachel Gilmore L40 00:52:49
153 Sarah Helliwell L Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:52
154 Wayne Peter Walsh V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:01
155 David Kenyon Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:53:03
156 Garth Spencer Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:53:04
157 Graham Schofield V60 Chorley AC 00:53:05
158 Anil Bose V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:53:09
159 Andy Brookfield V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:53:15
160 Brian Kennedy V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:53:22
161 Gordon Thompson V50 Preston Harriers 00:53:27
162 Katie Towers L Barlick Fell Runners 00:53:30
163 Matt Cochrane V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:53:58
164 Martin Walsh V70 Bowland Fell Runners 00:54:25
165 Damian Duffy FRA 00:55:01
166 Edmond Stewart V70 Preston Harriers 00:55:06
167 Pete McDermott V70 Preston Harriers 00:55:19
168 Andy Bates Penny Lane Striders 00:55:20
169 Carole James L50 Southport Waterloo 00:55:39
170 Daniel Hosker Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:56:04
171 Geoff Laycock V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:55
172 Tom Wilkins V40 00:58:14
173 Olga Wiggins L Preston Harriers 00:59:13
174 Kathryn Wilkinson L40 Running 4CF 00:59:39
175 Diane McDonald L40 Keighley And Craven AC 01:00:03
176 Samantha Cotson L40 01:00:05
177 Emily Whitehead L40 Keighley And Craven AC 01:00:06
178 Caroline Smith L 01:01:07
179 Hillary Farren L50 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:19
180 Karin Goss L60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:47
181 David Roberts V70 Preston Harriers 01:04:04
182 Phil Martin V70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:34
183 Clare Wilkin L50 Running 4CF 01:06:07
184 Donna Williams L40 Kayleigh Fitness Run Club 01:10:36
185 Beverley Lomax L Kayleigh Fitness Run Club 01:11:16
186 Graham Winders V50 Kayleigh Fitness Run Club 01:12:26
187 Cathy McCabe L40 Newburgh Nomads 01:12:29
188 Jo Maxwell L Darwen Running Group 01:14:31
189 George Arnold V80* Preston Harriers 01:15:36
190 Ron Chappell V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:23:41
191 Suzanne Sumner L40 Ribble Valley Tri Club 01:27:40
192 Linda Hyde L40 Red Rose Runners 01:31:47
193 Rick Moore V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers RTD
194 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers RTD