Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/05/2017 – Rainow 5





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 SIMON PYMM M HORWICH RMI 00:33:04
2 BARRY ARCHBOLD M40 Wilmslow RC 00:33:34
3 JACK ROSS M STRAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS 00:33:48
4 MARK LESLIE BURTON M40 PENNINE 00:34:06
5 DAVID BETHELL M DARK PEAK 00:34:44
6 CHRIS WEBB M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:34:50
7 NOEL CURTIS M40 PENNINE 00:35:05
8 BEN GREENWOOD M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:35:22
9 ADAM COLLINS M 00:35:43
10 MARK MESSENGER M50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:35:48
11 IAN RIDGEWAY M 00:36:01
12 JACOB WINFIELD (16) MU23 BUXTON AC 00:36:10
13 JEREMY BYGRAVE M40 Wilmslow RC 00:36:18
14 MARTIN DEARDEN M45 STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS 00:36:19
15 ALLEN BUNYAN (18) MU23 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:36:21
16 CHRIS JACKSON M PENNINE 00:36:25
17 ROBBIE PEAL (17) MU23 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:36:26
18 DAN CROFT M50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:36:28
19 ANDREW CAMPBELL M PENNINE 00:36:40
20 DUNCAN HILL M40 SALE HARRIERS 00:36:41
21 GRANT MITCHELL M40 00:36:43
22 BILLY HICKS M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:36:46
23 NICK SYRETT M40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:36:50
24 JOHN STOCKDALE M45 ALTRINCHAM AC 00:37:16
25 COLIN ALLOTT M GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:37:19
26 ALLAN MCCORMICK M Wilmslow RC 00:37:22
27 TIM LOVATT M 00:37:27
28 ANDY MCMURDO M PENNINE 00:37:31
29 BRIAN LOMAS M45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:37:41
30 Matt Lewis M50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:37:50
31 ROBIN HOPE M45 00:37:50
32 DAVID BROCKBANK M40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:37:55
33 JAMES BOWDEN M HUNTERS BOG TROTTERS 00:38:29
34 ROB WINFIELD M 00:38:47
35 TOM MCGAFF M60 Wilmslow RC 00:38:50
36 BILLY PARKINSON M 00:38:57
37 MICHAEL DANIELS M CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:38:58
38 JAMES STUBBS (16) MU23 PENNINE 00:38:59
39 Richard Llewelyn Moss M45 00:39:06
40 ANDY ROBERTS M45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:39:18
41 MATTHEW TAYLOR M Wilmslow RC 00:39:29
42 SIMON PICKARD M45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:39:32
43 DAVID KELLY M40 00:39:35
44 ADAM NEALE M45 Wilmslow RC 00:39:40
45 SHAUN JACKSON M45 ALTRINCHAM AC 00:39:58
46 NEIL GERRITY M NEWCASTLE AC 00:40:00
47 RICHARD HUDSON M 00:40:01
48 DIGBY HARRISS M45 PENNINE 00:40:11
49 JARROD HOMER M45 Wilmslow RC 00:40:15
50 MIKE MUNNELLY M PENNINE 00:40:24
51 STEPH CURTIS W45 PENNINE 00:40:32
52 HOLLY MARTIN W PENNINE 00:40:40
53 GRAHAM SCREAWNE M50 Wilmslow RC 00:40:42
54 ANDREW BASFORD M 00:40:54
55 LES FOOTITT M50 00:40:58
56 INGRID STORM W CHOLRTON RUNNERS 00:41:04
57 JULIAN BROWN M50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:41:17
58 ROB SKELTON M40 00:41:24
59 JONATHAN WRIGHT M40 00:41:25
60 KEVIN GOOD M40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:41:26
61 ALLAN STEEPLE M40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:41:27
62 DAVID WHITFIELD M45 00:41:43
63 JASON STOTT M45 WILSLOW STRIDERS 00:42:01
64 DAVID KEELING M50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:42:10
65 BRUCE HUMPHREY M40 ALTRINCHAM AC 00:42:13
66 CHRIS SHEARLOCK M40 00:42:18
67 EMMA WESTON W45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:42:27
68 JOANNE MOSS W45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:42:30
69 Kathleen O'Donnell W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:42:33
70 SIMON REED M55 DARK PEAK 00:42:35
71 FIONA JOHNSON W STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:42:37
72 GILLIAN LINDSEY W45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:42:38
73 BOB WELLINGS M45 DISLEY RUNNERS 00:42:42
74 ROB SHELDON M40 00:42:43
75 LOUISA HARRISON W40 Wilmslow RC 00:42:50
76 JEMMA CLIFF (17) WU23 PENNINE 00:42:59
77 JAMES MILLS M 00:43:06
78 JO CURRY W CHOLRTON RUNNERS 00:43:09
79 ANGELA MARKLEY W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:43:10
80 RICHARD LAWSON M40 Wilmslow RC 00:43:34
81 NEIL CLARKE M55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:43:35
82 MARK CUFF M45 PENNINE 00:43:42
83 DIANE BYGRAVE W40 Wilmslow RC 00:43:43
84 ANNE MARRIE JONES W60 00:43:49
85 MARK PLATTS M40 STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS 00:43:55
86 ROB GITTINS M50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:43:57
87 TIM BILLINGTON M50 Wilmslow RC 00:44:00
88 BARRY BLYTHE M70 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:44:12
89 ANDREW BOCKING M60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:44:15
90 PAUL BARNATT M50 Wilmslow RC 00:44:17
91 SARAH HARRIS W MANCHESTER TRI 00:44:20
92 MIRANDA SINGLETON W CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:44:25
93 STEPHEN PICKEN M45 00:44:26
94 LAURENCE GRAVES M45 00:44:27
95 PAUL DOXIT M40 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:44:30
96 ANDERW FROST W50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:44:47
97 SIMON REAVES M40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:44:48
98 MARK STANBRIDGE M45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:44:52
99 CLAIRE GRIFFIN W40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:44:52
100 TONY HULME M65 Wilmslow RC 00:45:05
101 ARON MYERS M WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:45:10
102 JENNIFER SLOANE W 00:45:13
103 BRIAN HOLLAND M60 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:45:17
104 SPENCE SIVEWRIGHT M50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:45:19
105 MIGUEL GUTIERREZ M 00:45:58
106 ANNA ASPINALL W GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:46:02
107 ALANNAH BURTWISTLE W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:46:03
108 JOHN-JAMES WOOD M 00:46:06
109 DAVID PARKINSON M 00:46:07
110 STEWART WAUBY M40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:46:12
111 BARRY THOMASON M45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:46:19
112 Rob McHarry M50 Spectrum Riders 00:46:23
113 ANDREW HUBERT M45 00:46:27
114 JOATHAN HULL M45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:46:33
115 ANDREW DODD M45 WILSLOW STRIDERS 00:46:41
116 ANDY WATTS M65 WILMSLOW RC 00:46:47
117 NEIL HINDLE M60 00:46:51
118 POLLY KENNERLEY W45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:47:07
119 SALLY GILLIVER W55 Wilmslow RC 00:47:20
120 Terry Noild M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:47:25
121 JOANNE ELLIS W40 DISLEY RUNNERS 00:47:26
122 DENNIS KENTROP M50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:47:34
123 DAVID LARKIN M40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:47:42
124 WAYNE GRANT M40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:47:49
125 RICHARD MELLOR M50 00:47:52
126 PETER ADAMS M40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:53
127 JONTHAN LAWTON M WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:47:54
128 JENNIFER SUTTON W WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:48:18
129 KIRSTY JANE BIRCH W PENNINE 00:48:37
130 Emma Mason W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:48:41
131 LUCY RUSBRIDGE W45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:48:57
132 MARTIN SMITH M45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:48:58
133 MARTIN HALLWORTH M60 LOWTON SPARROWS 00:49:05
134 PAUL SHELDON M40 00:49:08
135 TANIA WILSON W50 BUXTON AC 00:49:09
136 ELLISON ALLCOCK M55 00:49:10
137 NICKY MOWATT W55 Wilmslow RC 00:49:17
138 MARK ANDREW LUMS M 00:49:17
139 DAVID RICHARD BAKER M 00:49:25
140 Ranald Iain Malkay M45 Spectrum Riders 00:49:27
141 KATHRYN HUTCHINSON W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:49:29
142 PAUL CLOWES M40 00:49:30
143 SARAH BUTTERWORTH W 00:49:38
144 JOHN PORTEOUS M60 Wilmslow RC 00:49:40
145 Rob Bailey M45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:49:58
146 SOPHIE CUNNINGHAM W CHOLRTON RUNNERS 00:50:09
147 PAUL CREAM M60 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:50:13
148 PETER STANLEY M55 PENISTON FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:50:19
149 TERRY CROWTHER M40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:50:23
150 ANDY BUCKROYD M50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:50:24
151 ALISON WAINWRIGHT W CHOLRTON RUNNERS 00:50:25
152 DEBBIE HILL W55 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:50:39
153 Kate Johnson W45 Spectrum Riders 00:50:41
154 JANE SHERRAT W40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:50:45
155 SALLY ANKERS W40 STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS 00:50:55
156 IAN ANKERS M65 STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS 00:50:57
157 SALLY HOPKIN W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:51:04
158 WILL MEREDITH M PENNINE 00:51:26
159 DUNCAN CHANDLER M45 00:51:29
160 SARANYA HASLER W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:51:36
161 CLAIRE HOLDCROFT W45 BUXTON AC 00:51:40
162 IAIN BELL M50 DEESIDE ORIENTEERING CLUB 00:51:46
163 HANNAH CROWTHER W CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:51:54
164 JAMES WYNNE M50 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:51:57
165 CAROLYN WHITTLE W40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:52:01
166 BEN BRADLEY M 00:52:05
167 DAVID HAYTON M55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:52:09
168 NATHAN RAE M CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:52:31
169 LUCINDA STONE W40 00:52:59
170 ESTELLE MAGUIRE W50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:53:05
171 MARTIN ROUD M50 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:53:07
172 KATHRYN DEWICK W 00:53:15
173 JANE MELLINGS W40 00:53:17
174 GOPALA RAMANA M40 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:53:18
175 KATE WILSON W 00:53:22
176 SARAH NUTT W 00:53:23
177 CATHERINE CROSSLEY W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:53:37
178 DAVID TAYLOR M65 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:53:43
179 CHRIS CANNON M60 Wilmslow RC 00:53:46
180 JILUE LUCAS W50 Wilmslow RC 00:53:50
181 IAN ASHCROFT M70 Wilmslow RC 00:53:55
182 SUZANNE ROEBUCK W45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:53:55
183 SALLY-ANN DODD W45 WILSLOW STRIDERS 00:55:05
184 DAVE WALKER M60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:55:31
185 HARRY STUBBS M65 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:55:36
186 HEATHER GALLOWAY W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 00:55:41
187 KIRSTY PIERCE W55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:55:55
188 TRISHA BARR W50 00:56:09
189 PETER LANCASTER M55 00:56:11
190 DON BULLOUGH M60 Wilmslow RC 00:56:15
191 DAMIAN DUFFY M 00:56:28
192 BETH SHEDON W 00:56:57
193 PETER WEBB M60 00:57:07
194 LAUREN BERGER W CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:59:05
195 SUE STRAIG W50 Wilmslow RC 00:59:16
196 Loradena Spadola W45 00:59:31
197 EMILY MARNER W WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:59:34
198 CHRISTINE GERAGHTY W55 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 01:00:00
199 SUSAN HOLLAND W55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:00:28
200 RACHEL BARTON W CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:00:37
201 JULIE SMITH W50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 01:00:37
202 PETER FOTHERINGHAM M55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:03:36
203 ROY POWNALL M65 WILSLOW RC 01:03:43
204 JANICE GELDARD W55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 01:03:52
205 YVONNE HEWITT W55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 01:03:52
206 LYNE JONES W45 AWESOME 01:04:18
207 ROGER ASHBY M70 PENNINE 01:04:40
208 JULIE RYAN W50 01:05:18
209 EMMA-JANE EATON W 01:05:18
210 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow RC 01:05:20
211 SIMON FENTON M70 Wilmslow RC DNF
212 ANTHONY ALLAN M CONGLETON HARRIERS DNF