Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/05/2010 – Caradoc Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steven Cale SM SAC 00:23:07
2 Richard Roberts SM Eryri 00:23:27
3 Ian Grindley M45 Wolv/Bilston 00:24:49
4 Paul Jones M40 Oswestry 00:24:59
5 Matthew Marston SM Mercia 00:25:25
6 Roger Lamb M45 Mercia 00:25:41
7 Robin Stones SM U/A 00:25:57
8 Edward Davies M55 Mercia 00:26:35
9 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:26:53
10 Kevin Francis M40 Shrewsbury AC 00:26:56
11 Graham Jones M50 Shrewsbury AC 00:27:03
12 Tom Beech SM U/A 00:27:05
13 Richard Bacon SM U/A 00:27:07
14 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 00:27:10
15 Nigel Share M45 Wolves & Bilston 00:27:16
16 Tom Fisher SM Wolves/Bilston 00:27:19
17 Haydn Jones M45 Maldwyn 00:27:36
18 Chris Penny M50 Mercia 00:27:41
19 Andy Yapp M45 Mercia 00:27:44
20 Simon Daws M55 Telford AC 00:27:50
21 David Carson M40 Shropshire Shuffler 00:27:54
22 Ioan Ilie SM Telford AC 00:27:58
23 Joe Donnelly JM Mercia 00:28:07
24 Mark Agnew M40 Mercia 00:28:16
25 Anna Bartlett L40 Shrewsbury AC 00:28:22
26 Noel Hogan M45 Newport & District 00:28:32
27 Chris Taylor M55 Mercia 00:28:33
28 Ned Lammas M40 Mercia 00:28:36
29 Jon Hedger SM U/A 00:28:50
30 Mel Price SL Mercia 00:28:57
31 Glyn Fletcher M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:29:22
32 Joe Hearle JM Mercia 00:29:26
33 Richard McKenna SM U/A 00:29:26
34 Darren Mitchelmore M40 P Tri 00:29:35
35 Dave Woodvine SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:29:48
36 David Coley M40 Telford Harriers 00:29:58
37 John Richards M45 U/A 00:30:07
38 Helen Skelton SL Newport & District 00:30:09
39 Duncan Davies M50 Wolves/Bilston 00:30:15
40 Andrew T Davies M55 Telford Harriers 00:30:25
41 Chris Myles M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:30:31
42 David Jamieson M45 U/A 00:30:41
43 John Taylor M40 Newport & District 00:30:51
44 Steve Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 00:31:12
45 Adrian Donnelly M45 Mercia 00:31:14
46 Kevin Evans SM Wenlock Olympians 00:31:18
47 Calvin Wright M40 U/A 00:31:24
48 Mike Streetley M45 Cuthbert 00:31:32
49 Gary Gunner M60 Croft Ambry 00:31:36
50 Andrew Hearle M55 Mercia 00:31:38
51 Adrian Forster SM U/A 00:31:39
52 Daniel Cheshire M40 U/A 00:31:41
53 Philip Johnson M50 Dudley K Ford 00:31:46
54 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 00:31:54
55 Pete Hudson M45 Mercia 00:31:57
56 Nathan Marland SM Mercia 00:32:01
57 Tim Jones M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:32:02
58 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:32:06
59 Keith Richards M50 Mercia 00:32:11
60 Rob Court SM Mercia 00:32:13
61 Daron Windle M40 Stafford Tri Club 00:32:26
62 Mike Warren M40 Wrekin RR 00:32:32
63 Duncan Bowdler SM U/A 00:32:36
64 Mark Deighton M50 Newport & Dist 00:32:37
65 Andy Laing M40 U/A 00:32:48
66 Paul Sanderson M55 Telford AC 00:32:50
67 Graeme McDouall SM Wrekin RR 00:33:00
68 Nick Evans M45 U/A 00:33:11
69 Duncan Jones M40 Mercia 00:33:17
70 David Tozer M40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:33:21
71 Desmond Pugh M40 Maldwyn Harriers 00:33:30
72 Colin Williamson M65 Shropshire Shufflers 00:33:34
73 Derek Owen M55 Shrewsbury AC 00:33:38
74 Mark Skidmore SM Dudley Kingswinford 00:33:46
75 Nick Turvey L50 Croft Ambrey 00:33:53
76 Adam Stockwell SM Shrewsbury AC 00:33:57
77 John Coombes M60 Mercia 00:34:16
78 David Gould M55 West Bromwich Harriers 00:34:23
79 Richard Paddock M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:34:30
80 Becky James SL U/A 00:34:31
81 Jean Turner L45 Telford Harriers 00:34:35
82 Thomas Davies JM Mormon Noobs 00:34:52
83 Rich Curtis M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:35:02
84 Bryan Lloyd M50 U/A 00:35:14
85 Gareth Jones M40 Mercia 00:35:18
86 John Nightingale SM U/A 00:35:26
87 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 00:35:32
88 Phil Blatch M55 Mercia 00:35:43
89 David Jones M60 Dark Peak 00:35:44
90 Cliff Larwood M40 Telford Harriers 00:35:49
91 Tony Thompson M60 Mercia 00:35:52
92 Paul Rose SM Wolves/Bilston 00:35:54
93 Stuart Morris SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:35:56
94 Phil Newman M45 Mercia 00:36:00
95 Tom Davies M60 Croft Ambry 00:36:06
96 Joseph Davies JM Mormon Noobs 00:36:27
97 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia 00:36:34
98 Richard Buckle SM U/A 00:36:41
99 Anthony Pinson SM Telford Harriers 00:36:53
100 David Edwards M60 Telford Harriers 00:36:54
101 Alison Larwood L40 Telford Harriers 00:37:04
102 Sue Foster SL Telford Harriers 00:37:20
103 John Hall M60 U/A 00:37:30
104 Dan Hall SM U/A 00:37:58
105 Michael Burton M55 LDWA 00:38:12
106 Richard Burton M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:38:28
107 Don Hale M50 Mercia 00:38:54
108 Graham Morgan SM Mercia 00:39:12
109 Felix Morris M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:40:21
110 Pauline Newton L55 Newport & Dist 00:40:51
111 Gordon Trevor M60 SAC 00:41:43
112 Janice Curtis L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:42:09
113 Rachel Storey L40 Newport 00:42:35
114 Helen Hadebe L45 Newport 00:42:36
115 Sandra Dainty L40 Newport & Dist 00:42:36
116 Mike Murray M60 FRA 00:45:37
117 Pauline Richards L60 Mercia 00:54:39
118 Sheila Richards L55 Shrewsbury AC 00:56:42