Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/04/2017 – Howgills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers 02:24:17
2 Martin Mikkelsen Baron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:31:40
3 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:32:48
4 Kim Collison M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:34:20
5 Phil Davies MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:34:21
6 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 02:36:04
7 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland FR 02:42:24
8 John Helme M Ambleside AC 02:43:00
9 Mark Taylor MV40 Calder Valley 02:43:06
10 Patrick McIllory MU23 02:53:58
11 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak FR 02:54:38
12 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak FR 02:54:45
13 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine FR 02:55:12
14 Jack Simpson M 02:56:18
15 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:56:57
16 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick AC 03:00:15
17 Chris Perry M Dark Peak FR 03:01:24
18 Michael Greaves M Helm Hill Runners 03:01:28
19 Tom Bush M Pennine FR 03:01:31
20 Mark Irving M Bolwand FR 03:01:47
21 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettlestone Harriers 03:01:51
22 Pete Darwood MV40 03:02:06
23 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak FR 03:02:25
24 Adrian Harvey M Howgill Harriers 03:03:04
25 Matthew Hayes MV40 East Hull Harriers 03:03:06
26 Sam Green M Helm Hill Runners 03:04:19
27 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:04:42
28 Dave Lund M Dark Peak FR 03:06:28
29 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:07:08
30 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:07:15
31 Sean Bolland MV40 Bowland FR 03:09:17
32 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale FR 03:09:27
33 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley AC 03:10:19
34 Jude Jepson FV50 Dark Peak FR 03:10:26
35 Ben Kent MU23 Helm Hill Runners 03:11:05
36 David Kerr MV40 Highland Hill Runners 03:13:23
37 Leigh Warburton MV5 Bowland FR 03:13:28
38 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 03:13:35
39 Hugh Watkin M 03:13:56
40 Nina Walkinshaw F Howgill Hariers 03:20:37
41 Kieran Davis M Erewash 03:20:57
42 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 03:23:30
43 Andrew McFarlane MV40 Clayton LM 03:25:18
44 Romans Sustovs M Calder Valley 03:27:04
45 Matty Brennan M Erewash 03:27:25
46 Jonathan Cooper MV50 Helm Hill 03:27:28
47 John Morrisey MV40 Achille Rati 03:30:30
48 Andrew Cox MV40 Helm Hill 03:34:29
49 Neil Weighman MV50 Erewash 03:36:00
50 Steph Jones F Ambleside AC 03:36:06
51 Martin Lane M 03:36:40
52 Peter Lloyd M KCAC 03:38:14
53 Mark Smith MV40 North Shields Poly. 03:40:25
54 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak FR 03:40:35
55 Catherine Niblock F Helm Hill Runners 03:40:40
56 Majka Kunicka F Pennistone FR 03:40:52
57 Sam Mottran M 03:43:19
58 Peter Charnley MV40 Bowland FR 03:50:24
59 Steve Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:50:35
60 Richard Todd MV40 Northern Fells 03:50:39
61 Carl Bedson MV40 Cheshire HR 03:51:36
62 Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine FR 03:52:38
63 Ian Charlesworth MV50 Pennistone FR 03:58:25
64 Wilfred Bell MV60 Howgill Harriers 04:01:03
65 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton LM 04:03:28
66 Scott Tranter M 04:05:35
67 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:09:10
68 Simon Jump MV40 Saddleworth 04:09:12
69 Matt Davis M Howgill Harriers 04:10:30
70 Bill Beckett MV40 Chorley A And T 04:10:34
71 Mo Kelly F Howgill Harriers 04:10:55
72 Rosie Dorwood F 04:11:02
73 Sarah Jones Morris WV40 Pennistone FR 04:12:45
74 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo 04:23:46
75 Dave Clark M Congleton Harriers 04:24:07
76 Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone FR 04:24:13
77 Sam Gibbs MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:24:37
78 Sharon WIlliams MV50 North Leeds FR 04:31:37
79 Allison Skillicom F 04:32:41
80 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham FR 04:38:00
81 Clare Wightman FV40 Saddleworth 04:38:36
82 Peter Cobley MV40 Saddleworth 04:38:37
83 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 04:39:18
84 Paul Stocks MV50 Dallam RC 04:41:52
85 Tom Nigel Lingard M 04:51:08
86 Chris Birrell M 04:58:15
87 John Orrell MV50 Blackburn Harriers 05:02:43
88 Catrina Purdy FV40 05:02:44
89 Ian Martin France MV50 Bowland 05:14:54