Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/04/2017 – Donard Challenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:58:03
2 Chris Arthur M Bowland 00:58:17
3 Joshua Jardine MU23 Helm Hill Runners 00:58:30
4 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 00:58:41
5 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 00:58:46
6 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey And Bramley AC 00:58:57
7 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:07
8 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:59:29
9 Kim Collison M Borrowdale 00:59:33
10 Andy Swift M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:45
11 Phil Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:00:20
12 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale 01:00:38
13 Jethro Lennox MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:00:51
14 Sam Stead M Keswick AC 01:00:56
15 Robert Simpson M Shettleston Harriers 01:01:02
16 Calum Tinnion M Ellenborough AC 01:01:07
17 Steven Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 01:01:13
18 Joe Baxter M Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:01:38
19 Sam Alexander M Westerlands CCC 01:01:47
20 Andrew Worster M Todmorden Harriers 01:01:56
21 Matthew Elkington MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:14
22 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:18
23 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale 01:02:31
24 Gareth Hughes M Mercia Fell Runners 01:02:34
25 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale 01:02:40
26 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale 01:02:45
27 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 01:02:57
28 Joe Symonds M Shettleston Harriers 01:03:09
29 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:21
30 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:03:26
31 Jonny Steede M Glens Runners 01:03:29
32 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:03:33
33 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 01:03:42
34 Jim Davies MV50 Borrowdale 01:03:44
35 Ryan Stewart M Shettleston Harriers 01:03:46
36 Chris Edis M Keswick AC 01:04:01
37 Jonny Malley M Ambleside AC 01:04:10
38 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:29
39 Michael Fanning MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:04:47
40 Graham Pearce M Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:05:00
41 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:17
42 Darren Kay MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:05:21
43 Tom Gibbs MV40 Ambleside AC 01:05:26
44 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:51
45 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:05:56
46 Huw Davies M Mercia Fell Runners 01:06:11
47 John Connaghan MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:06:16
48 DAVID HICKS M Newcastle AC 01:06:22
49 Ian Mills M Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:22
50 Mark Taylor MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:06:24
51 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:06:26
52 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 01:06:28
53 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 01:06:39
54 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 01:07:00
55 Shane Donnelly M North Belfast Harriers 01:07:01
56 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:06
57 Harold Wyber M Ambleside AC 01:07:18
58 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 01:07:23
59 Matthew Sullivan M Shettleston Harriers 01:07:30
60 Colum Campbell MV40 Newcastle AC 01:07:32
61 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale 01:07:37
62 Henry Jepson M 01:08:09
63 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:08:33
64 Bob Wiseman M Ochil Hill Runners 01:08:38
65 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:08:45
66 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 01:09:11
67 Virgil Barton MV40 Barlick FellRrunners 01:09:22
68 Adrian Harvey M Howgill Harrier 01:09:27
69 Bill Breckenridge MV50 Shettleston Harriers 01:09:45
70 Joe Mann M Ambleside AC 01:09:57
71 Ben Kent MU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:10:04
72 Lee Roe M Keswick AC 01:10:06
73 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale 01:10:11
74 Andy Thompson M Helm Hill Runners 01:10:18
75 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:10:40
76 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:10:46
77 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:10:51
78 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:10:58
79 Bastien Perez MU23 Westerlands CCC 01:11:15
80 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:26
81 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:11:29
82 Kelli Roberts F Ambleside AC 01:11:39
83 Peter Rigby M 01:11:47
84 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:11:58
85 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:11:59
86 Miranda Grant F Eryri Harriers 01:12:04
87 Tom Roo M Mercia Fell Runners 01:12:07
88 Jos Addison M Helm Hill Runners 01:12:09
89 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside AC 01:12:11
90 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC 01:12:16
91 Jonathan Scott M Mourne Runners 01:12:26
92 Bronwen Jenkinson FU23 Eryri Harriers 01:12:29
93 Bernard Fortune MV40 SBR AC 01:12:32
94 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale 01:13:18
95 Lee Knight M Ambleside AC 01:13:24
96 Connor Reid M Ballymena Runners 01:13:26
97 William Procter MV60 Helm Hill Runners 01:13:36
98 Peter Davies M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:13:38
99 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 01:13:47
100 John Busby M Carnethy HRC 01:13:48
101 Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:13:49
102 Niall Bourke M Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:13:52
103 Sam Blanshard M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:13:57
104 Kirsty Hall FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:14:13
105 Craig Stansfield MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:48
106 Deon McNeilly MV50 Newcastle AC 01:14:56
107 Jude Jepson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:15:00
108 Gary Thorpe MV50 Ambleside AC 01:15:00
109 Walter Henderson MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:15:15
110 Hannah Russell FU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:15:30
111 Sarah Ridgway FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:15:39
112 Richard Hanna M Mourne Runners 01:15:47
113 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside AC 01:16:25
114 Jon Batt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:48
115 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:17:08
116 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland 01:17:18
117 Shona Robertson FV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:17:41
118 Neil Hardiman MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:17:52
119 Esther Dickson F Newry City Runners 01:17:57
120 Catherine Niblock F Helm Hill Runners 01:17:59
121 Simon Reeve MV40 North Belfast Harriers 01:18:13
122 Dale Mathers MV50 Mourne Runners 01:18:24
123 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 01:18:28
124 Simon Titmuss MV40 Carnethy HRC 01:18:44
125 Shileen O'Kane FV40 Lagan Valley AC 01:18:45
126 Graham Pilling M Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:18:48
127 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:19:01
128 Paul Hesketh MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:19:10
129 Elizabeth Batt FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:19:11
130 Dave Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:19:17
131 Paul Jenkinson MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:19:26
132 Tim Parker MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:19:35
133 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:19:43
134 Louise Beetlestone F Eryri Harriers 01:19:58
135 Ciara Largey F Omagh Triathlon Club 01:20:11
136 James Callender M Westerlands CCC 01:20:15
137 Jenn Mattinson F Keswick AC 01:20:24
138 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:21:10
139 Tom Loan M Keswick AC 01:21:12
140 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 01:21:14
141 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:21:26
142 Richard Byers MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:21:31
143 Garth McGimpsey M Mourne Runners 01:21:47
144 Glen Davies MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:21:53
145 James Riley MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:22:03
146 Astrid Gibbs FV40 Ambleside AC 01:22:08
147 Maurice Harte MV40 Team Purple 01:22:10
148 Jim Tyson MV40 Ambleside AC 01:22:16
149 Catherine Evans F Keswick AC 01:22:17
150 Jacqueline Toal FV40 BARF 01:22:26
151 Mark Alexander MV40 Ballymena Runners 01:22:46
152 Nigel Jeff MV50 Buxton AC 01:22:48
153 Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:23:00
154 Helen Winskill FV40 Keswick AC 01:23:06
155 Anna-Jane Meeks FV50 Borrowdale 01:23:23
156 Jo Gillyon FV40 Keswick AC 01:23:32
157 Dave Collins MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:23:32
158 Steven Todd MV40 Dub Runners 01:23:48
159 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:24:05
160 Michael McAuley M Mallusk Harriers 01:24:05
161 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:24:14
162 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford AC 01:24:16
163 Robert Jones M Keswick AC 01:24:21
164 Rachel Mellor F Keswick AC 01:24:34
165 Davy Foster M EDAC 01:24:36
166 Sarah Harley F Eryri Harriers 01:24:43
167 Paul Wright MV50 Ambleside AC 01:24:49
168 Dale Smith MV40 BARF 01:24:55
169 Lucy Burnett FV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:17
170 Claire Duffield FV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:29
171 Adam Neale MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:25:43
172 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:25:48
173 Jim Trueman MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:25:54
174 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:25:59
175 Stuart Shuttleworth MV50 Ambleside AC 01:26:05
176 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:26:20
177 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:26:22
178 Paul Cadman MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:26:40
179 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:26:47
180 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:27:01
181 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:27:02
182 Brown Robert M Newcastle AC 01:27:15
183 David Bell MV50 Mourne Runners 01:27:15
184 Gillian Wasson FV40 Ballymena Runners 01:27:21
185 Lindsay Walker F Keswick AC 01:27:24
186 Zoe Webber F Keswick AC 01:27:26
187 Keith G. Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:27:37
188 Rebecca Patrick FV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:27:41
189 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:46
190 Alistair Boyer M Westerlands CCC 01:27:50
191 Stephen Burthem MV50 Warrington AC 01:27:56
192 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 01:27:59
193 Jo Wilcox FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:28:03
194 Kate Mansell FV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:28:09
195 Ronnie Douglas MV40 BARF 01:28:39
196 Melanie Blackhurst FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:28:53
197 Paul Kelly MV60 Durham Fell Runners 01:29:04
198 Alison Weston FV50 Ikley Harriers 01:29:06
199 Jeff Sempey MV40 BARF 01:29:56
200 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:30:31
201 Martin Green MV60 Maldwyn Harriers 01:30:52
202 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 01:30:57
203 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:31:11
204 Paulette Thomson FV40 Newcastle AC 01:31:28
205 Kieran Young M Murlough AC 01:31:37
206 Ron Rees MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:32:23
207 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth Runners 01:32:28
208 Chris Schofield M Helm Hill Runners 01:32:33
209 Dave Tait MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:32:40
210 Stephen Rice MV40 Newcastle AC 01:32:56
211 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:33:23
212 David McCann M Newcastle AC 01:33:32
213 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:33:44
214 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:33:48
215 Neil Hodgkinson MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:34:13
216 Iain Niblock M GoFast 01:34:14
217 Hazel McLaughlin FV40 Lagan Valley AC 01:34:26
218 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:34:40
219 Laurence Farrington M North East Runners 01:34:48
220 Matthew Annison M Todmorden Harriers 01:35:13
221 Caroline Holden FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:35:24
222 Dan Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 01:35:32
223 Andrew Bibby MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:35:38
224 Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 01:35:39
225 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:25
226 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers 01:37:16
227 Trevor Wilson MV50 BARF 01:38:51
228 Conor McKavanagh M 01:38:53
229 Mike Cooper MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:39:02
230 Joanna Schreiber FV50 Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:39:23
231 Caroline Pollard FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:39:55
232 Sue Howarth FV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:40:17
233 Ciaran McAleenan MV50 Mourne Runners 01:41:12
234 Naomi Watson F Mercia Fell Runners 01:41:29
235 Marc Davies MV50 Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers 01:42:07
236 Barbara Savage FV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:44:19
237 Andrea Blanshard F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:44:47
238 Stephanie Wilson F Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:45:24
239 Clarke Campbell MV40 BARF 01:45:58
240 Charlie McIntosh MV50 Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:46:09
241 Declan McCrory MV50 Armagh AC 01:46:14
242 Anne Sandford FV50 Lagan Valley AC 01:47:17
243 Aaron Shimmons M BARF 01:47:35
244 Adrian Dixon MV60 FRA 01:50:40
245 Alison Brentnall FV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:50:47
246 Helen Hodgkinson FV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:51:35
247 Ruth Aiken FV40 Ballymena Runners 01:52:20
248 Laura Smith FV40 BARF 01:53:08
249 David Richmond MV40 Maynooth Loopers 01:58:39
250 Mark Hopkins MV40 BARF 02:00:02
251 Andrew Hanna M 02:01:29
252 Joanne McCauley FV40 St. Peter's AC 02:21:01