Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/04/2017 – Pendle senior





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur MS Bowland Fell Runners 00:33:06
2 Tom Martym MS 00:33:59
3 Gary Priestley MS Salford Harriers & AC 00:34:27
4 Callum Davidson M23 Rossendale Harriers 00:34:29
5 Chris. Holdsworth MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:34:41
6 Ian Harmer M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:34:51
7 Willy Smith M40 00:36:11
8 Matt Perry MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:36:26
9 Danny Collinge M23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:36:36
10 Ray Edgar MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:37:06
11 Neal Crampton MS Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:37:19
12 Marcus Preedy M23 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:28
13 Sam Garratt M23 New Marske Harriers 00:37:33
14 Max T.Wainwright M19 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:08
15 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:39
16 James Simon MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:38:47
17 Andrew Collins MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:38:50
18 Andrew Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:38:55
19 George Lewis M19 Blackburn Harriers 00:38:58
20 John Hunt M50 Wirral AC 00:39:02
21 Graeme Brown M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:11
22 Nick Barber M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:11
23 Michael J Bailey MS Bowland Fell Runners 00:39:22
24 Kevin H Armstrong MS Saltaire Striders 00:39:23
25 Louisa Powell-Smith FS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:39:25
26 Mark Walsh M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:27
27 Helen Glover FS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:39:27
28 Gaz Pemberton MS Wharfedale Harriers 00:39:46
29 William Weatherill M19 00:39:51
30 Anthony McLoughlin MS 00:39:56
31 Steven Worsley M50 Inverness Harriers 00:40:01
32 Jim Masters MS Wye Valley Runners 00:40:09
33 James Byrne M40 Ambleside AC 00:40:11
34 Neil Armitage M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:40:24
35 Al Smithson MS Mersey Tri 00:40:35
36 John Horrocks MS 00:40:41
37 Chris Snell MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:50
38 Andy Berry MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:19
39 Elizabeth Greenwood F19 Blackburn Harriers 00:41:41
40 Kirsty Hall F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:16
41 John Rainford M50 Preston Harriers 00:42:21
42 Andy Gibbons MS Bingley Harriers & AC 00:42:32
43 Graham Schofield M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:35
44 Patrick Wardle MS Fellandale 00:42:37
45 Mark Wharton M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:42:43
46 Arthur Raffle M19 Altrincham & Dist. AC 00:42:47
47 Victoria Mousley FS Blackburn Harriers 00:42:49
48 Geoff Gough M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:52
49 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:03
50 Sean Molloy M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:07
51 Martin Dearden M40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:43:12
52 Dave Nuttall M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:14
53 James Tingle MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:16
54 Lorraine Slater F40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:19
55 Declan ODuffy M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:31
56 Gareth William M40 00:43:34
57 Andrew Harrison MS Preston Harriers 00:43:45
58 Adam Wallwork MS Trawden AC 00:43:47
59 Simon Fox M50 Wirral AC 00:43:53
60 Neil Hardiman M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:17
61 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham & Dist. AC 00:44:30
62 Alexander Bell M19 Manx Fell Runners 00:44:33
63 Tom Matthew M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:51
64 Andrew Heys MS Blackburn Harriers 00:44:54
65 Barry Wheeler MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:45:00
66 Dominic Howell M40 00:45:04
67 George Butler M23 Burnden Road Runners 00:45:08
68 Billy Tosh MS Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:45:13
69 Neil Hughes M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:45:17
70 John Sprackland M50 Southport Waterloo 00:45:22
71 Nicola Cartridge FS Bolton United Harriers 00:45:24
72 Carmen Byrne FS Blackburn Harriers 00:45:33
73 Edoado Piano MS Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:45:44
74 Tom Smith M50 00:45:49
75 Nick Oddy M40 Skipton AC 00:45:50
76 Jason Craven MS Rossendale Harriers 00:45:57
77 Joanna Goorney F40 Lytham St Annes RR 00:45:59
78 Andrew J Smith M50 00:46:23
79 Steve Storey M60 Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:46:26
80 Dave Collins M60 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:30
81 Terry Houston M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:34
82 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:46:36
83 Scott McCredie MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:39
84 Philip Butler M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:51
85 Natalie Murphy F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:52
86 Frazer Durris M40 Trawden AC 00:47:02
87 James Crock M40 Trawden AC 00:47:07
88 Dominix Hoare M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:10
89 Neil Smith M40 Trawden AC 00:47:10
90 Andrew Rairburn MS Trawden AC 00:47:11
91 James Morrison MS Tiverton Harriers 00:47:14
92 Richard Nichols M40 00:47:35
93 Graham Bird M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:41
94 Rowena Browne F50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:53
95 John Naylor MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:55
96 Calvin Ferguson MS Calder Valley FellRunners 00:48:19
97 Michael Chelfont M40 00:48:34
98 Ewan Welsh M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:48:36
99 Kisa Grantham F40 Pensby Runners 00:48:42
100 Paul Swyers M50 Radcliffe AC 00:48:46
101 Bill Becket M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:48:47
102 Daniel Bolton M40 Trawden AC 00:49:09
103 Lincoln Donnelly MS 00:49:32
104 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:49:43
105 Craig Nicholls M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:52
106 Simon Bennett M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:49:55
107 Peter McNulty M60 Radcliffe AC 00:50:05
108 Roy Parkinson M50 Preston Harriers 00:50:07
109 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:11
110 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:50:18
111 Tim Dempsey MS 00:50:30
112 Claire Vincent FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:34
113 Kate Mansell F40 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:35
114 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 00:50:46
115 Lee Turner M40 Radcliffe AC 00:50:47
116 Norman Bush M70 Ilkley Harriers 00:51:34
117 Catherine Speakman FS 00:51:37
118 Gary Corcoran M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:39
119 Matthew Clawson MS 00:52:09
120 Ian Clarkson M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:52:19
121 Teresa De Curtis F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:24
122 Carla Davies FS Red Rose Road Runners 00:52:27
123 Simon Lea MS Fig Rolls Racing 00:52:28
124 Harry Atkinson M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:52:32
125 Mark Taylor MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:38
126 Mike Baldwin M60 Ilkley Harriers 00:52:44
127 Ian Smith M60 Bolton United Harriers 00:52:49
128 Simon Wheeler M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:52:50
129 Darran Bowles M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:52:55
130 Rick Moore M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:56
131 Danielle Brearton FS Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:53:01
132 Paul Wilson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:53:21
133 Ian Cookson M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:33
134 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:46
135 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:54:04
136 Tacy Ireland F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:12
137 C. Haworth F19 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:22
138 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:54:35
139 Lynn Whittaker F50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:40
140 Martin Bates M60 Wesham Road Runners 00:54:44
141 Andrew M Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:16
142 Andie Gow M60 Pensby Runners 00:55:22
143 Andrew Graham M40 Fell Runners Association 00:55:25
144 Simon Jackson M50 00:55:28
145 Frederick Getz M60 00:55:34
146 Hannah Newbold F19 Barlick Fell Runners 00:55:39
147 Stuart Ryder M40 Darwen Dashers 00:55:56
148 Thomas H Cornyorth M19 00:56:01
149 Joanne Douring F40 00:56:11
150 Linda Lord F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:26
151 Arthur John Warren M60 Fell Runners Association 00:56:28
152 David Geldard M40 Running4CF 00:56:29
153 Peter Acland M50 Kendal AAC 00:56:54
154 Wayne McIntosh MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:02
155 Katy Thompson F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:03
156 Adam Cole MS 00:57:29
157 Peter Jackson M60 00:57:37
158 Sarah Jackson FS Penny Lane Striders 00:57:55
159 David Shorrock M60 Darwen Dashers 00:58:14
160 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:58:17
161 John Agg M50 Fell Runners Association 00:58:21
162 Ian Andrew Doyle M40 Southport Waterloo 00:58:51
163 Graham Odgen M40 Trawden AC 00:58:59
164 Paul Sessford M50 Keighley & Craven AC 00:59:07
165 Eleanor Birch FS Fellandale 00:59:25
166 Lisa Carter F40 Radcliffe AC 00:59:30
167 Bee Masters FS 01:00:08
168 George Raffle MS Altrincham & Dist. AC 01:01:01
169 Mark Butler M50 Burnden Road Runners 01:01:29
170 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:01:33
171 Robert McCurrie M40 01:01:49
172 Steven Cavell M60 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:01:59
173 John Cox M60 Middleton Harriers 01:02:05
174 Alan Sumner M70 Radcliffe AC 01:02:05
175 Sheila McNulty F70 Radcliffe AC 01:03:22
176 Vicki Sherrington F40 Preston Harriers 01:03:36
177 George Thompson M60 Darwen Dashers 01:03:49
178 Rachel McCurrie FS 01:05:17
179 M. Doublet-Stewart M60 01:05:28
180 Matthew Lea MS Fig Rolls Racing 01:05:49
181 Olga Wiggins FS Preston Harriers 01:06:53
182 Michelle Butschok F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:06
183 Karin Goss F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:57
184 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:15
185 Emily Wiggins F19 Preston Harriers 01:08:24
186 John Wiseman M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:09:28
187 Alison Mercer F50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:17
188 Jane Wells FS 01:32:50
189 Krystina Dewhurst FS Bolton United Harriers 01:32:52
190 Lee Petch M50 Bolton United Harriers 01:32:52