Results: Sat 25 Mar 2017 — Long Mynd Valleys
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Addison | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:33:28 |
2 | Simon Bailey | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:33:41 |
3 | Carl Bell | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:33:49 |
4 | Chris Arthur | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:33:54 |
5 | Christopher Holdsworth | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:34:10 |
6 | Joshua Jardine | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:35:22 |
7 | Robert Hope | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:36:20 |
8 | Jack Wood | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:36:32 |
9 | Mark Lamb | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:36:50 |
10 | Ben Mounsey | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:36:51 |
11 | Andy Swift | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:37:06 |
12 | Rob Jebb | M40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:37:50 |
13 | Steven Hebblethwaite | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:38:21 |
14 | Matthew Lockyer | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:38:27 |
15 | Matthew Elkington | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:38:54 |
16 | James Appleton | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:39:10 |
17 | Tom Saville | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:39:33 |
18 | Joe Baxter | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:39:42 |
19 | Phil Marsden | MSEN | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:39:47 |
20 | William Neill | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:40:10 |
21 | Mark Addison | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:40:16 |
22 | Adam Perry | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:40:57 |
23 | Michael Ainsworth | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:41:05 |
24 | Victoria Wilkinson | WSEN | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:41:10 |
25 | Sam Stead | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:41:24 |
26 | Gavin Mulholland | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:41:31 |
27 | Ben Abdelnoor | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:42:04 |
28 | Pete Hodges | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:42:20 |
29 | Sam Watson | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:43:03 |
30 | Harry Holmes | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:43:36 |
31 | Chris Edis | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:43:41 |
32 | Mark Roberts | M55 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:43:51 |
33 | Mark McGoldrick | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:44:11 |
34 | Ben Bardsley | M45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:44:46 |
35 | Graham Pearce | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:44:55 |
36 | Michael Fanning | M45 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:45:08 |
37 | Tom Gibbs | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:45:22 |
38 | Harold Wyber | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:45:31 |
39 | Alasdair Campbell | MSEN | Buxton AC | 01:45:45 |
40 | Kieran Hodgson | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:45:55 |
41 | Virgil Barton | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:45:56 |
42 | Jonathan Wright | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:46:04 |
43 | David Taylor | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:46:09 |
44 | Ian Mills | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:46:19 |
45 | Steve Franklin | MSEN | Totley AC | 01:46:39 |
46 | Karl Steinegger | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:46:42 |
47 | Robert Little | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:47:01 |
48 | Jack Ross | MSEN | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:47:05 |
49 | Jonny Dry | MU23 | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC | 01:47:07 |
50 | Chris Roberts | MSEN | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:47:13 |
51 | John Hunt | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:47:26 |
52 | Darren Kay | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:47:34 |
53 | S Gregory | MSEN | Unattached | 01:47:44 |
54 | Simon Adney | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:47:47 |
55 | Tim Cowin | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:47:50 |
56 | Todd Oates | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:48:06 |
57 | Simon Stainer | M45 | Ambleside AC | 01:48:07 |
58 | Nichola Jackson | WSEN | Preston Harriers | 01:48:14 |
59 | Mark Taylor | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:48:15 |
60 | Andrew Worster | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:48:38 |
61 | Ian Grindley | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:48:42 |
62 | Lizzie Browne | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:48:53 |
63 | Henry Kingston | MSEN | Unattached | 01:48:56 |
64 | Stephen Pyke | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:49:16 |
65 | Lee Newton | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:49:20 |
66 | Richard Mellon | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:49:58 |
67 | Andrew Jackson | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:50:04 |
68 | Nigel Wood | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:50:55 |
69 | Nicholas Barber | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:51:13 |
70 | Dan Croft | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:51:21 |
71 | Lee Athersmith | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:51:31 |
72 | Chris Jackson | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:51:38 |
73 | Dominic Jones | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:52:01 |
74 | Paul Cornforth | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:52:05 |
75 | Mark Pursell | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:52:12 |
76 | Nathan Martin | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:52:30 |
77 | Marc Sennett | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:52:46 |
78 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:52:56 |
79 | Mark Alan Rigby | M50 | Ambleside AC | 01:53:03 |
80 | Andy Thompson | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:53:10 |
81 | Andrew Holmes | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:53:13 |
81 | Anna Lupton | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:53:13 |
81 | David Milliken | M50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:53:13 |
84 | Paul Sorrell | M40 | Ripley Running Club | 01:53:15 |
85 | Noel Curtis | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:53:16 |
86 | Tom Bush | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:53:34 |
87 | Max Wainwright | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:53:45 |
88 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 01:53:47 |
89 | Ali Burns | MSEN | Valley Striders AC | 01:53:50 |
90 | Heidi Dent | WSEN | Howgill Harriers | 01:53:51 |
91 | Lou Roberts | W40 | Ambleside AC | 01:54:03 |
92 | Sharon Taylor | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:54:04 |
93 | Chris Atherton | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:54:07 |
94 | Philip Pearson | M55 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:54:24 |
95 | Mel Price | W40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:54:27 |
96 | Graeme Brown | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:54:29 |
97 | Anna Bartlett | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:54:33 |
98 | John Hooson | M50 | Ambleside AC | 01:54:56 |
99 | John Millen | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:54:59 |
100 | Stephen Edwards | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:55:00 |
100 | Ted Mason | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:55:00 |
102 | James Williamson | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:55:06 |
103 | Matthew Seddon | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:55:07 |
104 | Huw Davies | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:55:13 |
105 | Tom Barr | MSEN | Buckley Runners | 01:55:24 |
106 | Richard Stevens | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:55:27 |
107 | David Alcock | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:55:35 |
108 | Rob Brown | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:55:37 |
109 | Hannah Russell | WU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:55:40 |
110 | Daniel Haworth | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:55:42 |
111 | Sam Green | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:55:48 |
112 | Philip Shaw | M50 | Mansfield Harriers | 01:56:16 |
113 | Billy Procter | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:56:25 |
114 | Adrian Harvey | MSEN | Howgill Harriers | 01:56:29 |
115 | Thomas Priestley | MSEN | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:56:51 |
116 | David Chetta | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:57:05 |
117 | Catherine Spurden | WSEN | Keswick AC | 01:57:11 |
118 | Andy McMurdo | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:57:15 |
119 | Jason Williams | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:57:20 |
120 | Adam Wilson | M45 | Unattached | 01:57:23 |
121 | Edmond Jackson | M50 | Unattached | 01:57:29 |
122 | Adam Lloyd | M40 | Keswick AC | 01:57:33 |
123 | Kirsty Hall | W40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:57:40 |
124 | Steven Knowles | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:57:43 |
125 | Rob Furness | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:58:00 |
126 | Jack Millar | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:58:21 |
127 | Mark Walsh | M45 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:58:32 |
128 | Sarah McCormack | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:58:35 |
129 | Tim Werrett | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:58:45 |
130 | David Kirkham | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:59:01 |
131 | Nick Barber | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:59:10 |
132 | Neil Stabbs | M40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:59:24 |
133 | Niall Bourke | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:59:48 |
134 | Thomas Foster | M40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:00:02 |
135 | Barry Wilkinson | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:00:04 |
136 | Mark Burton | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:00:06 |
137 | Craig Stansfield | M45 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:00:08 |
138 | Craig Burrow | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:00:10 |
139 | Gary Thorpe | M50 | Ambleside AC | 02:00:14 |
140 | Kelli Roberts | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:00:18 |
141 | John Rainford | M55 | Preston Harriers | 02:00:31 |
142 | Judith Jepson | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:00:33 |
143 | Dan Duxbury | M40 | Ambleside AC | 02:00:35 |
144 | Andy Davies | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:00:45 |
145 | James Woodman | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:00:46 |
146 | Andy Laycock | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:01:02 |
147 | Peter Crompton | M60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:01:29 |
148 | Garry Wilkinson | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:01:33 |
149 | Mike Egner | M60 | Settle Harriers | 02:01:40 |
150 | Douglas Love | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:02:01 |
150 | Scout Adkin | WU23 | Moorfoot Runners | 02:02:01 |
152 | John Mason | M50 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 02:02:06 |
153 | Andrew Lake | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 02:02:10 |
154 | Yewan Bennison | M40 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:02:16 |
155 | Leigh Warburton | M55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:02:19 |
156 | Zoe Clare Barber | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:02:33 |
157 | Jenn Mattinson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 02:02:39 |
157 | Rick Stuart | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:02:39 |
159 | James Harris | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 02:02:46 |
160 | Nicky Spinks | W45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:02:49 |
161 | Littledave Cumins | M45 | Mow Cop Runners | 02:02:55 |
162 | Mark Agnew | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:03:05 |
163 | Dave McGuire | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:03:08 |
164 | Andrew Britton | M40 | Idle AC | 02:03:10 |
165 | Richard Mackie | M45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 02:03:13 |
166 | Rupert Bonington | M45 | Keswick AC | 02:03:15 |
167 | Rebecca Rooke | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 02:03:16 |
168 | Adam Taylor | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:03:18 |
169 | Iain Glendinning | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:03:59 |
170 | Andy Lloyd | M45 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 02:04:08 |
171 | Kirsty Hewitson | W40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:04:17 |
172 | Sam Robson | MSEN | Unattached | 02:04:22 |
173 | Jim Rogers | M50 | City Of Hull AC | 02:04:37 |
174 | Helen Elmore | W45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:04:38 |
175 | Peter German | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:04:39 |
176 | Joseph Torr | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:04:42 |
177 | Robert Browne | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 02:04:45 |
178 | Chris Davies | M60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 02:05:00 |
179 | Barry Atkinson | M55 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 02:05:09 |
179 | Claire Green | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:05:09 |
181 | John Bristow | M40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:05:13 |
182 | Mark Messenger | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:05:18 |
183 | Ian Warhurst | M55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:05:24 |
184 | Amy Partridge | WU23 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:05:28 |
184 | Neil Sidaway | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:05:28 |
186 | Paul Jeggo | M55 | Springfield Striders RC | 02:05:37 |
187 | Kev Saville | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:05:50 |
188 | Jonny Marchant | M45 | Unattached | 02:05:52 |
189 | Stefan Bramwell | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:06:03 |
190 | Lee Knight | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:06:06 |
191 | David Edmondson | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:06:34 |
192 | John Allan | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:06:42 |
193 | Tom Ratcliffe | MSEN | York Knavesmire Harriers | 02:06:45 |
194 | Paul Swindles | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:07:20 |
195 | Matt Jackson | MSEN | North Derbyshire RC | 02:07:23 |
196 | Paul Hesketh | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:08:11 |
197 | Graham Pilling | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:08:14 |
198 | Tony Livesey | MSEN | Preston Harriers | 02:08:32 |
199 | Martin Hurst | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:08:33 |
200 | Steve Jackson | M60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 02:08:42 |
201 | Andy Hauser | M60 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:08:44 |
201 | Darren Tweed | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 02:08:44 |
203 | Paul Scully | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:08:51 |
204 | Zoe Procter | WSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:09:03 |
205 | Ryan Wilkinson | MSEN | Unattached | 02:09:14 |
206 | Catherine Niblock | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:09:17 |
207 | Andrew Bradley | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:09:45 |
208 | Jenny Rice | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:09:50 |
209 | Peter Davies | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:10:05 |
210 | Richard Byers | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:10:22 |
211 | Michael Reynolds | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:10:29 |
212 | John Beetham | M40 | Keswick AC | 02:10:33 |
213 | Jack Holt | M65 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:10:46 |
214 | Karl Mason | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:10:53 |
215 | Stephen Storey | M60 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 02:11:09 |
216 | Chris Wilcox | M60 | Buckley Runners | 02:11:16 |
216 | Dave Powell | M55 | Aberystwyth Athletic Club | 02:11:16 |
218 | Bernard Grant | M65 | Harrogate Harriers | 02:11:19 |
219 | Paul Knowles | M45 | Ambleside AC | 02:11:22 |
220 | Jeremy Randell | M50 | Meirionnydd Running Club | 02:11:30 |
221 | Rachel Pilling | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:11:31 |
222 | Graham Brown | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:11:34 |
223 | Steve Beldon | M40 | Malvern Joggers | 02:11:35 |
224 | Alison Richards | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:11:41 |
225 | Stephen Morran | M60 | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 02:11:47 |
226 | Deborah Gowans | W50 | Accrington Road Runners | 02:11:48 |
227 | Adam Neale | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:11:50 |
228 | Robin Tuddenham | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:11:53 |
229 | Carol Evans | W50 | Settle Harriers | 02:11:59 |
230 | Roger Laycock | M55 | Settle Harriers | 02:12:09 |
231 | Andy Barnett | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:12:13 |
232 | Gemma Ford | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 02:12:31 |
233 | Paul Jennings | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:12:32 |
234 | Anna Jane Meeks | W55 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:12:48 |
235 | Stephen Smithies | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:14:40 |
236 | Mark Midgley | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:14:41 |
237 | Kate Archer | WSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:14:48 |
238 | Brian Walton | M60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 02:15:02 |
239 | Tom Mcgaff | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:15:14 |
240 | Paul Shackleton | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:15:18 |
241 | Ann-Marie Jones | W60 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 02:15:20 |
242 | Keith G Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:15:22 |
243 | Jos Addison | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:15:25 |
244 | Kieran Carr | M70 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:15:39 |
245 | Christopher Kelsey | M60 | Wells City Harriers | 02:15:45 |
246 | Alun Williams | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:15:49 |
247 | Nigel Jeff | M50 | Buxton AC | 02:15:57 |
248 | Damien Briscoe | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:16:14 |
249 | Christopher Hewitson | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 02:16:23 |
250 | Jean Powell | W45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:16:55 |
251 | Jon Sharples | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:16:58 |
252 | Martin Howard | MU23 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:17:02 |
253 | Annabel Mason | WU23 | Wakefield District H & AC | 02:17:08 |
254 | Dave Collins | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:17:19 |
255 | Dave Keeling | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:17:28 |
256 | Paul Woolhouse | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:17:33 |
257 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 02:17:38 |
258 | Melanie Blackhurst | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:17:40 |
259 | Guy Holloway | M40 | Unattached | 02:17:49 |
260 | Jim Tyson | M40 | Ambleside AC | 02:17:54 |
261 | Robin Bacon | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:17:58 |
262 | Carl Bedson | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:18:06 |
263 | Trudy Beetham | W40 | Keswick AC | 02:18:10 |
264 | Judy Howells | W45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:18:19 |
265 | Sue Richmond | WSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:18:53 |
266 | Natalie Hawkrigg | W45 | Northern Fells Running Club | 02:18:54 |
267 | Roger Taylor | M45 | Preston Harriers | 02:18:55 |
268 | Zoe Webber | WSEN | Keswick AC | 02:19:15 |
269 | Jayne Rigby | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:20:23 |
270 | Gary Pearson | M45 | Croft Ambrey RC | 02:20:25 |
271 | Joanna Goorney | W45 | Lytham St Annes RR Club | 02:20:26 |
272 | Claire Duffield | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:20:32 |
273 | Graeme Tiffany | M50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:20:33 |
274 | Ellie Crownshaw | WU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:20:41 |
275 | Rowena Browne | W50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:20:49 |
276 | Paul Colley-Davies | M50 | Croft Ambrey RC | 02:20:50 |
277 | Jules Toone | WSEN | Unattached | 02:20:53 |
278 | Adrian Walker | M50 | Settle Harriers | 02:20:55 |
279 | James Riley | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:20:59 |
280 | Shaun Addison | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:21:06 |
281 | Tim Clayton | M50 | Ripley Running Club | 02:21:11 |
282 | Michelle Foxwell | W40 | Ambleside AC | 02:21:22 |
283 | Clare Oliffe | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:21:39 |
284 | Marie Robson | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:21:48 |
284 | Mark Davy | MSEN | Unattached | 02:21:48 |
286 | Paul Duffy | M45 | Unattached | 02:21:51 |
287 | John Robson | M50 | Unattached | 02:22:22 |
288 | Eleanor Wainwright | WU23 | Unattached | 02:23:01 |
289 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 02:23:04 |
290 | Helen Winskill | W40 | Keswick AC | 02:23:16 |
291 | Lindsay Walker | WSEN | Keswick AC | 02:23:30 |
292 | David Tait | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:23:33 |
293 | Tim Murray | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:23:58 |
294 | Alison Wainwright | W45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:24:00 |
295 | Kate Mansell | W45 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:24:03 |
296 | Mike Ayers | M60 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:24:06 |
297 | Nick Brooke | M60 | Dorset Doddlers RC | 02:24:09 |
298 | Eleanor Knowles | W45 | Ambleside AC | 02:24:12 |
299 | Peter Tayler | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 02:24:23 |
300 | Michael Green | M50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 02:24:30 |
301 | Evelyn Dugdale | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:24:46 |
302 | Matthew Rooke | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 02:25:06 |
303 | Robert Taylor | M65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:25:27 |
304 | Paul Wright | M50 | Ambleside AC | 02:25:34 |
305 | Louise Barker | W40 | Aberystwyth Athletic Club | 02:26:08 |
306 | Martin Rouse | MSEN | Unattached | 02:26:19 |
307 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley AC | 02:26:29 |
308 | Gillian Lindsey | W45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:26:48 |
309 | Karen Pickles | W45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:26:55 |
310 | Huw Jones | M50 | Birmingham Running Athletics&Triathlon Club (BRAT) | 02:26:57 |
311 | Matthew Wilcock | M45 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:26:58 |
312 | Paul Bayley | MSEN | Tring RC | 02:27:04 |
313 | Helen Buchan | WSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:27:14 |
314 | Andrew Roberts | M45 | Congleton Harriers | 02:27:33 |
315 | Claire Aspinall | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:27:45 |
316 | Caroline Harding | W40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:27:58 |
317 | Vincent Booth | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:28:15 |
318 | Simon Bolton | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:28:17 |
319 | Nick Andralojc | M55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:28:34 |
320 | Michael Mcloughlin | M60 | Preston Harriers | 02:28:47 |
321 | David Gould | M60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:29:02 |
322 | Graham McAra | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:29:35 |
323 | David Appleyard | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:30:14 |
324 | Andrew Weaver | MSEN | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 02:30:15 |
325 | Hannah Bradley | WU23 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:30:23 |
326 | Kim Braznell | W60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:30:35 |
327 | Maryke Fox | W40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:30:37 |
328 | Andrew Quickfall | M55 | Unattached | 02:31:36 |
329 | Caroline Holden | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:31:50 |
330 | Eloise Lee | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:31:57 |
331 | Sue Howarth | W55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:32:02 |
332 | Timothy Jacobs | M40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:32:39 |
333 | Ronald Rees | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:32:49 |
334 | Belinda Baquero | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:33:12 |
335 | Barry Blyth | M70 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:33:13 |
336 | Christopher Morrison | M60 | Sinfin Running Club | 02:34:01 |
337 | Melanie Bradley | W55 | Unattached | 02:34:41 |
338 | Wendy Dodds | W65 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:34:48 |
339 | Mark Bailey | M50 | Nuneaton Harriers | 02:34:58 |
340 | Peter Knight | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 02:35:05 |
341 | John Fortescue | M50 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:35:06 |
342 | Alan Brentnall | M65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:35:29 |
343 | Stephen Atherton | M60 | Ambleside AC | 02:35:31 |
344 | Mick Cochrane | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:35:41 |
345 | Suzanne Kapitanec | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:36:51 |
346 | Mike Hind | M65 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:37:34 |
347 | Chris Schofield | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:38:20 |
348 | Josie Lloyd | WU23 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:39:02 |
349 | Jo Wilcox | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:39:51 |
350 | Rowan Ranner | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:40:48 |
351 | Dave Kershaw | M60 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:41:36 |
352 | David Mackie | M45 | Corsham Running Club | 02:41:41 |
353 | Jean Shotter | W50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:41:42 |
354 | Debbie Charlton | W40 | Keswick AC | 02:41:43 |
355 | Philip Barnes | M55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:42:17 |
356 | Stephanie Wilson | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:42:28 |
357 | Brent Lindsay | M55 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 02:44:08 |
358 | Katy Thompson | W60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:44:09 |
359 | Russell Cannon | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:44:11 |
360 | Adrian Dixon | M70 | Unattached | 02:44:30 |
361 | Paul Stevenson | M55 | Sinfin Running Club | 02:44:33 |
362 | Helen Stokes | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:44:43 |
363 | Brian Hickey | M50 | Unattached | 02:47:28 |
364 | Marcia Frith | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:47:57 |
365 | Carrie Gibson | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:48:14 |
366 | Rod Sutcliffe | M65 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:53:09 |
367 | Lesley Malarkey | W65 | Keswick AC | 02:53:22 |
368 | Calvin Ferguson | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:53:42 |
369 | Julian Carradice | M55 | Unattached | 02:54:32 |
370 | Amy Hardy | WSEN | Horsforth Harriers | 02:54:44 |
371 | Nicholas Moore | M55 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:54:57 |
372 | Alison Brentnall | W65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:59:49 |
373 | Catherine Musetti | W50 | Ambleside AC | 03:00:03 |
374 | James Adamson | MSEN | Unattached | 03:00:53 |
375 | Timothy Horrocks | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:01:36 |
376 | Carolyn Meschino | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:04:51 |
377 | David Leslie | M65 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:05:37 |
378 | Martin Carter | M50 | Unattached | 03:07:45 |
379 | John Williams | M65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:11:13 |
380 | Jo Bowen | W45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:16:03 |
381 | Denise Tunstall | W50 | Durham Fell Runners | 03:16:16 |
382 | Janice Curtis | W50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:16:35 |
383 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M70 | Totley AC | 03:19:28 |
384 | Kathleen Turner | W60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:19:53 |
385 | Les Thurston | M65 | Matlock Athletic Club | 03:25:10 |
386 | John Price | M55 | Mynydd Du | 03:31:45 |
387 | Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:05:37 |
Andrew Heys | MSEN | Blackburn Harriers & AC | Rtd | |
Ashley Howell | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | Rtd | |
David Bethell | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Dom Nurse | M45 | North Leeds Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Gus Williams | M50 | Unattached | Rtd | |
Helen Berry | W40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | Rtd | |
James Logue | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Jonny Malley | MSEN | Ambleside AC | Rtd | |
Lindsey Berends | W40 | Preston Harriers | Rtd | |
Lucy Spain | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | Rtd | |
Murray Bishop | M50 | Unattached | Rtd | |
Naomi Malkin | WSEN | Unattached | Rtd | |
Nina Skilton | W50 | Cannock & Stafford AC | Rtd | |
Simon Daws | M60 | Mercia Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Thomas Roo | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.