Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/03/2017 – Heptonstall





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wood M Ilkley 01:57:41
2 Andy Swift M CVFR 01:58:22
3 Karl Gray V40 CVFR 01:58:56
4 Gavin Mulholland V40 CVFR 02:02:04
5 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 02:03:29
6 Will Simmons M Ilkley 02:03:54
7 James Logue V40 CVFR 02:08:22
8 Michael Malyon M Baildon Runners 02:09:46
9 Marcus Preedy M Rossendale Harriers 02:10:05
10 Matthew Munro V40 Herne Hill Harriers 02:10:50
11 Neal Crampton M Pudsey And Bramley 02:11:56
12 James Williamson M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:13:01
13 James Woodman M Pudsey And Bramley 02:13:10
14 Oliver Heaton M Preston Harriers 02:13:48
15 Ken Sutor V40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 02:14:17
16 Pete Darwood V40 02:14:33
17 Andrew Collins M Barlick Fell Runners 02:15:04
18 Mark O’Connor M CVFR 02:15:12
19 Kevin Hoult V40 CVFR 02:15:41
20 Ian Symington M CVFR 02:16:24
21 Jonathan Collins V40 Stainland Lions 02:16:34
22 Peter Coates V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:16:48
23 Ryan Lindsay M Middleton Harriers 02:16:48
24 Martin Peace V40 Bingley 02:18:53
25 Andy Preedy V40 Rossendale Harriers 02:19:03
26 Andy Thorpe V40 CVFR 02:19:23
27 Philip Mayo V50 02:19:29
28 Carl Helliwell V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:19:34
29 Marc Sennett M Wharfedale 02:20:16
30 Rich Norgate M Longwood HAC 02:20:18
31 Dom Nurse V40 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:20:25
32 Andrew Worster M Todmorden Harriers 02:21:15
33 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 02:21:43
34 Shaun Livesey V40 Blackburn Harriers 02:21:57
35 Dave McGuire V40 Wharfedale 02:23:18
36 Kirt Livesey V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:23:24
37 Douglas Zinis M CVFR 02:23:40
38 Dan Gilbert V40 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:23:48
39 Giles Sim M CVFR 02:24:05
40 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 02:24:21
41 David Driver M Wharfedale 02:24:35
42 Daniel Shaw M Holmfirth Harriers 02:24:44
43 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 02:24:51
44 Danny Bennett V40 Rochdale Harriers 02:24:56
45 Leigh Hinchcliffe V40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:25:24
46 Iain Stewart Illstone M CVFR 02:26:07
47 John Allan M CVFR 02:26:12
48 Iain Powell V40 CVFR 02:26:42
49 Chris Snell M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:26:53
50 Tony Neary V40 02:27:20
51 Tim Culshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 02:27:49
52 Ben Frechette M CVFR 02:27:52
53 Ronan Loftus M Valley Striders 02:28:11
54 Tim Brook M Northowram Pumas 02:28:40
55 Mick Loftus V40 Valley Striders 02:28:49
56 Nicolas Kendall M Barlick Fell Runners 02:29:04
57 Jo Buckley FV40 CVFR 02:29:06
58 Robert Tyson M Todmorden Harriers 02:30:04
59 Mick Dobson V40 Trawden 02:30:53
60 David Oldfield M Harrogate Harriers 02:31:00
61 Luke Cranfield M Northowram Pumas 02:31:20
62 Craig Neville V40 02:31:49
63 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:32:01
64 Arthur Rafle M Altrincham 02:32:06
65 Chris Jones V50 Wharfedale 02:32:42
66 Paul Haigh M CVFR 02:32:45
67 Chris Williams M Queensbury RC 02:32:52
68 Damien Briscoe M CVFR 02:32:59
69 Nick Kelly V40 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:33:12
70 Simon Vallance V50 Valley Striders 02:34:16
71 Dave Copping V50 Keighley Craven AC 02:34:26
72 Alastair Stuart Jewsbury M Bingley 02:34:27
73 Ben Clare M Queensbury RC 02:34:50
74 Adam Wallwork M Trawden 02:35:10
75 Pete Lloyd M Keighley Craven AC 02:35:42
76 Aidan Curley V40 Abbey Runners 02:35:51
77 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth Runners 02:36:03
78 Daniel Greenwood V40 Meltham AC 02:36:28
79 Matt Keyse M CVFR 02:36:46
80 David Collins V60 Todmorden Harriers 02:37:23
81 Karen Pickles FV40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:37:46
82 Andrew Heys M Blackburn Harriers 02:37:49
83 John Griffiths V50 Preston Harriers 02:37:54
84 Adam Stuart Holloway V50 02:38:07
85 Adam Moger V40 Kirkstall Harriers 02:38:34
86 Tom Cubbon V40 Blackburn Harriers 02:38:56
87 Jason Craven M Rossendale Harriers 02:39:01
88 Kevin Jones V50 Saddleworth Runners 02:39:11
89 David Murphy V50 Rossendale Harriers 02:39:26
90 John Hewitt V50 Glossopdale Harriers 02:39:46
91 Jerome McAllister V40 FRA 02:39:51
92 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham 02:39:57
93 Lindsey Oldfield F CVFR 02:40:00
94 Pete Beresford M Barlick Fell Runners 02:40:08
95 Tim Raffle V50 Altrincham 02:40:31
96 Chris Whiteoak M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:40:41
97 Natalie Murphy FV50 Rossendale Harriers 02:40:52
98 Robin Wordell V40 Abbey Runners 02:40:59
99 Will Duggan V40 Bingley 02:41:03
100 Simon Malyon M 02:41:06
101 John Thompson V40 Newbury Nomads 02:41:17
102 Chris Funnell V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:41:52
103 Leanne Dinsdale F Barlick Fell Runners 02:41:58
104 Elliot Skorupa M Rossendale Harriers 02:42:17
105 Carl Bedson V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:42:49
106 Howard Chambers V50 Saddleworth Runners 02:43:07
107 Paul Brown V40 Trawden 02:43:33
108 Steve Boom V40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:43:44
109 Glen Kitchen M 02:44:06
110 Matthew Wilcock V40 Trawden 02:44:33
111 Michael Coe V50 Queensbury RC 02:44:48
112 Richard Sunderland V40 CVFR 02:45:10
113 Jean Brown FV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:45:15
114 Simon Taylor V40 Darwen Dashers 02:45:21
115 Bartek Holda V40 02:45:25
116 Mark Walker V50 Rochdale Harriers 02:45:31
117 Andrew Braithwaite V40 Trawden 02:45:34
118 Jo Daniels V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:46:02
119 Mathew Huxford M Glossopdale Harriers 02:46:40
120 Andrew Earnshaw V40 Stainland Lions 02:46:55
121 Rebecca Patrick FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:47:50
122 Emma Dodd F Wharfedale 02:48:02
123 Russell Ayden-Butler M 02:48:09
124 John Morozzo V40 02:48:12
125 Jenny Brown F Rochdale Harriers 02:48:30
126 Jake Lodge M Meltham AC 02:48:44
127 Graeme Tiffany V50 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:49:10
128 Monica Padilla F Wharfedale 02:49:30
129 Ben Grant V60 Harrogate Harriers 02:49:42
130 Chris Beadle V40 Holmfirth Harriers 02:50:02
131 Melanie Blackhurst FV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:50:23
132 David Wass V40 Workshop Harriers 02:50:25
133 Fiona Lynch FV40 Radcliffe AC 02:50:31
134 James Hall M Radcliffe AC 02:50:47
135 Neil “Braveshorts” Wallace V40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:50:50
136 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale 02:50:57
137 William Lowe V50 Rossendale Harriers 02:51:18
138 Rick Solman M 02:51:44
139 Lesley Watson FV40 Bingley 02:51:46
140 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale 02:52:13
141 Toby Sydes V40 CVFR 02:53:47
142 Robert Bumstead V40 Valley Striders 02:54:17
143 Alice Willson F Glossopdale Harriers 02:54:28
144 Ben Mason V40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:54:32
145 Gareth Hunt M Rochdale Harriers 02:54:56
146 Emil Francis Llewellyn Andrews V40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:56:08
147 Randolph Haggerty V50 Kirkstall Harriers 02:56:56
148 Amy Freeman F Darwen Dashers 02:57:11
149 Arron Jackson V40 Workshop Harriers 02:57:44
150 Michael McLoughlin V60 Preston Harriers 02:59:03
151 Mauro Rotondi V40 Radcliffe AC 02:59:19
152 Clive Greatorex V50 Vegan Runners 02:59:55
153 Wally Coppelov V50 Newbury Nomads 03:00:13
154 Will Johnson M 03:00:27
155 Timothy John Waldron M Liverpool Running Club 03:00:39
156 Kate Bell FV40 North Leeds Fell Runners 03:00:50
157 David Paul Rushton V50 Radcliffe AC 03:01:26
158 Bill Beckett V50 Chorley 03:01:32
159 Peter Gallagher V40 Baildon Runners 03:02:03
160 James Cooke M CVFR 03:02:45
161 Adam Greenwood M 03:02:50
162 John Mayall V50 Rochdale Harriers 03:03:15
163 Jim Wheldon V60 Baildon Runners 03:03:18
164 Chris Rainey V40 03:03:56
165 Doug Fleming V50 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:04:12
166 David Waring V50 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 03:04:21
167 Lindsey Berends FV40 Preston Harriers 03:04:47
168 Fred Duenbier V60 Newburgh Nomads 03:04:56
169 John Ellwood V50 TVT 03:05:13
170 Harry Atkinson V60 Bingley 03:05:21
171 Helen Hudson FV50 Stainland Lions 03:05:25
172 Jack Denton M CVFR 03:05:43
173 Leanne F-Hague FV40 Kippax Harriers 03:05:48
174 Abigail Thompson F Rossendale Harriers 03:06:01
175 Hannah Thom F Keighley Craven AC 03:07:03
176 Ged Futter V40 Baildon Runners 03:07:55
177 Mark Bennett V40 Wharfedale 03:08:02
178 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey And Bramley 03:08:04
179 Martin Jones V40 Abbey Runners 03:08:11
180 James Sheard V50 Saddleworth Runners 03:08:29
181 John Ingles V40 Stainland Lions 03:08:38
182 Paul McCormick V40 Stainland Lions 03:09:03
183 Emma Ball FV40 Middleton Harriers 03:09:22
184 Alice McLean FV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:09:28
185 Andy Smith M York Knavesmire Harriers 03:10:07
186 Tim Thom V50 Keighley Craven AC 03:10:27
187 Alex Frost V40 Rochdale Harriers 03:10:34
188 Jack Rose M Hyde Park Harriers 03:11:03
189 Mary Gibbons F Ilkley 03:11:50
190 Sarah Jones-Morris FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 03:12:31
191 Kristian Lee V40 Radcliffe AC 03:13:10
192 Sharon Hague FV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 03:13:15
193 Mark Dawson V40 Pudsey Pacers RC 03:13:25
194 Jason Beckett V40 Bingley 03:14:07
195 Edwin Sherstone V50 Southport Waterloo 03:14:34
196 Scott Baxter M Radcliffe AC 03:14:35
197 Hinda Hardaker FV40 Keighley Craven AC 03:15:22
198 P Bird V50 Garden City Runners 03:16:06
199 Andy Norgate V60 Longwood HAC 03:16:26
200 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden 03:16:46
201 Susie Pedder FV40 Trawden 03:18:32
202 Nicky Torr FV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:19:44
203 Stephen Ainsworth V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:19:49
204 Francis Wooff V50 Chorlton Runners 03:21:17
205 Catherine Mercer FV50 Keighley Craven AC 03:21:27
206 John P Bushby V50 Congelton Harriers 03:21:36
207 Andy Thorpe V50 FRA 03:21:46
208 Catriona Purdy FV40 03:21:53
209 Rose Holdsworth F Todmorden Harriers 03:22:05
210 Ben Bekwith M Todmorden Harriers 03:22:06
211 Heather Driver F Barlick Fell Runners 03:22:23
212 Peter Carter V50 Preston Harriers 03:23:47
213 Dave Culpan V50 CVFR 03:23:50
214 Andrew Meek V50 CVFR 03:23:53
215 Brent Lindsay V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 03:23:56
216 Neil Barrett V50 Bingley 03:25:41
217 James Kermode M Chorlton Runners 03:25:46
218 Nerys Rollinson FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:25:52
219 Lindsay Palmer FV50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:26:12
220 Adela Reperecki FV50 Ilkley 03:26:15
221 Gloria Ayuso FV40 CVFR 03:26:23
222 John Stephenson V60 Glossopdale Harriers 03:26:48
223 Mick Fowler V60 03:28:02
224 Aileen Baldwin FV60 Stainland Lions 03:28:09
225 Robert Ashworth V60 Rossendale Harriers 03:28:24
226 Jill Davies FV60 Saddleworth Runners 03:28:29
227 Robin Gray V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:28:33
228 Sally Chesworth FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:29:11
229 Rod Sutcliffe V60 CVFR 03:30:29
230 Lucy Beresford F Trawden 03:30:45
231 Adrian Blackledge V40 Trawden 03:30:47
232 Rebecca Johnstone FV40 Meltham AC 03:33:03
233 Penny Ditchfield FV40 Meltham AC 03:33:04
234 Sandrine Fraisse FV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:34:20
235 Andrew Essex V60 Saddleworth Runners 03:34:21
236 Rose George FV40 Kirkstall Harriers 03:34:30
237 Lisa Carter FV40 Radcliffe AC 03:35:42
238 Manhar Patel V50 CVFR 03:35:45
239 Lawrence James Pinnell V40 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:36:58
240 Andy Dalton V50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:39:47
241 Richard Law M Heptonstall Hurriers 03:41:33
242 Carolyn Shimwell F CVFR 03:41:34
243 Nicky Snook FV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:42:44
244 Kate Pope FV40 CVFR 03:43:15
245 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:45:27
246 Anil Bose V50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:59:39
247 Sara Demaine FV50 Pudsey Pacers RC 04:02:22