Results: Wed 5 May 2010 — Flower Scar
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALEX WHITTEM | S | CALDER VALLEY | 00:28:54 |
2 | SEAN CAREY | U23 | TODMORDEN | 00:29:18 |
3 | JAMES LOGUE | V40 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:29:45 |
4 | ANDREW WRENCH | V40 | TODMORDEN | 00:30:00 |
5 | JACK DUGDALE | U23 | CLAYTON | 00:30:33 |
6 | STEVE SMITHIES | V40 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:31:01 |
7 | NICK BARBER | S | TODMORDEN | 00:31:06 |
8 | ANDY THORPE | V40 | HALIFAX | 00:31:21 |
9 | GRAHAM SCHOFIELD | V50 | HORWICH | 00:31:38 |
10 | PAUL HOBBS | S | TODMORDEN | 00:32:20 |
11 | STUART FOGG | S | U/A | 00:32:26 |
12 | TOM MARTYN | U23 | CLAYTON | 00:32:38 |
13 | ANDY MCFIE | V40 | TODMORDEN | 00:33:16 |
14 | JAMES WALKER | U23 | KESWICK | 00:33:27 |
15 | GEOFFREY GOUGH | V50 | CLAYTON | 00:33:29 |
16 | GEO CALLAN | S | BINGLEY | 00:33:35 |
17 | ROBIN TUDDENHAM | V40 | U/A | 00:33:38 |
18 | BEN CROWTHER | S | TODMORDEN | 00:33:43 |
19 | LEE SHIMWELL | S | CALDER VALLEY | 00:33:45 |
20 | MARK GOLDIE | V40 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:33:50 |
21 | JORDAN BURNE | S | U/A | 00:34:01 |
22 | ROB DOBSON | S | CALDER VALLEY | 00:34:04 |
23 | MICK COTTAM | V45 | GARSTANG | 00:34:09 |
24 | IAIN GIBBINS | S | WHARFEDALE | 00:34:22 |
25 | PETER BOWLES | S | TODMORDEN | 00:34:59 |
26 | LEE CLOUGH | S | CLAYTON | 00:35:06 |
27 | DANNY SEAL | S | STAINLAND | 00:35:17 |
28 | ALASTAIR RHODES-DAWSON | S | TODMORDEN | 00:35:28 |
29 | DAVE COLLINS | V50 | TODMORDEN | 00:35:33 |
30 | DAVE TERNER-SWIFT | V45 | ROSSENDALE | 00:35:42 |
31 | ROB RAWLINSON | S | CALDER VALLEY | 00:35:50 |
32 | RICHARD HAND | S | STAINLAND | 00:36:01 |
33 | ANDREW FELL | S | ROSSENDALE | 00:36:11 |
34 | NIGEL CROSSFIELD | V40 | HALIFAX | 00:36:47 |
35 | IAN HUTCHINSON | U18 | BOWLAND | 00:36:52 |
36 | JON UNDERWOOD | V40 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:36:55 |
37 | IAN PAGE | V45 | WHARFEDALE | 00:37:07 |
38 | JOSEPH CROSSFIELD | U23 | HALIFAX | 00:37:13 |
39 | MARTIN STORK | S | TODMORDEN | 00:37:15 |
40 | DAVE KELLY | V55 | ROSSENDALE | 00:37:20 |
41 | TIM BROOKS | V40 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:37:33 |
42 | ARRON TRINKL | U23 | MANCHESTER UNI | 00:38:39 |
43 | MARTIN WHITEHEAD | V50 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:38:42 |
44 | MICHAEL TOMAN | V40 | ROSSENDALE | 00:39:05 |
45 | COLIN HUGHES | V50 | STAINLAND | 00:39:10 |
46 | ROBERT O'HARA | V45 | U/A | 00:39:13 |
47 | ANDREW HOWARTH | V50 | CLAYTON | 00:39:18 |
48 | LEE MCLUSKEY | V50 | TODMORDEN | 00:39:24 |
49 | PETER CLARKE | V55 | TODMORDEN | 00:39:27 |
50 | STEVE GRIMLEY | V40 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:39:53 |
51 | SIMON BOLTON | V45 | CHESHIRE HILL RACERS | 00:39:55 |
52 | ANDREW MARK | V45 | CLAYTON | 00:40:00 |
53 | ROD SUTCLIFFE | V55 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:40:07 |
54 | GRAHAM DYSON | V40 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:40:17 |
55 | EDWARD RIDYARD | U23 | U/A | 00:40:29 |
56 | MARK TAYLOR | S | CLAYTON | 00:40:32 |
57 | STEPHEN FISH | V55 | CLAYTON | 00:40:45 |
58 | ALLAN YEOMANS | V45 | ROSSENDALE | 00:40:48 |
59 | NICK HARRIS | V60 | ROSSENDALE | 00:41:00 |
60 | CAROLE FRYER | LV45 | HALIFAX | 00:41:02 |
61 | MARTIN COWARD | V45 | U/A | 00:41:09 |
62 | LEIGHTON JAMES | S | U/A | 00:41:40 |
63 | CHRIS BURRELL | V50 | HALIFAX | 00:41:45 |
64 | CLAIRE KENNY | LV45 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:41:47 |
65 | RICK MOORE | V45 | CLAYTON | 00:41:48 |
66 | MARK SALISBURY | V45 | CLAYTON | 00:41:50 |
67 | GEORGE LARGE | V60 | NORTHERN VETS | 00:42:08 |
68 | PETER DUGDALE | V50 | CLAYTON | 00:42:10 |
69 | JANE LEONARD | LV50 | TODMORDEN | 00:42:13 |
70 | PETER BOULTON | V50 | RED ROSE | 00:43:12 |
71 | ROBERT KELLETT | V40 | ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS | 00:43:27 |
72 | GRAHAM BUTCHER | V50 | ROCHDALE | 00:43:28 |
73 | RICHARD BLAKELEY | V65 | TODMORDEN | 00:43:57 |
74 | JEANETTE DOWLING | LV40 | TODMORDEN | 00:44:16 |
75 | DAVID WELSBY | V45 | U/A | 00:44:57 |
76 | DAVE CULPAN | V45 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:44:58 |
77 | JOHN RILEY | V55 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:45:46 |
78 | DANNY MILLS | V50 | YORK POSTAL HARRIERS | 00:46:17 |
79 | ISOBEL POLLARD | L | TODMORDEN | 00:46:49 |
80 | PETER EHRHARDT | V60 | TODMORDEN | 00:47:06 |
81 | NICHOLA HORSFALL | LV50 | CLAYTON | 00:47:08 |
82 | NICK DALY | V50 | FRA | 00:47:11 |
83 | MARIA PRESCOTT | LV45 | TODMORDEN | 00:47:15 |
84 | FIONA ARMER | LV40 | TODMORDEN | 00:48:00 |
85 | LOUISE ABDY | LV45 | TODMORDEN | 00:48:40 |
86 | COLIN WATERWORTH | V50 | HORWICH | 00:48:42 |
87 | PAULA HAWORTH | L | TODMORDEN | 00:48:45 |
88 | JULIE LAVEROCK | LV40 | SALFORD | 00:48:55 |
89 | KARL MARTIN | V40 | STAINLAND | 00:48:59 |
90 | NID JACKSON-OWENS | LU23 | U/A | 00:49:08 |
91 | BARRY CHAPMAN | V60 | TODMORDEN | 00:49:33 |
92 | HELEN YEOMANS | LV45 | ROSSENDALE | 00:50:10 |
93 | HANNAH GODDEN | LU23 | TODMORDEN | 00:50:50 |
94 | AMANDA JACKSON | LV40 | TODMORDEN | 00:50:51 |
95 | PETRA DAVEY | LV40 | TODMORDEN | 00:50:57 |
96 | SUSANNE COPLEY | L | U/A | 00:51:02 |
97 | MELANIE ROBERTSON | LV45 | TODMORDEN | 00:51:28 |
98 | ANDREA MARSHALL | L | TODMORDEN | 00:51:50 |
99 | JOANNE SCHOFIELD | LV45 | U/A | 00:52:13 |
100 | DAVID O'NEILL | V50 | TODMORDEN | 00:54:15 |
101 | DAVID DICKSON | V65 | ROSSENDALE | 00:56:39 |
102 | RICHARD FAWTHROP | S | STAINLAND | 1:02:23 |
103 | BARBARA BUSH | LV50 | U/A | 1:05:54 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.