Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/02/2017 – Long Mynd Valleys





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak FR 01:44:59
2 Adam Perry MSEN Helm Hill 01:45:04
3 Lloyd Taggart M45 Manx FR 01:45:15
4 Tom Addison MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:45:18
5 William Gardner MSEN Rugby & Nothampton 01:45:19
6 Gary Greenhow MSEN Ambleside 01:45:25
7 Matthew Lockyer MSEN Pudsey & Bramley 01:45:33
8 Huw Davies MSEN Mercia 01:46:06
9 Alasdair Campbell MSEN Buxton AC 01:46:19
10 Dominic Jones MSEN Mercia 01:46:24
11 Simon Bailey MSEN Mercia 01:46:24
12 Tim Ellis MSEN Calder Valley FR 01:46:29
13 Johny Malley MSEN Ambleside AC 01:47:09
14 Paul Tierney MSEN Ambleside 01:47:25
15 Chris Arthur MSEN Bowland 01:50:18
16 Mark Roberts M50 Borrowdale FRC 01:50:44
17 Simon Coldrick M40 Pennine 01:51:05
18 Todd Oates MSEN Ambleside AC 01:51:57
19 Paul Rowley MSEN Pennine 01:52:19
20 Virgil Barton M40 Birlick FR 01:52:33
21 Richard Mellon M45 Bowland 01:52:39
22 Chris Atherton MSEN Ambleside AC 01:52:56
23 Sharon Taylor WSEN Helm Hill 01:53:10
24 Ian Grindley M50 Mercia 01:53:12
25 Robert Donald MSEN Shelton Striders 01:53:59
26 Andy Thompson MSEN Helm Hill 01:54:19
27 Karl Steinegger MSEN Ambleside AC 01:54:19
28 Nick Corker M40 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 01:54:27
29 William Laye MSEN Mercia 01:54:44
30 Stewart Bellamy M45 Mercia 01:55:04
31 Duncan Birtwistle MSEN Telford AC 01:55:15
32 Christian Poulton M50 Cambridge Harriers 01:55:29
33 Mark Burton M40 Pennine FR 01:56:04
34 Tom Foster M40 Mercia 01:58:10
35 Harold Wyber MSEN Ambleside AC 01:58:15
36 Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:58:20
37 Mel Price W40 Mercia 01:58:40
38 Doug Love MSEN Bowland 01:58:42
39 Tom Bush MSEN Pennine FR 01:58:47
40 Richard Bacon M40 TORQ 01:58:51
41 David Chetta MSEN Mercia 01:59:59
42 Richard Banyard MSEN Shropshire Shufflers 02:00:08
43 Oli Cox MSEN U/A 02:00:53
44 Gary House MSEN Runstrong 02:01:34
45 Stephen P Jones M60 Eryri Harriers 02:01:51
46 Tim Kieniewicz MSEN Mercia 02:02:02
47 Simon Rowley MSEN Mercia 02:02:14
48 Jim O'Hara MSEN Helsby 02:03:00
49 Robert Sharam M40 Whitchurch Whippets 02:03:06
50 Tarbo Fukazawa MSEN Cambridge Harriers 02:05:42
51 Sam Robson MSEN High Sports 02:05:56
52 Leigh Warburton M55 Bowland 02:06:03
53 Richard Hill M45 Mornington Chasers 02:06:29
54 Malcolm Fowler M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:06:42
55 Lee Knight MSEN Ambleside 02:06:45
56 Claire Green WSEN Pudsey & Bramley 02:07:08
57 Ben Grant M65 Harrogate Harriers 02:07:09
58 Ian Warhurst M55 Pennine Fellrunners 02:07:16
59 Tracey Greenway W50 Dark Peak 02:07:35
60 Andy Pritchard M45 Buckley Runners 02:08:00
61 Dave Powell M55 Aberystwyth 02:08:46
62 Philip Jones M40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:09:02
63 David Phillips MSEN U/A 02:09:03
64 Paul Jeggo M55 Springfield Striders 02:09:05
65 Kev Saville M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:09:35
66 Daniel Oldham M40 Glossopdale 02:09:45
67 Lewis Cherry MSEN Rugby & Nothampton 02:09:52
68 John Bristow M40 U/A 02:11:03
69 Marcel Darling M45 Shelton Striders 02:11:13
70 Zoe Barber WSEN SAC 02:11:20
71 Glen Davies M60 Mercia 02:11:34
72 Kirsty Hewitson W40 Dark Peak FR 02:11:36
73 Steve Toogood M50 Buckley Runners 02:11:42
74 Duncan Beales M55 Mercia 02:11:48
75 Kenny Malton MSEN Shelton Striders 02:12:01
76 Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia 02:12:02
77 Jenn Mattinson WSEN Keswick 02:12:12
78 Fraser Willcox MSEN U/A 02:12:15
79 Chris Wilcox M60 Buckley Runners 02:12:32
80 Chris Dunkerley MSEN U/A 02:13:16
81 Tim Parker M55 Mercia 02:13:25
82 Jonathan Higson MSEN Mercia 02:13:55
83 Andy Richards M40 U/A 02:14:01
84 Andy Hauser M60 Holmfirth Harriers 02:14:32
85 Ben Beaumont MSEN Mercia 02:14:41
86 Matthew Farrer MSEN Cheltenham Harriers 02:14:43
87 Robin Bacon M50 Mercia 02:14:52
88 Clem Dixon M55 Cambridge Harriers 02:15:03
89 James Craig MSEN Shropshire Shufflers 02:15:07
90 Paul Beeson M50 Maldwyn Harriers 02:15:12
91 James Pearce M45 U/A 02:15:16
92 Hayley Evans WSEN Buckley Runners 02:15:22
93 Dave Clarke MSEN U/A 02:15:50
94 Ian Travis M50 U/A 02:15:53
95 John Taylor M50 Mercia 02:16:46
96 Andrew Lawson M45 Worcester Tri 02:16:47
97 Matthew Dowsett M45 U/A 02:16:56
98 Val Swingler W50 Shropshire Shufflers 02:18:06
99 Andy Roberts M45 Congleton Harriers 02:18:19
100 Julian Brown M50 Macclesfield 02:18:24
101 Bryan Carr M50 Congleton Harriers 02:18:32
102 Dewi Williams MSEN Kenilworth Runners 02:18:37
103 Guy Dinsdale M45 U/A 02:18:53
104 Garry Jerman M50 U/A 02:19:00
105 James Riley M45 Todmorden 02:19:28
106 Pete Newham M45 Congleton Harriers 02:20:34
107 Philip Pavey MSEN Leamington C&AC 02:21:15
108 Peter Gardner M55 WFRA 02:21:19
109 Andrew Turner M40 U/A 02:21:31
110 Jackie Lee W40 Eryri 02:21:49
111 Louise Barker W40 Aberystwyth 02:21:50
112 Darren Mitchelmore M50 SAC 02:21:53
113 Ian Boardley M40 Beverley AC 02:22:11
114 Toby Jones MSEN JSCSC 02:22:28
115 Peter Eccleston MSEN Coventry Godiva Harriers 02:23:37
116 David Johnston M55 Mercia 02:24:02
117 Jim Hanmer M40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 02:24:50
118 Glyn Fletcher M55 Maldwyn Harriers 02:25:01
119 Guy Holloway M40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 02:25:38
120 Daisy McClements WSEN Stubbington Green 02:27:01
121 Keelan Serjeant MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 02:27:35
122 Toby Forrester M45 Mercia 02:28:01
123 Nick Andralojc M55 Harrogate Harriers 02:28:12
124 Phil Holden M45 SyTri 02:28:21
125 Nicholas Pollock M40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:28:37
126 Jason Phillips MSEN U/A 02:28:37
127 Huw Jones M50 BRAT Club 02:29:48
128 Joanne Pemberton WSEN Highgate Harriers 02:30:03
129 Hannah Saville WU23 Dark Peak FR 02:30:07
130 Matt Hodgson M40 Sy Tri 02:30:25
131 Simon Pipe M55 Hook Norton Harriers 02:30:41
132 Wendy Dodds W65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:31:46
133 Tom Yeomans M40 U/A 02:32:15
134 Josie Lloyd WU23 Mercia 02:32:30
135 Charlie Eldred M50 Tattenhall Runners 02:33:13
136 Toby Newman MSEN U/A 02:33:17
137 Chris Hall M50 Stubbington Green 02:33:31
138 Richard Love M50 Mercia 02:33:45
139 Kevin Sandwith MSEN U/A 02:35:02
140 David Tozer M45 Bayston Hill Dodgers 02:35:22
141 Simon Witcher M40 U/A 02:35:49
142 David Gould M60 Mercia 02:35:51
143 Sue Howarth W55 Mercia 02:35:54
144 Jo Wilcox W45 Helm Hill Runners 02:36:03
145 Kim Braznell W60 Mercia 02:36:41
146 Mark Bailey M50 Nuneaton Harriers 02:36:57
147 David Livesey M60 U/A 02:37:02
148 Tom McClements MSEN Stubbington Green 02:37:10
149 Nicholas Haynes M45 Saddleworth Runners 02:37:45
150 Kate Lightfoot W45 Tattenhall Runners 02:37:55
151 John Holland M55 U/A 02:38:15
152 Karl Lewis M50 Tipton Harriers 02:39:05
153 Tim Jones M55 Shropshire Shufflers 02:39:34
154 Lou Roberts W40 Ambleside 02:40:18
155 Chloe Routledge WSEN Ambleside 02:40:19
156 Matthew Slater MSEN Lochaber AC 02:41:09
157 Chris Myles M50 Mercia 02:41:24
158 Gill Evans W55 SAC 02:41:25
159 Stephen Atherton M60 Ambleside 02:41:58
160 Michael Barrett MSEN Desborough Rapid 02:42:10
161 Celia Mills W50 U/A 02:43:00
162 Louise Staples W45 U/A 02:43:41
163 Jenny Minshall WU23 Shropshire Shufflers 02:43:50
164 Neil Willcox M55 U/A 02:44:01
165 Debbie Charlton W40 Keswick 02:47:20
166 Claire Wightman W40 Saddleworth Runners 02:47:55
167 Peter Cobley M45 Saddleworth Runners 02:47:58
168 Jean Shotter W50 Holmfirth Harriers 02:48:20
169 Lesley Malarkey W65 Keswick 02:48:33
170 Chas Bickford-Smithj M50 Newport & District 02:49:30
171 Wes Briscoe MSEN Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 02:49:38
172 Marc Recoquille M40 U/A 02:50:18
173 Richard Sowden M55 U/A 02:51:31
174 Thomas Smith MSEN U/A 02:51:47
175 Trevor Matty M50 Dark Peak FR 02:52:07
176 Simon Cope M45 U/A 02:53:03
177 Biddy Cole W50 Mercia 02:53:32
178 Alistair Mitchell M40 SyTri 02:54:12
179 Ian Marshall M65 Cambridge Harriers 02:55:12
180 Craig Henn M40 U/A 02:55:22
181 Humphrey Dunn M45 Sy Tri 02:56:09
182 Jon Thompson M45 U/A 02:56:30
183 Shaun Western M45 U/A 02:56:44
184 Laura Gale WSEN Bournville Harriers 02:58:25
185 Adam Hill MSEN U/A 02:58:26
186 Chris Westwood M45 Telford Harriers 03:00:28
187 Paul Challender MSEN Pensby Runners 03:01:17
188 Dave Hills M45 Mercia 03:07:11
189 Jenny Ewels W40 Clwdian Range Runners 03:09:04
190 Martin Ludford M55 BRAT Club 03:11:44
191 Sean Millar M55 Cambridge Harriers 03:14:37
192 Rodney Jones M65 Bayston Hill Dodgers 03:17:14
193 Will Hanmer M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 03:19:05
194 Justin Shirra M50 SyTri 03:19:06
195 Phil Hadland M55 Mercia 03:19:13
196 Charlie Holland M60 Shropshire Shufflers 03:19:20
197 Richard Kemp M55 Black Pear Joggers 03:19:40
198 Robert Peacey M60 LDWA 03:33:52
199 Dick Scroop M70 Mercia 03:47:40