Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/11/2016 – Dunnerdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur M Bowland Fell Runners 00:39:05
2 Jack Wright M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:40:32
3 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 00:41:15
4 John Heneghan M Pudsey And Bramley Athletic Club 00:41:53
5 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill Runners 00:42:09
6 Harry Stainton M Black Combe Runners 00:42:26
7 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:42:29
8 Josh Jardine M Helm Hill Runners 00:43:08
9 Jonny Malley M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:43:23
10 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 00:44:21
11 Todd Oates M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:44:33
12 David Jackson M Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:44:48
13 Antony Meanwell M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:44:50
14 Lee Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:44:54
15 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 00:45:07
16 Seb Sillito M Helm Hill Runners 00:45:33
17 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:52
18 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:07
19 Ben Kent MU19 Helm Hill Runners 00:46:12
20 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:46:14
21 Daniel Johnson M Unattached 00:46:15
22 Mark Burton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:37
23 James Harris M Team KOM 00:47:08
24 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:13
25 Robert Green M Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:47:21
26 Jack Byrne MU19 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:24
27 James Gray M Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:39
28 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 00:47:41
29 Gary Thorpe M50 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:47:45
30 John Brown M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:47:51
31 John Millen M40 Black Combe Runners 00:47:56
32 Hannah Russell W Helm Hill Runners 00:47:59
33 James Graham M40 Unattached 00:48:13
34 Paul Swindles M Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:16
35 Ed Poulter M Unattached 00:48:19
36 Jonny Marchant M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:48:22
37 Tom Bush M Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:34
38 Doug Love M Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:40
39 Billy Procter M60 Helm Hill Runners 00:48:44
40 David Parkington M50 Preston Harriers 00:48:51
41 Robert Crawford M40 Howgill Harriers 00:49:13
42 Robert Harper M40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:49:55
43 Alice Forster W Manx Fell Runners 00:49:57
44 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:50:34
45 Matthew Hulley M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:39
46 Robert Browne M Black Combe Runners 00:50:41
47 Nina Walkingshaw W Howgill Harriers 00:50:54
48 Adam Oliver M Helm Hill Runners 00:51:23
49 Jos Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:51:30
50 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 00:51:35
51 Tim Parr M50 Unattached 00:51:37
52 Tim Oliver M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:44
53 Crispin Halsall M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:52:07
54 Lucy Spain W Helm Hill Runners 00:52:21
55 Barry Wilkinson M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:52:47
56 Tom Matthew M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:00
57 Steph Curtis W40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:20
58 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:25
59 David Ralphs M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:53:27
60 Nick Hewitt M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:30
61 Martin Pennington M Unattached 00:53:54
62 David White M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:57
63 Josh Murray M Ulverston Tri Club 00:54:00
64 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:20
65 Gavin Lloyd M Black Combe Runners 00:54:31
66 Holly Martin W Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:00
67 John Fletcher M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:55:10
68 Stuart Allan M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:24
69 Stephen Smithies M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:55:25
70 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:55:28
71 Shaun Addison M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:34
72 Damian Kimmins M40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:55:41
73 Catherine Niblock W Helm Hill Runners 00:55:45
74 David Griffin M50 Dallam Running Club 00:55:47
75 Gary Mason M50 Keswick Athletic Club 00:55:49
76 Robert Hartley M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:53
77 Tim Roe M Helm Hill Runners 00:56:08
78 Michael Walsh M60 Kendal Athletic Club 00:56:11
79 Dominic Hoare M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:56:13
80 Andy Bennett M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:17
81 Tim Dixon M Kirkstall Harriers 00:56:24
82 Robin Mitton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:29
83 Mike Allison M50 FRA 00:56:34
84 John Parminter M50 Black Combe Runners 00:56:38
85 John Robson M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:41
86 Timothy Ross Brereton M BCCCCR&C 00:56:46
87 Rowena Brown W50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:56:47
88 Jim Coldwell M40 Swaledale Runners 00:56:49
89 Tim Murray M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:58
90 Gary Lane M40 Howgill Harriers 00:56:59
91 Will Spain M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:01
92 Mike Bottomley M Unattached 00:57:11
93 Katey Foster W Preston Harriers 00:57:17
94 Dave Bowen M60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:22
95 Kevin Brain M50 Baildon Runners 00:57:23
96 Nick Sebley M50 Black Combe Runners 00:57:32
97 Sue Richmond W Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:36
98 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle Harriers 00:57:47
99 Jackie Casey W50 Black Combe Runners 00:57:51
100 Chris Clinch M40 Ulverston Tri Club 00:57:53
101 Natalie Hawkrigg W40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:57:54
102 Tom Spooner M Unattached 00:57:55
103 Paul Senior M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:56
104 Carrie Gibson W40 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:59
105 Mike Jewell M50 Black Combe Runners 00:58:12
106 Philip Devine M50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:58:20
107 Michael Keavney M50 Swaledale Runners 00:59:14
108 Jo Wilcox W40 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:30
109 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:38
110 Francis Trueman M Unattached 01:00:05
111 Peter Browning M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:00:15
112 Marie Robson W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:00:28
113 Richard Marlton M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:00:54
114 John Moreton M50 Howgill Harriers 01:01:15
115 Wendy Dodds W60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:01:18
116 Andrew Russell M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:19
117 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:25
118 Beth Ripper W Black Combe Runners 01:01:31
119 Chris Schofield M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:36
120 Alan John Heaton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:01:43
121 Ian Cookson M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:01:56
122 Philip Barnes M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:05
123 James Goffe M50 Black Combe Runners 01:02:28
124 Cath Musetti W50 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:03:11
125 Arthur John Warren M60 FRA 01:03:14
126 Sam Gibbs M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:03:26
127 Mark Fermer M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:46
128 Vikki Thompson W Haldon Trail Runners 01:04:00
129 Ben Thompson M Haldon Trail Runners 01:04:01
130 Paul Filby M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:39
131 Amanda Burrow W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:04:48
132 Steve Jeffs M50 Dallam Running Club 01:04:51
133 Tamsin Symonds W40 Unattached 01:05:14
134 Paul Hills M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:27
135 Andrew Ronan M Unattached 01:05:31
136 Jack King M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:05:44
137 Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:41
138 John Taylor M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:46
139 David Scott-Maxwell M50 Black Combe Runners 01:07:00
140 Kirsty Birch W Macclesfield Harriers 01:07:05
141 Kayleigh Ralphs W Newburgh Nomads 01:07:06
142 John Leech M50 Dallam Running Club 01:07:40
143 Mary Edgerton W50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:01
144 Alison Brentnall W60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:10
145 Andrew Hinde M50 Settle Harriers 01:08:17
146 Sarah Senior W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:08:23
147 Jennifer Hutton W40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:08:31
148 Peter Frank M Unattached 01:08:50
149 Christina Lauper W Unattached 01:08:54
150 John Agg M50 FRA 01:08:56
151 Lindsay Buck W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:09:00
152 Ben Dickie M Unattached 01:09:10
153 Iain Maciver M Unattached 01:09:15
154 Jo Taylor W50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:09:41
155 John Williams M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:09:43
156 Lindsay Harrod W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:48
157 Joscelin Tracey W Ulverston Tri Club 01:10:20
158 Sue Ross W40 Black Combe Runners 01:10:28
159 Selwyn Wright M60 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:10:52
160 Lucy Stephenson W Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:07
161 Ian Peters M50 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:11:33
162 Richard Scottney M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:42
163 Ian Robert Ronan M50 Unattached 01:11:55
164 David Carruthers M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:12:10
165 Dorothy Pelly W50 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:14:05
166 Viv Riley W50 Black Combe Runners 01:14:25
167 Val Gill W60 Black Combe Runners 01:15:43
168 David Wolfendale M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:16:28
169 Christine Bowen W50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:16:35
170 Andy Howie M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:17:03
171 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:18:50
172 Nemone Jacques W40 Unattached 01:19:12
173 Rachel Read W50 Blengdale Runners 01:19:25
174 Hilary Wolfendale W Unattached 01:20:44
175 Jane Hornsby W50 Black Combe Runners 01:20:57
176 Karl Fursey M40 Black Combe Runners 01:22:55
177 Anna Watson W40 Unattached 01:23:24
178 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:25:39
179 Jo Kugblenu W40 Unattached 01:27:22
180 William Philip Millichap M50 Unattached 01:27:33
181 James Tomlin M60 Morpeth Harriers 01:27:54
182 Matthew Connolly M50 Unattached 01:29:13
183 Christa Maciver W Unattached 01:31:14
184 James Harris M50 Thirn Running Club 01:35:39
185 Chay Stevenson M40 Unattached Retired
186 Julian Donnelly M50 Black Combe Runners Retired