Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/05/2010 – Great Hameldon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gary Shaw M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:26
2 Steve Clawson M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:04
3 Bruce Elsworth M Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:00
4 Graham Schofield M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:08
5 Andy Preedy M Rossendale Harriers 00:41:13
6 Gareth Jackson M Rossendale Harriers 00:41:22
7 Andrew Orr M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:52
8 Carl Steele MJ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:21
9 Kieran Horrigan M50 Unattached 00:42:30
10 Brian Horrocks M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:32
11 Sean Clare M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:04
12 Thornton Taylor M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:14
13 Aidan Holgate MJ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:19
14 Gary Pearse M45 Blackburn Harriers 00:43:24
15 Anthony Lofthouse M40 Lancashire Fire & Rescue 00:43:31
16 Chris Pender M Newburgh Nomads 00:43:33
17 Mark Ellithorn M45 Chorley Harriers 00:43:42
18 David McCabe M Trawden AC 00:43:48
19 Andrew Armstrong M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:57
20 Alan Life M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:10
21 Darren Holland M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:13
22 Phil Nichol M40 Altrincham & Dist. AC 00:44:28
23 Dean Ralphson M40 Trawden AC 00:44:34
24 Ivan Whigham M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:37
25 Darren Horner M Keighley & Craven AC 00:44:40
26 Paul Boardman M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:44:58
27 Paul Brown M Trawden AC 00:45:01
28 David Croll M45 Trawden AC 00:45:20
29 Tony Chew M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:24
30 Mark Wightman M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:30
31 Paul Hesketh M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:50
32 John Wieczorek M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:45:52
33 David Horrocks M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:00
34 Ian Hutchinson M45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:08
35 Andrew Fell M Rossendale Harriers 00:46:11
36 Andrew Turner M Ellenborough AC 00:46:17
37 Stephen Brown M Serpentine Running Club 00:46:23
38 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:44
39 Anthony Hall M Trawden AC 00:46:48
40 Molly Ralphson F35 Trawden AC 00:46:51
41 Katie Trickett F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:56
42 Phil Iddon M Chorley Harriers 00:47:02
43 Tim Court M45 Newburgh Nomads 00:47:11
44 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:18
45 Paul Smithson M45 Keighley & Craven AC 00:47:43
46 Gary Balmer M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:51
47 Paul Barwick M Unattached 00:48:00
48 Matthew Haworth M Trawden AC 00:48:04
49 Ian Hargreaves M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:14
50 John Singleton M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:20
51 Colin Valentine M45 Keswick AC 00:48:30
52 Paul Reid M Lancashire Fire & Rescue 00:48:33
53 Allister Haire M40 Lancashire Fire & Rescue 00:48:57
54 Jacqueline Redmayne F40 Chorley Harriers 00:49:08
55 David Lord M45 Unattached 00:49:22
56 Andrew Thomson M Norden Gym 00:49:40
57 John Foulds M50 Fell Runners Association 00:49:50
58 Neil Worswick M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:58
59 Glen Goodwin M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:50:02
60 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers 00:50:05
61 Geoff Smith M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:13
62 John Wilcock M45 Unattached 00:50:17
63 Gordon Barrett M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:20
64 Lee Booth M40 Trawden AC 00:50:43
65 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:43
66 Matthew Wilcock M40 Trawden AC 00:50:54
67 Nick Cunningham M45 Lancashire Fire & Rescue 00:50:59
68 Barry Scholes M55 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:12
69 Fiona Hall F35 Unattached 00:51:18
70 Nicola Wood F Accrington Road Runners 00:51:19
71 Michael Herrett M45 Burnley AC 00:51:20
72 Mark Pendlebury M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:48
73 Andrew Dugdale M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:50
74 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:09
75 John Ramsey M50 Trawden AC 00:52:14
76 John McDonald M45 Trawden AC 00:52:18
77 Paul Calverley M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:52:22
78 Colin Ashworth M45 Trawden AC 00:52:24
79 Don Nichol M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:34
80 Tim Coyne M40 Trawden AC 00:52:37
81 Diane Haggar F45 Ilkley Harriers 00:52:46
82 Ian Hollas M40 Trawden AC 00:52:49
83 P.G Sagar M50 Unattached 00:52:50
84 Dave Gaskill M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:53:10
85 Stephen Fish M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:13
86 Mark Salisbury M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:42
87 Austin Wensley M Unattached 00:53:52
88 Jean Rawlinson F55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:02
89 Robert Kellett M50 Royton Road Runners 00:54:05
90 Alan Archer M50 Norden Gym 00:54:12
91 Andrew Brewer M Unattached 00:54:28
92 Jim Towers M60 Ilkley Harriers 00:54:43
93 Andrew Haworth M Trawden AC 00:54:59
94 Steve Dewhurst M45 Norden Gym 00:55:06
95 David Riley M Unattached 00:55:24
96 Stuart Hartley M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:45
97 Adam Craig M Unattached 00:55:59
98 Robert Smith M55 Trawden AC 00:56:01
99 Graham Craven M60 Unattached 00:56:09
100 Mark Stevens M Norden Gym 00:56:12
101 Phil Howard M60 Preston Harriers 00:56:15
102 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:21
103 Carol Life F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:40
104 Neil Barton M Unattached 00:57:02
105 Geoff Laycock M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:30
106 Andrew Hollas M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:57:57
107 Anthony Tomlinson M Norden Gym 00:58:05
108 Chris Casson M Norden Gym 00:58:26
109 Lindsay Barwick F35 Unattached 00:58:27
110 Wayne Walsh M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:58:28
111 Michael Frost M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:31
112 Jason Cougill M Unattached 00:59:14
113 Sue Morley F55 Ilkley Harriers 00:59:16
114 Larry Greenwood M60 Accrington Road Runners 00:59:20
115 Terry Bostock M55 Unattached 00:59:25
116 Dave Wood M45 Manchester Harriers 00:59:28
117 Michael Rishton M55 Unattached 00:59:37
118 Robert Hirst M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:55
119 Linda Edmondson F45 Wrekin Road Runners 01:00:10
120 Steven Melling M50 Unattached 01:00:28
121 Gordon Watson M50 Norden Gym 01:00:39
122 Karin Goss F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:17
123 Craig Eccles M Unattached 01:02:04
124 Gary Boyd M40 Unattached 01:02:06
125 Vinny Brodrick M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:22
126 Phillip Thornber M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:35
127 Jeff Spencer M45 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:02:47
128 David Barker M45 Unattached 01:02:52
129 Lynne Nichol F40 Altrincham & Dist. AC 01:02:54
130 Tania Williams F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:06
131 Keith Robinson M40 Unattached 01:03:13
132 Stephen Lee M60 Unattached 01:03:28
133 Nichola Horsfall F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:37
134 Peter Blackledge M60 Accrington Road Runners 01:04:05
135 David Dickson M65 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:35
136 Richard Scarsbrook M60 Fell Runners Association 01:08:55
137 Susan Allen F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:09:14
138 Tom Targett M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:09:40
139 Michael Porter M Unattached 01:10:03
140 Christine Leathley F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:11:28
141 Neil Hargreaves M60 Unattached 01:11:34
142 Lois Boyd FJ Unattached 01:11:45
143 Fiona Pudge F40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:11:51
144 Colette Mallabarn F35 Unattached 01:14:59
145 Gary McKie M Unattached 01:18:58
146 Clive McMillan M45 Unattached 01:20:31
147 Ian Stansfield M65 Todmorden Harriers 01:22:20