Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/10/2016 – Grin And Bear It





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Karl Gray MV40 CVFR 01:56:00
2 Andy Swift Male PFRAC 01:57:00
3 Gavin Mulholland MV40 CVFR 02:03:00
4 Nat Winfield Male Pennine 02:07:00
5 Mark Ollerenshaw Male Glossopdale 02:08:00
6 Ian Symington Male CVFR 02:11:00
7 Jon Smith Male CVFR 02:13:00
8 James Symonds MV40 02:14:00
9 Daniel Page Male Clown 02:16:00
10 Andrew Lake MV40 Esk Valley 02:16:00
11 Lee Rawson Male Kimberworth Strider 02:22:00
12 Ian Ridgeway Male 02:24:00
13 James Pierce MV40 02:24:00
14 Ian Winterburn MV50 DPFR 02:25:00
15 Douglas Zinis Male CVFR 02:25:00
16 Gareth Clarke MV40 CVFR 02:27:00
17 Darren Nockels MV40 PFRAC 02:27:00
18 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth 02:28:00
19 Rupert Holden MV40 Matlock 02:28:00
20 David Robinette Male UoS Mountaineering 02:29:00
21 Jon Greenwood Male 02:31:00
22 Paul Hodgson Male Durham FR 02:32:00
23 Simon White Male DPFR 02:33:00
24 Colin Ward MV40 Ilkeston 02:33:00
25 Mark Wharton MV50 CVFR 02:33:00
26 Ian Shaw MV50 Fat Boys 02:34:00
27 Keith Holmes MV60 DPFR 02:35:00
28 John Tomlinson MV40 PFRAC 02:35:00
29 Matt Jackson Male North Derbyshore 02:36:00
30 Daniel Greenwood MV40 Meltham 02:36:00
31 Adam Neale MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:36:00
32 Rory Harris Male 02:36:00
33 Paul Haigh Male CVFR 02:36:00
34 Steve Persen MV40 Meltham 02:36:00
35 Mary Gillie Female Clywdian Hill Rangers 02:36:00
36 David Wass MV40 Workop Harriers 02:37:00
37 Peter Hague MV40 DPFR 02:37:00
38 David Madden MV40 02:38:00
39 Jake Lodge Male Meltham 02:38:00
40 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 02:41:00
41 Simon Barnett Male Tring RC 02:42:00
42 James Musgrave MV40 Barnsley AC 02:42:00
43 Richard Campbell MV40 Rossendale 02:44:00
44 Paul Ambler MV40 02:45:00
45 Toby Sydes MV40 CVFR 02:46:00
46 Brendan Moore Male Ilkeston 02:46:00
47 Simon Conry MV40 DPFR 02:46:00
48 Tim Jayes MV40 Kimberworth Striders 02:46:00
49 Steve Sanders MV40 PFRAC 02:47:00
50 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford 02:47:00
51 Jon Marchant MV40 02:47:00
52 Paul Taylor MV50 Saddleworth 02:48:00
53 Stewart Kemp MV60 DPFR 02:49:00
54 Mark Yates MV40 PFRAC 02:49:00
55 Andy Green MV40 Denby Dale 02:49:00
56 Martin Berry MV40 02:50:00
57 Dacotah Shirfield Female Chorlton Runners 02:51:00
58 Chris Charlesworth MV40 PFRAC 02:51:00
59 Phil Eddison MV60 Handsworth Road Hogs 02:52:00
60 Brian Horsley MV60 CVFR 02:53:00
61 Richard Andrews MV40 Southwell 02:53:00
62 Adrian Baker MV50 DPFR 02:54:00
63 James Cooke Male CVFR 02:54:00
64 Anthony Costello MV50 CVFR 02:55:00
65 Joseph Wall MV50 02:56:00
66 Jake Ackroyd Male CVFR 02:56:00
67 Dan Jarvis MV40 Barnsley Harriers 02:57:00
68 Toby Sydes MV40 CVFR 02:58:00
69 Cathy Ayton Female Ilkeston 02:58:00
70 Rachael Crossland Female CVFR 03:01:00
71 Julia Nolan FV40 DPFR 03:01:00
72 Colin Perkins Male 03:01:00
73 Keirn Brice Male Barnsley Harriers 03:04:00
74 Adrian Davis Male DPFR 03:05:00
75 Samuel Mottram Male 03:06:00
76 Rob Willis MV40 Totley 03:06:00
77 Michael Bourne MV50 DPFR 03:10:00
78 Rachel Sutton FV40 03:17:00
79 Caroline Scott FV40 SinFin 03:17:00
80 Nicola Hearn Female 03:18:00
81 John Franklin MV60 Porter Valley Plodders 03:19:00
82 Emma Hottinger Female 03:20:00
83 David Walker MV50 03:21:00
84 Andrew Lewis MV50 Handsworth Road Hogs 03:21:00
85 Paul Horsfall MV60 Handsworth Road Hogs 03:21:00
86 Mel McCart MV50 03:21:00
87 Simon Gregory MV40 Clowne 03:21:00
88 Jeff Miller MV40 Meltham 03:21:00
89 Martin Sleath MV60 White Peak 03:21:00
90 Richard Horner MV50 Mercia 03:22:00
91 Alex Waddington Male Marple Runners 03:22:00
92 Rod Sutcliffe MV60 CVFR 03:23:00
93 David Ward MV50 Sutton Harriers 03:23:00
94 Sarah Jones-Morris FV40 PFRAC 03:24:00
95 Helen Barnett FV40 03:25:00
96 Andy Green MV50 Steel City Striders 03:26:00
97 Graham Lloyd MV50 CVFR 03:26:00
98 Samantha Millns FV40 Hyde Village Striders 03:28:00
99 Dominic Sexton MV50 Hyde Village Striders 03:28:00
100 Sarah Rascoe Female UoS Mountaineering 03:29:00
101 Mark Fowler MV60 03:30:00
102 Colin Bostock MV60 Long Eaton 03:31:00
103 Billy Naylor MV40 Tideswell 03:33:00
104 Amanda Porter MV40 03:33:00
105 Richard Smith SENIOR 03:33:00
106 Jeni Pitkin Female Steel City Striders 03:34:00
107 Robin Stewart MV50 Meltham 03:34:00
108 George Scholes Male Long Wood Harriers 03:34:00
109 Rebecca Johnstone FV40 Meltham 03:36:00
110 Gary Johnstone MV40 03:36:00
111 Michelle Fuller FV40 Todmorden 03:37:00
112 Sarah Nutt Female 03:38:00
113 Linda Hayles FV60 CVFR 03:41:00
114 Barry Needle MV70 DPFR 03:43:00
115 Shaun Camponi MV50 Dewsbury Road Runers 03:44:00
116 Anne Middleton FV50 Denby Dale 03:48:00
117 Vicky McClelland FV40 Denby Dale 03:48:00
118 Rosalind Bedford FV50 Denby Dale 03:48:00
119 James Newby MV50 Wakefield Tri 03:51:00
120 John Cox MV60 Middleton Harriers 03:52:00
121 Debbie McCart FV50 03:52:00
122 Tamsin Cooke Female CVFR 04:20:00