Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/10/2016 – Bronte Way





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Harry Holms MO Knavesmire 00:52:41
2 Lee Athersmith MO Wharfedale 00:53:18
3 Ian Holmes M50 Bingley 00:54:03
4 Will Smith M40 K & C 00:54:52
5 Michael Malyon M35 Baildon 00:54:59
6 Sam Watson MO Wharfedale 00:55:09
7 Christian Holmes M40 Wharfedale 00:55:17
8 Connor Carson M45 Kenilworth 00:56:11
9 John Whiteside M35 Trawden 00:56:21
10 David Mirfield MO 00:57:46
11 David Poole M35 Barlick 00:59:04
12 Michael Fanning M45 Borrowdale 00:59:25
13 David Driver M35 Wharfedale 00:59:37
14 Mark Irving MO Bowland 01:01:14
15 Carl Pawson M40 Barlick 01:01:28
16 Tony Neary M35 01:02:24
17 Lee Edwards M35 Barlick 01:02:35
18 Stuart Walton M40 K & C 01:02:56
19 Jason Hemsley M45 Wharfedale 01:03:16
20 Andrew Collins MO Barlick 01:03:17
21 Alistair Nash M45 Saltaire 01:03:40
22 Alfie Walker M40 K & C 01:03:45
23 David McCabe M40 Trawden 01:03:53
24 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton 01:04:01
25 Neil Eccles M45 Wharfedale 01:04:05
26 Stephen Brock M40 Wharfedale 01:04:06
27 Jamie Hutchinson M45 Ilkley 01:04:07
28 Ethan Hassell MO Wharfedale 01:04:35
29 Chri Swinson M35 01:04:40
30 Frazer Durris M40 Trawden 01:04:41
31 Scott Alder M40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:05:02
32 Andrew Driver M35 Barlick 01:05:16
33 Adam Holda M35 01:05:18
34 Craig Neville M45 FRA 01:05:24
35 Rob Hodgkinson M40 Barlick 01:05:43
36 Nina Walkingshaw F35 Howgill 01:06:25
37 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale 01:06:26
38 Tony Booth M40 K & C 01:06:36
39 David Fountain MO Harrogate 01:06:51
40 Stuart McNealvy M40 Wharfedale 01:06:54
41 Graham Bird M50 Wharfedale 01:07:04
42 Craig Storozuk M35 Trawden 01:07:22
43 Colin Moses M50 Wharfedale 01:07:33
44 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale 01:07:37
45 Andrew Earnshaw M40 Stainland 01:07:46
46 Nick Oddy M40 Skipton 01:08:44
47 Nicolas Kendall MO Barlick 01:08:45
48 Mick Keegan M50 01:08:52
49 Gary Chapman M45 K & C 01:09:02
50 Nick Beanland M40 01:09:10
51 John Boothman M50 Barlick 01:09:25
52 Will Buckden MO Settle 01:09:34
53 Bob Hudson M40 01:09:39
54 Nick Bowden M60 Reepham 01:09:41
55 Stuart Holmes M50 St. Radegund 01:10:03
56 Monica Padilla FO Wharfedale 01:10:11
57 Domonic Glodthorp M40 Bingley 01:10:12
58 Philip Mayo M50 01:10:39
59 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale 01:10:43
60 Daniel Bolton M40 Trawden 01:10:44
61 Peter Jackson M55 Barlick 01:10:50
62 Michelle Tenwick FO Pudsey Pacers 01:11:01
63 Matthew Wilcock M45 Trawden 01:11:08
64 Angela Donlon F40 Barlick 01:11:22
65 Chris Smedley M40 Barlick 01:11:23
66 Mark Dye M50 Knavesmire 01:11:34
67 David Brock M55 Orion 01:11:45
68 Paul Hindle M50 Wharfedale 01:11:52
69 Jeffery Pickup M65 Clayton 01:11:59
70 Dick Ballantine M50 K & C 01:12:06
71 Peter Smith M35 K & C 01:12:26
72 Emma Dodd FO Wharfedale 01:12:44
73 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden 01:12:49
74 James Cunningham M55 LBT 01:12:57
75 Simon Bellwood M55 K & C 01:13:01
76 Andy Bradley M50 Clayton 01:13:02
77 Andrew Smallwood M50 LBT 01:13:09
78 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey Pacers 01:13:13
79 Richard Butter M40 K & C 01:13:21
80 Leonnne Hague F40 Kippax 01:13:21
81 Steve Boon M45 Pudsey Pacers 01:13:23
82 Philippa Crosby FO Reepham 01:13:38
83 Nick Gwatilin M45 01:13:55
84 Simon Wheeler M45 K & C 01:14:08
85 John Singh MO Saltaire 01:14:10
86 Dave Halliday M45 Barlick 01:14:11
87 Tony Sheppard M50 Wharfedale 01:14:15
88 Jean Powell F45 Wharfedale 01:16:24
89 Ben Mason M35 Pudsey Pacers 01:16:25
90 Jonathan Russell M35 Trawden 01:16:33
91 Philip Greenwood MO 01:16:38
92 James Crook M45 Trawden 01:16:44
93 Jack O'Sullivan MO 01:16:58
94 James Wright M40 Baildon 01:17:15
95 John Ingles M45 Stainland 01:17:25
96 Sue Straw F45 K & C 01:17:28
97 Molly Ralphson F40 Trawden 01:17:46
98 Martin O'Brian M55 Stainland 01:17:50
99 Mark Whitaker M55 Tod Harriers 01:17:51
100 Judy Howells F45 Wharfedale 01:17:59
101 Matt House M35 K & C 01:18:18
102 Mark Ferguson MO 01:18:19
103 Matthew Clayton-Stead M35 K & C 01:18:33
104 Jeff Smith M40 Clayton 01:18:50
105 Nathaniel Snell M40 Orchard Eagles 01:19:02
106 Nigel Meier M50 01:19:07
107 Andrew Hollas M50 Accrington RR 01:19:21
108 Catherine Mercer F50 K & C 01:19:24
109 Sareah Abbott F35 K & C 01:19:40
110 Jennifer Battersby F40 Wharfedale 01:19:41
111 Mark McConville M45 Trawden 01:20:06
112 Chistine Whitaker F55 Wharfedale 01:20:21
113 Nick Fairburn M50 Baildon 01:20:24
114 Ian Rodgers M45 01:21:00
115 Nick Thompson MO Stainland 01:21:24
116 Aileen Baldwin F65 Stainland 01:21:53
117 Andrew Greenwood MO 01:22:02
118 Diane Whiteoak F45 K & C 01:22:08
119 Simon Stansfield M40 Clayton 01:22:15
120 Mandy Clarke F45 Knavesmire 01:22:21
121 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale 01:22:52
122 David Greenwood M55 Rossendale 01:23:08
123 Paul Wilson M55 Wharfedale 01:23:13
124 John Orrell M50 Blackburn 01:23:18
125 Tim Thom M45 K & C 01:23:40
126 Hannah Yates F23 K & C 01:23:44
127 Simon Farrar M50 K & C 01:23:45
128 Neil Barton M45 FRA 01:23:53
129 Alan Chapman MO 01:23:55
130 Alan Douglas M45 Saltaire 01:23:56
131 Peter Huby M50 Saltaire 01:24:00
132 Bob Jackson M60 Barlick 01:24:25
133 Brian Hugill M45 Skipton 01:24:30
134 Bob Beatties M55 Marsh 01:24:42
135 Anne Mercer F45 Wharfedale 01:25:15
136 Arthur Leng M65 K & C 01:25:21
137 Kath Hoyer F55 FRA 01:26:26
138 Chris Preston F50 Tod Harriers 01:27:10
139 Jon Cooper M45 York Tri 01:27:13
140 Robert Bancroft M50 Marsh 01:27:18
141 Peter Wood M55 Skipton 01:27:19
142 Peter Lewis M65 Ilkley 01:27:30
143 Sarah Helliwell F35 Clayton 01:27:34
144 Alan Turner M50 K & C 01:27:51
145 Noel Akers M55 Eccleshill 01:28:32
146 Rachel Lyles F35 K & C 01:28:57
147 Eve Boothman F35 Barlick 01:29:04
148 Rod Smith M65 Bentham Beagles 01:29:23
149 Sarah Wilby F40 01:29:58
150 Rose George F45 Kirkstall 01:30:39
151 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale 01:30:46
152 Graham Odgers M45 Trawden 01:32:01
153 Jane Leonard F55 Tod Harriers 01:33:27
154 Andrew Biddle M60 Rossendale 01:33:39
155 Joanne West F50 Reepham 01:33:58
156 Jenni Egmore F45 01:33:59
157 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland 01:34:32
158 Joanna Marshall F35 CVFR 01:35:12
159 Peter O' Gorman M55 Rossendale 01:35:40
160 Steve Dewick M50 DPFR 01:35:41
161 Karen Thorne F50 Stainland 01:35:46
162 Christopher O'Donnell M45 01:36:05
163 Lisa Holmes F35 Wharfedale 01:36:40
164 Eva Bellwood FO 01:36:42
165 Steve Boyer M50 Stainland 01:36:45
166 Clare Leary F40 Wharfedale 01:37:19
167 Jane Sedgwick F45 K & C 01:37:26
168 Paula Pickersgill F45 Stainland 01:37:52
169 Phillip Murphy M50 Trawden 01:38:14
170 Graham Trueman M35 Wakefield Tri 01:39:18
171 Simon Packham M55 K & C 01:39:41
172 Gill Robinson F50 01:39:53
173 Kate Walters F55 Baildon 01:40:52
174 Eileen McDonalch F40 CVFR 01:41:22
175 Joseph Cowlson MO BBC Running Club 01:41:29
176 Sandy Gee M55 Stainland 01:41:37
177 Gary Searby M40 K & C 01:42:20
178 Malcolm Coles M75+ Valley 01:43:21
179 Michelle Eyres F55 Saltaire 01:43:37
180 Gemma Lord F45 Tod Harriers 01:43:40
181 Liz Allison F50 Trawden 01:44:11
182 Linda Carey F55 Baildon 01:45:19
183 Mike Clayton M35 Liverpool 01:51:05
184 Hayley Staunton FO Warrington 01:51:06
185 Hillary Farren F50 Rossendale 01:51:48
186 Trevor Metcalfe M65 Wharfedale 01:53:41
187 Shelagh Hopkinson F60 Baildon 02:01:40
188 Adrienne Preston F40 K & C 02:02:57
189 Helen Cawkwell F55 K & C 02:02:58
190 Peter Mitchell M75+ K & C 02:02:59
191 Stuart McNealvy M40 Wharfedale 02:09:15
192 Anne Akers F55 Eccleshill 02:09:16